{"title":"Herbert L Edlin","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"observer-s-book-of-trees-book-herbert-l-edlin-9781854710734","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49512438464785,"sku":"GOR001285168","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49635740385553,"sku":"GOR001096776","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50891857985809,"sku":"GOR010533158","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51696516661521,"sku":"GOR000993237","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53476577313041,"sku":"CIN1854710737G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1854710737.jpg?v=1750995792"},{"product_id":"observer-s-book-of-trees-book-edlin-herbert-l-9780723215325","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49550537982225,"sku":"GOR001153827","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49635916939537,"sku":"GOR000909196","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49666793373969,"sku":"GOR001380066","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49960268988689,"sku":"CIN0723215324G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50357290533137,"sku":"CIN0723215324A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0723215324.jpg?v=1751263051"},{"product_id":"guide-to-tree-planting-book-herbert-l-edlin-9780002191593","title":"Guide to Tree Planting","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49577217163537,"sku":"GOR002137722","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49621249360145,"sku":"GOR001991737","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50445181550865,"sku":"GOR002193302","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002191598.jpg?v=1751257114"},{"product_id":"observers-trees-book-herbert-l-edlin-9780723235286","title":"Observers Trees","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614978679057,"sku":"GOR001792929","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49618706891025,"sku":"GOR001866076","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51472821420305,"sku":"GOR005072385","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0723235287.jpg?v=1751294947"},{"product_id":"guide-to-tree-planting-and-cultivation-book-herbert-l-edlin-9780002120029","title":"Guide to Tree Planting and Cultivation","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49648180855057,"sku":"GOR002852720","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50441777545489,"sku":"GOR003797557","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50907146322193,"sku":"GOR002854160","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/000212002X.jpg?v=1750971698"},{"product_id":"world-of-trees-book-herbert-l-edlin-9780856131790","title":"World of Trees","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657099747601,"sku":"GOR003610637","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49759761334545,"sku":"GOR003614440","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50479629893905,"sku":"GOR003892381","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0856131792.jpg?v=1751265516"},{"product_id":"what-wood-is-that-book-herbert-l-edlin-9780854420087","title":"What Wood is That?","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49860429578513,"sku":"GOR001902326","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50735111176465,"sku":"GOR001374368","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51144027898129,"sku":"GOR003393404","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0854420088.jpg?v=1750787270"},{"product_id":"wayside-and-woodland-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1680097835lee","title":"Wayside and Woodland Trees","description":"1964. New edition. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to gu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039667818769,"sku":"1680097835LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680097835LEE_1.jpg?v=1722376300"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1632137079tmb","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":"1977. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Bright and clean pages a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070051651857,"sku":"1632137079TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632137079TMB_1.jpg?v=1722868866"},{"product_id":"know-your-conifers-forestry-commission-booklet-no-15-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1662377567pri","title":"Know Your Conifers (Forestry Commission Booklet No. 15)","description":"1966. Reprinted with Amendments. 56 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Full title: Know Your Conifers (Forestry Commission Booklet No. 15). Black and white photographs and illustrations throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076770828561,"sku":"1662377567PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662377567PRI_1.jpg?v=1722891699"},{"product_id":"treasury-of-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1683187125rfm","title":"Treasury of Trees","description":"1956. first published. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Tan cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographs. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; photos remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077502898449,"sku":"1683187125RFM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683187125RFM_1.jpg?v=1722894393"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1683731137lee","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":"1975. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major de","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079373426961,"sku":"1683731137LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683731137LEE_1.jpg?v=1722901243"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1687263406tmb","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":"1977. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major de","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080112771345,"sku":"1687263406TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687263406TMB_1.jpg?v=1722903690"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1685636009lee","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":"1975. reprinted. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth and black lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082046017809,"sku":"1685636009LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685636009LEE_1.jpg?v=1722910726"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1695027402ada","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":"1979. Reprinted. 191 pages. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082460696849,"sku":"1695027402ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695027402ADA_1.jpg?v=1722912202"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1695102766ada","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":"1975. No Edition Remarks. 189 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates, colour illustrated plates. Light foxing and moderate tanning to pages, plates and text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083524477201,"sku":"1695102766ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695102766ADA_1.jpg?v=1722915988"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1706611123ada","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":"1975. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084530913553,"sku":"1706611123ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706611123ADA_1.jpg?v=1722919740"},{"product_id":"trees-woods-man-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1705504080dpb","title":"Trees, Woods \u0026 Man","description":"1956. No Edition Stated. 272 pages. Green dust jacket with white lettering over green cloth. B\u0026amp;W and colour photographs throughout. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal foxing and tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085816828177,"sku":"1705504080DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705504080DPB_1.jpg?v=1722923973"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1708953793lee","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":"1975. No edition remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs and colour illustrations. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086244647185,"sku":"1708953793LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708953793LEE_1.jpg?v=1722925391"},{"product_id":"wayside-and-woodland-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1707898585ada","title":"Wayside and Woodland Trees","description":"1964. New Edition. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Green boards. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations and photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086899319057,"sku":"1707898585ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707898585ADA_1.jpg?v=1722927619"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1714137477ada","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":"1977. No edition remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Laminated jacket over paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088300904721,"sku":"1714137477ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714137477ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933224"},{"product_id":"illus-ency-of-trees-timb-for-book-herbert-l-edlin-9780517534502","title":"Illus Ency of Trees Timb \u0026 for","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50090313482513,"sku":"CIN0517534509A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50422685565201,"sku":"GOR013944534","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50433264255249,"sku":"CIN0517534509VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0517534509.jpg?v=1750697620"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1722335381lee","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":"1975. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091720343825,"sku":"1722335381LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722335381LEE_1.jpg?v=1722944642"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1722255626lee","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":"1975. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093097877777,"sku":"1722255626LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722255626LEE_1.jpg?v=1722949143"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1718966850mep","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":"1977. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093165150481,"sku":"1718966850MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718966850MEP_1.jpg?v=1722949369"},{"product_id":"edlin-herbert-what-wood-is-that-book-herbert-l-edlin-9780670759071","title":"Edlin Herbert : What Wood is That?","description":"\u003cp\u003eBen and his sister, Beth, live with their parents by the beach. They love walking together with their dog, Toby. Suddenly, one day, Ben's father tells them he is moving. Ben's life is shattered as he realizes his parents are separating, but gradually, he learns to adjust to the situation. The story follows his and the family's journey, while presenting a positive and optimistic view from Ben's perspective about the whole situation. It is a story of developing resilience, and it gives children an opportunity for them to discuss this situation and learn how to cope with stressful situations and adversity while coming out on top. It is a great resource for schools and individuals.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50111321309457,"sku":"GOR004683032","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50308034298129,"sku":"CIN0670759074G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50331419869457,"sku":"CIN0670759074A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51150736949521,"sku":"CIN0670759074VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0670759074.jpg?v=1750977604"},{"product_id":"tree-key-book-herbert-l-edlin-9780723220350","title":"The Tree Key","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50112418775313,"sku":"GOR001596293","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50519200334097,"sku":"GOR003837852","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52107926077713,"sku":"GOR001485778","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B002LPNMW0.jpg?v=1750743435"},{"product_id":"trees-woods-and-man-book-herbert-l-edlin-9780002195317","title":"Trees, Woods and Man","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50754902917393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50754903179537,"sku":"GOR002190495","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002195313.jpg?v=1751003842"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1731689938dpb","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":"1977. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major de","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240302018833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240304541969,"sku":"1731689938DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731689938DPB_1.jpg?v=1741079396"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1733415514lee","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":"1977. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. Photographic jacket over green cloth. Includes photographic plates. Includes illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Min","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241059811601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241062498577,"sku":"1733415514LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733415514LEE_1.jpg?v=1741081177"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1733840454ada","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":"1979. Reprinted. 191 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241254355217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241256780049,"sku":"1733840454ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733840454ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081647"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1735917231mha","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":"\u003cp\u003e1975. Reprinted. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242194206993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242195452177,"sku":"1735917231MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735917231MHA_1.jpg?v=1741084415"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1736762152mha","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":"\u003cp\u003e1975. Reprint. 191 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Heavy tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242582442257,"sku":"1736762152MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736762152MHA_1.jpg?v=1741085659"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1738922640lee","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":"\u003cp\u003e1975. No edition remarks. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243137466641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243139334417,"sku":"1738922640LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738922640LEE_1.jpg?v=1741087519"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-trees-rare-book-herbert-l-edlin-1744895487mep","title":"The Observer's Book of Trees","description":"1975. No Edition Stated. 191 pages. Cream jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. S","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51460932894993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51460932993297,"sku":"1744895487MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744895487MEP_1.jpg?v=1745430438"},{"product_id":"trees-woods-and-man-book-herbert-l-edlin-9780002132305","title":"Trees, Woods and Man","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51529779609873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51529779708177,"sku":"GOR003023047","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53074754830609,"sku":"GOR002636641","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002132303.jpg?v=1751099679"},{"product_id":"tree-key-book-herbert-l-edlin-9780684158907","title":"The Tree Key","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53615553904913,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53615554232593,"sku":"CIN0684158906G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780684158907.jpg?v=1780408824"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-herbert-l-edlin.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}