{"title":"Norman Lee","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"un-grand-bordel-book-norman-lee-9781903953006","title":"Un Grand Bordel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49593971966225,"sku":"GOR004395996","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51825912873233,"sku":"GOR014414223","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1903953006.jpg?v=1750726368"},{"product_id":"the-hoodoo-ship-rare-book-norman-lee-1634658960dpb","title":"The Hoodoo Ship","description":"1947. Reprint. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece with black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070586294545,"sku":"1634658960DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634658960DPB_1.jpg?v=1722870439"},{"product_id":"the-phantom-buccaneer-rare-book-norman-lee-1664201805mep","title":"The Phantom Buccaneer","description":"1949. First Edition. 212 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073222480145,"sku":"1664201805MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664201805MEP_1.jpg?v=1722879357"},{"product_id":"log-of-a-film-director-rare-book-norman-lee-1658740182ada","title":"Log of a Film Director","description":"1949. First Published. 156 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Moderate tanning and light foxing to pages and plates throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073278742801,"sku":"1658740182ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658740182ADA_1.jpg?v=1722879565"},{"product_id":"seaway-to-adventure-rare-book-norman-lee-1659602813bpd","title":"Seaway to Adventure","description":"1956. First Edition. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073335562513,"sku":"1659602813BPD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659602813BPD_1.jpg?v=1722879764"},{"product_id":"the-legion-of-the-eagle-rare-book-norman-lee-1675243129ada","title":"The Legion Of The Eagle","description":"1948. First Edition. 205 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Clean pages with noticeable tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074848428305,"sku":"1675243129ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675243129ADA_1.jpg?v=1722885258"},{"product_id":"amateur-dramatics-compass-books-rare-book-norman-lee-1653489660dpb","title":"Amateur Dramatics (Compass Books)","description":"1947. First Printing. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with silver gilt lettering to spine. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Te","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075946320145,"sku":"1653489660DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653489660DPB_1.jpg?v=1722888956"},{"product_id":"johnny-carew-youngest-agent-in-the-secret-service-rare-book-norman-lee-1674817713mhp","title":"Johnny Carew: Youngest Agent in the Secret Service","description":"1951. first published. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077738893585,"sku":"1674817713MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674817713MHP_1.jpg?v=1722895330"},{"product_id":"amateur-dramatics-rare-book-norman-lee-1697640399dpb","title":"Amateur Dramatics","description":"1948. Reprinted. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085732417809,"sku":"1697640399DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697640399DPB_1.jpg?v=1722923734"},{"product_id":"the-phantom-buccaneer-rare-book-norman-lee-1701758944alk","title":"The Phantom Buccaneer","description":"1949. First Published. 212 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Binding is shaky, frontispiece is loose. Pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086711820561,"sku":"1701758944ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701758944ALK_1.jpg?v=1722926920"},{"product_id":"klondike-cattle-drive-book-norman-lee-9781894898140","title":"Klondike Cattle Drive","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50320815030545,"sku":"CIN1894898141G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1894898141.jpg?v=1751218139"},{"product_id":"environmental-assessment-in-developing-and-transitional-countries-book-norman-lee-9780471985570","title":"Environmental Assessment in Developing and Transitional Countries","description":"Since the 1980s, and especially since the Rio Earth Summit in 1992, there has been a substantial extension in the adoption and use of Environmental Assessment (EA) procedures in developing countries and countries in transition (low and middle income countries). However, few existing texts in environmental assessment or development studies have reflected this trend sufficiently, until this publication.       Divided into two main parts:   * EA Principles, Processes and Practice.   * Country and Institutional Studies of EA Procedures and Practice.    This book explains the essentials of environmental impact association in the context of developing countries and assesses its importance to both developed and developing countries.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50352079438097,"sku":"CIN0471985570G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52121419350289,"sku":"NLS9780471985570","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0471985570.jpg?v=1773920874"},{"product_id":"landlubber-s-log-rare-book-norman-lee-1730801450mha","title":"Landlubber's Log","description":"1945. First Edition. 98 pages. Signed by the author. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over orange cloth. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240179269905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240181399825,"sku":"1730801450MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730801450MHA_1.jpg?v=1741079115"},{"product_id":"klondike-cattle-drive-book-lee-norman-9780919214873","title":"Klondike Cattle Drive","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51596017434897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51596017762577,"sku":"CIN0919214878VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0919214878.jpg?v=1751235606"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-norman-lee.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}