{"title":"George Cansdale","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"british-wild-animals-book-george-cansdale-9780721400952","title":"British Wild Animals","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49512626716945,"sku":"GOR003517306","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49631936119057,"sku":"GOR002425262","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49964286804241,"sku":"GOR002684634","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0721400957.jpg?v=1751199937"},{"product_id":"animals-of-bible-lands-book-george-cansdale-9780853640967","title":"Animals of Bible Lands","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49580377145617,"sku":"GOR004567615","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606731825425,"sku":"GOR003141646","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0853640963.jpg?v=1751011824"},{"product_id":"ladybird-book-of-pets-book-george-cansdale-9780721400945","title":"Ladybird Book of Pets","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49592630116625,"sku":"GOR004756429","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657304350993,"sku":"GOR004103825","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50958576025873,"sku":"GOR004434871","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0721400949.jpg?v=1751231396"},{"product_id":"west-african-snakes-book-george-cansdale-9780582608498","title":"West African Snakes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49608579219729,"sku":"GOR002627942","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51346553897233,"sku":"GOR003347791","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/058260849X.jpg?v=1751359485"},{"product_id":"the-ladybird-book-of-british-wild-animals-rare-book-george-cansdale-1673891695dpb","title":"The Ladybird Book of British Wild Animals","description":"1958. First Edition. 50 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth. Contains colour illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Previous owner's inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039344595217,"sku":"1673891695DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673891695DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375587"},{"product_id":"george-cansdale-s-zoo-book-rare-book-george-cansdale-1657736159bnf","title":"George Cansdale's Zoo Book","description":"1953. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Green and white paper covered boards. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073103597841,"sku":"1657736159BNF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657736159BNF_1.jpg?v=1722878919"},{"product_id":"george-cansdale-s-zoo-book-rare-book-george-cansdale-1664284131gdf","title":"George Cansdale's Zoo Book","description":"1953. First Edition. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green patterned paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074093420817,"sku":"1664284131GDF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664284131GDF_1.jpg?v=1722882561"},{"product_id":"pets-rare-book-george-cansdale-1704210950dpb","title":"Pets","description":"1977. 51 pages. Orange pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084434477329,"sku":"1704210950DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704210950DPB_1.jpg?v=1722919399"},{"product_id":"the-ladybird-book-of-pets-series-536-rare-book-george-cansdale-1706869129lee","title":"The Ladybird Book of Pets (Series 536)","description":"1957. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085096947985,"sku":"1706869129LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706869129LEE_1.jpg?v=1722921721"},{"product_id":"british-wild-animals-series-536-nature-rare-book-george-cansdale-1700475068lee","title":"British Wild Animals (Series 536: Nature)","description":"1957. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085173952785,"sku":"1700475068LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700475068LEE_1.jpg?v=1722921981"},{"product_id":"the-ladybird-book-of-british-wild-animals-ladybird-books-s-nior-series-rare-book-george-cansdale-1709720281ada","title":"The Ladybird Book Of British Wild Animals (Ladybird Books, S Nior Series)","description":"1958. First Published. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086789841169,"sku":"1709720281ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709720281ADA_1.jpg?v=1722927198"},{"product_id":"west-african-snakes-west-african-nature-handbooks-rare-book-george-cansdale-1716195445ada","title":"West African Snakes (West African Nature Handbooks)","description":"1961. 74 pages. No dust jacket. Beige and white pictorial boards. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087522926865,"sku":"1716195445ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716195445ADA_1.jpg?v=1722930085"},{"product_id":"the-ladybird-book-of-pets-rare-book-george-cansdale-1707920739ada","title":"The Ladybird Book of Pets","description":"1957. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087889895697,"sku":"1707920739ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707920739ADA_1.jpg?v=1722931596"},{"product_id":"british-wild-animals-rare-book-george-cansdale-1706698594ada","title":"British Wild Animals","description":"1958. No edition remarks. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088739275025,"sku":"1706698594ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706698594ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934636"},{"product_id":"the-ladybird-book-of-pets-ladybird-books-rare-book-george-cansdale-1709727301mhp","title":"The Ladybird Book of Pets (Ladybird Books)","description":"1957. First Published. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089315500305,"sku":"1709727301MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709727301MHP_1.jpg?v=1722936627"},{"product_id":"british-wild-animals-rare-book-george-cansdale-1713174516dpb","title":"British Wild Animals","description":"1958. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Visible stains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089549103377,"sku":"1713174516DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713174516DPB_1.jpg?v=1722937356"},{"product_id":"the-ladybird-book-of-british-wild-animals-ladybird-books-s-nior-series-rare-book-george-cansdale-1710159840ada","title":"The Ladybird Book Of British Wild Animals (Ladybird Books, S Nior Series)","description":"1958. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089872228625,"sku":"1710159840ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710159840ADA_1.jpg?v=1722938408"},{"product_id":"british-wild-animals-rare-book-george-cansdale-1720617368ada","title":"British Wild Animals","description":"1958. First Edition. 50 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091608670481,"sku":"1720617368ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720617368ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944256"},{"product_id":"west-african-snakes-west-african-nature-handbooks-rare-book-george-cansdale-1718709564abs","title":"West African Snakes (West African Nature Handbooks)","description":"1961. First Published. 74 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Colour illustrated plates. Minor thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092505235729,"sku":"1718709564ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718709564ABS_1.jpg?v=1722947180"},{"product_id":"the-ladybird-book-of-british-wild-animals-rare-book-george-cansdale-1717143373iev","title":"The Ladybird Book Of British Wild Animals","description":"1958. First Published. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093045776657,"sku":"1717143373IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717143373IEV_1.jpg?v=1722948975"},{"product_id":"british-wild-animals-rare-book-george-cansdale-1722432375ada","title":"British Wild Animals","description":"1958. First Edition. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093495058705,"sku":"1722432375ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722432375ADA_1.jpg?v=1722950384"},{"product_id":"british-wild-animals-rare-book-george-cansdale-1719494339ada","title":"British Wild Animals","description":"1958. First Edition. 50 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Crossed out in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093546275089,"sku":"1719494339ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719494339ADA_1.jpg?v=1722950529"},{"product_id":"pets-book-george-cansdale-9780721404646","title":"Pets","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50360133157137,"sku":"CIN0721404642G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0721404642.jpg?v=1750945005"},{"product_id":"belinda-the-bush-baby-a-true-story-for-children-rare-book-george-cansdale-1700069450abs","title":"Belinda The Bush Baby: A True Story For Children","description":"1953. First Edition. 60 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Flat signed by author to title page. Pages with some foxing and tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237060870417,"sku":"1700069450ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700069450ABS_1.jpg?v=1741071625"},{"product_id":"british-wild-animals-rare-book-george-cansdale-1725009184mep","title":"British Wild Animals","description":"1958. First Edition. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237787173137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237789237521,"sku":"1725009184MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725009184MEP_1.jpg?v=1741073415"},{"product_id":"pets-rare-book-george-cansdale-1726579105ada","title":"Pets","description":"1977. No Edition Remarks. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238235472145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238237896977,"sku":"1726579105ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726579105ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074546"},{"product_id":"the-ladybird-book-of-british-wild-animals-rare-book-george-cansdale-1726652256dpb","title":"The Ladybird Book Of British Wild Animals","description":"1958. First Published. 50 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over beige paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238323945745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238326108433,"sku":"1726652256DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726652256DPB_1.jpg?v=1741074761"},{"product_id":"the-ladybird-book-of-pets-ladybird-books-rare-book-george-cansdale-1725282856ada","title":"The Ladybird Book of Pets (Ladybird Books)","description":"1957. First Published. 50 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238396985617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238399639825,"sku":"1725282856ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725282856ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074940"},{"product_id":"the-ladybird-book-of-pets-rare-book-george-cansdale-1726147439ada","title":"The Ladybird Book of Pets","description":"1957. First Edition. 51 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over illustrated boards. Contains colour illustrations by Edward Osmond. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238464160017,"sku":"1726147439ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726147439ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075075"},{"product_id":"the-ladybird-book-of-british-wild-animals-rare-book-george-cansdale-1726746900lee","title":"The Ladybird Book of British Wild Animals","description":"1958. First Edition. 51 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defect","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238516654353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238519701777,"sku":"1726746900LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726746900LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075206"},{"product_id":"the-ladybird-book-of-pets-rare-book-george-cansdale-1728918640lee","title":"The Ladybird Book of Pets","description":"1957. First Edition. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239347290385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239349780753,"sku":"1728918640LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728918640LEE_1.jpg?v=1741077233"},{"product_id":"the-ladybird-book-of-british-wild-animals-rare-book-george-cansdale-1730902099ada","title":"The Ladybird Book of British Wild Animals","description":"1958. First Edition. 50 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations by Roland Green. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240169799953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240172290321,"sku":"1730902099ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730902099ADA_1.jpg?v=1741079094"},{"product_id":"book-of-british-wild-animals-rare-book-george-cansdale-1731071804ada","title":"Book of British Wild Animals","description":"1958. First Published. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240506327313,"sku":"1731071804ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731071804ADA_1.jpg?v=1741079874"},{"product_id":"the-ladybird-book-of-british-wild-animals-ladybird-books-senior-series-rare-book-george-cansdale-1733479156abs","title":"The Ladybird Book Of British Wild Animals (Ladybird Books, Senior Series)","description":"1958. First Published. 50 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240736555281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240738947345,"sku":"1733479156ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733479156ABS_1.jpg?v=1741080427"},{"product_id":"british-wild-animals-rare-book-george-cansdale-1734609545lee","title":"British Wild Animals","description":"1958. First Published. 50 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over beige paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241819767057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241821274385,"sku":"1734609545LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734609545LEE_1.jpg?v=1741083191"},{"product_id":"the-ladybird-book-of-pets-rare-book-george-cansdale-1740034325ada","title":"The Ladybird Book of Pets","description":"\u003cp\u003e1957. First Published. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308498813201,"sku":"1740034325ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740034325ADA_1.jpg?v=1741943697"},{"product_id":"the-ladybird-book-of-british-wild-animals-rare-book-george-cansdale-1740485522lee","title":"The Ladybird Book of British Wild Animals","description":"1958. First Edition. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Copyright date. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308719538449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308721799441,"sku":"1740485522LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740485522LEE_1.jpg?v=1741944355"},{"product_id":"the-ladybird-book-of-pets-rare-book-george-cansdale-1747395748lee","title":"The Ladybird Book of Pets","description":"1957. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Beige paper covered boards with blue lettering to spine and illustration to front board. Colour illustrations throughout by Edward Osmond. Ladybird Serie","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51568773497105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51568773529873,"sku":"1747395748LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747395748LEE_1.jpg?v=1747925395"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-george-cansdale.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}