{"title":"R O Morris","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the world of R. O. Morris, a master of prose and atmosphere. Explore elegant narratives where wit meets wisdom, offering readers a journey into insightful and beautifully crafted stories. Browse the collection now.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"figured-harmony-at-the-keyboard-part-1-book-r-o-morris-9780193214712","title":"Figured Harmony at the Keyboard Part 1","description":"This book presents figured harmony as a form of aural training. It seeks to make the student more keenly aware of chord-relationships as actual sound. It will increase the student's power to form an inward realization of what a page of music is going to sound like without having actually heard it.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49548240191761,"sku":"GOR004316553","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49726485070097,"sku":"NGR9780193214712","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50520844173585,"sku":"CIN0193214717G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51575508893969,"sku":"GOR005918019","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51771971371281,"sku":"GOR001297028","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0193214717.jpg?v=1751101279"},{"product_id":"oxford-harmony-book-r-o-morris-9780193173156","title":"Oxford Harmony","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610907779345,"sku":"GOR004371583","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49974264037649,"sku":"GOR004544259","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0193173158.jpg?v=1750695065"},{"product_id":"structure-of-music-book-r-o-morris-9780193173101","title":"The Structure of Music","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614723121425,"sku":"GOR004371581","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50320517824785,"sku":"GOR004296479","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51409420452113,"sku":"GOR003273974","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0193173107.jpg?v=1751356248"},{"product_id":"introduction-to-counterpoint-book-r-o-morris-9780193173095","title":"Introduction to Counterpoint","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49643912003857,"sku":"GOR003833994","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49649408540945,"sku":"GOR004070692","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52449537229073,"sku":"GOR006089754","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0193173093.jpg?v=1750843228"},{"product_id":"foundations-of-practical-harmony-and-counterpoint-book-r-o-morris-9780333024195","title":"Foundations of Practical Harmony and Counterpoint","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657825755409,"sku":"GOR008557557","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0333024192.jpg?v=1750781054"},{"product_id":"preparatory-exercises-in-score-reading-book-r-o-morris-9780193214750","title":"Preparatory Exercises in Score Reading","description":"124 short excerpts using a mixture of treble, alto, tenor and bass clefs and various common transpositions. The book concentrates on diatonic harmonic study (including diminished sevenths) and harmonic counterpoint in up to three parts. The exercises train students to take in many staves at once, to see where the principal melody is, to understand harmonies and modulations, to read various clefs, and transpose as necessary.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49666570125585,"sku":"GOR002034172","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49727322292497,"sku":"NGR9780193214750","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50121391178001,"sku":"CIN019321475XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50520404459793,"sku":"GOR003517523","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53614625227025,"sku":"CIN019321475XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/019321475X.jpg?v=1751422805"},{"product_id":"figured-harmony-at-the-keyboard-part-2-book-r-o-morris-9780193214729","title":"Figured Harmony at the Keyboard Part 2","description":"This book presents figured harmony as a form of aural training. It seeks to make the student more keenly aware of chord-relationships as actual sound. It will increase the student's power to form an inward realization of what a page of music is going to sound like without having actually heard it.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49897207890193,"sku":"GOR002309333","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53197679690001,"sku":"GOR005077086","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0193214725.jpg?v=1751356253"},{"product_id":"the-structure-of-music-rare-book-r-o-morris-1639647825gdo","title":"The Structure Of Music","description":"1950. 6th impression. 123 pages. Beige dust jacket with lettering over grey cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077280370961,"sku":"1639647825GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639647825GDO_1.jpg?v=1722893503"},{"product_id":"foundations-of-practical-harmony-and-counterpoint-rare-book-r-o-morris-1685973396dpb","title":"Foundations of Practical Harmony and Counterpoint","description":"1949. Reprinted. 148 pages. Brown dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Annotations to some pages. Boards have light shelf-wear with corne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078683431185,"sku":"1685973396DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685973396DPB_1.jpg?v=1722898770"},{"product_id":"foundations-of-practical-harmony-and-counterpoint-rare-book-r-o-morris-1680514838ada","title":"Foundations Of Practical Harmony And Counterpoint","description":"1958. Reprinted. 148 pages. Grey dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Sticker to front pastedow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078870798609,"sku":"1680514838ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680514838ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899432"},{"product_id":"the-structure-of-music-an-outline-for-students-rare-book-r-o-morris-1708583921ada","title":"The Structure of Music: An Outline for Students","description":"1950. Sixth impression. 123 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. A previous owner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086078152977,"sku":"1708583921ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708583921ADA_1.jpg?v=1722924833"},{"product_id":"the-oxford-harmony-volume-one-rare-book-r-o-morris-1709637487mhp","title":"The Oxford Harmony Volume One","description":"1946. No edition remarks. 139 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Stamping to front endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087762854161,"sku":"1709637487MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709637487MHP_1.jpg?v=1722931037"},{"product_id":"the-oxford-harmony-volume-one-rare-book-r-o-morris-1720524427abs","title":"The Oxford Harmony: Volume One","description":"1946. No edition remarks. 139 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Small bookshop label to front pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089597436177,"sku":"1720524427ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720524427ABS_1.jpg?v=1722937520"},{"product_id":"the-oxford-harmony-volume-one-rare-book-r-o-morris-1711546843lee","title":"The Oxford Harmony Volume One","description":"1960. Reprinted. 139 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090189947153,"sku":"1711546843LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711546843LEE_1.jpg?v=1722939474"},{"product_id":"introduction-to-counterpoint-book-r-o-morris-9780193214781","title":"Introduction to Counterpoint","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50555020017937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50555021754641,"sku":"GOR001993999","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0193214784.jpg?v=1751323868"},{"product_id":"oxford-harmony-book-r-o-morris-9780193173125","title":"Oxford Harmony","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50971968897297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50971968995601,"sku":"GOR006538888","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52090745520401,"sku":"GOR003345597","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0193173123.jpg?v=1751356249"},{"product_id":"foundations-of-practical-harmony-counterpoint-rare-book-r-o-morris-1728907928lee","title":"Foundations of Practical Harmony \u0026 Counterpoint","description":"1966. Reprinted. 148 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239056605457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239058604305,"sku":"1728907928LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728907928LEE_1.jpg?v=1741076521"},{"product_id":"contrapuntal-technique-in-the-sixteenth-century-rare-book-r-o-morris-1729144686ada","title":"Contrapuntal Technique In The Sixteenth Century","description":"1964. Reprinted. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239607927057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239610450193,"sku":"1729144686ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729144686ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077846"},{"product_id":"foundations-of-practical-harmony-counterpoint-rare-book-r-o-morris-1732618552lee","title":"Foundations of Practical Harmony \u0026 Counterpoint","description":"1962. Reprinted. 148 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate loss to front free endpaper and half title page.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240713027857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240715583761,"sku":"1732618552LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732618552LEE_1.jpg?v=1741080369"},{"product_id":"oxford-harmony-vol-ii-rare-book-r-o-morris-1733822623ada","title":"Oxford Harmony, Vol. II","description":"1950. No Edition Remarks. 241 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241527279889,"sku":"1733822623ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733822623ADA_1.jpg?v=1741082319"},{"product_id":"the-structure-of-music-rare-book-r-o-morris-1736150838ada","title":"The Structure of Music","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956. 7th Impression. 123 pages. Cream dust jacket over grey cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription and stamp to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Water staining to spine and front panel. Foxing overall.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241770090769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241771893009,"sku":"1736150838ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736150838ADA_1.jpg?v=1741083042"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-r-o-morris.oembed?page=4","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}