{"title":"John D Drummond","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"blue-for-a-girl-the-story-of-the-w-r-n-s-rare-book-john-d-drummond-1671651163lee","title":"Blue for a Girl: The story of the W.R.N.S.","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 207 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth and silver lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates.Signed by the author with dedication","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039176790289,"sku":"1671651163LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671651163LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375203"},{"product_id":"a-river-runs-to-war-rare-book-john-d-drummond-1679338655lee","title":"A River Runs to War","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Red paper covered boards. Black and white photographic plates. Light tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039633674513,"sku":"1679338655LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679338655LEE_1.jpg?v=1722376226"},{"product_id":"hm-u-boat-rare-book-john-d-drummond-1661332618mhp","title":"HM U-Boat","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 227 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073024004369,"sku":"1661332618MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661332618MHP_1.jpg?v=1722878608"},{"product_id":"gap-of-danger-rare-book-john-d-drummond-1673872589mhp","title":"Gap of Danger","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 170 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075704951057,"sku":"1673872589MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673872589MHP_1.jpg?v=1722888140"},{"product_id":"h-m-u-boat-rare-book-john-d-drummond-1679580178ada","title":"H.M. U-Boat","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 227 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Fep is missing. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075793457425,"sku":"1679580178ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679580178ADA_1.jpg?v=1722888443"},{"product_id":"a-river-runs-to-war-rare-book-john-d-drummond-1684837431ada","title":"A River Runs To War","description":"1960. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with sligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080269140241,"sku":"1684837431ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684837431ADA_1.jpg?v=1722904294"},{"product_id":"a-river-runs-to-war-rare-book-john-d-drummond-1696856057lee","title":"A River Runs to War","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Black and white photographic plates. Prize plate on front free endpaper. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081421459729,"sku":"1696856057LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696856057LEE_1.jpg?v=1722908534"},{"product_id":"h-m-u-boat-rare-book-john-d-drummond-1701256330ada","title":"H.M. U-Boat","description":"1958. No Edition Stated. 227 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083334979857,"sku":"1701256330ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701256330ADA_1.jpg?v=1722915244"},{"product_id":"blue-for-a-girl-the-story-of-the-w-r-n-s-rare-book-john-d-drummond-1718104921cab","title":"Blue for a Girl: The Story of the W.R.N.S.","description":"1960. No edition remarks. 207 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding slightly loose. Minor pe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089419833617,"sku":"1718104921CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718104921CAB_1.jpg?v=1722936960"},{"product_id":"the-heavy-water-raid-rare-book-john-d-drummond-1721802830alk","title":"The Heavy Water Raid","description":"1965. No Edition Remarks. 219 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092342411537,"sku":"1721802830ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721802830ALK_1.jpg?v=1722946620"},{"product_id":"h-m-u-boat-rare-book-john-d-drummond-1722265030lee","title":"H. M. U-Boat","description":"1960. First edition thus. 189 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093299433745,"sku":"1722265030LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722265030LEE_1.jpg?v=1722949789"},{"product_id":"blue-for-a-girl-the-story-of-the-w-r-n-s-rare-book-john-d-drummond-1724332583abs","title":"Blue for a Girl: The Story of the W.R.N.S.","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 207 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237587222801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237589680401,"sku":"1724332583ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724332583ABS_1.jpg?v=1741072920"},{"product_id":"gap-of-danger-rare-book-john-d-drummond-1747919150abs","title":"Gap of Danger","description":"1963. No Edition Stated. 170 pages. Signed by the author. Black and white photographic dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Illustrated with black and white photographic plates. Bi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51579383939345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51579384987921,"sku":"1747919150ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747919150ABS_1.jpg?v=1748100756"},{"product_id":"a-river-runs-to-war-rare-book-john-d-drummond-1747920597bdb","title":"A River Runs To War","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51580562833681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51580562931985,"sku":"1747920597BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747920597BDB_1.jpg?v=1748123185"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-john-d-drummond.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}