{"title":"James Orr","description":"\u003cp\u003eDiscover the insightful poetry of James Orr, a weaver poet from Ulster. His works offer a window into 18th-century rural life and thought. Browse our collection and find your next read.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"christian-view-of-god-and-the-world-book-james-orr-9780825433702","title":"The Christian View of God and the World","description":"In 1986, Lewis M. Alexander, a world-renowned marine geographer, prepared for the U.S. Department of Defense a report, \u003ci\u003eNavigational Restrictions within the New LOS Context: Geographical Implications for the United States\u003c\/i\u003e.\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Edited by J. Ashley Roach, the reformatted report is presented in five sections and includes 20 maps, illustrating the world's international straits and major ocean navigation routes. Forty-three tables present the most comprehensive descriptions of the world's straits used for international navigation, as well as identify various categories of maritime claims. What made the Report extraordinarily valuable in 1986, and which makes it equally valuable today, is the compilation of geographic data - not available elsewhere - describing the world's straits used for international navigation and illustrations of the chokepoints and major international shipping trade routes.\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Roach has faithfully reproduced Alexander's seminal work by retaining the original structure and references. A table of defined terms and an index have been added.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49562933625105,"sku":"CIN0825433703A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51461597364497,"sku":"CIN0825433703VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52109263470865,"sku":"GOR011926303","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0825433703.jpg?v=1751233355"},{"product_id":"christian-view-of-god-and-the-world-book-james-orr-9781494885243","title":"The Christian View of God and the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49604072669457,"sku":"GOR013270946","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51030058041617,"sku":"NIN9781494885243","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494885247.jpg?v=1751180139"},{"product_id":"international-standard-bible-encyclopaedia-book-james-orr-9780802881625","title":"The International Standard Bible Encyclopaedia","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634731884817,"sku":"GOR008116134","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49857283621137,"sku":"GOR007371536","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50046237638929,"sku":"CIN0802881629G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52116218675473,"sku":"CIN0802881629VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52696652218641,"sku":"GOR008176274","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0802881629.jpg?v=1751264215"},{"product_id":"analysis-of-plato-s-the-republic-book-james-orr-9781912127870","title":"An Analysis of Plato's The Republic","description":"The Republic is Plato's most complete and incisive work – a detailed study of the problem of how best to ensure that justice exists in a real society, rather than as merely the product of an idealized philosophical construct.   The work considers several competing definitions of justice, and looks closely not only at what exactly a \"just life\" should be, but also at the ways in which society can organise itself in ways that maximise the opportunities for every member to live justly. Much of the discussion is via imagined dialogues, giving Plato the opportunity to deploy the tools of Socratic debate to remarkable effect; nowhere else, it can be argued, is the Socratic dialectic better exemplified than in The Republic.   In large measure, Plato's success is the product of the acute analytical ability that he demonstrates throughout his surviving oeuvre. No one is better at understanding the relationships between the various parts of a successful argument than Plato, and The Republic also demonstrates the Greek philosopher has few peers when it comes to looking for and highlighting the core assumptions that underlie an argument. The demolition of competing views that Plato puts into the mouth of Socrates is based on a series of relentless interventions and counter-examples that this mastery makes possible.   Combining analytical skills with great powers of reasoning to produce a well-structured solution that deals emphatically with counter-arguments, Plato crafts one of the most enduring works of philosophy in the entire western canon.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49738048602385,"sku":"NGR9781912127870","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51210249175313,"sku":"GOR012473659","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51733608136977,"sku":"GOR010106173","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52481567883537,"sku":"NLS9781912127870","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1912127873.jpg?v=1751380274"},{"product_id":"analysis-of-marcus-aurelius-s-meditations-book-james-orr-9781912128396","title":"An Analysis of Marcus Aurelius's Meditations","description":"Most likely written between 170 and 180, Meditations is a remarkable work, a unique insight into one of the most conscientious and able Roman emperors, Marcus Aurelius, who ruled at the apex of the empires power.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49738968203537,"sku":"NGR9781912128396","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51530297245969,"sku":"GOR014318086","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52479495438609,"sku":"NLS9781912128396","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53152413942033,"sku":"NIN9781912128396","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/191212839X.jpg?v=1751452234"},{"product_id":"international-standard-bible-encyclopaedia-book-james-orr-9780802880451","title":"International Standard Bible Encyclopaedia","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49807626699025,"sku":"GOR010092437","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50469149409553,"sku":"GOR010093637","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50691069313297,"sku":"CIN0802880452G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50763066474769,"sku":"CIN0802880452VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0802880452.jpg?v=1751043227"},{"product_id":"data-governance-for-the-executive-book-james-c-orr-9780615531915","title":"Data Governance For The Executive","description":"Western Culture prepares Asian scholars for a rewarding and successful experience abroad. Students will learn communication skills required to thrive in both a western university setting and the global marketplace. This easy-to-read guide is filled with illustrative examples and makes cross-cultural communication theories simple to understand. From how to build a professional network and effectively interview to managing multicultural teams and overcoming cross-cultural communication hurdles, Western Culture covers everything Asian students need to know in order to succeed.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49810030428433,"sku":"CIN0615531911G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53015769022737,"sku":"CIN0615531911VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0615531911.jpg?v=1751294615"},{"product_id":"international-standard-bible-encyclopaedia-book-james-orr-9780802881618","title":"International Standard Bible Encyclopaedia","description":"A comprehensive biblical reference includes a wide range of articles about people, places, customs, events, religious concepts, and philosophical ideas mentioned in the Scriptures.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49855392907537,"sku":"GOR009179921","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50996335902993,"sku":"CIN0802881610G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0802881610.jpg?v=1751107972"},{"product_id":"country-rhymes-of-james-orr-book-james-orr-9780948868184","title":"The Country Rhymes of James Orr","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49949763043601,"sku":"GOR003281293","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50863515107601,"sku":"GOR011384882","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/094886818X.jpg?v=1751077081"},{"product_id":"international-standard-bible-encyclopedia-book-james-orr-9781565630260","title":"The International Standard Bible Encyclopedia","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50043123237137,"sku":"CIN1565630262G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1565630262.jpg?v=1750991276"},{"product_id":"the-history-and-literature-of-the-early-church-rare-book-james-orr-1624536818tmb","title":"The History And Literature Of The Early Church","description":"1913. No Edition Remarks. 180 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white frontispiece with plate to centre of book. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069542797585,"sku":"1624536818TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624536818TMB_1.jpg?v=1722867400"},{"product_id":"the-resurrection-of-jesus-rare-book-james-orr-1625226519iev","title":"The Resurrection of Jesus","description":"1908. No Edition Remarks. 292 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Rough cut pages to text block edge. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier tanning to endpaper \u0026amp; pastedowns. Pen ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069640773905,"sku":"1625226519IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625226519IEV_1.jpg?v=1722867661"},{"product_id":"neglected-factors-in-the-study-of-the-early-progress-of-christianity-rare-book-james-orr-1648572327rsh","title":"Neglected Factors In The Study Of The Early Progress Of Christianity","description":"1899. No edition stated. 235 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt titles to spine. Rough cut pages. With illustrated frontispiece. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Previous","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071553016081,"sku":"1648572327RSH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648572327RSH_1.jpg?v=1722873618"},{"product_id":"the-bible-under-trial-rare-book-james-orr-1646818066lsa","title":"The Bible Under Trial","description":"No Edition Remarks. 234 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking \u0026amp; cri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071669997841,"sku":"1646818066LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646818066LSA_1.jpg?v=1722873950"},{"product_id":"the-problem-of-the-old-testament-considered-with-reference-to-recent-criticism-t-rare-book-james-orr-1645452274mhp","title":"The Problem of the Old Testament, Considered With Reference to Recent Criticism: the Bross Prize, 1905.","description":"1907. Fourth Impression. 562 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Previous owner's inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075587707153,"sku":"1645452274MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645452274MHP_1.jpg?v=1722887766"},{"product_id":"sin-as-a-problem-of-to-day-rare-book-james-orr-1642601058gdo","title":"Sin As A Problem Of To-Day","description":"1910. No Edition Remarks. 324 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to pages at gutters. Pages are moderately tanned throughout. Occasio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076063236369,"sku":"1642601058GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642601058GDO_1.jpg?v=1722889350"},{"product_id":"the-progress-of-dogma-rare-book-james-orr-1667313734lsa","title":"The Progress of Dogma","description":"1908. Third Edition. 365 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with noticeabl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076722594065,"sku":"1667313734LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667313734LSA_1.jpg?v=1722891542"},{"product_id":"ritschlian-theology-and-the-evangelical-faith-rare-book-james-orr-1691138831ada","title":"Ritschlian Theology And The Evangelical Faith","description":"1898. Second Edition. 276 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Ex Libris plate to front pastedown. Light foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079760711953,"sku":"1691138831ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691138831ADA_1.jpg?v=1722902359"},{"product_id":"the-virgin-birth-of-christ-being-lectures-delivered-under-the-auspices-of-the-bi-rare-book-james-orr-1692783260alk","title":"The Virgin Birth of Christ: Being Lectures Delivered under the Auspices of the Bible Teachers Training School, New York, April, 1907","description":"1907. No Edition Remarks. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Previous owner's inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081803862289,"sku":"1692783260ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692783260ALK_1.jpg?v=1722909934"},{"product_id":"the-christian-view-of-god-and-the-world-as-centring-in-the-incarnation-being-the-rare-book-james-orr-1686915377geo","title":"The Christian View of God and the World As Centring in the Incarnation: Being the First Series of Kerr Lectures","description":"1904. Seventh Edition. 480 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Hinges are heavily cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Penc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082050703633,"sku":"1686915377GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686915377GEO_1.jpg?v=1722910742"},{"product_id":"the-progress-of-dogma-being-the-elliot-lectures-delivered-at-the-western-theolog-rare-book-james-orr-1697618353ada","title":"The Progress of Dogma: Being the Elliot Lectures, Delivered at the Western Theological Seminary, Allegheny, Penna., U.S.A.","description":"1901. 365 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Rough cut pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084732502289,"sku":"1697618353ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697618353ADA_1.jpg?v=1722920493"},{"product_id":"the-virgin-birth-of-christ-rare-book-james-orr-1704353074alk","title":"The Virgin Birth of Christ","description":"1907. No Edition Remarks. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Rough cut edges to textblock. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086533824785,"sku":"1704353074ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704353074ALK_1.jpg?v=1722926332"},{"product_id":"ritschlianism-expository-and-critical-essays-rare-book-james-orr-1712664267cab","title":"Ritschlianism. Expository and Critical Essays","description":"1903. No edition remarks. 279 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Deckled edges. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Notable cracking to gutters, however binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087461880081,"sku":"1712664267CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712664267CAB_1.jpg?v=1722929840"},{"product_id":"international-standard-bible-encyclopaedia-book-james-orr-9780802881632","title":"The International Standard Bible Encyclopaedia","description":"Representing the scholarship of hundreds of evangelical contributors from many specialized fields of biblical research, this encyclopedia includes articles on the following: every person and place mentioned in the Bible; all the terms in the Bible that have theological or ethical meaning; and the transmission, study, and interpretation of the bible. Based on the Revised Standard Version, ISBE contains cross-reference entries for forms used in the King James Version and the New English Bible, making it readily accessible to a wider range of readers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50096134914321,"sku":"CIN0802881637G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52769448460561,"sku":"CIN0802881637VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0802881637.jpg?v=1751138611"},{"product_id":"progress-of-dogma-book-james-orr-9781573831611","title":"The Progress of Dogma","description":"The Author traces the organic unity of doctrine in the ongoing history of the Christian church. Orr, whose grasp of the literature was unequalled, saw how doctrine had developed as a reaction to some particular dispute in each era. The book also describes the relationship between the development of doctrinal ideas and the spread of Christianity.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50382132248849,"sku":"CIN1573831611G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51037857939729,"sku":"NIN9781573831611","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52342754148625,"sku":"NLS9781573831611","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1573831611.jpg?v=1750830713"},{"product_id":"international-standard-bible-encyclopedia-book-james-orr-9781015435162","title":"The International Standard Bible Encyclopedia","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50985065087249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50985065251089,"sku":"NIN9781015435162","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015435165.jpg?v=1751331952"},{"product_id":"international-standard-bible-encyclopedia-book-james-orr-9781015441231","title":"The International Standard Bible Encyclopedia","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50985065480465,"sku":"NIN9781015441231","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015441238.jpg?v=1750707162"},{"product_id":"progress-of-dogma-book-james-orr-9781015995512","title":"The Progress of Dogma","description":"The Author traces the organic unity of doctrine in the ongoing history of the Christian church. Orr, whose grasp of the literature was unequalled, saw how doctrine had developed as a reaction to some particular dispute in each era. The book also describes the relationship between the development of doctrinal ideas and the spread of Christianity.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014236274961,"sku":"NIN9781015995512","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015995519.jpg?v=1750949479"},{"product_id":"international-standard-bible-encyclopaedia-volume-2-book-james-orr-9781016260770","title":"The International Standard Bible Encyclopaedia; Volume 2","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014553567505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014555500817,"sku":"NIN9781016260770","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016260776.jpg?v=1751365021"},{"product_id":"christian-view-of-god-and-the-world-as-centring-in-the-incarnation-book-james-orr-9781016263146","title":"The Christian View of God and the World As Centring in the Incarnation","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014673039633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014675824913,"sku":"NIN9781016263146","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016263147.jpg?v=1750820815"},{"product_id":"problem-of-the-old-testament-considered-with-reference-to-recent-criticism-book-james-orr-9781016956017","title":"The Problem of the Old Testament Considered With Reference to Recent Criticism","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014991577361,"sku":"NIN9781016956017","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016956010.jpg?v=1751014273"},{"product_id":"international-standard-bible-encyclopaedia-volume-5-book-james-orr-9781018385129","title":"The International Standard Bible Encyclopaedia; Volume 5","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015650771217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015652475153,"sku":"NIN9781018385129","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018385126.jpg?v=1751047681"},{"product_id":"history-and-literature-of-the-early-church-1913-book-james-orr-9781104549305","title":"The History And Literature Of The Early Church (1913)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51019526930705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51019529060625,"sku":"NIN9781104549305","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1104549301.jpg?v=1751206638"},{"product_id":"fundamentals-book-james-orr-9781496152671","title":"The Fundamentals","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51030205792529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51030207824145,"sku":"NIN9781496152671","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1496152670.jpg?v=1751086179"},{"product_id":"christian-view-of-god-and-the-world-book-james-orr-9781573832083","title":"The Christian View of God and the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51037655925009,"sku":"NIN9781573832083","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52346608681233,"sku":"NLS9781573832083","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1573832081.jpg?v=1750830714"},{"product_id":"international-standard-bible-encyclopaedia-volume-iii-heresy-naarah-book-james-orr-9789353899042","title":"The International standard Bible Encyclopaedia (Volume III) Heresy-Naarah","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51064839831825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51064842191121,"sku":"NIN9789353899042","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52406021685521,"sku":"NLS9789353899042","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353899044.jpg?v=1751417738"},{"product_id":"international-standard-bible-encyclopedia-volume-ii-clement-heresh-book-james-orr-9789353868666","title":"The International standard Bible encyclopedia (Volume II) Clement-Heresh","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51065053544721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065055084817,"sku":"NIN9789353868666","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52148330791185,"sku":"NLS9789353868666","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353868661.jpg?v=1751255047"},{"product_id":"international-standard-bible-encyclopaedia-volume-ii-clement-heresh-book-james-orr-9789354181849","title":"The International standard Bible encyclopaedia (Volume II) Clement-Heresh","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51065859735825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065862586641,"sku":"NIN9789354181849","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52347259060497,"sku":"NLS9789354181849","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354181848.jpg?v=1751033059"},{"product_id":"international-standard-bible-encyclopaedia-volume-i-a-clemency-book-james-orr-9789353890322","title":"The International standard Bible encyclopaedia (Volume I) A-Clemency","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065914753297,"sku":"NIN9789353890322","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52151858168081,"sku":"NLS9789353890322","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353890322.jpg?v=1751097541"},{"product_id":"international-standard-bible-encyclopedia-volume-v-book-james-orr-9789389525779","title":"The International standard Bible encyclopedia (Volume V)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51065994543377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065997459729,"sku":"NIN9789389525779","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52152174903569,"sku":"NLS9789389525779","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9389525772.jpg?v=1751319542"},{"product_id":"international-standard-bible-encyclopaedia-book-james-orr-9780802881649","title":"International Standard Bible Encyclopaedia","description":"Illustrated In four Volumes, Volume four Q-Z. The International Standard Bible Encyclopedia combines the defining function of a dictionary with an encyclopedia's comprehensive presentation of accurate, dependable information. Summarizing the state of knowledge on more than 9,000 topics, and including 3,500 cross-references, ISBE contains articles on every person and place mentioned in the Bible, every word in the Bible that has significant theological or ethical meaning, and all terminology that touches on the transmission and interpretation of the Bible.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51074168455441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51074170487057,"sku":"CIN0802881645VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51702270198033,"sku":"CIN0802881645G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0802881645.jpg?v=1751200813"},{"product_id":"revelation-and-inspiration-book-james-orr-9781016411585","title":"Revelation and Inspiration","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106362392849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106367570193,"sku":"NIN9781016411585","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016411588.jpg?v=1751365171"},{"product_id":"bible-under-trial-book-james-orr-9781021915467","title":"The Bible Under Trial","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51107179299089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51107183690001,"sku":"NIN9781021915467","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021915467.jpg?v=1751142819"},{"product_id":"neglected-factors-in-the-study-of-the-early-progress-of-christianity-book-james-orr-9781020352751","title":"Neglected Factors in the Study of the Early Progress of Christianity","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114173825297,"sku":"NIN9781020352751","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020352752.jpg?v=1750853373"},{"product_id":"new-testament-apocryphal-writings-book-james-orr-9781018640174","title":"New Testament Apocryphal Writings","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51122720637201,"sku":"NIN9781018640174","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018640177.jpg?v=1750750260"},{"product_id":"early-church-book-james-orr-9781019219263","title":"The Early Church","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51125492646161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125495431441,"sku":"NIN9781019219263","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019219262.jpg?v=1751268044"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-seventh-lanarkshire-rifle-volunteers-book-james-orr-9781020445064","title":"History Of The Seventh Lanarkshire Rifle Volunteers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51133245227281,"sku":"NIN9781020445064","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020445068.jpg?v=1750853455"},{"product_id":"revelation-and-inspiration-book-james-orr-9780548084212","title":"Revelation And Inspiration","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147085578513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147088396561,"sku":"NIN9780548084212","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548084211.jpg?v=1751261893"},{"product_id":"christian-view-of-god-and-the-world-book-james-orr-9783744722520","title":"The Christian View of God and the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51149958578449,"sku":"NIN9783744722520","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52530894504209,"sku":"NLS9783744722520","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/374472252X.jpg?v=1751159398"},{"product_id":"progress-of-dogma-1901-book-james-orr-9780548602409","title":"The Progress Of Dogma (1901)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183099937041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183102099729,"sku":"NIN9780548602409","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548602409.jpg?v=1751230308"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-james-orr.oembed?page=5","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}