{"title":"P A Sheehan","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"glenanaar-book-p-a-sheehan-9780862781958","title":"Glenanaar","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49578525688081,"sku":"GOR002063800","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51359315853585,"sku":"GOR001974516","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52635484782865,"sku":"GOR002915333","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0862781957.jpg?v=1751330408"},{"product_id":"my-new-curate-book-p-a-sheehan-9780853428770","title":"My New Curate","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49607785447697,"sku":"GOR001902362","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50945463582993,"sku":"GOR005405385","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0853428778.jpg?v=1750883196"},{"product_id":"under-the-cedars-the-stars-rare-book-p-a-sheehan-1671723687iev","title":"Under the Cedars \u0026 The Stars","description":"1940. No Edition Stated. 379 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth spine with black paper covered boards. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding is firm. Boards have mild edge-","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039182459153,"sku":"1671723687IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671723687IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375214"},{"product_id":"queen-s-fillet-rare-book-p-a-sheehan-1673598989ada","title":"Queen's Fillet","description":"1954. Reprinted. 376 pages. Green dust jacket over black cloth and gilt lettering. Front end paper missing half of page. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have light edge-wear w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039332700433,"sku":"1673598989ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673598989ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375559"},{"product_id":"the-triumph-of-failure-rare-book-p-a-sheehan-1649232980chr","title":"The Triumph of Failure","description":"1945. Reprinted. 300 pages. No dust jacket. Burgundy cloth. Heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers with plate to front. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071507468561,"sku":"1649232980CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649232980CHR_1.jpg?v=1722873483"},{"product_id":"queen-s-fillet-rare-book-p-a-sheehan-1670243925sel","title":"Queen's Fillet","description":"1954. First Edition Thus. 376 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Heavy tanning to pages and text block edges with moderate cracking to gutters exposing netting; pages remain attac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074237141265,"sku":"1670243925SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670243925SEL_1.jpg?v=1722883103"},{"product_id":"lisheen-or-the-test-of-the-spirits-rare-book-p-a-sheehan-1657030397dpb","title":"Lisheen: Or The Test Of The Spirits","description":"1950. New impression with forword. 454 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078256791825,"sku":"1657030397DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657030397DPB_1.jpg?v=1722897199"},{"product_id":"beauty-of-summer-rare-book-p-a-sheehan-1684496846mha","title":"Beauty of Summer","description":"1973. No Edition Remarks. 92 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079802654993,"sku":"1684496846MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684496846MHA_1.jpg?v=1722902501"},{"product_id":"lisheen-or-the-test-of-the-spirits-rare-book-p-a-sheehan-1696348337cab","title":"Lisheen, or, The Test Of The Spirits","description":"1950. No Edition Remarks. 454 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081728790801,"sku":"1696348337CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696348337CAB_1.jpg?v=1722909683"},{"product_id":"mariae-corona-rare-book-p-a-sheehan-1705584395bwm","title":"Mariae Corona","description":"Second Edition. 200 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and heavy foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner'","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084190519569,"sku":"1705584395BWM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705584395BWM_1.jpg?v=1722918526"},{"product_id":"miriam-lucas-rare-book-p-a-sheehan-1704987506bil","title":"Miriam Lucas","description":"1955. First Edition Thus. 470 pages. Dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and heavy tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, much lighter to pastedowns and free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087916536081,"sku":"1704987506BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704987506BIL_1.jpg?v=1722931708"},{"product_id":"a-spoiled-priest-other-stories-rare-book-p-a-sheehan-1712217737alk","title":"A Spoiled Priest \u0026 Other Stories","description":"1954. Reprinted. 122 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over purple cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light sunni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089923248401,"sku":"1712217737ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712217737ALK_1.jpg?v=1722938599"},{"product_id":"blindness-of-dr-gray-rare-book-p-a-sheehan-1715339741ada","title":"Blindness of Dr.Gray","description":"1956. 488 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091708842257,"sku":"1715339741ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715339741ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944598"},{"product_id":"loneliness-of-winter-rare-book-p-a-sheehan-1721142549dpb","title":"Loneliness of Winter","description":"1973. 95 pages. Blue and white paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092252266769,"sku":"1721142549DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721142549DPB_1.jpg?v=1722946319"},{"product_id":"glenanaar-a-story-of-irish-life-rare-book-p-a-sheehan-1720012356mha","title":"Glenanaar : A Story Of Irish Life","description":"1905. No Edition Remarks. 321 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain bright with mild foxing. Heavier tanning and foxing to end papers and text block edges. Small pen ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092431704337,"sku":"1720012356MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720012356MHA_1.jpg?v=1722946923"},{"product_id":"my-new-curate-book-p-a-sheehan-9781015706088","title":"My New Curate","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013763432721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013765955857,"sku":"NIN9781015706088","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015706088.jpg?v=1750851748"},{"product_id":"my-new-curate-book-p-a-sheehan-9781015715080","title":"My New Curate","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51084849938705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51084853281041,"sku":"NIN9781015715080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015715087.jpg?v=1751235688"},{"product_id":"my-new-curate-book-p-a-sheehan-9783752422269","title":"My New Curate","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52683131912465,"sku":"NLS9783752422269","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752422269.jpg?v=1762319860"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-p-a-sheehan.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}