{"title":"Michael De La Bedoyere","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"francis-a-biography-of-the-saint-of-assissi-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-9780006244530","title":"Francis: A Biography of the Saint of Assissi","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632073646353,"sku":"GOR004822359","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634356691217,"sku":"GOR003997242","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50341942100241,"sku":"CIN000624453XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108298649873,"sku":"GOR005636708","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/000624453X.jpg?v=1751004172"},{"product_id":"saintmaker-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-9780918477866","title":"Saintmaker","description":"This book (hardcover) is part of the TREDITION CLASICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again - worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49884924838161,"sku":"CIN0918477867VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51694265729297,"sku":"CIN0918477867G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0918477867.jpg?v=1750884223"},{"product_id":"francis-of-assisi-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-9780918477897","title":"Francis of Assisi","description":"Yes, Francis wore sandals and preached to the birds, but these pages take you beyond the nature-lover of popular myth to the real St. Francis of Assisi, model of holiness and Christian courage. \u003cp\u003e Here author Michael de la Bedoyere makes Francis and his times live again as he relates with heart-stopping intensity the adventures of this man who, precisely because of his great love for God, strove mightily to overcome his sinful nature. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e You'll learn the full story behind the famous incidents in Francis's life including his hugging the leper and his sermon to the birds. You'll hear of Francis's perilous journey into the heart of Islam, where Catholics were killed merely for professing Christ and where Francis actually offered to be set on fire to establish the truth of the Catholic Faith! \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e Here, then, is the complete story of the man who cheerfully gave himself to God, without paying the least attention to the cares of this world . . . and did it with constant good humor and unflagging trust in God. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e St. Francis of Assisi is a superb model for each of us today: an ordinary man who by God's grace was able to do extraordinary things.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49938402148625,"sku":"CIN0918477891G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50205851451665,"sku":"GOR005520877","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51009435894033,"sku":"NIN9780918477897","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51333512560913,"sku":"CIN0918477891VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0918477891.jpg?v=1750980530"},{"product_id":"the-cardijn-story-rare-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-1671701063iev","title":"The Cardijn Story","description":"1958. First Edition. 196 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039178428689,"sku":"1671701063IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671701063IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375207"},{"product_id":"the-future-of-catholic-christianity-rare-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-1674503031brc","title":"The Future Of Catholic Christianity","description":"1966. First Edition. 313 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are bright and clear with light foxing and tanning to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039390568721,"sku":"1674503031BRC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674503031BRC_1.jpg?v=1722375698"},{"product_id":"christianity-in-the-market-place-rare-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-1673559247nlh","title":"Christianity in the Market-place.","description":"1944. Reprinted. 137 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding remains firm. Book is subtly bowed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074552107281,"sku":"1673559247NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673559247NLH_1.jpg?v=1722884220"},{"product_id":"francis-a-biography-of-the-saint-of-assisi-rare-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-1640085423mhp","title":"Francis: A Biography of the Saint of Assisi","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over purple cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece and illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075475312913,"sku":"1640085423MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640085423MHP_1.jpg?v=1722887404"},{"product_id":"lafayette-rare-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-1647611642tmb","title":"Lafayette","description":"1936. Reissued. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with yellow lettering to spine. Black and white frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078127784209,"sku":"1647611642TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647611642TMB_1.jpg?v=1722896723"},{"product_id":"george-washington-an-english-judgment-rare-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-1665388575mhp","title":"George Washington: An English Judgment","description":"1935. First Edition. 310 pages. Red dust jacket over red cloth and gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages are prominently tanned with foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078453760273,"sku":"1665388575MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665388575MHP_1.jpg?v=1722897914"},{"product_id":"francois-de-sales-rare-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-1678911158lee","title":"Francois De Sales","description":"1960. No Edition Stated. 256 pages. Blue dust jacket with white lettering over black cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078848450833,"sku":"1678911158LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678911158LEE_1.jpg?v=1722899354"},{"product_id":"the-meddlesome-friar-rare-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-1689086340lee","title":"The Meddlesome Friar","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079182487825,"sku":"1689086340LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689086340LEE_1.jpg?v=1722900572"},{"product_id":"the-meddlesome-friar-the-story-of-the-conflict-between-savonarola-and-alexander-rare-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-1693403393cri","title":"The Meddlesome Friar: The Story of the Conflict Between Savonarola and Alexander VI","description":"1958. Second Impression. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over teal cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are lightly tanned with mild foxing to endpapers and t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081666203921,"sku":"1693403393CRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693403393CRI_1.jpg?v=1722909448"},{"product_id":"cardinal-bernard-griffin-archbishop-of-westminster-rare-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-1700474531mhp","title":"Cardinal Bernard Griffin: Archbishop of Westminster","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 131 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Bi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082277359889,"sku":"1700474531MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700474531MHP_1.jpg?v=1722911555"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-baron-von-hugel-rare-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-1709037255lee","title":"The life of Baron von Hugel","description":"1951. First Edition. 366 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086068519185,"sku":"1709037255LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709037255LEE_1.jpg?v=1722924801"},{"product_id":"the-archbishop-and-the-lady-fenelon-madame-guyon-rare-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-1716205080cab","title":"The Archbishop and the Lady (Fenelon \u0026 Madame Guyon)","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088053047569,"sku":"1716205080CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716205080CAB_1.jpg?v=1722932304"},{"product_id":"francis-a-biography-of-the-saint-of-assisi-rare-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-1718108712cts","title":"Francis: A Biography of the Saint of Assisi","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over purple cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092317671697,"sku":"1718108712CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718108712CTS_1.jpg?v=1722946533"},{"product_id":"francis-a-biography-of-the-saint-of-assisi-rare-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-1719906712mha","title":"Francis: A Biography Of The Saint Of Assisi","description":"1962. 286 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Front endpaper has been clipped. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093063143697,"sku":"1719906712MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719906712MHA_1.jpg?v=1722949031"},{"product_id":"meddlesome-friar-and-the-wayward-pope-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-9781022233973","title":"The Meddlesome Friar and the Wayward Pope","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51017367650577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51017369846033,"sku":"NIN9781022233973","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022233971.jpg?v=1750918648"},{"product_id":"greatest-catherine-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-9781494064686","title":"The Greatest Catherine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51187473383697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51187474137361,"sku":"NIN9781494064686","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494064685.jpg?v=1750989501"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-baron-von-hugel-rare-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-1721219553ada","title":"The Life of Baron von Hugel","description":"1951. First Edition. 366 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Inserted to front original photo of Baron von Hugel. Clean pages and plates wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237089935633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237092196625,"sku":"1721219553ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721219553ADA_1.jpg?v=1741071705"},{"product_id":"george-washington-rare-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-1730110506alk","title":"George Washington","description":"1935. First Edition. 309 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remaine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239689650449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239691976977,"sku":"1730110506ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730110506ALK_1.jpg?v=1741078031"},{"product_id":"lafayette-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-9781164502067","title":"Lafayette","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51634710380817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51634710610193,"sku":"NIN9781164502067","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164502069.jpg?v=1750952378"},{"product_id":"lafayette-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-9781494082253","title":"Lafayette","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51673423282449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51673423675665,"sku":"NIN9781494082253","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/149408225X.jpg?v=1751211388"},{"product_id":"lafayette-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-9781163178614","title":"Lafayette","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52766558552337,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52766558716177,"sku":"NIN9781163178614","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781163178614.jpg?v=1763653693"},{"product_id":"lafayette-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-9781432578640","title":"Lafayette","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53503214616849,"sku":"NIN9781432578640","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"greatest-catherine-book-michael-de-la-bedoyere-9781163174104","title":"The Greatest Catherine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53557849293073,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53557849391377,"sku":"NIN9781163174104","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-michael-de-la-bedoyere.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}