{"title":"Giuseppe Di Lampedusa","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"leopard-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-9781860461453","title":"The Leopard","description":"In the spring of 1860, Fabrizio, the charismatic Prince of Salina, still rules over thousands of acres and hundreds of people, including his own numerous family, in mingled splendour and squalor.Then comes Garibaldi's landing in Sicily and the Prince must decide whether to resist the forces of change or come to terms with them.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49507145580817,"sku":"GOR001329932","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49515520885009,"sku":"GOR001325991","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49535395168529,"sku":"GOR001702029","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49744364699921,"sku":"CIN186046145XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50498462220561,"sku":"CIN186046145XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51456831160593,"sku":"GOR009389375","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51726987231505,"sku":"CIN186046145XA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/186046145X.jpg?v=1751218535"},{"product_id":"leopard-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-9780375714795","title":"The Leopard","description":"\u003cb\u003eNOW A NETFLIX SERIES * In this powerful novel, an aristocratic family grapples with societal upheaval and personal struggles against the backdrop of sweeping historical change.\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \"A majestic, melancholy, and beautiful novel.\"\u003ci\u003e--The New Yorker *\u003c\/i\u003e \"A masterwork . . . A superb novel\u003ci\u003e.\"--Newsweek\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e in 1860s Sicily, Don Fabrizio Corbera, Prince of Salina, remains skeptical and stoic as he faces civil war and his family's loss of wealth and status. The prince's favorite nephew, Tancredi, who opportunistically supports the unification efforts, marries Angelica, a beautiful woman from a lower social class, to secure his future. This marriage symbolizes the shifting social order and the decline of the aristocracy. As Don Fabrizio struggles to adapt, he retreats into his love of astronomy, finding solace in the unchanging stars while his world crumbles around him. Ultimately, he must decide to resist the forces of change or come to terms with them.\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Giuseppe Tomasi di Lampedusa, the last in a line of Sicilian princes, drew inspiration from his own family's decline to write this novel in the 1950s. The dramatic sweep and richness of Lampedusa's observation, his seamless intertwining of public and private worlds, and his sure grasp of human frailty imbue \u003ci\u003eThe Leopard\u003c\/i\u003e with beauty and power.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49507408118033,"sku":"CIN0375714790G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49566818664721,"sku":"CIN0375714790VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49661355589905,"sku":"GOR005671705","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49788628795665,"sku":"CIN0375714790A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51001841713425,"sku":"NIN9780375714795","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51339587780881,"sku":"GOR007277456","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0375714790.jpg?v=1759401627"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1683231765lee","title":"The Leopard","description":"1960. No Edition Remark. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Burgundy cloth with gilt decorations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039704060177,"sku":"1683231765LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683231765LEE_1.jpg?v=1722376378"},{"product_id":"two-stories-and-a-memory-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1643007366lsa","title":"Two Stories and a Memory","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 127 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to hinges with exposed binding, wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070921117969,"sku":"1643007366LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643007366LSA_1.jpg?v=1722871550"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1672864626dpb","title":"The Leopard","description":"1963. 223 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074457014545,"sku":"1672864626DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672864626DPB_1.jpg?v=1722883905"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1673602858btb","title":"The Leopard","description":"1960. Second Impression. 254 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Boots library rebind with associated stickers and markings to pages and boards. Pages and binding are prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077057909009,"sku":"1673602858BTB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673602858BTB_1.jpg?v=1722892655"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1649859584iev","title":"The Leopard","description":"1960. Third Impression. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding. Minor penc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078579032337,"sku":"1649859584IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649859584IEV_1.jpg?v=1722898373"},{"product_id":"two-stories-and-a-memory-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1698046044mhp","title":"Two Stories and a Memory","description":"1962. No edition remarks. 128 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with noticeable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082867183889,"sku":"1698046044MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698046044MHP_1.jpg?v=1722913523"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-fontana-books-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1701244900ada","title":"The Leopard (Fontana Books)","description":"1963. Fifth Impression. 223 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083075490065,"sku":"1701244900ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701244900ADA_1.jpg?v=1722914269"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1700832559mxp","title":"The Leopard","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 223 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085209473297,"sku":"1700832559MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700832559MXP_1.jpg?v=1722922098"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1707214963ada","title":"The Leopard","description":"1960. Fourth Impression. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly tanned. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Notable water staining to p.62-3.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085633687825,"sku":"1707214963ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707214963ADA_1.jpg?v=1722923430"},{"product_id":"two-stories-and-a-memory-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1702035652cab","title":"Two Stories and a Memory","description":"1962. No Edition Stated. 128 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086953812241,"sku":"1702035652CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702035652CAB_1.jpg?v=1722927846"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1708690272ada","title":"The Leopard","description":"1963. Fifth impression. 223 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088206041361,"sku":"1708690272ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708690272ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932931"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1717512526dpb","title":"The Leopard","description":"1963. Fifth Impression. 223 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088359592209,"sku":"1717512526DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717512526DPB_1.jpg?v=1722933422"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1707843791mxp","title":"The Leopard","description":"1963. Fourth Impression. 223 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Crossed out in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089197371665,"sku":"1707843791MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707843791MXP_1.jpg?v=1722936253"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1716384014ada","title":"The Leopard","description":"1963. Fifth Impression. 223 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089872064785,"sku":"1716384014ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716384014ADA_1.jpg?v=1722938408"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1721210392lee","title":"The Leopard","description":"1960. Fifth impression. 255 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090625696017,"sku":"1721210392LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721210392LEE_1.jpg?v=1722940920"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1717771851cts","title":"The Leopard","description":"1960. No edition remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090902847761,"sku":"1717771851CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717771851CTS_1.jpg?v=1722941885"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1722010712cab","title":"The Leopard","description":"1960. 254 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091372675345,"sku":"1722010712CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722010712CAB_1.jpg?v=1722943507"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1715953068iev","title":"The Leopard","description":"2000. Fourth Printing. 186 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Decorated red cloth covered boards with gilt. Red slipcase included. Pages and plates remain bright and clear. Binding re","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091480023313,"sku":"1715953068IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715953068IEV_1.jpg?v=1722943828"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1718613843mhp","title":"The Leopard","description":"1964. Sixth Impression. 223 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093152403729,"sku":"1718613843MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718613843MHP_1.jpg?v=1722949329"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1721654141ada","title":"The Leopard","description":"1960. Third Impression. 255 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Ex Libris plate to front free end-paper. Crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094664319249,"sku":"1721654141ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721654141ADA_1.jpg?v=1722953513"},{"product_id":"leopard-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-9780394756684","title":"Leopard","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50467340353809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50467342254353,"sku":"CIN0394756681G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52499265880337,"sku":"GOR011249966","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0394756681.jpg?v=1751324744"},{"product_id":"two-stories-and-a-memory-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1723549795abs","title":"Two Stories and a Memory","description":"1966. No edition remarks. 128 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237407949073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237410373905,"sku":"1723549795ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723549795ABS_1.jpg?v=1741072480"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-fontana-books-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1723800739mep","title":"The Leopard (Fontana Books)","description":"1964. 6th Impression. 223 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237560746257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237563400465,"sku":"1723800739MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723800739MEP_1.jpg?v=1741072858"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1727448210dpb","title":"The Leopard","description":"1963. First edition thus. 223 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238744752401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238747537681,"sku":"1727448210DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727448210DPB_1.jpg?v=1741075768"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1727870093dpb","title":"The Leopard","description":"1961. First printing. 285 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238982877457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238985531665,"sku":"1727870093DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727870093DPB_1.jpg?v=1741076346"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1729253489mep","title":"The Leopard","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 223 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239492518161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239494844689,"sku":"1729253489MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729253489MEP_1.jpg?v=1741077588"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1730978051ada","title":"The Leopard","description":"1960. Fourth Impression. 255 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription and ex libris pl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240252211473,"sku":"1730978051ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730978051ADA_1.jpg?v=1741079277"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1732118686dpb","title":"The Leopard","description":"1972. Twelfth Impression. 223 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240581529873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240583758097,"sku":"1732118686DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732118686DPB_1.jpg?v=1741080060"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1732183592dpb","title":"The Leopard","description":"2000. Fourth printing. 185 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Red slipcase. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour illustration plates by John Holder. Pages remain bright and clean. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240809234705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240812019985,"sku":"1732183592DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732183592DPB_1.jpg?v=1741080576"},{"product_id":"two-stories-and-a-memory-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1736496844ada","title":"Two Stories and a Memory","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962. No Edition Stated. 189 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over beige pictorial boards with a cloth spine. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. The clipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Light tanning to spine and edges. Moderate loss to jacket edges and corners.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242402545937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242404544785,"sku":"1736496844ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736496844ADA_1.jpg?v=1741085065"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1738226984abs","title":"The Leopard","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969. Tenth Impression. 223 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Translated by Archibald Colquhoun. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has moderate edge wear with noticeable creasing and chipping. Moderate tanning and markings.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243278532881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243280597265,"sku":"1738226984ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738226984ABS_1.jpg?v=1741087963"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1739439265abs","title":"The Leopard","description":"1963. Reprint. 223 pages. Red dust jacket with white lettering over red cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308317114641,"sku":"1739439265ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739439265ABS_1.jpg?v=1741943123"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1740661135mep","title":"The Leopard","description":"1960. Fifth Impression. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308646564113,"sku":"1740661135MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740661135MEP_1.jpg?v=1741944142"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1740734281mep","title":"The Leopard","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308701450513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308703318289,"sku":"1740734281MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740734281MEP_1.jpg?v=1741944309"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1744097653alk","title":"The Leopard","description":"1963. Second Impression. 223 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51418707034385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51418707951889,"sku":"1744097653ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744097653ALK_1.jpg?v=1744302409"},{"product_id":"the-leopard-rare-book-giuseppe-di-lampedusa-1744630692lee","title":"The Leopard","description":"2000. Fourth Printing. 186 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Red illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations by John Holder. Translated by Archibald Colquh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51435340726545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51435340759313,"sku":"1744630692LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744630692LEE_1.jpg?v=1744756205"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-giuseppe-di-lampedusa.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}