{"title":"Negley Farson","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the daring life and travels of Negley Farson, a master of adventure writing. His gripping tales of exploration and self-discovery will transport you to far-flung corners of the world. Start your journey here.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"going-fishing-book-negley-farson-9780600207658","title":"Going Fishing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49555096535313,"sku":"GOR001620980","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49724155953425,"sku":"GOR013773229","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50357020262673,"sku":"CIN060020765XA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50357021442321,"sku":"CIN060020765XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52394420732177,"sku":"GOR003782271","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52417379402001,"sku":"CIN060020765XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53462448472337,"sku":"GOR001550017","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/060020765X.jpg?v=1751360378"},{"product_id":"behind-god-s-back-book-negley-farson-9780600207399","title":"Behind God's Back","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49555742753041,"sku":"GOR006685133","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49626593526033,"sku":"GOR006072427","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0600207390.jpg?v=1750784229"},{"product_id":"going-fishing-book-negley-farson-9781874762263","title":"Going Fishing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49558843588881,"sku":"GOR003429845","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50973376545041,"sku":"GOR006199694","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1874762260.jpg?v=1751347238"},{"product_id":"caucasian-journey-book-negley-farson-9780140095814","title":"Caucasian Journey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49572157456657,"sku":"GOR002132165","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644424888593,"sku":"GOR002089053","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50272744997137,"sku":"CIN0140095810G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51395549593873,"sku":"GOR005539663","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140095810.jpg?v=1751258370"},{"product_id":"way-of-a-transgressor-book-negley-farson-9780600207313","title":"Way of a Transgressor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49585719214353,"sku":"GOR001797513","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664422969617,"sku":"GOR001038499","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50977860157713,"sku":"GOR001887214","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0600207315.jpg?v=1751198937"},{"product_id":"sailing-across-europe-book-negley-farson-9780712608022","title":"Sailing Across Europe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632131416337,"sku":"GOR004402891","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50128235266321,"sku":"GOR002078526","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50450900091153,"sku":"GOR001470862","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0712608028.jpg?v=1750944486"},{"product_id":"going-fishing-book-negley-farson-9781910787106","title":"Going Fishing","description":"As much an autobiography as it is a book on fishing,the author describes his experiences of river fishing whilst travelling the world. Negley Farson never fails to take his fishing Rod. There are chapters on Pacific Salmon, The Shetland Islands, Uxbridge, and The Hebrides, Ireland,the Caucasus, Moscow and the Danube, erupting volcanoes in Chile, rural and urban life in England,France and Norway.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49886619271441,"sku":"GOR009739907","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51395922198801,"sku":"GOR008188378","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51395922297105,"sku":"GOR010434731","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52564733264145,"sku":"CIN1910787108G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1910787108.jpg?v=1750835338"},{"product_id":"going-fishing-book-negley-farson-9780907745006","title":"Going Fishing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49958694060305,"sku":"GOR002603169","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50252018516241,"sku":"GOR004054559","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0907745008.jpg?v=1750884211"},{"product_id":"going-fishing-book-negley-farson-9781873674635","title":"Going Fishing","description":"An elegant re-issue of this classic angling travelogue from former war correspondent Negley Farson. This is the book The Times described as one of the finest fishing-travel books of all time. Fine engravings by CF Tunnicliffe.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50021490819345,"sku":"GOR003352042","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53191121076497,"sku":"GOR014798643","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1873674635.jpg?v=1751313525"},{"product_id":"caucasian-journey-windows-on-the-world-series-rare-book-negley-farson-1675775736emb","title":"Caucasian Journey (Windows on The World Series)","description":"1952. Reprinted. 154 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Penc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039502471441,"sku":"1675775736EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675775736EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375949"},{"product_id":"the-sons-of-noah-rare-book-negley-farson-1669381685tmb","title":"The Sons of Noah","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper and rear pastedown. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074014908689,"sku":"1669381685TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669381685TMB_1.jpg?v=1722882269"},{"product_id":"last-chance-in-africa-rare-book-negley-farson-1675973087geo","title":"Last Chance in Africa","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 384 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077669884177,"sku":"1675973087GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675973087GEO_1.jpg?v=1722895077"},{"product_id":"the-way-of-a-transgressor-rare-book-negley-farson-1683924340lee","title":"The Way of a Transgressor","description":"1947. Twenty-third Impression. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079143461137,"sku":"1683924340LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683924340LEE_1.jpg?v=1722900446"},{"product_id":"transgressor-in-the-tropics-rare-book-negley-farson-1688476346mep","title":"Transgressor in the Tropics","description":"1937. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate thumb marking present t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079406489873,"sku":"1688476346MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688476346MEP_1.jpg?v=1722901357"},{"product_id":"a-mirror-for-narcissus-rare-book-negley-farson-1687363175anc","title":"A Mirror For Narcissus","description":"1956. 302 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Hinges are cracked and bindin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079550898449,"sku":"1687363175ANC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687363175ANC_1.jpg?v=1722901637"},{"product_id":"sailing-across-europe-travellers-library-series-rare-book-negley-farson-1687244026ada","title":"Sailing Across Europe (Travellers' Library Series)","description":"1928. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079978782993,"sku":"1687244026ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687244026ADA_1.jpg?v=1722903190"},{"product_id":"caucasian-journey-rare-book-negley-farson-1685947717mhp","title":"Caucasian Journey","description":"1951. First Published. 154 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080673693969,"sku":"1685947717MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685947717MHP_1.jpg?v=1722905761"},{"product_id":"seeing-red-rare-book-negley-farson-1692339523ada","title":"Seeing Red","description":"275 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080739328273,"sku":"1692339523ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692339523ADA_1.jpg?v=1722906012"},{"product_id":"the-sons-of-noah-rare-book-negley-farson-1699887308lee","title":"The Sons Of Noah","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 317 pages. Yellow dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082083701009,"sku":"1699887308LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699887308LEE_1.jpg?v=1722910867"},{"product_id":"sailing-across-europe-rare-book-negley-farson-1699342843ada","title":"Sailing Across Europe","description":"No Edition Stated. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Some pages are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082557198609,"sku":"1699342843ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699342843ADA_1.jpg?v=1722912504"},{"product_id":"caucasian-journey-rare-book-negley-farson-1691487907mxp","title":"Caucasian Journey","description":"1952. Reprinted. 154 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082654028049,"sku":"1691487907MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691487907MXP_1.jpg?v=1722912821"},{"product_id":"the-way-of-a-transgressor-rare-book-negley-farson-1694766046ada","title":"The Way Of A Transgressor.","description":"1943. Nineteenth Impression. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages have moderate tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light edgewear with corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083727442193,"sku":"1694766046ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694766046ADA_1.jpg?v=1722916786"},{"product_id":"going-fishing-rare-book-negley-farson-1711952726abs","title":"Going Fishing","description":"1943. Reprinted. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Minor foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, lighter to pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087010763025,"sku":"1711952726ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711952726ABS_1.jpg?v=1722928078"},{"product_id":"the-way-of-a-transgressor-rare-book-negley-farson-1712656647lee","title":"The Way of a Transgressor","description":"1937. Tenth Impression. 639 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087143178513,"sku":"1712656647LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712656647LEE_1.jpg?v=1722928569"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-a-lake-rare-book-negley-farson-1710933653lee","title":"The Story of a Lake","description":"1947. Fifth Impression. 469 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087223165201,"sku":"1710933653LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710933653LEE_1.jpg?v=1722928871"},{"product_id":"a-mirror-for-narcissus-rare-book-negley-farson-1716983596ada","title":"A Mirror For Narcissus","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 302 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Minor foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088332263697,"sku":"1716983596ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716983596ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933342"},{"product_id":"going-fishing-rare-book-negley-farson-1716360091cra","title":"Going Fishing","description":"1944. Reprint. 143 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with white lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscription to front e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088933753105,"sku":"1716360091CRA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716360091CRA_1.jpg?v=1722935367"},{"product_id":"bomber-s-moon-london-in-the-blitz-rare-book-negley-farson-1711544012ada","title":"Bomber's Moon: London in the Blitz","description":"1941. No edition remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout by Tom Purvis. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090062053649,"sku":"1711544012ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711544012ADA_1.jpg?v=1722939058"},{"product_id":"last-chance-in-africa-rare-book-negley-farson-1719811567alk","title":"Last Chance in Africa","description":"1953. 7th Impression. 384 pages. No dust jacket. Blue paper covered boards. Binding remains firm. Pages have medium tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090885415185,"sku":"1719811567ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719811567ALK_1.jpg?v=1722941825"},{"product_id":"the-way-of-a-transgressor-rare-book-negley-farson-1716381053lee","title":"The Way of a Transgressor","description":"1947. Twenty Third Impression. 432 pages. Plain jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091216568593,"sku":"1716381053LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716381053LEE_1.jpg?v=1722942988"},{"product_id":"the-way-of-a-transgressor-rare-book-negley-farson-1714645542iev","title":"The Way of a Transgressor","description":"1957. Abridged edition. 411 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages with some foxing and tanning. Binding remains firm. Some pages torn at rear. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092051988753,"sku":"1714645542IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714645542IEV_1.jpg?v=1722945644"},{"product_id":"going-fishing-rare-book-negley-farson-1716974922ada","title":"Going Fishing","description":"1942. First Published. 143 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092966969617,"sku":"1716974922ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716974922ADA_1.jpg?v=1722948722"},{"product_id":"sailing-across-europe-book-negley-farson-9781376037494","title":"Sailing Across Europe","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50380905414929,"sku":"CIN1376037491G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50380906496273,"sku":"CIN1376037491VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1376037491.jpg?v=1751083207"},{"product_id":"last-world-of-the-caucasus-book-negley-farson-9781377000985","title":"The Last World Of The Caucasus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50381057491217,"sku":"CIN1377000982VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1377000982.jpg?v=1750793271"},{"product_id":"going-fishing-book-negley-farson-9780856179501","title":"Going Fishing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50778158072081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50778158104849,"sku":"GOR005080260","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0856179507.jpg?v=1751202331"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-a-lake-rare-book-negley-farson-1722935748ada","title":"The Story Of A Lake","description":"1938. Second Impression. 469 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237178999057,"sku":"1722935748ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722935748ADA_1.jpg?v=1741071911"},{"product_id":"going-fishing-rare-book-negley-farson-1724918163iev","title":"Going Fishing","description":"1943. Reprinted. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238178062609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238180978961,"sku":"1724918163IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724918163IEV_1.jpg?v=1741074401"},{"product_id":"last-chance-in-africa-rare-book-negley-farson-1726761882dpb","title":"Last Chance in Africa","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 384 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238488080657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238490046737,"sku":"1726761882DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726761882DPB_1.jpg?v=1741075139"},{"product_id":"going-fishing-rare-book-negley-farson-1727096175ada","title":"Going Fishing","description":"1949. Reprinted. 143 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238618202385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238620856593,"sku":"1727096175ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727096175ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075458"},{"product_id":"seeing-red-today-in-russia-rare-book-negley-farson-1727084734ada","title":"Seeing Red: Today in Russia","description":"275 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth boards quarter bound with a red leather spine. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238773457169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238775587089,"sku":"1727084734ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727084734ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075838"},{"product_id":"the-way-of-a-transgressor-pan-giants-rare-book-negley-farson-1728910367mep","title":"The Way Of A Transgressor (Pan Giants)","description":"1957. Abridged Edition. 411 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239309279505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239312163089,"sku":"1728910367MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728910367MEP_1.jpg?v=1741077138"},{"product_id":"transgressor-in-the-tropics-rare-book-negley-farson-1730973987rrm","title":"Transgressor in the Tropics","description":"1937. Second Impression before Pub.. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240118845713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240121827601,"sku":"1730973987RRM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730973987RRM_1.jpg?v=1741078980"},{"product_id":"going-fishing-rare-book-negley-farson-1730821493lee","title":"Going Fishing","description":"1943. Reprint. 144 pages. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over blue cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Notable cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Penc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240332787985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240335081745,"sku":"1730821493LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730821493LEE_1.jpg?v=1741079467"},{"product_id":"caucasian-journey-windows-on-the-world-series-rare-book-negley-farson-1731424411mha","title":"Caucasian Journey (Windows On The World Series!)","description":"1951. First Edition. 154 pages. Grey pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240343961873,"sku":"1731424411MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731424411MHA_1.jpg?v=1741079483"},{"product_id":"going-fishing-rare-book-negley-farson-1734433517abs","title":"Going Fishing","description":"1944. Reprinted. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably foxed. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241375695121,"sku":"1734433517ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734433517ABS_1.jpg?v=1741081938"},{"product_id":"the-way-of-a-transgressor-rare-book-negley-farson-1734337797abs","title":"The Way of a Transgressor","description":"1943. Nineteenth Impression. 432 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241443295505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241445589265,"sku":"1734337797ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734337797ABS_1.jpg?v=1741082116"},{"product_id":"last-chance-in-africa-rare-book-negley-farson-1739526880ada","title":"Last Chance in Africa","description":"\u003cp\u003e1949. 5th Impression. 384 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Minor loss to spine and edges. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308357484817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308359221521,"sku":"1739526880ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739526880ADA_1.jpg?v=1741943276"},{"product_id":"behind-god-s-back-rare-book-negley-farson-1740569257lee","title":"Behind God's Back","description":"\u003cp\u003e1947. Nineteenth Impression. 373 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm, text is legible. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking. Tiny puncture to front board.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308554813713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308557041937,"sku":"1740569257LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740569257LEE_1.jpg?v=1741943881"},{"product_id":"last-world-of-the-caucasus-book-negley-farson-9781014871701","title":"The Last World Of The Caucasus","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51386206748945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51386207928593,"sku":"NIN9781014871701","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1014871700.jpg?v=1751364646"},{"product_id":"sailing-across-europe-book-negley-farson-9781015493285","title":"Sailing Across Europe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52742596362513,"sku":"NIN9781015493285","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781015493285.jpg?v=1763492251"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-negley-farson.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}