{"title":"Percy M Young","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the world of Percy M. Young, a celebrated figure in music education and biography. Discover insightful works on composers and musical history, perfect for students and enthusiasts alike.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"choral-music-of-the-world-book-percy-m-young-9780200716086","title":"Choral Music of the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49518790705425,"sku":"GOR011738943","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0200716085.jpg?v=1751005996"},{"product_id":"alice-elgar-book-percy-m-young-9780234774823","title":"Alice Elgar","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49520463905041,"sku":"GOR010107953","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0234774827.jpg?v=1750877229"},{"product_id":"football-in-sheffield-book-percy-marshall-young-9780950627243","title":"Football in Sheffield","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49527718281489,"sku":"GOR005190498","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49535635325201,"sku":"GOR002605663","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50012430172433,"sku":"GOR004136251","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0950627240.jpg?v=1751330971"},{"product_id":"centenary-wolves-1877-1977-book-percy-m-young-9780950524504","title":"Centenary Wolves, 1877-1977","description":"\u003cp\u003eYour life is more phenomenal than you think. Every day is full of opportunities and synchronicities that evade our attention, only to diminish into a mundane routine and disbelief that anything greater could occur.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThat greater thing is your future self. We believe that the past influences our present, but does our present influence the future? How can we see into the future just as vividly as we can into the past?\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eFuture Life Progression: Meeting Your Future Self is a step by step discourse with exercises, meditations, and philosophies to help develop a tool kit and methodology that will uncover a hidden door within you that leads to a realm where your future self is waiting for you.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe missing link to connecting to our future self is feeling. We can look into the past and vividly recall memories because of the emotions we felt during the past moment. When we think of our future, we cannot access the emotions and feelings our future self is having just by trying to think about it. Something more in depth and powerful is needed.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis book will provide everything you need to connect to your future self, experience their emotions and feelings, and get a glimpse of the life they live to inspire you to see how phenomenal you are as a human being.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe time has come to follow the synchronicities to the realm within you and connect to who you truly are and want to be. Regardless of where you are in your life you fully deserve to live a life that is abundant and purposeful. What better way to manifest that dream than to connect with your future self who is living that life?\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eYour future self is waiting for you.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49564966486289,"sku":"GOR004137379","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49581551616273,"sku":"GOR005470996","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0950524506.jpg?v=1751298324"},{"product_id":"letters-to-his-family-book-percy-m-young-9780812861679","title":"Letters to His Family","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606132465937,"sku":"GOR005179051","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662088446225,"sku":"GOR006760218","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50194227691793,"sku":"GOR004785315","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0812861671.jpg?v=1751233278"},{"product_id":"english-glee-book-percy-m-young-9780193437531","title":"The English Glee","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612699336977,"sku":"GOR008052005","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49667354132753,"sku":"GOR005818681","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0193437538.jpg?v=1751258516"},{"product_id":"sir-george-grove-book-percy-m-young-9780333196021","title":"Sir George Grove","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638677971217,"sku":"GOR007894124","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642340057361,"sku":"GOR004414937","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52152855658769,"sku":"GOR003521764","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0333196023.jpg?v=1751324168"},{"product_id":"dvorak-book-percy-m-young-9780510137175","title":"Dvorak","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49643965088017,"sku":"GOR013702978","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0510137172.jpg?v=1751391243"},{"product_id":"haydn-book-percy-m-young-9780510137250","title":"Haydn","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49645246120209,"sku":"GOR013624088","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50018119483665,"sku":"GOR005023043","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0510137253.jpg?v=1750846197"},{"product_id":"beethoven-book-percy-m-young-9780234776728","title":"Beethoven","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651927220497,"sku":"GOR003773857","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0234776722.jpg?v=1750780320"},{"product_id":"choral-tradition-book-percy-m-young-9780393000580","title":"The Choral Tradition","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49710111949073,"sku":"GOR002371862","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50453447115025,"sku":"GOR003344142","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51608376934673,"sku":"GOR014344328","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0393000583.jpg?v=1751071733"},{"product_id":"the-oratorios-of-handel-rare-book-percy-m-young-1670851249ada","title":"The Oratorios of Handel","description":"1949. First Published. 244 pages. Beige dust jacket with lettering over red cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039095263505,"sku":"1670851249ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670851249ADA_1.jpg?v=1722374984"},{"product_id":"master-of-music-stravinsky-rare-book-percy-m-young-1678972539ada","title":"Master of Music Stravinsky","description":"1969. First Published. 79 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039628464401,"sku":"1678972539ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678972539ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376216"},{"product_id":"music-makers-of-today-rare-book-percy-m-young-1637169458clb","title":"Music Makers of Today","description":"1958. First Edition. 190 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070714908945,"sku":"1637169458CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637169458CLB_1.jpg?v=1722870855"},{"product_id":"the-wolves-the-first-eighty-years-rare-book-percy-m-young-1640249976mha","title":"The Wolves, The First Eighty Years","description":"1959. First Edition. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth with photographic black and white plates throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with tape residue and creasing to front endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070980493585,"sku":"1640249976MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640249976MHA_1.jpg?v=1722871741"},{"product_id":"messiah-a-study-in-interpretation-rare-book-percy-m-young-1646400305emb","title":"Messiah: A Study in Interpretation","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 72 pages. Green dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071516119313,"sku":"1646400305EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646400305EMB_1.jpg?v=1722873510"},{"product_id":"messiah-a-study-in-interpretation-student-s-music-library-series-rare-book-percy-m-young-1659095236bpf","title":"Messiah: A Study In Interpretation (Student's Music Library Series)","description":"1951. 72 pages. Green jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072717295889,"sku":"1659095236BPF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659095236BPF_1.jpg?v=1722877519"},{"product_id":"the-choral-tradition-an-historical-and-analytical-survey-from-the-sixteenth-cent-rare-book-percy-m-young-1661341033tmb","title":"The Choral Tradition: An Historical And Analytical Survey From The Sixteenth Century To The Present Day","description":"1962. 371 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are in good condition with a firm binding. Light tanning to endpapers and page edges. Inscription to front endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072912757009,"sku":"1661341033TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661341033TMB_1.jpg?v=1722878189"},{"product_id":"world-conductors-rare-book-percy-m-young-1661160961bab","title":"World Conductors.","description":"1966. First Published In USA. 160 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black \u0026amp; white, colour illustrations and plates. Expected library inserts, stamps","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073007784209,"sku":"1661160961BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661160961BAB_1.jpg?v=1722878540"},{"product_id":"handel-rare-book-percy-m-young-1661374984lee","title":"Handel","description":"1947. First Edition. 246 pages. No dust jacket. Cream cloth with black lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073542492433,"sku":"1661374984LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661374984LEE_1.jpg?v=1722880572"},{"product_id":"tragic-muse-rare-book-percy-m-young-1661360723geo","title":"Tragic Muse","description":"1957. First Published. 256 pages. Pink dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073587417361,"sku":"1661360723GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661360723GEO_1.jpg?v=1722880754"},{"product_id":"in-search-of-music-rare-book-percy-m-young-1669193202ada","title":"In Search of Music","description":"1956. First Published. 208 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074846626065,"sku":"1669193202ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669193202ADA_1.jpg?v=1722885249"},{"product_id":"the-choral-tradition-an-historical-and-analytical-survey-from-the-sixteenth-cent-rare-book-percy-m-young-1682930354mep","title":"The Choral Tradition: An Historical and Analytical Survey From the Sixteenth Century to the Present Day","description":"1962. First Edition. 371 pages. Illustrative jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075784708369,"sku":"1682930354MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682930354MEP_1.jpg?v=1722888412"},{"product_id":"football-year-rare-book-percy-m-young-1671006376ada","title":"Football Year","description":"1958. 160 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. No Edition remarks within. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076127199505,"sku":"1671006376ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671006376ADA_1.jpg?v=1722889577"},{"product_id":"world-composers-rare-book-percy-m-young-1677653103mha","title":"World Composers","description":"1966. First Published. 188 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over purple cloth. Black and white photographic plates and illustrations. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076394258705,"sku":"1677653103MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677653103MHA_1.jpg?v=1722890466"},{"product_id":"dvorak-rare-book-percy-m-young-1669621101mha","title":"Dvorak","description":"1970. first published. 80 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth and gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Expected library inserts, stamps and ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077842833681,"sku":"1669621101MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669621101MHA_1.jpg?v=1722895695"},{"product_id":"masters-of-music-britten-rare-book-percy-m-young-1683208119lee","title":"Masters of Music - Britten","description":"1966. First Edition. 68 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt titles to spine. Illustrated by Richard Shirley-Smith. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Inscriptions to title pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078120050961,"sku":"1683208119LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683208119LEE_1.jpg?v=1722896697"},{"product_id":"mozart-masters-of-music-s-rare-book-percy-m-young-1686635602ada","title":"Mozart (Masters of Music S.)","description":"1965. First Published. 72 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Prize plate to front pastedown. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are bright and clear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079052595473,"sku":"1686635602ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686635602ADA_1.jpg?v=1722900105"},{"product_id":"musical-composition-for-pleasure-rare-book-percy-m-young-1686053182tmb","title":"Musical Composition For Pleasure","description":"1961. First Published. 166 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079567839505,"sku":"1686053182TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686053182TMB_1.jpg?v=1722901690"},{"product_id":"music-rare-book-percy-m-young-1687277707mxp","title":"Music","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 182 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, mod","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081091617041,"sku":"1687277707MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687277707MXP_1.jpg?v=1722907316"},{"product_id":"music-is-for-you-a-guide-to-music-for-young-people-rare-book-percy-m-young-1686808241ada","title":"Music Is for You: A Guide to Music for Young People","description":"1948. First Edition. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081871331601,"sku":"1686808241ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686808241ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910157"},{"product_id":"pageant-of-england-s-music-rare-book-percy-m-young-1700135275lee","title":"Pageant Of England's Music","description":"1939. First Edition. 166 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustration plates throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083095380241,"sku":"1700135275LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700135275LEE_1.jpg?v=1722914339"},{"product_id":"masters-of-music-beethoven-rare-book-percy-m-young-1690806371lee","title":"Masters of Music - Beethoven","description":"1966. First Edition. 69 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083364831505,"sku":"1690806371LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690806371LEE_1.jpg?v=1722915361"},{"product_id":"stravinsky-master-of-music-rare-book-percy-m-young-1701766287ada","title":"Stravinsky (Master of Music)","description":"1969. First Published. 79 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084224794897,"sku":"1701766287ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701766287ADA_1.jpg?v=1722918643"},{"product_id":"vaughan-williams-rare-book-percy-m-young-1709628609iev","title":"Vaughan Williams","description":"1953. First Edition. 239 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085488099601,"sku":"1709628609IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709628609IEV_1.jpg?v=1722922997"},{"product_id":"more-music-makers-rare-book-percy-m-young-1701845582alk","title":"More Music Makers","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 207 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor ink inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086003867921,"sku":"1701845582ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701845582ALK_1.jpg?v=1722924571"},{"product_id":"football-in-sheffield-rare-book-percy-m-young-1701341010ada","title":"Football In Sheffield","description":"1962. 216 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086121242897,"sku":"1701341010ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701341010ADA_1.jpg?v=1722924983"},{"product_id":"musical-composition-for-pleasure-rare-book-percy-m-young-1708510771mxp","title":"Musical Composition for Pleasure","description":"1961. First Edition. 166 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088055996689,"sku":"1708510771MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708510771MXP_1.jpg?v=1722932316"},{"product_id":"introduction-to-the-music-of-mendelssohn-rare-book-percy-m-young-1721195884ada","title":"Introduction to the Music of Mendelssohn","description":"1949. First Edition Thus. 85 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably tanned. Cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090050486545,"sku":"1721195884ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721195884ADA_1.jpg?v=1722939015"},{"product_id":"music-rare-book-percy-m-young-1718259283cra","title":"Music","description":"1963. No Edition Stated. 182 pages. Red dust jacket with white lettering over green cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090431709457,"sku":"1718259283CRA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718259283CRA_1.jpg?v=1722940268"},{"product_id":"beethoven-masters-of-music-rare-book-percy-m-young-1714572052dpb","title":"Beethoven (Masters of Music)","description":"1966. First Edition. 69 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090800873745,"sku":"1714572052DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714572052DPB_1.jpg?v=1722941532"},{"product_id":"football-on-merseyside-rare-book-percy-m-young-1714128631mep","title":"Football on Merseyside","description":"1963. First Edition. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091347411217,"sku":"1714128631MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714128631MEP_1.jpg?v=1722943422"},{"product_id":"letters-of-edward-elgar-rare-book-percy-m-young-1718700686abs","title":"Letters of Edward Elgar","description":"1956. First Edition. 371 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic and illustrated plates. Minor foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092179718417,"sku":"1718700686ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718700686ABS_1.jpg?v=1722946078"},{"product_id":"football-in-sheffield-rare-book-percy-m-young-1721914406abs","title":"Football In Sheffield","description":"1962. First Edition. 216 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and notable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092352700689,"sku":"1721914406ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721914406ABS_1.jpg?v=1722946657"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-british-football-rare-book-percy-m-young-1720528845ada","title":"A History Of British Football","description":"1969. Book Club Edition. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates to centre of book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092392382737,"sku":"1720528845ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720528845ADA_1.jpg?v=1722946790"},{"product_id":"concerto-rare-book-percy-m-young-1718183250cra","title":"Concerto","description":"1957. First Published. 168 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with silver lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092877512977,"sku":"1718183250CRA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718183250CRA_1.jpg?v=1722948443"},{"product_id":"introduction-to-the-music-of-mendelssohn-rare-book-percy-m-young-1719559683cab","title":"Introduction to the Music of Mendelssohn","description":"1949. First Edition Thus. 85 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably tanned. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093915341073,"sku":"1719559683CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719559683CAB_1.jpg?v=1722951639"},{"product_id":"concert-tradition-book-percy-m-young-9780234720073","title":"The Concert Tradition","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50294358147345,"sku":"CIN0234720077VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0234720077.jpg?v=1750843828"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-british-football-rare-book-percy-m-young-1725867642abs","title":"A History Of British Football","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238163251473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238165807377,"sku":"1725867642ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725867642ABS_1.jpg?v=1741074361"},{"product_id":"elgar-o-m-a-study-of-a-mission-rare-book-percy-m-young-1726822628ada","title":"Elgar O.M.: A Study of a Mission","description":"1955. No Edition Stated. 447 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238598050065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238600474897,"sku":"1726822628ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726822628ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075411"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-percy-m-young.oembed?page=4","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}