{"title":"Giovanni Papini","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into gripping thrillers from Scottish author Andrew Symon. Perfect for fans of Stuart MacBride, Symon crafts dark, atmospheric tales set against the rugged landscapes of Scotland. Browse the collection now.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"un-om-sfirsit-giovanni-papini-book-giovanni-papini-9789734621613","title":"Un om sfirsit - Giovanni Papini","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49575758299409,"sku":"GOR013642768","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9734621610.jpg?v=1751254626"},{"product_id":"failure-un-uomo-finito-book-giovanni-papini-9781434404664","title":"The Failure (Un Uomo Finito)","description":"An autobiographical novel, serving as a vestibule to the Life of Christ. Translated by Virginia Pope.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49590956884241,"sku":"GOR009776598","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52536173986065,"sku":"NLS9781434404664","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52749335298321,"sku":"NIN9781434404664","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1434404668.jpg?v=1750922611"},{"product_id":"saint-augustine-rare-book-giovanni-papini-1680012932iev","title":"Saint Augustine","description":"1930. No Edition Remarks. 327 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076038988049,"sku":"1680012932IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680012932IEV_1.jpg?v=1722889264"},{"product_id":"four-and-twenty-minds-rare-book-giovanni-papini-1692790001lee","title":"Four And Twenty Minds","description":"1923. No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Pencil inscription to front free endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080154452241,"sku":"1692790001LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692790001LEE_1.jpg?v=1722903847"},{"product_id":"life-of-christ-rare-book-giovanni-papini-1700479017dpb","title":"Life of Christ","description":"1923. 416 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Translated by Dorothy Canfield Fisher. Deckled edged text block. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082439463185,"sku":"1700479017DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700479017DPB_1.jpg?v=1722912126"},{"product_id":"a-man-finished-rare-book-giovanni-papini-1718954665iev","title":"A Man-Finished","description":"Second Edition. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. End papers are more notably foxed. Text block ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089503260945,"sku":"1718954665IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718954665IEV_1.jpg?v=1722937221"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-christ-rare-book-giovanni-papini-1715071416ada","title":"The Story Of Christ","description":"1923. 453 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090739269905,"sku":"1715071416ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715071416ADA_1.jpg?v=1722941327"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-christ-rare-book-giovanni-papini-1719244366cab","title":"The Story of Christ","description":"1925. 453 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper and pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092187549969,"sku":"1719244366CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719244366CAB_1.jpg?v=1722946106"},{"product_id":"life-of-christ-book-giovanni-papini-9789354017506","title":"Life of Christ","description":"This book has been considered by academicians and scholars of great significance and value to literature. This forms a part of the knowledge base for future generations. So that the book is never forgotten we have represented this book in a print format as the same form as it was originally first published. Hence any marks or annotations seen are left intentionally to preserve its true nature.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50398194172177,"sku":"CIN9354017509G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50991852028177,"sku":"NIN9789354017506","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52687118827793,"sku":"NLS9789354017506","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354017509.jpg?v=1751001480"},{"product_id":"el-diablo-book-giovanni-papini-9789686769470","title":"El Diablo","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50414818427153,"sku":"CIN9686769471VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066612220177,"sku":"NIN9789686769470","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9686769471.jpg?v=1751418484"},{"product_id":"uomo-finito-book-giovanni-papini-9781015546646","title":"Un uomo finito","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013722472721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013725356305,"sku":"NIN9781015546646","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015546641.jpg?v=1751267480"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-god-book-giovanni-papini-9781258195359","title":"The Memoirs Of God","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022260207889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022261747985,"sku":"NIN9781258195359","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258195356.jpg?v=1750856210"},{"product_id":"four-and-twenty-minds-book-giovanni-papini-9781417931149","title":"Four and Twenty Minds","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51025016553745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025019306257,"sku":"NIN9781417931149","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417931140.jpg?v=1750922256"},{"product_id":"gog-book-giovanni-papini-9781499319194","title":"Gog","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51031015588113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51031017586961,"sku":"NIN9781499319194","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1499319193.jpg?v=1751274060"},{"product_id":"gog-book-giovanni-papini-9781960711106","title":"Gog","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51058458394897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51058460688657,"sku":"NIN9781960711106","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52666302365969,"sku":"NLS9781960711106","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53228897730833,"sku":"CIN1960711105G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1960711105.jpg?v=1751414840"},{"product_id":"gog-book-giovanni-papini-9781960711090","title":"Gog","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51058715427089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51058717720849,"sku":"NIN9781960711090","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52671791792401,"sku":"NLS9781960711090","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1960711091.jpg?v=1751414840"},{"product_id":"24-cervelli-saggi-non-critici-book-giovanni-papini-9781175340634","title":"24 cervelli; saggi non critici","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003e24 cervelli; saggi non critici\u003c\/i\u003e, by Giovanni Papini, offers a collection of insightful essays on a variety of figures and topics. Written in Italian, this work showcases Papini's unique perspective and critical analysis. The essays provide readers with a thought-provoking exploration of intellectual and cultural themes relevant to the early 20th century. Papini's engaging style and sharp observations make this a valuable contribution to Italian literature and a compelling read for those interested in philosophy and literary criticism.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51085373800721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51085374914833,"sku":"NIN9781175340634","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1175340634.jpg?v=1767089546"},{"product_id":"maschilita-book-giovanni-papini-9781021459176","title":"Maschilita","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51123017482513,"sku":"NIN9781021459176","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021459178.jpg?v=1751366405"},{"product_id":"leggenda-di-dante-motti-facezie-e-tradizioni-dei-secoli-xiv-xix-con-introduzione-book-giovanni-papini-9781017738339","title":"La leggenda di Dante, motti, facezie e tradizioni dei secoli xiv-xix; con introduzione","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51146004529425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51146007544081,"sku":"NIN9781017738339","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017738335.jpg?v=1751046629"},{"product_id":"memorie-d-iddio-e-la-vita-di-nessuno-book-giovanni-papini-9781021206657","title":"Le memorie d'Iddio; e La vita di nessuno","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51170174140689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51170176893201,"sku":"NIN9781021206657","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021206652.jpg?v=1751268653"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-christ-rare-book-giovanni-papini-1724419318abs","title":"The Story of Christ","description":"1924. Fifteenth Edition. 453 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. End papers are more notably foxed. Text block edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237995839761,"sku":"1724419318ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724419318ABS_1.jpg?v=1741073936"},{"product_id":"the-devil-notes-for-a-future-diabology-rare-book-giovanni-papini-1733144919iev","title":"The Devil - Notes For a Future Diabology","description":"1955. First Edition Thus. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt titles to spine. Translated by Adrienne Foulke. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Previous owner's inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240887877905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240890204433,"sku":"1733144919IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733144919IEV_1.jpg?v=1741080769"},{"product_id":"il-crepuscolo-dei-filosofi-book-giovanni-papini-9781016116787","title":"... Il Crepuscolo Dei Filosofi","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51260824977681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51260827435281,"sku":"NIN9781016116787","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016116780.jpg?v=1750749914"},{"product_id":"storia-di-cristo-book-giovanni-papini-9781015720411","title":"Storia Di Cristo","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51272157266193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51272157593873,"sku":"GOR014213064","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035733942545,"sku":"NIN9781015720411","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015720412.jpg?v=1751439435"},{"product_id":"dante-vivo-book-giovanni-papini-9781406761665","title":"Dante Vivo","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51276555387153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51276556828945,"sku":"NIN9781406761665","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1406761664.jpg?v=1750826192"},{"product_id":"il-crepuscolo-dei-filosofi-book-giovanni-papini-9781016111669","title":"... Il Crepuscolo Dei Filosofi","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51276982223121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51276984582417,"sku":"NIN9781016111669","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016111665.jpg?v=1750788969"},{"product_id":"el-libro-negro-book-giovanni-papini-9789706277183","title":"El Libro Negro","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51397611290897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51397611356433,"sku":"NIN9789706277183","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9706277188.jpg?v=1751319418"},{"product_id":"opera-prima-book-giovanni-papini-9781173196622","title":"Opera prima","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003eOpera prima\u003c\/i\u003e is a collection of essays by Giovanni Papini, originally published in 1918. This volume showcases the early work of one of Italy's most influential and controversial writers of the 20th century. The essays in \"Opera prima\" reflect Papini's intellectual journey, exploring themes of philosophy, literature, and the human condition. Written with Papini's characteristic wit and intellectual rigor, these essays offer a fascinating glimpse into the mind of a writer grappling with the complexities of modernity. For readers interested in Italian literature, philosophy, and the intellectual history of the early 20th century, \"Opera prima\" remains a significant and thought-provoking work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51635359187217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51635359383825,"sku":"NIN9781173196622","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1173196625.jpg?v=1766487771"},{"product_id":"crepuscolo-dei-filosofi-book-giovanni-papini-9781166852283","title":"Il Crepuscolo Dei Filosofi","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51639797580049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51639798268177,"sku":"NIN9781166852283","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1166852288.jpg?v=1751016335"},{"product_id":"vita-di-nessuno-book-giovanni-papini-9781148201498","title":"La Vita Di Nessuno","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003eLa Vita Di Nessuno\u003c\/i\u003e (The Life of Nobody) by Giovanni Papini, published in 1912, is a collection of essays that showcases the author's distinctive and provocative voice. Papini, a key figure in the Italian Futurist movement, explores themes of identity, existence, and the human condition with characteristic intensity and introspection. These essays, reflecting the intellectual ferment of the early 20th century, offer a fascinating glimpse into Papini's evolving philosophy and literary style.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eThrough a blend of autobiographical reflection and philosophical inquiry, Papini challenges conventional notions of self and society. His bold pronouncements and unconventional perspectives made him a controversial yet influential figure in Italian literature. \u003ci\u003eLa Vita Di Nessuno\u003c\/i\u003e remains a significant work for those interested in the intellectual and cultural landscape of early modern Italy and the development of modernist thought.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51641897746705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51641897910545,"sku":"NIN9781148201498","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1148201491.jpg?v=1750952202"},{"product_id":"storia-di-cristo-1921-book-giovanni-papini-9781166889005","title":"Storia Di Cristo (1921)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51657831710993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51657833480465,"sku":"NIN9781166889005","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1166889009.jpg?v=1751302637"},{"product_id":"dizionario-dell-omo-salvatico-book-giovanni-papini-9781176141858","title":"Dizionario dell'omo salvatico","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51661217071377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51661217300753,"sku":"NIN9781176141858","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1176141856.jpg?v=1751368451"},{"product_id":"giorni-di-festa-book-giovanni-papini-9781295038718","title":"Giorni di festa","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003eGiorni di festa\u003c\/i\u003e is a collection of thought-provoking essays by Giovanni Papini, originally published in 1919. This volume offers a glimpse into the intellectual and cultural landscape of early 20th-century Italy, exploring themes of faith, philosophy, and the human condition. Papini's distinctive voice and incisive observations make these essays as relevant today as they were a century ago. His reflections on art, religion, and society provide a fascinating window into the mind of one of Italy's most influential writers.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51666083479825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51666084004113,"sku":"NIN9781295038718","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1295038714.jpg?v=1767351541"},{"product_id":"storia-di-cristo-1921-book-giovanni-papini-9781120515629","title":"Storia Di Cristo (1921)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52746894835985,"sku":"NIN9781120515629","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781120515629.jpg?v=1763519175"},{"product_id":"uomo-finito-book-giovanni-papini-9781015541818","title":"Un uomo finito","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52776372797713,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52776373453073,"sku":"NIN9781015541818","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781015541818.jpg?v=1763911357"},{"product_id":"storia-di-cristo-book-giovanni-papini-9781015724662","title":"Storia Di Cristo","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53035721490705,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035722211601,"sku":"NIN9781015724662","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781015724662.jpg?v=1768749050"},{"product_id":"memorie-d-iddio-e-la-vita-di-nessuno-book-giovanni-papini-9781019425312","title":"Le memorie d'Iddio; e La vita di nessuno","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53035831230737,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035831787793,"sku":"NIN9781019425312","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781019425312.jpg?v=1768749470"},{"product_id":"viata-lui-isus-book-giovanni-papini-9789737363978","title":"Viata Lui Isus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53308848767249,"sku":"GOR014852089","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53318913098001,"sku":"GOR014852390","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789737363978.jpg?v=1774121876"},{"product_id":"storia-di-cristo-1921-book-giovanni-papini-9781166800208","title":"Storia Di Cristo (1921)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53523015205137,"sku":"NIN9781166800208","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"storia-di-cristo-1921-book-giovanni-papini-9781120604439","title":"Storia Di Cristo (1921)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53555641516305,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53555642007825,"sku":"NIN9781120604439","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781120604439.jpg?v=1778664326"},{"product_id":"saint-augustine-book-giovanni-papini-9781025964270","title":"Saint Augustine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53558385246481,"sku":"NIN9781025964270","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-giovanni-papini.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}