{"title":"Konrad Z Lorenz","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-book-konrad-lorenz-9780690474602","title":"King Solomon's Ring","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49896249065745,"sku":"CIN0690474601G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0690474601.jpg?v=1762339533"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1671217574lee","title":"King Solomon's Ring","description":"1952. First thus.. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039139336465,"sku":"1671217574LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671217574LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375103"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-new-light-on-animal-ways-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1674727458mep","title":"King Solomon's Ring; New Light on Animal Ways","description":"1952. First Published. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039418749201,"sku":"1674727458MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674727458MEP_1.jpg?v=1722375759"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-new-light-on-animal-ways-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1676545258ada","title":"King Solomon's Ring: New Light on Animal Ways","description":"1955. Reprint. 202 pages. Orange jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039537369361,"sku":"1676545258ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676545258ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376022"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1677672744tmb","title":"King Solomon's Ring","description":"1952. Reprinted. 202 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Boards have moderate shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039591993617,"sku":"1677672744TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677672744TMB_1.jpg?v=1722376136"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1630665180lsa","title":"King Solomon's Ring","description":"1961. Apollo Edition. 201 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages are clean, with moderate tanning to text block edges. Cracking to front hinge, with inscriptions t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070149038353,"sku":"1630665180LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"man-meets-dog-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1636639209mhp","title":"Man Meets Dog","description":"1955. First Published in the US. 211 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Translated by Marjorie Kerr Wilson. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Occasion","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070673654033,"sku":"1636639209MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636639209MHP_1.jpg?v=1722870734"},{"product_id":"man-meets-dog-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1638277436tmb","title":"Man Meets Dog","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. Illustrated paper cover with black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070784442641,"sku":"1638277436TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638277436TMB_1.jpg?v=1722871093"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1667307683olb","title":"King Solomon's Ring","description":"1952. Reprinted. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Dark blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, howe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073628901649,"sku":"1667307683OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667307683OLB_1.jpg?v=1722880910"},{"product_id":"man-meets-dog-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1665738132mhp","title":"Man Meets Dog","description":"1964. First Edition Thus. 198 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to binding, front cover slightly loose. Pages and illustrations are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074193854737,"sku":"1665738132MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665738132MHP_1.jpg?v=1722882940"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-new-light-on-animal-ways-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1677276260lee","title":"King Solomon's Ring - New Light on Animal Ways","description":"1952. Reprinted. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075590426897,"sku":"1677276260LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677276260LEE_1.jpg?v=1722887775"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1675973467dpb","title":"King Solomon's Ring","description":"1972. First Printing. 215 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075856371985,"sku":"1675973467DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675973467DPB_1.jpg?v=1722888666"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-new-light-on-animal-ways-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1683090774ada","title":"King Solomon's Ring - New Light on Animal Ways","description":"1953. Reprinted. 202 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth and gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned and foxed. Boards have m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076356903185,"sku":"1683090774ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683090774ADA_1.jpg?v=1722890337"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-new-light-on-animal-ways-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1678694768mha","title":"King Solomon's Ring - New Light on Animal Ways","description":"1953. Reprinted. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077682499857,"sku":"1678694768MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678694768MHA_1.jpg?v=1722895123"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1680781348mhp","title":"King Solomon's Ring","description":"1952. Reprinted. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and foxing to pasted","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078338449681,"sku":"1680781348MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680781348MHP_1.jpg?v=1722897495"},{"product_id":"man-meets-dog-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1689671482mhp","title":"Man Meets Dog","description":"1970. Reprinted. 198 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to binding, pages remain attached. Pages and illustrations have light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078862737681,"sku":"1689671482MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689671482MHP_1.jpg?v=1722899407"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-new-light-on-animal-ways-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1695304920mxp","title":"King Solomon's Ring New Light on Animal Ways","description":"1953. First Edition. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remaine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080689389841,"sku":"1695304920MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695304920MXP_1.jpg?v=1722905823"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-new-light-on-animal-ways-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1680710087dpb","title":"King Solomon's Ring; New Light on Animal Ways","description":"1954. 202 pages. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080962904337,"sku":"1680710087DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680710087DPB_1.jpg?v=1722906829"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-new-light-on-animal-ways-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1685039357lee","title":"King Solomon's Ring - New Light on Animal Ways","description":"1953. Reprinted. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081771946257,"sku":"1685039357LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685039357LEE_1.jpg?v=1722909831"},{"product_id":"man-meets-dog-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1697447800lee","title":"Man Meets Dog","description":"1954. This Translation First Published. 198 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081797341457,"sku":"1697447800LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697447800LEE_1.jpg?v=1722909915"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1701262576ada","title":"King Solomon's Ring","description":"1962. 225 pages. No dust jacket. Orange pictorial boards with a cloth spine. No Edition remarks within. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083559014673,"sku":"1701262576ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701262576ADA_1.jpg?v=1722916129"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1696507425lee","title":"King Solomon's Ring","description":"1965. Reprinted. 202 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light tanning to otherwise clear pages, pastedowns and free endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083562160401,"sku":"1696507425LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696507425LEE_1.jpg?v=1722916143"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1694624140lee","title":"King Solomon's Ring","description":"1952. Reprinted. 202 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by the author. Pages with mild foxing and tanning. Binding remains firm. Torn front free end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085248074001,"sku":"1694624140LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694624140LEE_1.jpg?v=1722922232"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-new-light-on-animal-ways-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1701273465lee","title":"King Solomon's Ring - New Light on Animal Ways","description":"1953. Reprinted. 202 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Illustrated by the author. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085566480657,"sku":"1701273465LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701273465LEE_1.jpg?v=1722923237"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1717166301dpb","title":"King Solomon's Ring","description":"1957. Reprinted. 221 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Great Pan Edition GP161 with unabridged textblock. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091270865169,"sku":"1717166301DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717166301DPB_1.jpg?v=1722943166"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-new-light-on-animal-ways-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1717048780ada","title":"King Solomon's Ring: New Light On Animal Ways","description":"1952. First Edition Thus. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091805081873,"sku":"1717048780ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717048780ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944924"},{"product_id":"man-meets-dog-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1720699513cab","title":"Man Meets Dog","description":"1967. Reprinted. 198 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092212191505,"sku":"1720699513CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720699513CAB_1.jpg?v=1722946183"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-new-light-on-animal-ways-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1717139205alk","title":"King Solomon's Ring: New Light on Animal Ways","description":"1960. Second Printing. 221 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092929974545,"sku":"1717139205ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717139205ALK_1.jpg?v=1722948604"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-new-light-on-animal-ways-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1723029217ada","title":"King Solomon's Ring - New Light on Animal Ways","description":"1953. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237253185809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237255250193,"sku":"1723029217ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723029217ADA_1.jpg?v=1741072098"},{"product_id":"king-solomon-s-ring-new-light-on-animal-ways-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1726221525lee","title":"King Solomon's Ring - New Light on Animal Ways","description":"1955. Reprinted. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238626722065,"sku":"1726221525LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726221525LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075471"},{"product_id":"man-meets-dog-rare-book-konrad-z-lorenz-1730735957lee","title":"Man Meets Dog","description":"1955. Reprinted. 199 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240112226577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240114553105,"sku":"1730735957LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730735957LEE_1.jpg?v=1741078964"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-konrad-z-lorenz.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}