{"title":"Gwen Raverat","description":"\u003cp\u003eDiscover the enchanting wood engravings and insightful writings of Gwen Raverat. From Cambridge childhood memoirs to evocative illustrations, explore a world of artistic charm and historical depth. A delightful browse for art and history enthusiasts.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"period-piece-book-gwen-raverat-9780571339037","title":"Period Piece","description":"This new edition celebrates the 65th anniversary of the publication of Period Piece, which has never been out of print.   Period Piece is the classic memoir of a Cambridge childhood, written by Charles Darwin's granddaughter. It evokes a time when long summer days were disturbed by nothing noisier than a horse, and long winter nights were lit only by candle or gas lamp. It is a shrewd, touching and comic portrait of eccentric relations, and of Cambridge society when it was small enough to be treated as an extension of the family. As a young girl Gwen thought it impossible that she could ever succeed as an artist, and yet the observations of the small incidents of life, recorded here in delightful prose and beautiful illustrations, reveal an artist's careful eye.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49504740835601,"sku":"GOR008952845","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49531481096465,"sku":"GOR009099149","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49619180192017,"sku":"GOR012613837","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49726263001361,"sku":"GOR011342238","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49731544645905,"sku":"NGR9780571339037","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49937223811345,"sku":"CIN0571339034G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51689311076625,"sku":"CIN0571339034VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52586362405137,"sku":"NLS9780571339037","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571339034.jpg?v=1771500336"},{"product_id":"period-piece-book-gwen-raverat-9780571035014","title":"Period Piece","description":"A Cambridge childhood.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49525375402257,"sku":"GOR004054170","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51433194488081,"sku":"GOR002357264","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571035019.jpg?v=1751359705"},{"product_id":"period-piece-book-gwen-raverat-9780571067428","title":"Period Piece","description":"'A drawing of the world when I was young.'  So Gwen Raverat, the grand-daughter of Charles Darwin, described Period Piece, her classic memoir of a Cambridge childhood, which since its initial publication in 1952 has never been out of print. Vividly evoking a bygone era, it is a shrewd, touching and comic portrait of her eccentric relations, and of Cambridge society in a time when it was restricted enough to be treated as an extension of the family. As a child she thought it impossible that she would ever succeed as an artist, and yet the observations of the small incidents in her life, recorded here both in word and drawing, reveal an artist's careful eye.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49538234351889,"sku":"GOR001226929","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640739176721,"sku":"GOR000418640","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49764108927249,"sku":"CIN0571067425VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50468336337169,"sku":"CIN0571067425G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50468338041105,"sku":"CIN0571067425A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50899013107985,"sku":"GOR008520605","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50913985462545,"sku":"GOR001694471","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571067425.jpg?v=1751426316"},{"product_id":"period-piece-book-gwen-raverat-9781909621213","title":"Period Piece","description":"A drawing of the world when I was young.' So Gwen Raverat, the grand-daughter of Charles Darwin, described Period Piece, her classic memoir of a Cambridge childhood, which since its initial publication in 1952 has never been out of print. Vividly evoking a bygone era, it is a shrewd, touching and comic portrait of her eccentric relations, and of Cambridge society in a time when it was restricted enough to be treated as an extension of the family. As a child she thought it impossible that she would ever succeed as an artist, and yet the observations of the small incidents in her life, recorded here both in word and drawing, reveal an artist's careful eye.   Illustrated by Gwen Raverat.  With an afterword by Francis Spalding, the author of the acclaimed Gwen Raverat: Friends, Family and Affections: A Biography, Harvill Press, 2001.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49576173895953,"sku":"GOR008203445","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655775592721,"sku":"GOR013250165","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1909621218.jpg?v=1750769516"},{"product_id":"period-piece-book-gwen-raverat-9781904555124","title":"Period Piece","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49607224983825,"sku":"GOR002451051","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50455907565841,"sku":"GOR010502235","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1904555128.jpg?v=1750834997"},{"product_id":"period-piece-book-gwen-raverat-9780472064755","title":"Period Piece","description":"At the close of 1952, Bettrand Russell wrote to Gwen Raverat that he had been reading Period Piece “with the very greatest delight.” Raverat’s memories of childhood and coming of age during the final years of Victoria’s reign capture a young woman’s impressions of dons, eccentrics, and tradespeople in Cambridge during the 1890s. With astonishing power Period Piece brings us into the real presence of the late Victorian past.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49803837800721,"sku":"CIN0472064754G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51295911674129,"sku":"GOR008927340","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51423063671057,"sku":"CIN0472064754VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0472064754.jpg?v=1751326292"},{"product_id":"period-piece-rare-book-gwen-raverat-1648732309chr","title":"Period Piece","description":"1953. First Published in US. 281 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over patterned paper covered boards with blue cloth to spine. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and il","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071467786513,"sku":"1648732309CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648732309CHR_1.jpg?v=1722873345"},{"product_id":"period-piece-rare-book-gwen-raverat-1653416886lee","title":"Period Piece","description":"1953. First Published in the US. 281 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards with blue cloth to spine. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072046403857,"sku":"1653416886LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653416886LEE_1.jpg?v=1722875194"},{"product_id":"period-piece-a-cambridge-childhood-rare-book-gwen-raverat-1701769776mxp","title":"Period Piece - A Cambridge Childhood","description":"1962. Reprinted. 281 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084311204113,"sku":"1701769776MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701769776MXP_1.jpg?v=1722918953"},{"product_id":"period-piece-a-cambridge-childhood-rare-book-gwen-raverat-1708694752dpb","title":"Period Piece: A Cambridge Childhood","description":"1971. Reprinted. 282 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086628131089,"sku":"1708694752DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708694752DPB_1.jpg?v=1722926625"},{"product_id":"period-piece-a-cambridge-childhood-rare-book-gwen-raverat-1707915802cab","title":"Period Piece - A Cambridge Childhood","description":"1960. 281 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087656882449,"sku":"1707915802CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707915802CAB_1.jpg?v=1722930625"},{"product_id":"period-piece-rare-book-gwen-raverat-1715925343ada","title":"Period Piece","description":"1953. 7th Impression. 281 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088590377233,"sku":"1715925343ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715925343ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934115"},{"product_id":"the-runaway-rare-book-gwen-raverat-1715152457ada","title":"The Runaway","description":"1953. 1953 Reprint. 208 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092120080657,"sku":"1715152457ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715152457ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945870"},{"product_id":"period-piece-a-cambridge-childhood-rare-book-gwen-raverat-1715154710mep","title":"Period Piece: A Cambridge Childhood","description":"1958. Ninth Impression. 282 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092264423697,"sku":"1715154710MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715154710MEP_1.jpg?v=1722946358"},{"product_id":"period-piece-a-cambridge-childhood-rare-book-gwen-raverat-1719468372ada","title":"Period Piece: A Cambridge Childhood","description":"1953. 281 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little ru","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092670550289,"sku":"1719468372ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719468372ADA_1.jpg?v=1722947731"},{"product_id":"period-piece-rare-book-gwen-raverat-1723045956dpb","title":"Period Piece","description":"1968. 281 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue pictorial cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237302239505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237304369425,"sku":"1723045956DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723045956DPB_1.jpg?v=1741072218"},{"product_id":"period-piece-rare-book-gwen-raverat-1723558037dpb","title":"Period Piece","description":"1960. 281 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237478007057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237480136977,"sku":"1723558037DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723558037DPB_1.jpg?v=1741072654"},{"product_id":"period-piece-rare-book-gwen-raverat-1724394893ada","title":"Period Piece","description":"1955. Eighth Impression. 282 pages. No dust jacket. Blue illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237971984657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237974114577,"sku":"1724394893ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724394893ADA_1.jpg?v=1741073884"},{"product_id":"period-piece-a-cambridge-childhood-rare-book-gwen-raverat-1725341833ada","title":"Period Piece: A Cambridge Childhood","description":"1958. Ninth impression. 281 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238137790737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238140608785,"sku":"1725341833ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725341833ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074293"},{"product_id":"period-piece-rare-book-gwen-raverat-1730106882iev","title":"Period Piece","description":"1958. 9th Impression. 281 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240033354001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240036237585,"sku":"1730106882IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730106882IEV_1.jpg?v=1741078781"},{"product_id":"period-piece-a-cambridge-childhood-rare-book-gwen-raverat-1734692556lee","title":"Period Piece, A Cambridge Childhood","description":"1953. Fifth Impression. 282 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241227321617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241229287697,"sku":"1734692556LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734692556LEE_1.jpg?v=1741081581"},{"product_id":"period-piece-a-cambridge-childhood-rare-book-gwen-raverat-1736421414mha","title":"Period Piece - A Cambridge Childhood","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962. Reprinted. 282 pages. Pictorial paperback. A Faber Paper Covered Edition. Includes illustrations throughout. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Many dog-eared corners. Text block edges are a little tanned and foxed with minor scratches. Paper cover has minor wear with slight marks, creases, some sunning and modest edge wear. Spine is heavily sunned. A few liquid droplet marks. A little rubbed and marked overall.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242076176657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242078142737,"sku":"1736421414MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736421414MHA_1.jpg?v=1741084029"},{"product_id":"period-piece-a-cambridge-childhood-rare-book-gwen-raverat-1737454538lee","title":"Period Piece: A Cambridge Childhood","description":"1952. Third Impression. 282 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major de","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243013177617,"sku":"1737454538LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737454538LEE_1.jpg?v=1741087134"},{"product_id":"period-piece-rare-book-gwen-raverat-1737700753ada","title":"Period Piece","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961. Reprinted. 282 pages. Pictorial paperback. A Faber Paper Covered Editiot. Includes B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Prices in pencil to front endpaper. Binding is firm. A few dog-eared corners. Pages are water stained to edges, but the text is unaffected. Paper cover has minor wear with slight marks, creases, and modest edge wear. Spine is heavily sunned. Strips of sunning front and rear.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243280630033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243282366737,"sku":"1737700753ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737700753ADA_1.jpg?v=1741087968"},{"product_id":"period-piece-a-cambridge-childhood-rare-book-gwen-raverat-1744359575alk","title":"Period Piece A Cambridge Childhood","description":"1954. Readers Union Edition. 243 pages. No dust jacket. Red patterned cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mino","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51436859719953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51436859818257,"sku":"1744359575ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744359575ALK_1.jpg?v=1744812074"},{"product_id":"period-piece-rare-book-gwen-raverat-1744782909alk","title":"Period Piece","description":"1954. No edition remarks. 243 pages. No dust jacket. Purple patterned paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor iss","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51444329873681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51444330135825,"sku":"1744782909ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744782909ALK_1.jpg?v=1745069328"},{"product_id":"gwen-raverat-wood-engravings-book-gwen-raverat-9781904016052","title":"Gwen Raverat Wood Engravings","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51533902512401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51533902610705,"sku":"GOR003284313","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53194319626513,"sku":"GOR005704702","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1904016057.jpg?v=1750803949"},{"product_id":"period-piece-book-gwen-raverat-9781910898178","title":"Period Piece","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51551693439249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51551693570321,"sku":"GOR009836065","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1910898171.jpg?v=1751439494"},{"product_id":"period-piece-book-gwen-raverat-9780753197448","title":"Period Piece","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51902893424913,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51902893457681,"sku":"GOR008749915","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51909124129041,"sku":"GOR003069870","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780753197448.jpg?v=1755073833"},{"product_id":"period-piece-book-gwen-raverat-9780753197455","title":"Period Piece","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52543219859729,"sku":"GOR014551631","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780753197455.jpg?v=1760689886"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-gwen-raverat.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}