{"title":"R K and M I R Polkinghorne","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"toy-making-in-school-and-home-rare-book-r-k-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1678712709iev","title":"Toy-Making in School and Home","description":"1916. No Edition Remarks. 299 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges and gutters are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039621320977,"sku":"1678712709IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678712709IEV_1.jpg?v=1722376200"},{"product_id":"in-the-steps-of-the-apostles-rare-book-r-k-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1624536392tmb","title":"In The Steps Of The Apostles","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 174 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece with illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustratio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069357625617,"sku":"1624536392TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624536392TMB_1.jpg?v=1722866849"},{"product_id":"men-of-god-rare-book-r-k-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1624544083lsa","title":"Men of God","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 163 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Heavy tanning to endpapers, w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069475328273,"sku":"1624544083LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624544083LSA_1.jpg?v=1722867189"},{"product_id":"toy-making-in-school-and-home-rare-book-r-k-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1631901330geo","title":"Toy-Making in School and Home","description":"1921. Reprinted. 229 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates, with black and white in-text illustrations. Pages and plates are moderately tanned and foxed throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070290137361,"sku":"1631901330GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631901330GEO_1.jpg?v=1722869537"},{"product_id":"story-time-in-the-zoo-rare-book-r-k-and-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1643016259mhp","title":"Story Time in the Zoo","description":"1951. New Impression. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071191257361,"sku":"1643016259MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643016259MHP_1.jpg?v=1722872426"},{"product_id":"the-message-of-the-new-kingdom-rare-book-r-k-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1646673143lee","title":"The Message of the New Kingdom","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071303848209,"sku":"1646673143LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646673143LEE_1.jpg?v=1722872785"},{"product_id":"lands-of-the-commonwealth-rare-book-r-k-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1681216676emb","title":"Lands of the Commonwealth","description":"1963. Third Edition. 223 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077653958929,"sku":"1681216676EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681216676EMB_1.jpg?v=1722895009"},{"product_id":"story-time-in-the-zoo-rare-book-r-k-and-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1679565274ada","title":"Story Time in the Zoo","description":"1951. New Impression. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Mild t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078747263249,"sku":"1679565274ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679565274ADA_1.jpg?v=1722898999"},{"product_id":"round-the-world-in-stories-rare-book-r-k-and-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1702389661ada","title":"Round The World In Stories","description":"1949. 1949 reprint. 172 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082828288273,"sku":"1702389661ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702389661ADA_1.jpg?v=1722913414"},{"product_id":"a-tale-in-everything-rare-book-r-k-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1692189325iev","title":"A Tale in Everything","description":"1953. Fourth Impression. 194 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous ow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083980411153,"sku":"1692189325IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692189325IEV_1.jpg?v=1722917811"},{"product_id":"a-tale-in-everything-rare-book-r-k-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1712042024alk","title":"A Tale In Everything","description":"1948. Reprinted. 194 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to half title. No end papers. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086165905681,"sku":"1712042024ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712042024ALK_1.jpg?v=1722925133"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-needlecraft-rare-book-r-k-and-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1704883232gdb","title":"The Art of Needlecraft","description":"No edition remarks. 639 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing, hea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087881048337,"sku":"1704883232GDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704883232GDB_1.jpg?v=1722931553"},{"product_id":"primary-junior-teaching-today-volume-three-rare-book-r-k-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1710851214ada","title":"Primary (Junior) Teaching Today Volume Three","description":"No Edition Stated. 326 pages. No dust jacket. Volume Three. Red cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088506720529,"sku":"1710851214ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710851214ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933833"},{"product_id":"lands-of-the-commonwealth-rare-book-r-k-and-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1713193576dpb","title":"Lands Of The Commonwealth","description":"1954. 220 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over red pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088769257745,"sku":"1713193576DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713193576DPB_1.jpg?v=1722934740"},{"product_id":"the-york-histories-book-iv-rare-book-r-k-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1707730616alk","title":"The York Histories: Book IV","description":"1936. Reprinted. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Colour frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mino","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089055060241,"sku":"1707730616ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707730616ALK_1.jpg?v=1722935791"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-needlecraft-rare-book-r-k-and-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1711961092lee","title":"The Art of Needlecraft","description":"1935. First Edition. 639 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Some occasional mild cracking to gutte","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089077440785,"sku":"1711961092LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711961092LEE_1.jpg?v=1722935864"},{"product_id":"weaving-other-pleasant-occupations-rare-book-r-k-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1713531022dpb","title":"Weaving \u0026 Other Pleasant Occupations","description":"1928. 1928 Reprint. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090503962897,"sku":"1713531022DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713531022DPB_1.jpg?v=1722940511"},{"product_id":"down-on-the-farm-rare-book-r-k-and-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1719920902ada","title":"Down On The Farm","description":"No Edition Remarks. 47 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with blue spine strip. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavy cracking at the hinges with exposed bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091065573649,"sku":"1719920902ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719920902ADA_1.jpg?v=1722942480"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-needlecraft-rare-book-r-k-and-m-i-r-polkinghorne-1719930036lee","title":"The Art of Needlecraft","description":"1935. First Edition. 639 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091600576785,"sku":"1719930036LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719930036LEE_1.jpg?v=1722944233"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-r-k-and-m-i-r-polkinghorne.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}