{"title":"G Wilson Knight","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the insightful literary criticism of G. Wilson Knight. Explore Shakespearean interpretations, symbolist perspectives, and essays that unlock new dimensions in classic literature. A must-read for students and avid readers alike.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"wheel-of-fire-book-g-wilson-knight-9780415253956","title":"The Wheel of Fire","description":"Originally published in 1930, this classic of modern Shakespeare criticism proves both enlightening and innovative. Standing head and shoulders above all other Shakespearean interpretations, this is the masterwork of the brilliant English scholar, G. Wilson Knight. Founding a new and influential school of Shakespearean criticism, Wheel of Fire was Knight's first venture in the field - his writing sparkles with insight and wit, and his analyses are key to contemporary understandings of Shakespeare.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49520390635793,"sku":"GOR001972849","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50353643487505,"sku":"CIN0415253950G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":50697037873425,"sku":"NGR9780415253956","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51002169983249,"sku":"NIN9780415253956","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51307682070801,"sku":"GOR008733380","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52124293595409,"sku":"NLS9780415253956","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53144230560017,"sku":"GOR004189230","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0415253950.jpg?v=1750814204"},{"product_id":"wheel-of-fire-book-g-wilson-knight-9780415050968","title":"The Wheel of Fire","description":"This examination of Shakespeare's tragedies inaugurated a new school of Shakespearean study. Professor Wilson Knight reveals design and significance where previous commentary had remained baffled.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49520695378193,"sku":"GOR001836598","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49622544908561,"sku":"GOR004215620","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0415050960.jpg?v=1751165634"},{"product_id":"wheel-of-fire-book-g-wilson-knight-9780416676204","title":"The Wheel of Fire","description":"This examination of Shakespeare's tragedies inaugurated a new school of Shakespearian study. Professor Wilson Knight reveals design and significance where previous commentary had remained baffled.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49556755448081,"sku":"GOR006701863","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49577714188561,"sku":"GOR006807367","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49615915450641,"sku":"GOR007297706","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0416676200.jpg?v=1751292515"},{"product_id":"imperial-theme-book-g-wilson-knight-9780416687408","title":"The Imperial Theme","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49568901398801,"sku":"GOR001984200","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610222698769,"sku":"GOR002513887","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50479102656785,"sku":"GOR006477014","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0416687407.jpg?v=1751292516"},{"product_id":"crown-of-life-book-g-wilson-knight-9780416687705","title":"The Crown of Life","description":"In this classic study, Professor Wilson Knight examines Shakespeare's last plays from \"Pericles\" to \"Henry VIII\" , and reassesses their critical importance.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49630182506769,"sku":"GOR003024805","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655084548369,"sku":"GOR004115535","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50217578758417,"sku":"GOR002009950","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0416687709.jpg?v=1750845588"},{"product_id":"wheel-of-fire-book-g-wilson-knight-9780416509304","title":"Wheel of Fire","description":"This study of Shakespeare's tragedies inaugurated a new school of Shakespearean study. Professor Wilson Knight reveals design and significance where previous commentary had remained baffled.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642516939025,"sku":"GOR004256808","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50258402771217,"sku":"GOR002695902","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50903183196433,"sku":"GOR004242588","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0416509304.jpg?v=1750813892"},{"product_id":"starlit-dome-book-g-wilson-knight-9780192811004","title":"Starlit Dome","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49665269989649,"sku":"GOR004838072","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50445715177745,"sku":"GOR005934301","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0192811002.jpg?v=1750972705"},{"product_id":"imperial-theme-book-g-wilson-knight-9780416535808","title":"Imperial Theme","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49896207352081,"sku":"CIN0416535801A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0416535801.jpg?v=1751006879"},{"product_id":"the-poetry-of-pope-laureate-of-peace-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1624617382emb","title":"The Poetry of Pope. Laureate of Peace.","description":"1965. First Edition. 187 pages. Illustrated paperback. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Some pages are dog-earred. Covers remain in good condition with minimal tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069297692945,"sku":"1624617382EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624617382EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866670"},{"product_id":"atlantic-crossing-combining-autobiography-a-philosophy-of-life-a-transatlantic-j-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1634623253mhp","title":"Atlantic Crossing Combining Autobiography, A Philosophy Of Life, A Transatlantic Journey \u0026 A Love Story","description":"1939. 337 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070291087633,"sku":"1634623253MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634623253MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869538"},{"product_id":"atlantic-crossing-combining-autobiography-a-philosophy-of-life-a-transatlantic-j-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1638261653lsa","title":"Atlantic Crossing - Combining Autobiography, A Philosophy Of Life, A Transatlantic Journey \u0026 A Love Story","description":"1939. 337 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Corners are creased in places. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070764093713,"sku":"1638261653LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638261653LSA_1.jpg?v=1722871024"},{"product_id":"the-starlit-dome-studies-in-the-poetry-of-vision-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1658913360ada","title":"The Starlit Dome; Studies in the Poetry of Vision","description":"1941. No Edition Remarks. 314 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Ex Libris plate to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Light thumb-ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073229787409,"sku":"1658913360ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658913360ADA_1.jpg?v=1722879383"},{"product_id":"principles-of-shakespearean-production-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1667409525gdt","title":"Principles of Shakespearean Production","description":"1949. First Edition Thus. 224 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Slight cracking to binding, pages remain attached. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Paper cover has mild edgewear with cur","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074416840977,"sku":"1667409525GDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667409525GDT_1.jpg?v=1722883767"},{"product_id":"principles-of-shakespearian-production-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1657698334mep","title":"Principles of Shakespearian Production","description":"1936. First Published. 246 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Boards have moderate edge-wear wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076023849233,"sku":"1657698334MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657698334MEP_1.jpg?v=1722889210"},{"product_id":"lord-byron-christian-virtues-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1649147181bdo","title":"Lord Byron: Christian Virtues","description":"1952. First Published. 304 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. So","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077079503121,"sku":"1649147181BDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649147181BDO_1.jpg?v=1722892723"},{"product_id":"golden-labyrinth-a-study-of-british-drama-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1688720912tmb","title":"Golden Labyrinth: A Study of British Drama","description":"1962. First Published. 402 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079718179089,"sku":"1688720912TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688720912TMB_1.jpg?v=1722902219"},{"product_id":"ibsen-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1683695538bab","title":"Ibsen","description":"1966. Reprinted. 117 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial paper covered boards. Laminated boards. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080500449553,"sku":"1683695538BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683695538BAB_1.jpg?v=1722905103"},{"product_id":"lord-byron-christian-virtues-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1697119473bwd","title":"Lord Byron: Christian Virtues","description":"1952. First Edition. 304 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Penci","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084284367121,"sku":"1697119473BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697119473BWD_1.jpg?v=1722918862"},{"product_id":"the-wheel-of-fire-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1701950044crd","title":"The Wheel of Fire","description":"1969. Reprint. 343 pages. Paperback book. Clean pages with firm binding. Mild wear to spine, cover edges and corners, with tanning to spine. Minor staining and soiling to covers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085502910737,"sku":"1701950044CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701950044CRD_1.jpg?v=1722923045"},{"product_id":"principles-of-shakespearean-production-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1699549707bws","title":"Principles of Shakespearean Production","description":"1949. First Edition Thus. 224 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085895930129,"sku":"1699549707BWS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699549707BWS_1.jpg?v=1722924204"},{"product_id":"golden-labyrinth-a-study-of-british-drama-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1701705840dpb","title":"Golden Labyrinth: A Study of British Drama","description":"1962. First Edition. 402 pages. Signed by the author. Blue and orange pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Front endpaper has been signed by the Author and dedicated. Pages are clean and bright, a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086516031761,"sku":"1701705840DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701705840DPB_1.jpg?v=1722926275"},{"product_id":"lord-byron-s-marriage-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1713520465mha","title":"Lord Byron's Marriage","description":"1957. Second impression. 298 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Pages are clean overall, with mild tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to text block edges. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087051329809,"sku":"1713520465MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713520465MHA_1.jpg?v=1722928237"},{"product_id":"the-saturnian-quest-a-chart-of-the-prose-works-of-john-cowper-powys-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1707386881abs","title":"The Saturnian Quest - A Chart Of The Prose Works Of John Cowper Powys","description":"1964. First Edition. 139 pages. Dust jacket over brown cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Annotations and marginalia to pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088122646801,"sku":"1707386881ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707386881ABS_1.jpg?v=1722932597"},{"product_id":"the-saturnian-quest-a-chart-of-the-prose-works-of-john-cowper-powys-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1707387861abs","title":"The Saturnian Quest - A Chart Of The Prose Works Of John Cowper Powys","description":"1964. First Edition. 139 pages. Dust jacket over brown cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Annotations and marginalia to pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088186020113,"sku":"1707387861ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707387861ABS_1.jpg?v=1722932856"},{"product_id":"the-saturnian-quest-a-chart-of-the-prose-works-of-john-cowper-powys-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1707388387abs","title":"The Saturnian Quest - A Chart Of The Prose Works Of John Cowper Powys","description":"1964. First Edition. 139 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Photograph of John Cowper Powys stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088209121553,"sku":"1707388387ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707388387ABS_1.jpg?v=1722932940"},{"product_id":"the-wheel-of-fire-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1710337753ada","title":"The Wheel of Fire","description":"1956. Reprinted. 343 pages. Beige dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. Much heavier and more prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088616100113,"sku":"1710337753ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710337753ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934208"},{"product_id":"shakespearian-production-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1708670746ada","title":"Shakespearian Production","description":"1964. First Edition. 323 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090297262353,"sku":"1708670746ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708670746ADA_1.jpg?v=1722939838"},{"product_id":"shakespearian-tempest-book-g-wilson-knight-9780416541908","title":"The Shakespearian Tempest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50531324559633,"sku":"GOR005707248","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50538948919569,"sku":"GOR004198812","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52412146876689,"sku":"GOR009211998","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0416541909.jpg?v=1750782225"},{"product_id":"shakespearian-tempest-book-g-wilson-knight-9781021199454","title":"The Shakespearian Tempest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51158759768337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51158761898257,"sku":"NIN9781021199454","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021199451.jpg?v=1751268630"},{"product_id":"the-shakespearian-tempest-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1726669744lee","title":"The Shakespearian Tempest","description":"1940. Reissued. 332 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild sun","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238224855313,"sku":"1726669744LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726669744LEE_1.jpg?v=1741074515"},{"product_id":"the-mutual-flame-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1730101240ada","title":"The Mutual Flame","description":"1955. First Edition. 233 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained fi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239763378449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239765508369,"sku":"1730101240ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730101240ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078189"},{"product_id":"the-sovereign-flower-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1734601162bmp","title":"The Sovereign Flower","description":"1958. First Edition. 324 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241774842129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241776611601,"sku":"1734601162BMP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734601162BMP_1.jpg?v=1741083057"},{"product_id":"the-mutual-flame-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1738245530bdb","title":"The Mutual Flame","description":"\u003cp\u003e1955. First Edition. 233 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with mild thumb-marking. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Notable tanning to spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Book has forward lean. Moderate water stains to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243136712977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243138253073,"sku":"1738245530BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738245530BDB_1.jpg?v=1741087516"},{"product_id":"the-olive-and-the-sword-rare-book-g-wilson-knight-1745512274ctd","title":"The Olive And The Sword","description":"1944. No Edition Stated. 102 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over purple cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51484217049361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51484217082129,"sku":"1745512274CTD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1745512274CTD_1.jpg?v=1746028649"},{"product_id":"imperial-theme-book-g-wilson-knight-9780415050975","title":"The Imperial Theme","description":"Professor Wilson Knight's contribution to Shakespearean investigation must be regarded as one of the most important and original of our time. The greater part of this volume is devoted to an exhaustive study of the Roman Tragedies - \"Julius Caesar, Coriolanus,\" and \"Antony and Cleopatra.\" It also contains the author's most complete interpretation of \"Macbeth\" .","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51746686140689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51746686238993,"sku":"GOR005021417","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780415050975.jpg?v=1750980523"},{"product_id":"crown-of-life-wilson-knight-book-g-wilson-knight-9780415488464","title":"Crown Of Life - Wilson Knight","description":"First published in 2002. This book is a collection of essays on the interpretation of Shakespeare's final plays and includes works on Pericles, A Winter's Tale; Cymbeline, The Tempest and Henry VIII.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52133199282449,"sku":"NLS9780415488464","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780415488464.jpg?v=1757527422"},{"product_id":"shakespearian-production-v-6-book-g-wilson-knight-9780415488495","title":"Shakespearian Production V 6","description":"This part of the G. Wilson Knight collected works, Volume VI looks at his view on Shakespearian production with special reference to the Tragedies.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52149920432401,"sku":"NLS9780415488495","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780415488495.jpg?v=1757608374"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-and-religion-book-g-wilson-knight-9780415606646","title":"Shakespeare and Religion","description":"First Published in 2002. Part of the G.Wilson Knight collection, the essays included in this volume constitute a fairly consistent record of his attempts over a period of some forty years to explore the deeper significances of Shakespearian poetry and drama.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52151053680913,"sku":"NLS9780415606646","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780415606646.jpg?v=1757612037"},{"product_id":"shakespearian-tempest-v-2-book-g-wilson-knight-9780415488457","title":"Shakespearian Tempest - V 2","description":"First published in 2002. This is Volume II of the collected works of G.Wilson Knight and this revised looks at the Shakespearian Tempest and includes a Chart of Shakespeare's Dramatic Universe.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52153340166417,"sku":"NLS9780415488457","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780415488457.jpg?v=1757619801"},{"product_id":"poets-of-action-book-g-wilson-knight-9780415606714","title":"Poets Of Action","description":"This is Volume XII of the G.Wilson Knight collected works and includes essays and commentary on the works of Spenser, Milton's prose and poetry and Swift. It concludes with a essays looking at Byron's poetry and dramatic prose.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52154788217105,"sku":"NLS9780415606714","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780415606714.jpg?v=1757629792"},{"product_id":"sovereign-flower-book-g-wilson-knight-9780415606622","title":"The Sovereign Flower","description":"First published in 2002. This is the final Volume IV of the five G. Wilson Knight collected works series and focuses on Shakespeare as the Poet of Royalism together with related essays and indexes to earlier volumes. The emphasis in this volume is the shift from Shakespeare as the poet of England to Shakespeare as the poet of royalism, in a wide sense.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52233994961169,"sku":"NLS9780415606622","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780415606622.jpg?v=1757802615"},{"product_id":"routledge-revivals-neglected-powers-1971-book-g-wilson-knight-9781138308060","title":"Routledge Revivals: Neglected Powers (1971)","description":"First published in 1971, this book draws analytic attention to poets including Tennyson, Masefield, and Brooke, who are shown to hold a dimension of meaning previously ignored or misunderstood.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52414705598737,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52414706319633,"sku":"NLS9781138308060","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781138308060.jpg?v=1758843259"},{"product_id":"lord-byron-s-marriage-book-g-wilson-knight-9781138648500","title":"Lord Byron's Marriage","description":"First published in 1957. This title explores the brief marriage of Lord Byron and his wife Annabella Millbanke, and the scandal that surrounded their relationship. The exact reason for their separation and eventual divorce was never confirmed, but G. Wilson Knight uses Byron’s poetry, letters and other published works to develop and expand the theories of other literary critics. This title will be of interest to students of literature.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52474289553681,"sku":"NLS9781138648500","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53335396352273,"sku":"NIN9781138648500","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781138648500.jpg?v=1759841053"},{"product_id":"shakespearian-tempest-book-g-wilson-knight-9781019416358","title":"The Shakespearian Tempest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53108894597393,"sku":"NIN9781019416358","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781019416358.jpg?v=1770564426"},{"product_id":"jackson-knight-book-g-wilson-knight-9780900040146","title":"Jackson Knight","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53334623715601,"sku":"GOR008858337","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53601339212049,"sku":"GOR010495354","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780900040146.jpg?v=1774254751"},{"product_id":"lord-byron-s-marriage-book-g-wilson-knight-9781138648494","title":"Lord Byron's Marriage","description":"First published in 1957. This title explores the brief marriage of Lord Byron and his wife Annabella Millbanke, and the scandal that surrounded their relationship. The exact reason for their separation and eventual divorce was never confirmed, but G. Wilson Knight uses Byron’s poetry, letters and other published works to develop and expand the theories of other literary critics. This title will be of interest to students of literature.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53496586436881,"sku":"NLS9781138648494","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781138648494.jpg?v=1777906220"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-g-wilson-knight.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}