{"title":"J M Robertson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"ernest-renan-rare-book-j-m-robertson-1621242505ada","title":"Ernest Renan","description":"1924. No Edition Stated. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with black lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner'","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069196767505,"sku":"1621242505ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621242505ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866350"},{"product_id":"the-problems-of-the-shakespeare-sonnets-rare-book-j-m-robertson-1625513963dpb","title":"The Problems of the Shakespeare Sonnets","description":"1926. First Edition. 291 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Errata slip tipped in by contents page. Pages are rather marked with pronounced tanning and foxing, plus thumbing. Sporadic areas of intense","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069479391505,"sku":"1625513963DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625513963DPB_1.jpg?v=1722867200"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-freethought-in-the-nineteenth-century-vol-ii-rare-book-j-m-robertson-1649146608bdt","title":"A History of Freethought in the Nineteenth Century: Vol. II","description":"1929. First Edition. 635 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Volume II. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071903994129,"sku":"1649146608BDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649146608BDT_1.jpg?v=1722874729"},{"product_id":"voltaire-life-stories-of-famous-men-rare-book-j-m-robertson-1660638864iev","title":"Voltaire; Life-Stories of Famous Men","description":"1922. No Edition Remarks. 122 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers and pasted","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072929927441,"sku":"1660638864IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660638864IEV_1.jpg?v=1722878247"},{"product_id":"the-problems-of-the-shakespeare-sonnets-rare-book-j-m-robertson-1662377686bab","title":"The Problems of the Shakespeare Sonnets.","description":"1926. First Published. 291 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073030263057,"sku":"1662377686BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662377686BAB_1.jpg?v=1722878627"},{"product_id":"explorations-rare-book-j-m-robertson-1667290340crt","title":"Explorations","description":"No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Sticker a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073803063569,"sku":"1667290340CRT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667290340CRT_1.jpg?v=1722881502"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-freethought-volume-i-ancient-and-modern-to-the-period-of-the-french-rare-book-j-m-robertson-1654795637lee","title":"A History of Freethought, Volume I (Ancient and Modern to the Period of the French Revolution)","description":"1936. First Edition Thus. 511 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with ex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078376231185,"sku":"1654795637LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654795637LEE_1.jpg?v=1722897629"},{"product_id":"rationalism-rare-book-j-m-robertson-1691409410mxp","title":"Rationalism","description":"1912. No Edition Remarks. 82 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081959149841,"sku":"1691409410MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691409410MXP_1.jpg?v=1722910439"},{"product_id":"fiscal-fraud-and-folly-rare-book-j-m-robertson-1691746312mxp","title":"Fiscal Fraud and Folly","description":"No Edition Remarks. 151 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Ex-libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to free endpapers and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082210087185,"sku":"1691746312MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691746312MXP_1.jpg?v=1722911322"},{"product_id":"the-meaning-of-liberalism-rare-book-j-m-robertson-1691136883ada","title":"The Meaning Of Liberalism","description":"1925. Second Edition. 240 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Annotations, underlining and marg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083010281745,"sku":"1691136883ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691136883ADA_1.jpg?v=1722914016"},{"product_id":"a-short-history-of-christianity-rare-book-j-m-robertson-1719923921cab","title":"A Short History of Christianity","description":"Third and Revised Edition. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093679575313,"sku":"1719923921CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719923921CAB_1.jpg?v=1722950918"},{"product_id":"short-history-of-christianity-book-j-m-robertson-9781537789705","title":"A Short History of Christianity","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51035472757009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51035475968273,"sku":"NIN9781537789705","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1537789708.jpg?v=1750894748"},{"product_id":"jesus-problem-book-j-m-robertson-9781541130210","title":"The Jesus Problem","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51035647869201,"sku":"NIN9781541130210","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1541130219.jpg?v=1751149910"},{"product_id":"rationalism-book-j-m-robertson-9781835912164","title":"Rationalism","description":"\u003cp\u003eJohn Mackinnon Robertson (1856-1933) was a Scottish journalist, author, and politician known for his work in various fields, including literature, history, and philosophy. Here are some key aspects of J. M. Robertson's life and career: \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eEarly Life and Education: Robertson was born on November 14, 1856, in London, England, to Scottish parents. He studied at the University of Edinburgh.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eJournalism and Writing: Robertson had a successful career in journalism and contributed to various publications. He served as the editor of The National Reformer, a periodical associated with secularism and freethought. His writings covered a wide range of topics, including religion, politics, history, and literature.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eRationalism and Freethought: Robertson was a prominent advocate of rationalism and freethought. He was known for his critiques of religion and his defense of secular and scientific principles. His works often reflected a commitment to reason, evidence, and skepticism of supernatural claims.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e Political Career: In addition to his literary and philosophical pursuits, Robertson was involved in politics. He served as a Liberal Member of Parliament (MP) for Tyneside from 1906 to 1918. His political career was marked by his support for causes such as secularism, free thought, and social reform.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eLiterary Contributions: Robertson wrote extensively on various subjects. His literary output included works on history, philosophy, and biography. Some of his notable books include A Short History of Freethought, Christianity and Mythology, and The Saxon and the Celt.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eContributions to Rationalist and Secular Movements: Robertson was actively involved in the rationalist and secularist movements of his time. He engaged in debates, discussions, and public lectures to promote secular and scientific thinking.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eLegacy: J. M. Robertson's legacy lies in his contributions to the promotion of rationalism, secularism, and freethought. His writings, particularly his critiques of religious dogma, influenced the intellectual climate of his era.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eIt's important to note that J. M. Robertson's views and writings were controversial in their time, as he challenged prevailing religious norms and advocated for a more secular and scientifically grounded worldview. As with any historical figure, opinions about Robertson's work may vary, but he remains a notable figure in the history of freethought and rationalist movements.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51056320250129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51056322806033,"sku":"NIN9781835912164","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1835912168.jpg?v=1751153858"},{"product_id":"jesus-problem-a-restatement-of-the-myth-theory-book-j-m-robertson-9789353977757","title":"The Jesus problem; a restatement of the myth theory","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51090357584145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51090359320849,"sku":"NIN9789353977757","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52534868050193,"sku":"NLS9789353977757","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353977754.jpg?v=1751417785"},{"product_id":"rationalism-book-j-m-robertson-9781514130896","title":"Rationalism","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51126031319313,"sku":"NIN9781514130896","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1514130890.jpg?v=1750860319"},{"product_id":"history-of-free-thought-in-the-nineteenth-century-v2-book-j-m-robertson-9780548145876","title":"A History Of Free Thought In The Nineteenth Century V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179406917905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179409473809,"sku":"NIN9780548145876","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548145873.jpg?v=1751392225"},{"product_id":"history-of-free-thought-in-the-nineteenth-century-v1-book-j-m-robertson-9780548145869","title":"A History Of Free Thought In The Nineteenth Century V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179417141521,"sku":"NIN9780548145869","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548145865.jpg?v=1751135910"},{"product_id":"problem-of-hamlet-1919-book-j-m-robertson-9780548704660","title":"The Problem Of Hamlet (1919)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208611201297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208616640785,"sku":"NIN9780548704660","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054870466X.jpg?v=1751358918"},{"product_id":"explorations-rare-book-j-m-robertson-1730301944rri","title":"Explorations","description":"No edition remarks. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Notable cracking to gutters. Mild water staining to front hinge. Mild t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239770325265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239772913937,"sku":"1730301944RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730301944RRI_1.jpg?v=1741078206"},{"product_id":"the-evolution-of-states-an-introduction-to-english-politics-rare-book-j-m-robertson-1731404027ada","title":"The Evolution Of States: An Introduction To English Politics","description":"1912. No edition remarks. 487 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Notable cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Mis","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240552825105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240555544849,"sku":"1731404027ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731404027ADA_1.jpg?v=1741079993"},{"product_id":"the-shakespeare-canon-part-iv-division-ii-i-the-second-part-of-henry-vi-ii-the-t-rare-book-j-m-robertson-1732790855abs","title":"The Shakespeare Canon Part IV Division II, I: The Second Part of Henry VI, II: The Third Part of Henry VI","description":"1932. No Edition Remarks. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241147171089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241149694225,"sku":"1732790855ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732790855ABS_1.jpg?v=1741081384"},{"product_id":"fiscal-fraud-and-folly-rare-book-j-m-robertson-1735802568alk","title":"Fiscal Fraud and Folly","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Remarks. 151 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. End-papers are more notably tanned. Ex Libris plate to front paste-down. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. White pen and ink to spine. Board corners are bumped.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241847750929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241849422097,"sku":"1735802568ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735802568ALK_1.jpg?v=1741083284"},{"product_id":"short-history-of-christianity-book-j-m-robertson-9781537073057","title":"A Short History of Christianity","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51384519360785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51384520507665,"sku":"NIN9781537073057","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1537073052.jpg?v=1751022562"},{"product_id":"history-of-free-thought-in-the-nineteenth-century-v2-book-j-m-robertson-9781494095697","title":"A History of Free Thought in the Nineteenth Century, V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51604417249553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51604417478929,"sku":"NIN9781494095697","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494095696.jpg?v=1750716466"},{"product_id":"problem-of-hamlet-1919-book-j-m-robertson-9781161720228","title":"The Problem Of Hamlet (1919)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51657128837393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51657129689361,"sku":"NIN9781161720228","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1161720227.jpg?v=1750824092"},{"product_id":"ernest-renan-book-j-m-robertson-9781494017774","title":"Ernest Renan","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51673042518289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51673042780433,"sku":"NIN9781494017774","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494017776.jpg?v=1750924464"},{"product_id":"history-of-freethought-in-the-nineteenth-century-v2-book-j-m-robertson-9781494095963","title":"The History of Freethought in the Nineteenth Century, V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51673195151633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51673195446545,"sku":"NIN9781494095963","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494095963.jpg?v=1751116965"},{"product_id":"history-of-free-thought-in-the-nineteenth-century-v1-book-j-m-robertson-9781494103194","title":"A History of Free Thought in the Nineteenth Century, V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51673472696593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51673472991505,"sku":"NIN9781494103194","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494103192.jpg?v=1751339449"},{"product_id":"history-of-freethought-in-the-nineteenth-century-v1-book-j-m-robertson-9781494103521","title":"The History of Freethought in the Nineteenth Century, V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51673480560913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51673480757521,"sku":"NIN9781494103521","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494103524.jpg?v=1751054301"},{"product_id":"readings-in-the-history-of-education-mediaeval-universities-book-j-m-robertson-9789357922517","title":"Readings in the History of Education: Mediaeval Universities","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52146137760017,"sku":"NLS9789357922517","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789357922517.jpg?v=1757596643"},{"product_id":"evolution-of-states-book-j-m-robertson-9789355340030","title":"The Evolution of States","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52474252034321,"sku":"NLS9789355340030","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52763310752017,"sku":"NIN9789355340030","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789355340030.jpg?v=1759841020"},{"product_id":"charles-bradlaugh-a-record-of-his-life-and-work-book-j-m-robertson-9783732675012","title":"Charles Bradlaugh - A Record of his Life and Work","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52475517829393,"sku":"NLS9783732675012","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732675012.jpg?v=1759842681"},{"product_id":"jesus-problem-book-j-m-robertson-9783732671793","title":"The Jesus Problem","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52478421467409,"sku":"NLS9783732671793","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732671793.jpg?v=1759847154"},{"product_id":"charles-bradlaugh-a-record-of-his-life-and-work-book-j-m-robertson-9783732675043","title":"Charles Bradlaugh - A Record of his Life and Work","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52479878824209,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52479879971089,"sku":"NLS9783732675043","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732675043.jpg?v=1759849381"},{"product_id":"short-history-of-christianity-book-j-m-robertson-9783732672035","title":"A Short History of Christianity","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52480032440593,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52480033456401,"sku":"NLS9783732672035","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732672035.jpg?v=1759849625"},{"product_id":"rationalism-book-j-m-robertson-9783732677863","title":"Rationalism","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52480158564625,"sku":"NLS9783732677863","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732677863.jpg?v=1759849802"},{"product_id":"jesus-problem-book-j-m-robertson-9783732671809","title":"The Jesus Problem","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52480353173777,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52480354320657,"sku":"NLS9783732671809","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732671809.jpg?v=1759850093"},{"product_id":"charles-bradlaugh-a-record-of-his-life-and-work-book-j-m-robertson-9783732675029","title":"Charles Bradlaugh - A Record of his Life and Work","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52480459505937,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52480460554513,"sku":"NLS9783732675029","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732675029.jpg?v=1759850254"},{"product_id":"rationalism-book-j-m-robertson-9783732677856","title":"Rationalism","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52480725451025,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52480726630673,"sku":"NLS9783732677856","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732677856.jpg?v=1759850660"},{"product_id":"short-history-of-christianity-book-j-m-robertson-9783732672042","title":"A Short History of Christianity","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52481492746513,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52481493893393,"sku":"NLS9783732672042","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732672042.jpg?v=1759851804"},{"product_id":"charles-bradlaugh-a-record-of-his-life-and-work-book-j-m-robertson-9783732675036","title":"Charles Bradlaugh - A Record of his Life and Work","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52481667137809,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52481668251921,"sku":"NLS9783732675036","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732675036.jpg?v=1759852064"},{"product_id":"new-essays-towards-a-critical-method-book-j-m-robertson-9783337010430","title":"New Essays Towards a Critical Method","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52537878085905,"sku":"NLS9783337010430","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337010430.jpg?v=1760679881"},{"product_id":"montaigne-and-shakspere-book-j-m-robertson-9783847215349","title":"Montaigne and Shakspere","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52591477686545,"sku":"NLS9783847215349","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783847215349.jpg?v=1761064045"},{"product_id":"essays-in-history-and-politics-book-j-m-robertson-9783337072841","title":"Essays in History and Politics","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52596906295569,"sku":"NLS9783337072841","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337072841.jpg?v=1761073399"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-canon-book-j-m-robertson-9781162589558","title":"The Shakespeare Canon","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53113497747729,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53113497911569,"sku":"NIN9781162589558","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781162589558.jpg?v=1770681255"},{"product_id":"rationalism-book-j-m-robertson-9781023167307","title":"Rationalism","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53490654282001,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53490654445841,"sku":"NIN9781023167307","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"problem-of-hamlet-1919-book-j-m-robertson-9781164001317","title":"The Problem Of Hamlet (1919)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53499338031377,"sku":"NIN9781164001317","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-j-m-robertson.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}