{"title":"H W Wilson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"great-war-book-h-w-wilson-9781582790251","title":"The Great War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49529401016593,"sku":"GOR004985035","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49603683483921,"sku":"GOR012176039","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50228475003153,"sku":"CIN1582790256G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1582790256.jpg?v=1750830510"},{"product_id":"great-war-book-h-w-wilson-9781582790299","title":"The Great War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642966188305,"sku":"GOR009059135","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50993495638289,"sku":"GOR005864955","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1582790299.jpg?v=1751374661"},{"product_id":"middle-junior-high-core-collection-book-hw-wilson-9780824212292","title":"Middle \u0026 Junior High Core Collection","description":"Offers a guide to over 10,000 fiction and non-fiction books recommended for children and young adolescents, grades five through nine. It is a valuable tool for collection development and maintenance, reader's advisory and curriculum support for the middle and junior high school library.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655996973329,"sku":"GOR013276354","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0824212290.jpg?v=1750849849"},{"product_id":"great-war-book-h-w-wilson-9781582790268","title":"The Great War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657469501713,"sku":"GOR006811581","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50317189841169,"sku":"CIN1582790264VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50994212143377,"sku":"GOR003020876","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1582790264.jpg?v=1751182078"},{"product_id":"with-the-flag-to-pretoria-rare-book-h-w-wilson-1671041212dpb","title":"With The Flag To Pretoria","description":"1901. No Edition Remarks. 716 pages. Half bound black leather with red cloth covered boards. Volume II. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Book is 2.45kg. Medium cracking to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039118037265,"sku":"1671041212DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671041212DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375041"},{"product_id":"his-majesty-the-king-1910-1935-twenty-five-years-of-a-glorious-reign-told-in-pic-rare-book-h-w-wilson-1662664951gdf","title":"His Majesty The King 1910 - 1935 Twenty Five Years Of A Glorious Reign Told In Pictures","description":"1935. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth and gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographs. Binding remains firm. Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073669173521,"sku":"1662664951GDF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662664951GDF_1.jpg?v=1722881032"},{"product_id":"the-great-war-the-standard-history-of-the-world-wide-conflict-volume-xiii-rare-book-h-w-wilson-1681905865mha","title":"The Great War: The Standard History Of The World-wide Conflict Volume XIII","description":"1919. 596 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Volume XIII. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079721521425,"sku":"1681905865MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681905865MHA_1.jpg?v=1722902224"},{"product_id":"adam-duncan-the-westminster-biographies-rare-book-h-w-wilson-1692006204iev","title":"Adam Duncan (The Westminster Biographies)","description":"No Edition Remarks. 156 pages. No dust jacket. Burgundy cloth with black and gilt lettering. Pages are rough cut, with some pages being uncut. Pages are fairly bright and clear with moderate tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080573653265,"sku":"1692006204IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692006204IEV_1.jpg?v=1722905361"},{"product_id":"battleships-in-action-vol-i-rare-book-h-w-wilson-1700648103alk","title":"Battleships In Action Vol. I","description":"No edition remarks. 337 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and heavy foxing throughout. Tightly bound wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082718417169,"sku":"1700648103ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700648103ALK_1.jpg?v=1722913022"},{"product_id":"with-the-flag-to-pretoria-vol-ii-rare-book-h-w-wilson-1688552713alk","title":"With the Flag to Pretoria: Vol. II","description":"1901. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Volume II. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pagination continues from previous volume. Pages remain bright and cle","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083555737873,"sku":"1688552713ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688552713ALK_1.jpg?v=1722916116"},{"product_id":"battleships-in-action-vol-ii-rare-book-h-w-wilson-1700587718cab","title":"Battleships in Action. Vol II","description":"384 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Vol II. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086006259985,"sku":"1700587718CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700587718CAB_1.jpg?v=1722924579"},{"product_id":"with-the-flag-to-pretoria-vol-2-rare-book-h-w-wilson-1708502581cra","title":"With The Flag To Pretoria Vol 2","description":"1901. 716 pages. No dust jacket. Brown half bound cloth and leather boards. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderatel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087697711377,"sku":"1708502581CRA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708502581CRA_1.jpg?v=1722930803"},{"product_id":"with-the-flag-to-pretoria-vol-ii-a-history-of-the-boer-war-of-1899-1900-rare-book-h-w-wilson-1720168977ada","title":"With The Flag To Pretoria Vol II - A History Of The Boer War Of 1899-1900","description":"1901. No Edition Remarks. 716 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Map to rear torn and compromised. Pages remain bright and clear w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093379551505,"sku":"1720168977ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720168977ADA_1.jpg?v=1722950057"},{"product_id":"adam-duncan-the-westminster-biographies-rare-book-h-w-wilson-1722519508iev","title":"Adam Duncan, The Westminster Biographies","description":"No Edition Stated. 156 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece.Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Name plate to front paste down, with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094931018001,"sku":"1722519508IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722519508IEV_1.jpg?v=1722954310"},{"product_id":"great-war-book-h-w-wilson-9781582790282","title":"The Great War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50993495671057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50993496162577,"sku":"GOR005977342","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52544429654289,"sku":"GOR004985090","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1582790280.jpg?v=1751309778"},{"product_id":"great-war-book-h-w-wilson-9781582790305","title":"The Great War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50994212110609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50994212307217,"sku":"GOR007957274","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1582790302.jpg?v=1751087685"},{"product_id":"ironclads-in-action-a-sketch-of-naval-warfare-from-1855-to-1895-with-some-accoun-book-h-w-wilson-9789354172069","title":"Ironclads In Action; A Sketch Of Naval Warfare From 1855 To 1895, With Some Account Of The Development Of The Battleship In England (Volume Ii)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51065850396945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065852854545,"sku":"NIN9789354172069","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52671160189201,"sku":"NLS9789354172069","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354172067.jpg?v=1751255177"},{"product_id":"ironclads-in-action-a-sketch-of-naval-warfare-from-1855-to-1895-with-some-accoun-book-h-w-wilson-9789354174261","title":"Ironclads In Action; A Sketch Of Naval Warfare From 1855 To 1895, With Some Account Of The Development Of The Battleship In England (Volume Ii)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51067073626385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067076051217,"sku":"NIN9789354174261","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52671004999953,"sku":"NLS9789354174261","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354174264.jpg?v=1751160599"},{"product_id":"battleships-in-action-vol-ii-rare-book-h-w-wilson-1739440643ada","title":"Battleships in Action Vol. II","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Stated. 384 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Vol.2. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Frontis is detached. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308341264657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308343099665,"sku":"1739440643ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739440643ADA_1.jpg?v=1741943219"},{"product_id":"with-the-flag-to-pretoria-book-h-w-wilson-9783732652488","title":"With the Flag to Pretoria","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52121262260497,"sku":"NLS9783732652488","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732652488.jpg?v=1757429902"},{"product_id":"great-war-book-h-w-wilson-9781582790275","title":"The Great War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52449338556689,"sku":"GOR005977341","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52658410389777,"sku":"GOR006120317","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781582790275.jpg?v=1759315312"},{"product_id":"with-the-flag-to-pretoria-book-h-w-wilson-9783732652495","title":"With the Flag to Pretoria","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53521627808017,"sku":"NLS9783732652495","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-h-w-wilson.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}