{"title":"H Cotton","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"transmission-and-distribution-of-electrical-energy-book-h-cotton-9780340147719","title":"The Transmission and Distribution of Electrical Energy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49663711871249,"sku":"GOR004990576","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52886599041297,"sku":"GOR007150468","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340147717.jpg?v=1751006415"},{"product_id":"electrical-technology-rare-book-h-cotton-1679333810lee","title":"Electrical Technology","description":"1955. Sixth Edition. 600 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039635738897,"sku":"1679333810LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679333810LEE_1.jpg?v=1722376232"},{"product_id":"electrical-principles-rare-book-h-cotton-1680698513iev","title":"Electrical Principles","description":"1963. Reprinted. 423 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present suc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039668015377,"sku":"1680698513IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680698513IEV_1.jpg?v=1722376300"},{"product_id":"basic-technical-electricity-rare-book-h-cotton-1649333092chr","title":"Basic Technical Electricity","description":"1965. Reprinted. 246 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece and illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071611474193,"sku":"1649333092CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649333092CHR_1.jpg?v=1722873788"},{"product_id":"principles-of-illumination-rare-book-h-cotton-1668093051lsa","title":"Principles of Illumination","description":"1960. First Edition. 526 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white diagrams throughout. Pages are lightly tanned, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Pencil inscriptions to paste","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074638614801,"sku":"1668093051LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668093051LSA_1.jpg?v=1722884523"},{"product_id":"basic-technical-electricity-rare-book-h-cotton-1687357720mxp","title":"Basic Technical Electricity","description":"1952. Second Edition. 238 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079337808145,"sku":"1687357720MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687357720MXP_1.jpg?v=1722901142"},{"product_id":"principles-of-electricity-rare-book-h-cotton-1680616651lee","title":"Principles of Electricity","description":"1948. First Edition. 356 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inser","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079994839313,"sku":"1680616651LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680616651LEE_1.jpg?v=1722903248"},{"product_id":"alternating-current-machines-rare-book-h-cotton-1710335825lee","title":"Alternating Current Machines","description":"1952. First Edition. 303 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085140824337,"sku":"1710335825LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710335825LEE_1.jpg?v=1722921872"},{"product_id":"applied-electricity-rare-book-h-cotton-1717153083lee","title":"Applied Electricity","description":"1962. Reprinted. 516 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090070704401,"sku":"1717153083LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717153083LEE_1.jpg?v=1722939089"},{"product_id":"solution-of-problems-in-electrical-technology-rare-book-h-cotton-1719415667bdb","title":"Solution of Problems in Electrical Technology","description":"1961. Reprinted. 315 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092598821137,"sku":"1719415667BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719415667BDB_1.jpg?v=1722947486"},{"product_id":"electrical-principles-rare-book-h-cotton-1724747763iev","title":"Electrical Principles","description":"1965. Reprint. 423 pages. No dust jacket. Green paper covered boards. Pages are mildly tanned with notable foxing. Heavy cracking to rear hinge, mild to front. Mild thumb-marking present. Previous own","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237941051665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237943345425,"sku":"1724747763IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724747763IEV_1.jpg?v=1741073806"},{"product_id":"applied-electricity-rare-book-h-cotton-1725362782ada","title":"Applied Electricity","description":"1960. Fifth edition. 516 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238099616017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238102270225,"sku":"1725362782ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725362782ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074199"},{"product_id":"the-transmission-and-distribution-of-electrical-energy-rare-book-h-cotton-1732783420mha","title":"The Transmission and Distribution of Electrical Energy.","description":"1951. Reprint. 452 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240692384017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240694776081,"sku":"1732783420MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732783420MHA_1.jpg?v=1741080320"},{"product_id":"electric-discharge-lamps-electrical-engineering-monographs-vol-xii-rare-book-h-cotton-1732107051abs","title":"Electric Discharge Lamps (Electrical Engineering Monographs, Vol. XII)","description":"1946. First Edition. 435 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308248334609,"sku":"1732107051ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732107051ABS_1.jpg?v=1741080839"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-h-cotton.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}