{"title":"Madame De Sevigne","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"choix-de-lettres-french-classics-series-rare-book-madame-de-sevigne-1645437256mhp","title":"Choix de Lettres (French Classics Series)","description":"1957. Reprint. 277 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075543535889,"sku":"1645437256MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645437256MHP_1.jpg?v=1722887627"},{"product_id":"lettres-de-madame-de-sevigne-de-sa-famille-et-de-ses-amis-tome-neuvieme-rare-book-madame-de-sevigne-1716220742dpb","title":"Lettres de Madame de Sevigne, de sa Famille, et de ses Amis Tome Neuvieme","description":"1823. No edition remarks. 480 pages. Full bound velum leather. French text. Marbled text block edges and endpapers. Clean pages with mild tanning and notable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with fain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088844689681,"sku":"1716220742DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716220742DPB_1.jpg?v=1722935044"},{"product_id":"lettres-de-madame-de-sevigne-de-sa-famille-et-de-ses-amis-tome-troisieme-rare-book-madame-de-sevigne-1716220872dpb","title":"Lettres de Madame de Sevigne, de sa Famille, et de ses Amis Tome Troisieme","description":"1823. No Edition Remarks. 508 pages. No dust jacket. White vellum covered boards with gilt. Marbled end papers. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. End papers are more notably foxed. He","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088848982289,"sku":"1716220872DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716220872DPB_1.jpg?v=1722935064"},{"product_id":"lettres-de-madame-de-sevigne-de-sa-famille-et-de-ses-amis-tome-quatrieme-rare-book-madame-de-sevigne-1716221079dpb","title":"Lettres de Madame de Sevigne, de sa Famille, et de ses Amis Tome Quatrieme","description":"1823. No Edition Remarks. 504 pages. Full bound cream leather. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. French text. Volume 4. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088855863569,"sku":"1716221079DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716221079DPB_1.jpg?v=1722935092"},{"product_id":"lettres-de-madame-de-sevigne-rare-book-madame-de-sevigne-1716220816dpb","title":"Lettres de Madame de Sevigne","description":"1823. No edition remarks. 478 pages. No dust jacket. Ivory leather with gilt. In French. Marbled textblock edges. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091338531089,"sku":"1716220816DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716220816DPB_1.jpg?v=1722943392"},{"product_id":"lettres-de-madame-de-sevigne-rare-book-madame-de-sevigne-1716220930dpb","title":"Lettres de Madame de Sevigne","description":"1823. No edition remarks. 409 pages. Ivory leather covered boards. In French. Marbled endpapers and textblock edges.. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091341054225,"sku":"1716220930DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716220930DPB_1.jpg?v=1722943400"},{"product_id":"lettres-de-madame-de-sevigne-de-sa-famille-et-de-ses-amis-tome-sixieme-rare-book-madame-de-sevigne-1716220995dpb","title":"Lettres de Madame de Sevigne, de sa Famille, et de ses Amis Tome Sixieme","description":"1823. No Edition Remarks. 511 pages. Full bound cream leather. French text. Volume 6. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and medium foxing through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091345903889,"sku":"1716220995DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716220995DPB_1.jpg?v=1722943416"},{"product_id":"lettres-choisies-de-madame-de-sevigne-rare-book-madame-de-sevigne-1720084006dpb","title":"Lettres Choisies de Madame De Sevigne","description":"1918. 398 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial boards with a cloth spine. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been mode","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092786581777,"sku":"1720084006DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720084006DPB_1.jpg?v=1722948142"},{"product_id":"lettres-rare-book-madame-de-sevigne-1721135133abs","title":"Lettres","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 425 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Textblock is in French. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pen inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093739016465,"sku":"1721135133ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721135133ABS_1.jpg?v=1722951098"},{"product_id":"selected-letters-of-madame-de-sevigne-rare-book-madame-de-sevigne-1727431210alk","title":"Selected Letters of Madame de Sevigne","description":"1960. First edition thus. 265 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238703792401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238706118929,"sku":"1727431210ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727431210ALK_1.jpg?v=1741075666"},{"product_id":"lettres-choisies-de-madame-de-sevigne-rare-book-madame-de-sevigne-1730201360ada","title":"Lettres Choisies De Madame De Sevigne","description":"1865. No edition remarks. 535 pages. No dust jacket. Full bound red leather. French text. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are mildly tanned. Mild cracking to front hinge, however binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239632503057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239635452177,"sku":"1730201360ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730201360ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077902"},{"product_id":"lettres-de-madame-de-sevigne-de-sa-famille-et-de-ses-amis-tome-v-book-madame-de-sevigne-9781522882756","title":"Lettres de Madame de Sévigné, de sa famille et de ses amis - Tome V","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51251469418769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51251471876369,"sku":"NIN9781522882756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1522882758.jpg?v=1750829355"},{"product_id":"lettres-de-madame-de-sevigne-de-sa-famille-et-de-ses-amis-tome-vii-book-madame-de-sevigne-9781530524525","title":"Lettres de Madame de Sévigné, de sa famille et de ses amis - Tome VII","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53113922126097,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53113922257169,"sku":"NIN9781530524525","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781530524525.jpg?v=1770687860"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-madame-de-sevigne.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}