{"title":"J E Buckrose","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-matchmakers-rare-book-j-e-buckrose-1676443399mha","title":"The Matchmakers","description":"No Edition Remarks. 252 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Moderate rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers with inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039530520849,"sku":"1676443399MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676443399MHA_1.jpg?v=1722376004"},{"product_id":"susan-in-charge-rare-book-j-e-buckrose-1643312025bdt","title":"Susan in Charge","description":"Third Printing. 312 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070858105105,"sku":"1643312025BDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643312025BDT_1.jpg?v=1722871343"},{"product_id":"the-single-heart-rare-book-j-e-buckrose-1661525635ana","title":"The Single Heart","description":"1925. 2nd Printing. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Binding is shaky, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to tit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072987435281,"sku":"1661525635ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661525635ANA_1.jpg?v=1722878457"},{"product_id":"a-little-green-world-rare-book-j-e-buckrose-1663223513tmb","title":"A Little Green World","description":"260 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073855951121,"sku":"1663223513TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663223513TMB_1.jpg?v=1722881684"},{"product_id":"the-silent-legion-rare-book-j-e-buckrose-1668075495lsa","title":"The Silent Legion","description":"No Edition Remarks. 311 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown. Thumb-marking present. Brown marks to page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076547252497,"sku":"1668075495LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668075495LSA_1.jpg?v=1722890976"},{"product_id":"house-with-the-golden-windows-rare-book-j-e-buckrose-1665495314lsa","title":"House With The Golden Windows","description":"No Edition Remarks. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Ink stam","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076629631249,"sku":"1665495314LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665495314LSA_1.jpg?v=1722891232"},{"product_id":"love-in-a-little-town-rare-book-j-e-buckrose-1663862274gdt","title":"Love In A Little Town","description":"No Edition Remarks. 296 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077966893329,"sku":"1663862274GDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663862274GDT_1.jpg?v=1722896135"},{"product_id":"the-house-with-the-golden-windows-rare-book-j-e-buckrose-1682341244sel","title":"The House with the Golden Windows","description":"No Edition Remarks. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Pen inscription to front free end paper. Boards have moderate edge-w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079645335825,"sku":"1682341244SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682341244SEL_1.jpg?v=1722901950"},{"product_id":"the-toll-bar-rare-book-j-e-buckrose-1679078092geo","title":"The Toll Bar","description":"No Edition Remarks. 245 pages. No dust jacket. Grey paper covered boards with lettering. Pages are heavily tanned with noticeable foxing throughout. Pen markings to front pastedown. Front free endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080752763153,"sku":"1679078092GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679078092GEO_1.jpg?v=1722906064"},{"product_id":"down-our-street-rare-book-j-e-buckrose-1693563816abs","title":"Down Our Street","description":"No Edition Remarks. 309 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084049912081,"sku":"1693563816ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693563816ABS_1.jpg?v=1722918050"},{"product_id":"aesop-dancing-or-the-heart-of-oliver-goldsmith-rare-book-j-e-buckrose-1702038125bwa","title":"Aesop Dancing or the Heart of Oliver Goldsmith","description":"1930. First Edition. 253 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth covered boards. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages with some foxing a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085287362833,"sku":"1702038125BWA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702038125BWA_1.jpg?v=1722922371"},{"product_id":"the-tale-of-mr-tubbs-rare-book-j-e-buckrose-1710234970mep","title":"The Tale of Mr. Tubbs","description":"1918. 299 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089086026001,"sku":"1710234970MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710234970MEP_1.jpg?v=1722935895"},{"product_id":"the-single-heart-rare-book-j-e-buckrose-1711532788alk","title":"The Single Heart","description":"1924. No Edition Remarks. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering and designs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089500180753,"sku":"1711532788ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711532788ALK_1.jpg?v=1722937210"},{"product_id":"down-our-street-rare-book-j-e-buckrose-1719399314slc","title":"Down Our Street","description":"No Edition Remarks. 309 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Missing free endpapers. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges and pastedowns. Moderate cracking to gutters","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091237048593,"sku":"1719399314SLC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719399314SLC_1.jpg?v=1722943057"},{"product_id":"privet-hedge-book-j-e-buckrose-9783752317886","title":"The Privet Hedge","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51157293498641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51157296414993,"sku":"NGR9783752317886","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52680335819025,"sku":"NLS9783752317886","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3752317884.jpg?v=1751383700"},{"product_id":"bachelor-s-comedy-book-j-e-buckrose-9789354541834","title":"A Bachelor's Comedy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51165054533905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51165055811857,"sku":"NIN9789354541834","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52537912033553,"sku":"NLS9789354541834","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354541836.jpg?v=1750808401"},{"product_id":"wood-end-book-j-e-buckrose-9781018049250","title":"The Wood End","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51196001943825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51196004303121,"sku":"NIN9781018049250","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018049258.jpg?v=1750982375"},{"product_id":"wood-end-book-j-e-buckrose-9781018044927","title":"The Wood End","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198939496721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198942052625,"sku":"NIN9781018044927","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018044922.jpg?v=1751047177"},{"product_id":"browns-1912-book-j-e-buckrose-9781120873590","title":"The Browns (1912)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213111230737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213113884945,"sku":"NIN9781120873590","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120873592.jpg?v=1750752043"},{"product_id":"rambles-in-north-yorkshire-dales-rare-book-j-e-buckrose-1729516169alk","title":"Rambles in North Yorkshire Dales","description":"1913. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Green illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations and plates. Clean pages and plates with noticeable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239688864017,"sku":"1729516169ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729516169ALK_1.jpg?v=1741078022"},{"product_id":"the-tale-of-mr-tubbs-rare-book-j-e-buckrose-1730283116alk","title":"The Tale of Mr. Tubbs","description":"1918. No edition remarks. 299 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout, notable to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240002945297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240005730577,"sku":"1730283116ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730283116ALK_1.jpg?v=1741078713"},{"product_id":"susan-in-charge-rare-book-j-e-buckrose-1731410331mha","title":"Susan in Charge","description":"Popular Edition. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Grey illustrated cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240109015313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240112062737,"sku":"1731410331MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731410331MHA_1.jpg?v=1741078958"},{"product_id":"silent-legion-1918-book-j-e-buckrose-9780548855430","title":"The Silent Legion (1918)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51248304619793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248306356497,"sku":"NIN9780548855430","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548855439.jpg?v=1751392742"},{"product_id":"gossip-shop-book-j-e-buckrose-9781019164976","title":"The Gossip Shop","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51271497711889,"sku":"NIN9781019164976","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019164972.jpg?v=1750982874"},{"product_id":"war-time-in-our-street-the-story-of-some-companies-behind-the-firing-line-rare-book-j-e-buckrose-1747818357nlh","title":"War-time In Our Street: The Story Of Some Companies Behind The Firing Line","description":"1917. No Edition Stated. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51592965390609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51592965456145,"sku":"1747818357NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747818357NLH_1.jpg?v=1748378575"},{"product_id":"bachelor-s-comedy-book-j-e-buckrose-9781517218560","title":"A Bachelor's Comedy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51675908964625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51675909259537,"sku":"NIN9781517218560","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/151721856X.jpg?v=1751021495"},{"product_id":"bachelor-s-comedy-book-j-e-buckrose-9781517199937","title":"A Bachelor's Comedy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51676160295185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51676160590097,"sku":"NIN9781517199937","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/151719993X.jpg?v=1750990072"},{"product_id":"privet-hedge-book-j-e-buckrose-9781517276294","title":"The Privet Hedge","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51676228583697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51676229075217,"sku":"NIN9781517276294","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1517276292.jpg?v=1750717618"},{"product_id":"privet-hedge-book-j-e-buckrose-9783847240389","title":"The Privet Hedge","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52489067856145,"sku":"NLS9783847240389","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783847240389.jpg?v=1759878117"},{"product_id":"to-the-lights-edition1-book-j-e-buckrose-9789362513656","title":"To the lights (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52617572778257,"sku":"NLS9789362513656","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789362513656.jpg?v=1761530708"},{"product_id":"privet-hedge-book-j-e-buckrose-9783752372229","title":"The Privet Hedge","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52674585821457,"sku":"NLS9783752372229","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752372229.jpg?v=1762299918"},{"product_id":"privet-hedge-book-j-e-buckrose-9789365787849","title":"The Privet Hedge","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52683459526929,"sku":"NLS9789365787849","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"bachelor-s-comedy-book-j-e-buckrose-9783752345810","title":"A Bachelor's Comedy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52687582396689,"sku":"NLS9783752345810","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752345810.jpg?v=1762330851"},{"product_id":"bachelor-s-comedy-book-j-e-buckrose-9783752400151","title":"A Bachelor's Comedy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52691699564817,"sku":"NLS9783752400151","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752400151.jpg?v=1762340339"},{"product_id":"bachelors-comedy-edition1-book-j-e-buckrose-9789369422135","title":"A BachelorS Comedy (Edition1)","description":"A Bachelor's Comedy is a novel that delves into the challenges and growth of a young vicar adjusting to his new life in a small, picturesque village. The story explores the intricacies of balancing responsibility with personal aspirations, focusing on the protagonist's efforts to be taken seriously in a role that demands both authority and compassion. The novel captures the humorous yet poignant struggles of fitting into a tight-knit community, where eccentricities and idiosyncrasies abound. The clash between the protagonist's youthful nature and the expectations of his clerical role highlights the difficulties of asserting one's dignity while dealing with the imperfections of others. The narrative delves into the tension between external perceptions and inner identity, as the protagonist attempts to define his place in the world. Through interactions with both his staff and parishioners, the story explores the complexities of human nature, personal growth, and the pursuit of balance in the face of societal expectations. The journey is one of both external discovery and internal maturation, as the protagonist grapples with his responsibilities and personal development within a close-knit, often quirky, community.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53028016816401,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53028017504529,"sku":"NLS9789369422135","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"privet-hedge-book-j-e-buckrose-9781023026291","title":"The Privet Hedge","description":"Ce livre met en lumi re les questions de l' volution  nerg tique du monde des min raux, des plantes, de la forme du corps humain, il  voque le sujet de la possibilit  de notre immortalit . Aussi, il narre l'impact de l'information sur le d veloppement des enveloppes humaines, sur l'impact n gatif des Niveaux bas sur l'am lioration de l' me, de la nocivit  de l'arrogant et bien d'autres choses.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53035895521553,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035896176913,"sku":"NIN9781023026291","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"privet-hedge-1922-book-j-e-buckrose-9781437397819","title":"The Privet Hedge (1922)","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53109720776977,"sku":"NIN9781437397819","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-j-e-buckrose.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}