{"title":"F Fraser Darling","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"highlands-and-islands-book-f-fraser-darling-9780006319559","title":"Highlands and Islands","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49519483814161,"sku":"GOR003944799","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653914566929,"sku":"GOR002826730","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49950430626065,"sku":"GOR004570243","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006319556.jpg?v=1750692644"},{"product_id":"island-years-book-f-fraser-darling-9780330234672","title":"Island Years","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49589135802641,"sku":"GOR001638739","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632960413969,"sku":"GOR001260651","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50273861959953,"sku":"GOR005120006","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330234676.jpg?v=1750739100"},{"product_id":"wilderness-and-plenty-book-f-fraser-darling-9780345021595","title":"Wilderness and Plenty","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49636405969169,"sku":"GOR002401752","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49649151803665,"sku":"GOR002913596","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49999399715089,"sku":"GOR002586086","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0345021592.jpg?v=1750941582"},{"product_id":"wilderness-and-plenty-book-f-fraser-darling-9780563092810","title":"Wilderness and Plenty","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49667618472209,"sku":"GOR006001748","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49669292392721,"sku":"GOR001921361","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0563092815.jpg?v=1751261239"},{"product_id":"crofting-agriculture-its-practice-in-the-west-highlands-and-islands-book-f-fraser-darling-9781447450436","title":"Crofting Agriculture - Its Practice in the West Highlands and Islands","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49759491457297,"sku":"GOR013662765","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52749413155089,"sku":"NIN9781447450436","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1447450434.jpg?v=1751272753"},{"product_id":"highlands-and-islands-book-f-fraser-darling-9780002194471","title":"Highlands and Islands","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49917890363665,"sku":"GOR006801605","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49923435102481,"sku":"GOR004212034","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002194473.jpg?v=1751099717"},{"product_id":"the-highlands-and-islands-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1653287592tmb","title":"The Highlands and Islands","description":"1969. Second Impression. 405 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075254325521,"sku":"1653287592TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653287592TMB_1.jpg?v=1722886638"},{"product_id":"island-farm-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1638777197mhp","title":"Island Farm","description":"1948. Reprint. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to front pastedown. Thumb-markin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075653046545,"sku":"1638777197MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638777197MHP_1.jpg?v=1722887972"},{"product_id":"crofting-agriculture-its-practice-in-the-west-highlands-and-islands-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1650375260lsa","title":"Crofting Agriculture: Its Practice in the West Highlands and Islands","description":"1945. No Edition Remarks. 163 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076726362385,"sku":"1650375260LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650375260LSA_1.jpg?v=1722891554"},{"product_id":"island-farm-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1680864833iev","title":"Island Farm","description":"1943. No Edition Stated. 223 pages. White dust jacket with B\u0026amp;W lettering over green cloth. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Previous owner's stamp to title page. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076905275665,"sku":"1680864833IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680864833IEV_1.jpg?v=1722892155"},{"product_id":"island-years-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1677742685ada","title":"Island Years.","description":"1944. 306 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth with gilt lettering.Contains black and white photographs. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077726933265,"sku":"1677742685ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677742685ADA_1.jpg?v=1722895280"},{"product_id":"natural-history-in-the-highlands-islands-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1666355447emb","title":"Natural History in the Highlands \u0026 Islands","description":"1947. First Edition. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mino","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078620811537,"sku":"1666355447EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666355447EMB_1.jpg?v=1722898532"},{"product_id":"natural-history-in-the-highland-and-islands-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1681822063mep","title":"Natural History in the Highland and Islands","description":"1947. First Edition. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078827970833,"sku":"1681822063MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681822063MEP_1.jpg?v=1722899278"},{"product_id":"natural-history-in-the-highland-and-islands-new-naturalist-no-6-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1667913279tmb","title":"Natural History in the Highland and Islands. New Naturalist No 6","description":"1947. No Edition Remarks. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white and colour photographic plates throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079133532433,"sku":"1667913279TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667913279TMB_1.jpg?v=1722900422"},{"product_id":"a-naturalist-on-rona-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1686294790ada","title":"A Naturalist on Rona","description":"1939. Reprinted. 137 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, paste","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079401083153,"sku":"1686294790ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686294790ADA_1.jpg?v=1722901339"},{"product_id":"island-farm-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1685124310lee","title":"Island Farm","description":"1948. Reprinted. 223 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. L","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080345719057,"sku":"1685124310LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685124310LEE_1.jpg?v=1722904569"},{"product_id":"natural-history-in-the-highlands-islands-new-naturalist-series-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1697623632abs","title":"Natural History In The Highlands \u0026 Islands New Naturalist Series","description":"1947. First Edition. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white and colour photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082213626129,"sku":"1697623632ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697623632ABS_1.jpg?v=1722911336"},{"product_id":"highlands-and-islands-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1694521137ada","title":"Highlands and Islands","description":"1964. No Edition Stated. 336 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with white lettering over green cloth. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083097542929,"sku":"1694521137ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694521137ADA_1.jpg?v=1722914348"},{"product_id":"a-naturalist-on-rona-essays-of-a-biologist-in-isolation-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1698683973abs","title":"A Naturalist On Rona Essays Of A Biologist In Isolation","description":"1939. Reprinted. 137 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout with pull-out map to final page. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084390207761,"sku":"1698683973ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698683973ABS_1.jpg?v=1722919237"},{"product_id":"natural-history-in-the-highlands-islands-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1702570413lee","title":"Natural History in the Highlands \u0026 Islands","description":"1947. First Edition. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085773115665,"sku":"1702570413LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702570413LEE_1.jpg?v=1722923850"},{"product_id":"the-seasons-the-farmer-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1698664891crd","title":"The Seasons \u0026 The Farmer","description":"1939. 71 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth spine to blue boards with black lettering. Illustrated by C. F. Tunnicliffe. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085775048977,"sku":"1698664891CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698664891CRD_1.jpg?v=1722923856"},{"product_id":"the-seasons-and-the-fisherman-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1700557110mep","title":"The Seasons And The Fisherman","description":"1942. Reprinted. 70 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Decorative blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086573474065,"sku":"1700557110MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700557110MEP_1.jpg?v=1722926447"},{"product_id":"crofting-agriculture-its-practice-in-the-west-highlands-and-islands-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1714549093alk","title":"Crofting Agriculture: Its Practice in the West Highlands and Islands","description":"1945. No Edition Remarks. 163 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages and plat","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087722156305,"sku":"1714549093ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714549093ALK_1.jpg?v=1722930867"},{"product_id":"bird-flocks-and-the-breeding-cycle-a-contribution-to-the-study-of-avian-socialit-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1713455795wsd","title":"Bird Flocks and the Breeding Cycle - a contribution to the study of avian sociality","description":"1938. No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Minor pencil marking to front paste-down. Some occasional mild cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088668004625,"sku":"1713455795WSD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713455795WSD_1.jpg?v=1722934389"},{"product_id":"island-years-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1708599349mxp","title":"Island Years","description":"1952. No Edition Remarks. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with silver lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089095069969,"sku":"1708599349MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708599349MXP_1.jpg?v=1722935926"},{"product_id":"island-years-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1715683277mep","title":"Island Years","description":"1941. Reprint. 306 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089589637393,"sku":"1715683277MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715683277MEP_1.jpg?v=1722937497"},{"product_id":"island-farm-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1715682869mep","title":"Island Farm","description":"1944. Reprinted. 223 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090542694673,"sku":"1715682869MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715682869MEP_1.jpg?v=1722940640"},{"product_id":"natural-history-in-the-highlands-islands-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1718275781lee","title":"Natural History In The Highlands \u0026 Islands","description":"1947. First Edition. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091826053393,"sku":"1718275781LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718275781LEE_1.jpg?v=1722944986"},{"product_id":"island-farm-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1719403831ada","title":"Island Farm","description":"1944. Reprinted. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages remain bright and clear with mild foxing throughout. Light cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092346900753,"sku":"1719403831ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719403831ADA_1.jpg?v=1722946636"},{"product_id":"natural-history-of-the-highlands-and-islands-book-f-fraser-darling-9780007278534","title":"The Natural History of the Highlands and Islands","description":"The aim of this series is to interest the general reader in the wildlife of Britain by recapturing the enquiring spirit of the old naturalists, encouraging unusual and original developments of forgotten or neglected facets of British natural history.  Collins are delighted to announce the republication in facsimile form of the first editions of the very first volumes in the New Naturalist Library. Originally planned in the darkest days of World War II and first published in 1945, this series is the longest running nature series in the world. It is a reflection of the quality of the authors and the books they wrote, that they are still sought after 73 years later. The books will be identical in every way to the original first editions, including the iconic jackets by Clifford and Rosemary Ellis.  The Highlands and Islands of Scotland are rugged moorland, alpine mountains and jagged coast with remarkable natural history, including relict and specialised animals and plants. Here are animals in really large numbers: St. Kilda with its sea-birds, North Rona its seals, Islay its wintering geese, rivers and lochs with their spawning salmon and trout, the ubiquitous midges!This is big country with red deer, wildcat, pine marten, badger, otter, fox, ermine, golden eagle, osprey, raven, peregrine, grey lag, divers, phalaropes, capercaillie and ptarmigan. Off-shore are killer whales and basking sharks. Here too in large scale interaction is forestry, sheep farming, sport, tourism and wild life conservation.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50302203265297,"sku":"GOR013918571","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0007278535.jpg?v=1751257079"},{"product_id":"highlands-and-islands-book-f-fraser-darling-9780002130929","title":"Highlands and Islands","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50328248713489,"sku":"GOR002063743","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50818680979729,"sku":"GOR008149322","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51188201423121,"sku":"GOR002656661","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002130920.jpg?v=1751003777"},{"product_id":"seasons-and-the-fisherman-book-f-fraser-darling-9780521175944","title":"The Seasons and the Fisherman","description":"The Seasons and the Fisherman was first published in 1941 as one in a series of Cambridge children's books related to the natural world. F. Fraser Darling provides a beautifully written account of the interaction between humanity and life underwater. This is combined with a large number of illustrations by the renowned naturalistic artist C. F. Tunnicliffe. The book has the dual purpose of educating and entertaining the young reader, a purpose that is achieved through conveying information in a highly readable, personal style. This is a delightful account that will enthral readers today, just as it did at the time of original publication.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50681447940369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":50681447973137,"sku":"NGR9780521175944","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52429543538961,"sku":"NLS9780521175944","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52735524077841,"sku":"NIN9780521175944","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0521175941.jpg?v=1751007773"},{"product_id":"a-naturalist-on-rona-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1724925233ada","title":"A Naturalist On Rona","description":"1939. Reprinted. 137 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates and rear folded map. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238029361425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238031720721,"sku":"1724925233ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724925233ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074024"},{"product_id":"wildlife-of-britain-britain-in-pictures-the-british-people-in-pictures-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1726217592ada","title":"Wildlife of Britain. Britain in Pictures the British People in Pictures","description":"1943. No edition remarks. 48 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238383026449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238385615121,"sku":"1726217592ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726217592ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074905"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-scotland-britain-in-pictures-no-21-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1728388106ada","title":"The Story of Scotland Britain in Pictures No 21","description":"1947. 4th Impression. 47 pages. Blue pictorial boards and jacket. Contains both monochrome and colour illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239116308753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239119126801,"sku":"1728388106ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728388106ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076663"},{"product_id":"west-highland-survey-an-essay-in-human-ecology-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1729265249lee","title":"West Highland Survey: An Essay In Human Ecology","description":"1956. No edition remarks. 438 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Brigh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239169294609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239174045969,"sku":"1729265249LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729265249LEE_1.jpg?v=1741076796"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-scotland-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1729860588ada","title":"The Story of Scotland","description":"1945. Third Edition. 48 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239685390609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239687684369,"sku":"1729860588ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729860588ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078020"},{"product_id":"wilderness-and-plenty-reith-lecture-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1732267479mhp","title":"Wilderness and Plenty (Reith Lecture)","description":"1970. First Published. 88 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240649949457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240652374289,"sku":"1732267479MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732267479MHP_1.jpg?v=1741080220"},{"product_id":"pelican-in-the-wilderness-a-naturalist-s-odyssey-in-north-america-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1733906163mha","title":"Pelican In The Wilderness: A Naturalist's Odyssey In North America","description":"1956. First Edition. 380 pages. Red dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding is shaky, frontispiece partially detached. Pages have light tanning and foxing t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241118728465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241120989457,"sku":"1733906163MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733906163MHA_1.jpg?v=1741081317"},{"product_id":"sandy-the-red-deer-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1734534215dpb","title":"Sandy The Red Deer","description":"1959. Reprinted. 47 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241244066065,"sku":"1734534215DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734534215DPB_1.jpg?v=1741081616"},{"product_id":"highlands-and-islands-collins-new-naturalist-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1736330868ada","title":"Highlands and Islands (Collins New Naturalist)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969. Second edition. 336 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white and colour photographs. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242016014609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242017849617,"sku":"1736330868ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736330868ADA_1.jpg?v=1741083848"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-scotland-britain-in-pictures-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1737124023ada","title":"The Story Of Scotland 'Britain In Pictures'","description":"\u003cp\u003e1945. 3rd Edition. 47 pages. Blue pictorial boards and jacket. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Light tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242626547985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242628186385,"sku":"1737124023ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737124023ADA_1.jpg?v=1741085816"},{"product_id":"the-care-of-farm-animals-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1738658783alk","title":"The Care of Farm Animals","description":"\u003cp\u003e1944. No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has moderate edge wear with noticeable creasing and chipping. Moderate tanning and markings.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243374543121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243375395089,"sku":"1738658783ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738658783ALK_1.jpg?v=1741088365"},{"product_id":"natural-history-in-the-highland-and-islands-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1746795879dpb","title":"Natural History in the Highland and Islands","description":"1947. First Edition. 303 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51535198093585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51535198126353,"sku":"1746795879DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1746795879DPB_1.jpg?v=1747257162"},{"product_id":"sandy-the-red-deer-rare-book-f-fraser-darling-1747142483abs","title":"Sandy the Red Deer","description":"1954. Second Impression. 47 pages. Illustrated jacket over pictorial paper-covered boards. Colour illustrations by Kiddell-Monroe. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51545909494033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51545909625105,"sku":"1747142483ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747142483ABS_1.jpg?v=1747423075"},{"product_id":"ecological-reconnaissance-of-the-mara-plains-in-kenya-colony-book-f-fraser-darling-9781258665678","title":"An Ecological Reconnaissance of the Mara Plains in Kenya Colony","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51663883567377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51663883960593,"sku":"NIN9781258665678","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258665670.jpg?v=1750824597"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-f-fraser-darling.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}