{"title":"Leila S.Mackinlay","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"shadow-lawn-rare-book-leila-s-mackinlay-1634015702bwo","title":"Shadow Lawn","description":"1934. First Edition. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pencil inscriptions to front endpaper and heavier t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070448931089,"sku":"1634015702BWO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634015702BWO_1.jpg?v=1722870000"},{"product_id":"shadow-lawn-rare-book-leila-s-mackinlay-1643390753lee","title":"Shadow Lawn","description":"1934. First Edition. 320 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth boards with black lettering to spine and front. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070945136913,"sku":"1643390753LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643390753LEE_1.jpg?v=1722871623"},{"product_id":"time-on-her-hands-rare-book-leila-s-mackinlay-1643357010bdt","title":"Time on Her Hands","description":"1942. First Published. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070972399889,"sku":"1643357010BDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643357010BDT_1.jpg?v=1722871712"},{"product_id":"the-brave-live-on-rare-book-leila-s-mackinlay-1663179060lee","title":"The Brave Live On","description":"1943. Reprinted. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073866502417,"sku":"1663179060LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663179060LEE_1.jpg?v=1722881713"},{"product_id":"green-limelight-rare-book-leila-s-mackinlay-1691400811lee","title":"Green Limelight","description":"1944. Reprinted. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards. Presumed signed by the author to front panel of the dust jacket. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081709064465,"sku":"1691400811LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691400811LEE_1.jpg?v=1722909618"},{"product_id":"two-walk-together-rare-book-leila-s-mackinlay-1713333837abs","title":"Two Walk Together","description":"1945. Reprinted. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089697870097,"sku":"1713333837ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713333837ABS_1.jpg?v=1722937843"},{"product_id":"green-limelight-rare-book-leila-s-mackinlay-1726132381ada","title":"Green Limelight","description":"1944. Reprinted. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238511837457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238514393361,"sku":"1726132381ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726132381ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075194"},{"product_id":"the-brave-live-on-rare-book-leila-s-mackinlay-1737098808abs","title":"The Brave Live On","description":"\u003cp\u003e1943. Reprinted. 256 pages. Illustrated jacket over brown cloth. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Foxing and tanning more noticeable towards start and end of book and on text block edges. Slight gutter cracking. Binding is firm. A few dog-eared corners. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have some moderate edge wear, with slight bumping to corners and minor bumping to spine ends. Spine is slightly sunned. Boards are bowed. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has some edgewear with chips, tears and creasing. Rather rubbed and marked overall. A ring mark and water stain to front. Surface loss to front from sticker removal. Spine sunned.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242894295313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242895769873,"sku":"1737098808ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737098808ABS_1.jpg?v=1741086758"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-leila-s-mackinlay.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}