{"title":"James Riddell","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"hit-or-myth-book-james-riddell-9780224013345","title":"Hit or Myth","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612354617617,"sku":"GOR001081257","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0224013343.jpg?v=1750908919"},{"product_id":"very-wild-life-rare-book-james-riddell-1636700388mhp","title":"Very Wild Life","description":"1948. First Edition. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Occasional thumb-marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070687482129,"sku":"1636700388MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636700388MHP_1.jpg?v=1722870776"},{"product_id":"let-s-be-gay-rare-book-james-riddell-1647969418clb","title":"Let's Be Gay","description":"No Edition Stated. 109 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding is shaky, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071838687505,"sku":"1647969418CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647969418CLB_1.jpg?v=1722874488"},{"product_id":"ski-lore-and-disorder-rare-book-james-riddell-1660903646emb","title":"Ski Lore And Disorder","description":"1962. First Published. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073555009809,"sku":"1660903646EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660903646EMB_1.jpg?v=1722880626"},{"product_id":"hit-or-myth-rare-book-james-riddell-1698139366dpb","title":"Hit or Myth","description":"Unpaginated. Black pictorial boards. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Corners are dogeared in places. Boards are a little rub worn, slig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085445107985,"sku":"1698139366DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698139366DPB_1.jpg?v=1722922867"},{"product_id":"very-wild-life-rare-book-james-riddell-1710252007mhp","title":"Very Wild Life","description":"1948. First Published. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front free endpaper. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086724894993,"sku":"1710252007MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710252007MHP_1.jpg?v=1722926968"},{"product_id":"in-the-forests-of-the-night-rare-book-james-riddell-1707140053lee","title":"In the Forests of the Night","description":"1948. No Edition Remarks. 228 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs have light tanning and foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089078259985,"sku":"1707140053LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707140053LEE_1.jpg?v=1722935868"},{"product_id":"in-the-forests-of-the-night-rare-book-james-riddell-1717665296lee","title":"In the Forests of the Night","description":"1948. No Edition Remarks. 227 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089311928593,"sku":"1717665296LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717665296LEE_1.jpg?v=1722936614"},{"product_id":"dog-in-the-snow-rare-book-james-riddell-1718958535mha","title":"Dog in the Snow","description":"1957. First edition thus. 143 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Bi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089702752529,"sku":"1718958535MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718958535MHA_1.jpg?v=1722937859"},{"product_id":"ski-lore-and-disorder-rare-book-james-riddell-1722009724cab","title":"Ski Lore And Disorder","description":"1962. First Edition. 64 pages. Bluepictorial boards and jacket. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091353506065,"sku":"1722009724CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722009724CAB_1.jpg?v=1722943442"},{"product_id":"the-ski-runs-of-austria-rare-book-james-riddell-1716900658cab","title":"The Ski Runs Of Austria","description":"1958. First Edition. 262 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Minor foxing and noticeable tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block edges;","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091808325905,"sku":"1716900658CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716900658CAB_1.jpg?v=1722944937"},{"product_id":"animal-lore-and-disorder-rare-book-james-riddell-1722246929dpb","title":"Animal Lore and Disorder","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding re","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092839829777,"sku":"1722246929DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722246929DPB_1.jpg?v=1722948328"},{"product_id":"apology-of-plato-with-a-revised-text-and-english-notes-and-a-digest-of-platonic-book-james-riddell-9781015567337","title":"The Apology of Plato with a Revised Text and English Notes and a Digest of Platonic Idioms","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013504106769,"sku":"NIN9781015567337","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015567339.jpg?v=1750949298"},{"product_id":"apology-of-plato-with-a-revised-text-and-english-notes-and-a-digest-of-platonic-book-james-riddell-9781015572720","title":"The Apology of Plato with a Revised Text and English Notes and a Digest of Platonic Idioms","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013768347921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013771002129,"sku":"NIN9781015572720","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015572723.jpg?v=1751079080"},{"product_id":"ski-holidays-in-the-alps-rare-book-james-riddell-1724752175abs","title":"Ski Holidays in the Alps","description":"1961. First Edition. 400 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238072287505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238074614033,"sku":"1724752175ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724752175ABS_1.jpg?v=1741074129"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-james-riddell.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}