{"title":"Joseph Kessel","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"l-armee-des-ombres-book-joseph-kessel-9782266115001","title":"L'armee des ombres","description":"Want to know the world's worst best-kept secret?Parenthood is a time of joy love and wonder. And also some perfect storms. Which is why 92% of parents have more differences and disagreements with their partner in their first year of family.The normal changes and challenges of parenthood are the world's worst best-kept secret. Becoming a parent isn't a walk in the park or for the faint of heart. It's a hero's journey into the unknown. Based on over 20 years of research and the experiences of thousands of parents Parenthood Tour Guide, Elly Taylor, takes mothers, fathers and partners on a journey of discovery. Becoming Us prepares, guides and supports parents to find their way through the twists and turns of parenthood, face any challenges head on, hand in hand and have practical steps to support each other along the way.Knowing the ways to becoming us can make all the difference between couples just surviving parenthood and knowing how to love, learn, grow - and thrive - as a family all the way through it.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49517981139217,"sku":"GOR004947655","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50162839781649,"sku":"CIN2266115006G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2266115006.jpg?v=1751252149"},{"product_id":"l-armee-des-ombres-book-joseph-kessel-9782218959202","title":"L'Armee DES Ombres","description":"Want to know the world's worst best-kept secret?Parenthood is a time of joy love and wonder. And also some perfect storms. Which is why 92% of parents have more differences and disagreements with their partner in their first year of family.The normal changes and challenges of parenthood are the world's worst best-kept secret. Becoming a parent isn't a walk in the park or for the faint of heart. It's a hero's journey into the unknown. Based on over 20 years of research and the experiences of thousands of parents Parenthood Tour Guide, Elly Taylor, takes mothers, fathers and partners on a journey of discovery. Becoming Us prepares, guides and supports parents to find their way through the twists and turns of parenthood, face any challenges head on, hand in hand and have practical steps to support each other along the way.Knowing the ways to becoming us can make all the difference between couples just surviving parenthood and knowing how to love, learn, grow - and thrive - as a family all the way through it.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49520914104593,"sku":"GOR006889836","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53476149231889,"sku":"GOR011540068","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2218959208.jpg?v=1751425486"},{"product_id":"le-lion-book-joseph-kessel-9782075099899","title":"Le lion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49526813131025,"sku":"GOR013149672","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49909228011793,"sku":"CIN2075099898G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50106596917521,"sku":"CIN2075099898VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2075099898.jpg?v=1751063731"},{"product_id":"mermoz-book-joseph-kessel-9782070362325","title":"Mermoz","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49527344202001,"sku":"GOR006436186","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51898488979729,"sku":"GOR011886480","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070362329.jpg?v=1750901960"},{"product_id":"le-lion-book-joseph-kessel-9782701154343","title":"Le lion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49534007836945,"sku":"GOR008833165","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49581197000977,"sku":"GOR013650412","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51736291148049,"sku":"CIN2701154340G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2701154340.jpg?v=1750837344"},{"product_id":"lion-book-joseph-kessel-9782070316953","title":"Le Lion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49540490985745,"sku":"GOR012356467","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070316955.jpg?v=1750836655"},{"product_id":"la-passante-du-sans-souci-book-joseph-kessel-9782070374892","title":"La passante du Sans-Souci","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49544563982609,"sku":"GOR002787793","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657845448977,"sku":"GOR010950550","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50143838241041,"sku":"CIN2070374890VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070374890.jpg?v=1750998571"},{"product_id":"petit-ane-blanc-book-joseph-kessel-9782070623204","title":"Le Petit Ane Blanc","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49545747530001,"sku":"GOR013756602","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070623203.jpg?v=1751415333"},{"product_id":"les-cavaliers-book-joseph-kessel-9782070373734","title":"Les Cavaliers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49553899421969,"sku":"GOR007985900","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50303309512977,"sku":"GOR005902064","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51681509343505,"sku":"GOR005733218","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070373738.jpg?v=1751430454"},{"product_id":"en-syrie-book-joseph-kessel-9782070459568","title":"En Syrie","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49562665189649,"sku":"GOR006438520","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642097508625,"sku":"GOR009015728","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/207045956X.jpg?v=1751252707"},{"product_id":"ami-entends-tu-book-joseph-kessel-9782070359530","title":"Ami, Entends-Tu ...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49567026872593,"sku":"GOR012243359","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652132380945,"sku":"GOR006672631","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070359530.jpg?v=1751063590"},{"product_id":"les-mains-du-miracle-book-joseph-kessel-9782070306459","title":"Les mains du miracle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49567041782033,"sku":"GOR007634065","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664095584529,"sku":"GOR013576524","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51319969972497,"sku":"GOR011777134","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070306453.jpg?v=1751316376"},{"product_id":"crew-book-joseph-kessel-9781782271611","title":"The Crew","description":"The crew of a French reconnaissance plane during the First World War consisted of just two men: a pilot and an observer. Two such men are Jean Herbillon and Claude Maury. Herbillon's dreams of glory as an air ace have been dashed after only a few months at the front; Maury suffers from a broken heart - his only hope is that his exploits as a pilot will win back his lost love. Together the two form one of the best crews in the air, fighting in the first aerial conflict in history - one in which a combatant can count his life expectancy in weeks. The pressure of war forges a strong bond between the two flyers, but can it survive the discovery that they are both in love with the same woman?  Joseph Kessel's autobiographical novel is a staggering tale of courage, brotherhood and loss.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49579850498321,"sku":"GOR008042957","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1782271619.jpg?v=1777629739"},{"product_id":"le-lion-book-joseph-kessel-9782070368082","title":"Le lion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49581392298257,"sku":"GOR002256970","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50032230531345,"sku":"CINB0048271BCG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078950850833,"sku":"GOR002438547","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50168139055377,"sku":"GOR001354473","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070368084.jpg?v=1751094749"},{"product_id":"belle-de-jour-book-joseph-kessel-9781585679089","title":"Belle De Jour","description":"The startling and groundbreaking novel that inspired Luis Bunuel's film by the same name, Belle de Jour remains as vital and controversial today as it was in its 1960 debut.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49583912419601,"sku":"GOR001624649","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49609298772241,"sku":"GOR001936142","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49656380096785,"sku":"GOR001821337","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50586380697873,"sku":"CIN1585679089VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51423021170961,"sku":"CIN1585679089G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53602334736657,"sku":"CIN1585679089A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1585679089.jpg?v=1751439130"},{"product_id":"au-grand-socco-book-joseph-kessel-9782070130955","title":"Au Grand Socco","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49611183587601,"sku":"GOR013455922","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070130959.jpg?v=1751316362"},{"product_id":"belle-de-jour-book-joseph-kessel-9780330017077","title":"Belle de Jour","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655937204497,"sku":"GOR001746052","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49785404981521,"sku":"GOR002405878","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52326044139793,"sku":"GOR001075506","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330017071.jpg?v=1751227980"},{"product_id":"man-with-miraculous-hands-book-joseph-kessel-9781783966936","title":"The Man with Miraculous Hands","description":"The incredible story of Felix Kersten who used his influence over Henrich Himmler to save thousands of lives during the Second World War","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49743572435217,"sku":"NGR9781783966936","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50103505322257,"sku":"GOR013060817","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50446172455185,"sku":"GOR012902329","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1783966939.jpg?v=1751425012"},{"product_id":"horsemen-book-joseph-kessel-9780586029398","title":"The Horsemen","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49887379685649,"sku":"GOR002003453","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0586029397.jpg?v=1751392763"},{"product_id":"hong-kong-et-macao-book-joseph-kessel-9782070440641","title":"Hong-Kong ET Macao","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50031432630545,"sku":"CIN2070440648G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50402678505745,"sku":"CIN2070440648A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53122574680337,"sku":"GOR009710121","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070440648.jpg?v=1750902008"},{"product_id":"they-weren-t-all-angels-rare-book-joseph-kessel-1646757280ana","title":"They Weren't All Angels","description":"1965. First Edition. 184 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071673307409,"sku":"1646757280ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646757280ANA_1.jpg?v=1722873959"},{"product_id":"le-lion-rare-book-joseph-kessel-1662717608clb","title":"Le Lion","description":"1958. No Edition Stated. 241 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. French text. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073730154769,"sku":"1662717608CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662717608CLB_1.jpg?v=1722881245"},{"product_id":"the-lion-rare-book-joseph-kessel-1676582127lee","title":"The Lion","description":"1959. 207 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Boots library rebind with associated stickers and markings to pages and boards. Translated from the French","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075785134353,"sku":"1676582127LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676582127LEE_1.jpg?v=1722888416"},{"product_id":"the-horsemen-rare-book-joseph-kessel-1652711932dpb","title":"The Horsemen","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 472 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Minor pencil marking to front pastedown. Binding is slightly shaky. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076614951185,"sku":"1652711932DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652711932DPB_1.jpg?v=1722891185"},{"product_id":"the-lion-rare-book-joseph-kessel-1695382817mep","title":"The Lion","description":"1959. First American Edition. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Brown paper covered boards with brown cloth spine. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081461207313,"sku":"1695382817MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695382817MEP_1.jpg?v=1722908695"},{"product_id":"the-lion-rare-book-joseph-kessel-1697464006mep","title":"The Lion","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082374648081,"sku":"1697464006MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697464006MEP_1.jpg?v=1722911904"},{"product_id":"they-weren-t-all-angels-rare-book-joseph-kessel-1699953304alk","title":"They Weren't All Angels","description":"1965. First Published in G. 184 pages. Cream dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to pastedowns. Boards have light shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086531662097,"sku":"1699953304ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699953304ALK_1.jpg?v=1722926325"},{"product_id":"army-of-shadows-rare-book-joseph-kessel-1706720789lee","title":"Army Of Shadows","description":"1945. Reprinted. 166 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Some occasi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087330906385,"sku":"1706720789LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706720789LEE_1.jpg?v=1722929320"},{"product_id":"the-enemy-in-the-mouth-an-account-of-alcoholics-anonymous-rare-book-joseph-kessel-1719474393mep","title":"The Enemy In The Mouth: An Account Of Alcoholics Anonymous","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 187 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with silver lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092848251153,"sku":"1719474393MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719474393MEP_1.jpg?v=1722948356"},{"product_id":"the-lion-rare-book-joseph-kessel-1721286218alk","title":"The Lion","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 188 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093013860625,"sku":"1721286218ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721286218ALK_1.jpg?v=1722948870"},{"product_id":"lion-book-joseph-kessel-9782070612567","title":"Le Lion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50105143460113,"sku":"CIN2070612562G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070612562.jpg?v=1750805906"},{"product_id":"man-with-the-miraculous-hands-book-joseph-kessel-9781580801225","title":"Man with the Miraculous Hands","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50287540404497,"sku":"GOR013913897","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50391994564881,"sku":"CIN1580801226G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50695945126161,"sku":"GOR005002655","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52816474898705,"sku":"CIN1580801226A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53028442046737,"sku":"CIN1580801226VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1580801226.jpg?v=1750926906"},{"product_id":"le-lion-book-joseph-kessel-9782070668489","title":"Le lion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50297226756369,"sku":"GOR013185972","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070668487.jpg?v=1750933941"},{"product_id":"le-tour-du-malheur-1-book-joseph-kessel-9782070404353","title":"Le tour du malheur 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50454444114193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50454444474641,"sku":"GOR013958560","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070404358.jpg?v=1751428753"},{"product_id":"army-of-shadows-book-joseph-kessel-9781940625225","title":"Army of Shadows","description":"\u003cp\u003eOriginally published in Algiers in 1943, Joseph Kessel's \u003cem\u003eArmy of Shadows\u003c\/em\u003e is one of the first books to have been written about the French Resistance. Now available in paperback, Contra Mundum Press is proud to present the first new translation in over 70 years, and the first edition since Jean-Pierre Melville's iconic 1969 film.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWhat, then, when it comes to recounting the story of France, an obscure, secret France, which is new to its friends, its enemies, and new especially to itself? France no longer has bread, wine, fire. But mainly it no longer has any laws. Civil disobedience, individual or organized rebellion, have become duties to the fatherland. The national hero is the clandestine man, the outlaw. Nothing about the order imposed by the enemy and by the Marshal is valid. Nothing counts. Nothing is true any more. One changes home, name, every day. Officials and police officers are helping insurgents. One finds accomplices even in ministries. Prisons, getaways, tortures, bombings, scuffles. One dies and kills as if it's natural. France lives, bleeds, in all its depths. It is toward the shadow that its true and unknown face is turned. In the catacombs of revolt, people create their own light and find their own law. Never has France waged a nobler and more beautiful war than in the basements where it prints its free newspapers, in its nocturnal lands, and in its secret coves where it received its free friends and from where its children set out, in torture cells where, despite tongs, red-hot pins, and crushed bones, the French died as free men.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50649466863889,"sku":"GOR013123346","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50827466047761,"sku":"CIN194062522XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51055183364369,"sku":"NIN9781940625225","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51513674531089,"sku":"GOR013420981","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52123894481169,"sku":"NLS9781940625225","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/194062522X.jpg?v=1750900586"},{"product_id":"fiche-de-lecture-le-lion-etude-integrale-book-joseph-kessel-9782759303649","title":"Fiche de lecture Le Lion (Étude intégrale)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51060826702097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51060829028625,"sku":"NIN9782759303649","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52355680993553,"sku":"NLS9782759303649","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2759303640.jpg?v=1751157885"},{"product_id":"fiche-de-lecture-les-mains-du-miracle-de-joseph-kessel-analyse-litteraire-de-ref-book-joseph-kessel-9782759312634","title":"Fiche de lecture Les Mains du miracle de Joseph Kessel (analyse litteraire de reference et resume complet)","description":"La collection Conna tre une oeuvre vous offre la possibilit  de tout savoir de l'ouvrage Les Mains du miracle de Joseph Kessel, gr ce   une fiche de lecture aussi compl te que d taill e. La r daction, claire et accessible, a  t  confi e   un sp cialiste universitaire. Cette fiche de lecture r pond   une charte qualit  mise en place par une  quipe d'enseignants. Ce livre contient la biographie de Joseph Kessel, la pr sentation de l'ouvrage, le r sum  d taill  (chapitre par chapitre), les raisons du succ s, les th mes principaux et l' tude du mouvement litt raire de l'auteur.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51064288968977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51064291229969,"sku":"NIN9782759312634","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52584069693713,"sku":"NLS9782759312634","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2759312631.jpg?v=1751030420"},{"product_id":"belle-de-jour-de-joseph-kessel-fiche-de-lecture-et-analyse-complete-de-l-oeuvre-book-joseph-kessel-9782759313181","title":"Belle de jour de Joseph Kessel (fiche de lecture et analyse complete de l'oeuvre)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51064511725841,"sku":"NIN9782759313181","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52148006256913,"sku":"NLS9782759313181","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2759313182.jpg?v=1750966444"},{"product_id":"fortune-carree-book-joseph-kessel-9782266128803","title":"Fortune Carree","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076072767761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51076073029905,"sku":"GOR007699524","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51745151451409,"sku":"GOR008098206","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2266128809.jpg?v=1750869434"},{"product_id":"reussir-son-bac-de-francais-2024-book-joseph-kessel-9782385096250","title":"Réussir son Bac de français 2024","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51138222883089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51138226520337,"sku":"NIN9782385096250","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2385096250.jpg?v=1751064066"},{"product_id":"fiche-de-lecture-belle-de-jour-de-joseph-kessel-analyse-litteraire-de-reference-book-joseph-kessel-9782759305414","title":"Fiche de lecture Belle de jour de Joseph Kessel (Analyse litteraire de reference et resume complet)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147773804817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147775410449,"sku":"NIN9782759305414","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52689501061393,"sku":"NLS9782759305414","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2759305414.jpg?v=1751349289"},{"product_id":"fiche-de-lecture-le-lion-de-joseph-kessel-analyse-litteraire-de-reference-et-res-book-joseph-kessel-9782367887081","title":"Fiche de lecture Le Lion de Joseph Kessel (Analyse littéraire de référence et résumé complet)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51224352948497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51224355209489,"sku":"NIN9782367887081","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52149515059473,"sku":"NLS9782367887081","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/236788708X.jpg?v=1751415518"},{"product_id":"lion-de-joseph-kessel-fiche-de-lecture-et-analyse-complete-de-l-oeuvre-book-joseph-kessel-9782759301034","title":"Le Lion de Joseph Kessel (fiche de lecture et analyse complete de l'oeuvre)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51224393646353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51224395579665,"sku":"NIN9782759301034","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52149462958353,"sku":"NLS9782759301034","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2759301036.jpg?v=1750837104"},{"product_id":"the-medici-fountain-rare-book-joseph-kessel-1727709238dpb","title":"The Medici Fountain","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 286 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Textblock edges dyed purple. Binding remains firm. Paper covers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238867435793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238870024465,"sku":"1727709238DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727709238DPB_1.jpg?v=1741076063"},{"product_id":"the-lion-rare-book-joseph-kessel-1730270742ada","title":"The Lion","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239537246481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239539540241,"sku":"1730270742ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730270742ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077694"},{"product_id":"army-of-shadows-rare-book-joseph-kessel-1731417381mep","title":"Army Of Shadows","description":"1944. First Edition. 166 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240185921809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240188117265,"sku":"1731417381MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731417381MEP_1.jpg?v=1741079130"},{"product_id":"the-lion-rare-book-joseph-kessel-1733833151ada","title":"The Lion","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with silver lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241474064657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241476292881,"sku":"1733833151ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733833151ADA_1.jpg?v=1741082194"},{"product_id":"the-medici-fountain-rare-book-joseph-kessel-1736155481abs","title":"The Medici Fountain","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963. First Edition Thus. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with chips, tears and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241720971537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241722446097,"sku":"1736155481ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736155481ABS_1.jpg?v=1741082879"},{"product_id":"nuits-de-princes-rare-book-joseph-kessel-1737019422ada","title":"Nuits De Princes","description":"\u003cp\u003eNew Edition. 213 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. French text. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to half title page. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Moderate sunning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends. Notable foxing. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242311614737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242313646353,"sku":"1737019422ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737019422ADA_1.jpg?v=1741084802"},{"product_id":"les-mains-du-miracle-de-joseph-kessel-fiche-de-lecture-et-analyse-complete-de-l-book-joseph-kessel-9782759314171","title":"Les Mains du miracle de Joseph Kessel (fiche de lecture et analyse complete de l'oeuvre)","description":"Venez d couvrir Les Mains du miracle de Joseph Kessel gr ce   une analyse litt raire de r f rence    crite par un sp cialiste universitaire, cette fiche de lecture est recommand e par de nombreux enseignants. Cet ouvrage contient la biographie de l' crivain, le r sum  d taill , le mouvement litt raire, le contexte de publication de l'oeuvre et l'analyse compl te. Retrouvez tous nos titres sur: www.fichedelecture.fr.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51262337941777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51262341382417,"sku":"NIN9782759314171","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52427794972945,"sku":"NLS9782759314171","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2759314170.jpg?v=1751157899"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-joseph-kessel.oembed?page=4","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}