{"title":"Henry Kingsley","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-recollections-of-geoffry-hamlyn-rare-book-henry-kingsley-1642769349mhp","title":"The Recollections of Geoffry Hamlyn","description":"1954. Reprinted. 548 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070879961361,"sku":"1642769349MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642769349MHP_1.jpg?v=1722871412"},{"product_id":"oakshott-castle-and-the-grange-garden-rare-book-henry-kingsley-1643382813bdb","title":"Oakshott Castle and the Grange Garden","description":"New Edition. 471 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green patterned cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Black and white illustrated","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070910107921,"sku":"1643382813BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643382813BDB_1.jpg?v=1722871510"},{"product_id":"geoffry-hamlyn-rare-book-henry-kingsley-1678876427ada","title":"Geoffry Hamlyn","description":"1910. No Edition Stated. 468 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075677458705,"sku":"1678876427ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678876427ADA_1.jpg?v=1722888047"},{"product_id":"the-recollections-of-geoffry-hamlyn-rare-book-henry-kingsley-1680262921ada","title":"The Recollections of Geoffry Hamlyn","description":"1894. new edition . 468 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end papers and pastedowns. Pe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078562124049,"sku":"1680262921ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680262921ADA_1.jpg?v=1722898317"},{"product_id":"ravenshoe-rare-book-henry-kingsley-1676551848iev","title":"Ravenshoe","description":"New Edition. 430 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black and gilt decoration. Shaky binding due to cracked hinges, but all pages remain attached. Pages 11 to 14 are detached, but present. Pages ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078873518353,"sku":"1676551848IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676551848IEV_1.jpg?v=1722899443"},{"product_id":"the-hillyars-and-the-burtons-rare-book-henry-kingsley-1686580434anc","title":"The Hillyars and the Burtons","description":"No Edition Remarks. 445 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Previous owners stamp to front free endpaper. Gilt top text block edge. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078936662289,"sku":"1686580434ANC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686580434ANC_1.jpg?v=1722899667"},{"product_id":"the-recollections-of-geoffry-hamlyn-rare-book-henry-kingsley-1682086729iev","title":"The Recollections of Geoffry Hamlyn","description":"No Edition Remarks. 468 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079647662353,"sku":"1682086729IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682086729IEV_1.jpg?v=1722901958"},{"product_id":"the-mystery-of-the-island-rare-book-henry-kingsley-1698306866ada","title":"The Mystery of the Island","description":"No Edition Remarks. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081331183889,"sku":"1698306866ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698306866ADA_1.jpg?v=1722908201"},{"product_id":"the-mystery-of-the-island-rare-book-henry-kingsley-1689601434iev","title":"The Mystery of The Island","description":"No Edition Remarks. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Moderate cracking to gutters, with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081465270545,"sku":"1689601434IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689601434IEV_1.jpg?v=1722908710"},{"product_id":"the-recollections-of-geoffrey-hamlyn-rare-book-henry-kingsley-1696416011cab","title":"The Recollections Of Geoffrey Hamlyn","description":"1924. 548 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082207727889,"sku":"1696416011CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696416011CAB_1.jpg?v=1722911314"},{"product_id":"the-recollections-of-geoffrey-hamlyn-rare-book-henry-kingsley-1698315401cab","title":"The Recollections of Geoffrey Hamlyn","description":"No Edition Remarks. 664 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083553280273,"sku":"1698315401CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698315401CAB_1.jpg?v=1722916106"},{"product_id":"austin-elliot-rare-book-henry-kingsley-1712249068bdb","title":"Austin Elliot","description":"1932. First Edition Thus. 340 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086028574993,"sku":"1712249068BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712249068BDB_1.jpg?v=1722924660"},{"product_id":"tales-of-old-travel-re-narrated-rare-book-henry-kingsley-1714719638iev","title":"Tales of Old Travel. Re-narrated","description":"1869. No Edition Stated. 368 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Some finger smudging to page edges. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Prev","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088610988305,"sku":"1714719638IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714719638IEV_1.jpg?v=1722934189"},{"product_id":"robinson-crusoe-rare-book-henry-kingsley-1715327106alk","title":"Robinson Crusoe","description":"1905. Reprinted. 607 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustration plates. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089350070545,"sku":"1715327106ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715327106ALK_1.jpg?v=1722936736"},{"product_id":"ravenshoe-volume-i-book-henry-kingsley-9781022077973","title":"Ravenshoe; Volume I","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076302930193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076305584401,"sku":"NIN9781022077973","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102207797X.jpg?v=1751366871"},{"product_id":"hornby-mills-v2-book-henry-kingsley-9781437086898","title":"Hornby Mills V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51078817841425,"sku":"NIN9781437086898","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437086896.jpg?v=1750988365"},{"product_id":"old-margaret-v1-book-henry-kingsley-9781437093209","title":"Old Margaret V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51078917718289,"sku":"NIN9781437093209","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437093205.jpg?v=1750795245"},{"product_id":"leighton-court-book-henry-kingsley-9781437092349","title":"Leighton Court","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51082845683985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51082847813905,"sku":"NIN9781437092349","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437092349.jpg?v=1751241114"},{"product_id":"harveys-v2-1872-book-henry-kingsley-9781437084313","title":"The Harveys V2 (1872)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51085446709521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51085447921937,"sku":"NIN9781437084313","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437084311.jpg?v=1751370921"},{"product_id":"austin-elliot-book-henry-kingsley-9783385300293","title":"Austin Elliot","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51095955898641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51095960092945,"sku":"NIN9783385300293","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583979647249,"sku":"NLS9783385300293","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385300290.jpg?v=1751189783"},{"product_id":"austin-elliot-book-henry-kingsley-9783385300286","title":"Austin Elliot","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51095980507409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51095984734481,"sku":"NIN9783385300286","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583975452945,"sku":"NLS9783385300286","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385300282.jpg?v=1750999263"},{"product_id":"mademoiselle-mathilde-book-henry-kingsley-9781021614872","title":"Mademoiselle Mathilde","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51102159700241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102163566865,"sku":"NIN9781021614872","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021614874.jpg?v=1751237849"},{"product_id":"hetty-1869-book-henry-kingsley-9781436869904","title":"Hetty (1869)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51105502036241,"sku":"NIN9781436869904","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436869900.jpg?v=1751146828"},{"product_id":"mademoiselle-mathilde-a-novel-book-henry-kingsley-9781241377212","title":"Mademoiselle Mathilde. a Novel.","description":"Title: Mademoiselle Mathilde. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kingsley, Henry; 1868. 3 vol.; 8 . 12625.aa.8.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108116889873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108119806225,"sku":"NIN9781241377212","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241377219.jpg?v=1750953036"},{"product_id":"austin-elliot-and-the-harveys-book-henry-kingsley-9781022181786","title":"Austin Elliot and The Harveys","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114592403729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114595582225,"sku":"NIN9781022181786","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022181785.jpg?v=1751047637"},{"product_id":"reginald-hetherege-vol-i-book-henry-kingsley-9781241407803","title":"Reginald Hetherege. Vol. I.","description":"Title: Reginald Hetherege.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kingsley, Henry; 1874. 3 vol.; 8 . 12631.k.4.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115282366737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115284988177,"sku":"NIN9781241407803","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241407800.jpg?v=1751145405"},{"product_id":"novels-of-henry-kingsley-edited-by-c-k-shorter-book-henry-kingsley-9781241574888","title":"The Novels of Henry Kingsley. Edited by C. K. Shorter.","description":"Title: The Novels of Henry Kingsley. Edited by C. K. Shorter.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kingsley, Henry; Shorter, Clement King; 1894, etc. null 012624.e.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115436572945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115440013585,"sku":"NIN9781241574888","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124157488X.jpg?v=1751050143"},{"product_id":"novels-of-henry-kingsley-edited-by-c-k-shorter-book-henry-kingsley-9781241574895","title":"The Novels of Henry Kingsley. Edited by C. K. Shorter.","description":"Title: The Novels of Henry Kingsley. Edited by C. K. Shorter.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kingsley, Henry; Shorter, Clement King; 1894, etc. null 012624.e.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115465998609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115468685585,"sku":"NIN9781241574895","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241574898.jpg?v=1751144895"},{"product_id":"number-seventeen-a-novel-book-henry-kingsley-9783385382954","title":"Number Seventeen. A Novel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116056543505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116060475665,"sku":"NIN9783385382954","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52665202278673,"sku":"NLS9783385382954","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385382955.jpg?v=1751095742"},{"product_id":"number-seventeen-a-novel-book-henry-kingsley-9783385382978","title":"Number Seventeen. A Novel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116066373905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116070404369,"sku":"NIN9783385382978","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52663284072721,"sku":"NLS9783385382978","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385382971.jpg?v=1750730083"},{"product_id":"number-seventeen-a-novel-book-henry-kingsley-9783385382985","title":"Number Seventeen. A Novel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116085772561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116089868561,"sku":"NIN9783385382985","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52663483564305,"sku":"NLS9783385382985","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/338538298X.jpg?v=1750806553"},{"product_id":"number-seventeen-a-novel-book-henry-kingsley-9783385382961","title":"Number Seventeen. A Novel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116114706705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116117229841,"sku":"NIN9783385382961","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52663593074961,"sku":"NLS9783385382961","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385382963.jpg?v=1750870447"},{"product_id":"hornby-mills-and-other-stories-vol-i-book-henry-kingsley-9781241481339","title":"Hornby Mills; And Other Stories. Vol. I","description":"Title: Hornby Mills; and other stories.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kingsley, Henry; 1872. 2 vol.; 8 . 12637.g.11.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116707676433,"sku":"NIN9781241481339","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241481334.jpg?v=1750855884"},{"product_id":"valentin-a-french-boy-s-story-of-sedan-book-henry-kingsley-9781241072438","title":"Valentin. a French Boy's Story of Sedan.","description":"Title: Valentin. A French Boy's Story of Sedan.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kingsley, Henry; 1872. 2 vol.; 8 . 12637.g.12.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51117947748625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51117950730513,"sku":"NIN9781241072438","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241072434.jpg?v=1751303285"},{"product_id":"leighton-court-book-henry-kingsley-9781241370855","title":"Leighton Court","description":"Title: Leighton Court: a Country House Story.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kingsley, Henry; 1866. 2 vol.; 8 . 12624.aaa.6.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51118050738449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51118055948561,"sku":"NIN9781241370855","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241370850.jpg?v=1751049590"},{"product_id":"reginald-hetherege-vol-ii-book-henry-kingsley-9781241382124","title":"Reginald Hetherege. Vol. II","description":"Title: Reginald Hetherege.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kingsley, Henry; 1874. 3 vol.; 8 . 12631.k.4.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51118086521105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51118088880401,"sku":"NIN9781241382124","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241382123.jpg?v=1751303379"},{"product_id":"austin-elliot-vol-ii-book-henry-kingsley-9781241381752","title":"Austin Elliot. Vol. II.","description":"Title: Austin Elliot.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kingsley, Henry; 1863. 2 vol.; 8 . 12633.aaa.9.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51118103265553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51118106345745,"sku":"NIN9781241381752","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241381755.jpg?v=1751239449"},{"product_id":"ravenshoe-vol-iii-book-henry-kingsley-9781241396633","title":"Ravenshoe. Vol. III.","description":"Title: Ravenshoe.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kingsley, Henry; 1862. 3 vol.; 8 . 12633.aa.8.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51118117552401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51118120108305,"sku":"NIN9781241396633","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241396639.jpg?v=1751207816"},{"product_id":"ravenshoe-vol-i-book-henry-kingsley-9781241395742","title":"Ravenshoe. Vol. I.","description":"Title: Ravenshoe.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kingsley, Henry; 1862. 3 vol.; 8 . 12633.aa.8.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51119366406417,"sku":"NIN9781241395742","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241395748.jpg?v=1751112750"},{"product_id":"hetty-book-henry-kingsley-9781019115893","title":"Hetty","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51120305537297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51120308617489,"sku":"NIN9781019115893","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019115890.jpg?v=1751365575"},{"product_id":"mademoiselle-mathilde-a-novel-book-henry-kingsley-9781241367817","title":"Mademoiselle Mathilde. a Novel.","description":"Title: Mademoiselle Mathilde. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kingsley, Henry; 1868. 3 vol.; 8 . 12625.aa.8.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51120359211281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51120363634961,"sku":"NIN9781241367817","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241367817.jpg?v=1750855590"},{"product_id":"hetty-book-henry-kingsley-9781019111734","title":"Hetty","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51122868977937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51122871697681,"sku":"NIN9781019111734","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019111739.jpg?v=1750918121"},{"product_id":"tales-of-old-travels-re-narrated-by-h-k-book-henry-kingsley-9781241529048","title":"Tales of Old Travels. Re-Narrated by H. K.","description":"Title: Tales of Old Travels. Re-narrated by H. K.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF TRAVEL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection contains personal narratives, travel guides and documentary accounts by Victorian travelers, male and female. Also included are pamphlets, travel guides, and personal narratives of trips to and around the Americas, the Indies, Europe, Africa and the Middle East. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kingsley, Henry; 1869. 8 . 10026.bbb.17.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51123175031057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51123178307857,"sku":"NIN9781241529048","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241529043.jpg?v=1750856032"},{"product_id":"leighton-court-book-henry-kingsley-9781241373535","title":"Leighton Court","description":"Title: Leighton Court: a Country House Story.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kingsley, Henry; 1866. 2 vol.; 8 . 12624.aaa.6.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51124826046737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51124829847825,"sku":"NIN9781241373535","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241373531.jpg?v=1750824576"},{"product_id":"ravenshoe-book-henry-kingsley-9781241397197","title":"Ravenshoe.","description":"Title: Ravenshoe.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kingsley, Henry; 1862. 3 vol.; 8 . 12633.aa.8.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51124856848657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51124858913041,"sku":"NIN9781241397197","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241397198.jpg?v=1751207817"},{"product_id":"reginald-hetherege-book-henry-kingsley-9781241403102","title":"Reginald Hetherege.","description":"Title: Reginald Hetherege.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kingsley, Henry; 1874. 3 vol.; 8 . 12631.k.4.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51124863926545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51124866056465,"sku":"NIN9781241403102","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241403104.jpg?v=1751112768"},{"product_id":"austin-elliot-book-henry-kingsley-9781241406684","title":"Austin Elliot.","description":"Title: Austin Elliot.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kingsley, Henry; 1863. 2 vol.; 8 . 12633.aaa.9.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51124877000977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51124879032593,"sku":"NIN9781241406684","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241406685.jpg?v=1751238873"},{"product_id":"silcote-of-silcotes-book-henry-kingsley-9781241476922","title":"Silcote of Silcotes.","description":"Title: Silcote of Silcotes.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kingsley, Henry; 1867. 3 vol.; 8 . 12635.dd.6.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51126889546001,"sku":"NIN9781241476922","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241476926.jpg?v=1750889255"},{"product_id":"harveys-book-henry-kingsley-9781241481377","title":"The Harveys.","description":"Title: The Harveys.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kingsley, Henry; 1872. 2 vol.; 8 . 12637.h.11.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51126911336721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51126912647441,"sku":"NIN9781241481377","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241481377.jpg?v=1751176035"},{"product_id":"silcote-of-silcotes-book-henry-kingsley-9781241476908","title":"Silcote of Silcotes.","description":"Title: Silcote of Silcotes.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kingsley, Henry; 1867. 3 vol.; 8 . 12635.dd.6.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51126938370321,"sku":"NIN9781241476908","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124147690X.jpg?v=1751082265"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-henry-kingsley.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}