{"title":"Mary Jane Ward","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-snake-pit-rare-book-mary-jane-ward-1720592257ada","title":"The Snake Pit","description":"1947. 267 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090747166993,"sku":"1720592257ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720592257ADA_1.jpg?v=1722941354"},{"product_id":"the-snake-pit-rare-book-mary-jane-ward-1723456262abs","title":"The Snake Pit","description":"1947. First Edition Thus. 267 pages. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over blue cloth. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237389107473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237390844177,"sku":"1723456262ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723456262ABS_1.jpg?v=1741072433"},{"product_id":"it-s-different-for-a-woman-rare-book-mary-jane-ward-1725282208mep","title":"It's Different for a Woman","description":"1953. No edition remarks. 246 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238045548817,"sku":"1725282208MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725282208MEP_1.jpg?v=1741074055"},{"product_id":"the-snake-pit-rare-book-mary-jane-ward-1732775917alk","title":"The Snake Pit","description":"1946. No Edition Remarks. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Blue mark to front pastedown. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240481685777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240484077841,"sku":"1732775917ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732775917ALK_1.jpg?v=1741079821"},{"product_id":"el-pozo-de-las-serpientes-rare-book-mary-jane-ward-1738253701bdb","title":"El Pozo de las Serpientes","description":"\u003cp\u003e1948. First Edition. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Spanish text. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and heavy foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Heavy sunning to board edges and spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Book has forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243391910161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243392598289,"sku":"1738253701BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738253701BDB_1.jpg?v=1741088480"},{"product_id":"the-snake-pit-rare-book-mary-jane-ward-1740146565iev","title":"The Snake Pit","description":"\u003cp\u003e1947. First Edition. 267 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308539805969,"sku":"1740146565IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740146565IEV_1.jpg?v=1741943826"},{"product_id":"the-professor-s-umbrella-rare-book-mary-jane-ward-1744107863alk","title":"The Professor's Umbrella","description":"1949. First Edition. 294 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51421346103569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421346136337,"sku":"1744107863ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744107863ALK_1.jpg?v=1744385003"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-mary-jane-ward.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}