{"title":"Isabel Maud Peacocke","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"patricia-pat-rare-book-isabel-maud-peacocke-1681400589geo","title":"Patricia-Pat","description":"No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Prize sticker stuck to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Pages are prominently tanne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075368587537,"sku":"1681400589GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681400589GEO_1.jpg?v=1722887083"},{"product_id":"the-guardian-rare-book-isabel-maud-peacocke-1686049638mhp","title":"The Guardian","description":"1920. No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Hinges are heavily cracked with e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079373787409,"sku":"1686049638MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686049638MHP_1.jpg?v=1722901244"},{"product_id":"patricia-pat-rare-book-isabel-maud-peacocke-1681130214lee","title":"Patricia-Pat","description":"1917. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080880427281,"sku":"1681130214LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681130214LEE_1.jpg?v=1722906532"},{"product_id":"when-i-was-seven-rare-book-isabel-maud-peacocke-1687434497bil","title":"When I was Seven","description":"1927. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082255438097,"sku":"1687434497BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687434497BIL_1.jpg?v=1722911481"},{"product_id":"robin-of-the-round-house-rare-book-isabel-maud-peacocke-1687867134dpb","title":"Robin of the Round House","description":"1918. No Edition Remarks. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Black and white illustrated plates. Missing front free endpaper. Moderate staining, foxing and tanning to pages; text unaffected. More","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082788868369,"sku":"1687867134DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687867134DPB_1.jpg?v=1722913278"},{"product_id":"shadow-valley-rare-book-isabel-maud-peacocke-1716383315iev","title":"Shadow Valley","description":"1945. Reprint. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089828909329,"sku":"1716383315IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716383315IEV_1.jpg?v=1722938272"},{"product_id":"ginger-rare-book-isabel-maud-peacocke-1721738167mep","title":"Ginger","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Green illustrated boards. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. End papers are more notably tanned. Presentation plate to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093005635857,"sku":"1721738167MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721738167MEP_1.jpg?v=1722948842"},{"product_id":"my-friend-phil-1915-book-isabel-maud-peacocke-9781164358756","title":"My Friend Phil (1915)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51089433592081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51089434247441,"sku":"NIN9781164358756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164358758.jpg?v=1751206994"},{"product_id":"my-friend-phil-rare-book-isabel-maud-peacocke-1739258464ada","title":"My Friend Phil","description":"\u003cp\u003e1915. No Edition Stated. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Grey pictorial cloth. Colour illustrations by Margaret Tarrant. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are a mildly crushed, with small splits and chips. Light tanning to spine and edges. Slight forward lean to text block.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243580817681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243581145361,"sku":"1739258464ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739258464ADA_1.jpg?v=1741090670"},{"product_id":"my-friend-phil-1915-book-isabel-maud-peacocke-9780548870891","title":"My Friend Phil (1915)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51248261726481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248263299345,"sku":"NIN9780548870891","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548870896.jpg?v=1751007559"},{"product_id":"piccaninnies-book-isabel-maud-peacocke-9789353290023","title":"Piccaninnies","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52588795986193,"sku":"NLS9789353290023","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52763224670481,"sku":"NIN9789353290023","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353290023.jpg?v=1761058784"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-isabel-maud-peacocke.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}