{"title":"Rene Guillot","description":"\u003cp\u003eJourney into the heart of adventure with RenÃ© Guillot, celebrated author of thrilling tales set in exotic lands. Perfect for young readers seeking courageous heroes and captivating wildlife encounters. Discover his timeless stories.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"grishka-and-the-bear-book-rene-guillot-9780200000000","title":"Grishka and the Bear","description":"This is a licence only. It allows the purchaser to install the Springboard Into Comprehension 6 Interactive Whiteboard CD on an unlimited number of computers in an educational setting.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49549694435601,"sku":"GOR005992992","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50317289816337,"sku":"CIN0195340221G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50917377704209,"sku":"CIN0200000004VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0195340221.jpg?v=1751356333"},{"product_id":"crin-blanc-book-rene-guillot-9782012202436","title":"Crin-Blanc","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49580867256593,"sku":"GOR010740009","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2012202438.jpg?v=1751283893"},{"product_id":"master-of-the-elephants-book-rene-guillot-9780192770547","title":"Master of the Elephants","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49591292231953,"sku":"GOR004972873","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0192770543.jpg?v=1751195019"},{"product_id":"three-girls-and-a-secret-book-rene-guillot-9780340039533","title":"Three Girls and a Secret","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49645618921745,"sku":"GOR003152423","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52621190856977,"sku":"GOR004230917","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340039531.jpg?v=1750696397"},{"product_id":"wild-white-stallion-book-rene-guillot-9780600394068","title":"Wild White Stallion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657210831121,"sku":"GOR003074499","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50704779313425,"sku":"GOR003159812","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50776160370961,"sku":"GOR004107366","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0600394069.jpg?v=1751230509"},{"product_id":"mokokambo-the-lost-land-rare-book-rene-guillot-1625149566dpb","title":"Mokokambo, The Lost Land","description":"1962. Reprinted. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with black and white illustrated plates throughout. Mild tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Light tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069598404881,"sku":"1625149566DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625149566DPB_1.jpg?v=1722867550"},{"product_id":"tom-toms-in-kotokro-rare-book-rene-guillot-1627561948iev","title":"Tom-Toms In Kotokro","description":"1957. First Edition. 192 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth with black and white illustrations throughout. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069621932305,"sku":"1627561948IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627561948IEV_1.jpg?v=1722867617"},{"product_id":"a-boy-and-five-huskies-rare-book-rene-guillot-1628504632mep","title":"A Boy and Five Huskies","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 227 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and black and white illustrations throughout. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069699035409,"sku":"1628504632MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628504632MEP_1.jpg?v=1722867813"},{"product_id":"the-wind-of-chance-rare-book-rene-guillot-1654161758ada","title":"The Wind of Chance","description":"1963. Reprinted. 188 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth boards. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moder","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072546705681,"sku":"1654161758ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654161758ADA_1.jpg?v=1722876882"},{"product_id":"the-wind-of-chance-rare-book-rene-guillot-1666365046ada","title":"The Wind of Chance","description":"No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073624019217,"sku":"1666365046ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666365046ADA_1.jpg?v=1722880894"},{"product_id":"la-brousse-et-la-bete-rare-book-rene-guillot-1667218439ada","title":"La Brousse Et La Bete","description":"1950. No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to front free e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073682346257,"sku":"1667218439ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667218439ADA_1.jpg?v=1722881082"},{"product_id":"the-397th-white-elephant-rare-book-rene-guillot-1665475012bpf","title":"The 397th white elephant","description":"1958. Reprint. 94 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth and white lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to sur","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074243957009,"sku":"1665475012BPF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665475012BPF_1.jpg?v=1722883128"},{"product_id":"fonabio-and-the-lion-rare-book-rene-guillot-1673036321lee","title":"Fonabio and The Lion","description":"1966. First Edition. 172 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations with colour plates. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074629800209,"sku":"1673036321LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673036321LEE_1.jpg?v=1722884492"},{"product_id":"elephant-road-rare-book-rene-guillot-1670236305lsa","title":"Elephant Road","description":"1959. First Published in GB. 152 pages. Illustrative jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075209859345,"sku":"1670236305LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670236305LSA_1.jpg?v=1722886463"},{"product_id":"the-wild-white-stallion-rare-book-rene-guillot-1676583946geo","title":"The Wild White Stallion","description":"1981. Reprinted. 127 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Minor dog-eared","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075244822801,"sku":"1676583946GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676583946GEO_1.jpg?v=1722886600"},{"product_id":"the-fantastic-brother-rare-book-rene-guillot-1653991116mha","title":"The Fantastic Brother","description":"1961. First Published in GB. 190 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076824207633,"sku":"1653991116MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653991116MHA_1.jpg?v=1722891882"},{"product_id":"learn-about-the-world-rare-book-rene-guillot-1684998343mha","title":"Learn About The World","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 113 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with cloth to spine. Black and white and colour photographic images and illustrations throughout. Light thumb mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078056317201,"sku":"1684998343MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684998343MHA_1.jpg?v=1722896479"},{"product_id":"la-belle-au-bois-dore-rare-book-rene-guillot-1658485034iev","title":"La Belle au Bois Dore","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 186 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over cream decorative cloth. Contains black \u0026amp; white, colour illustrations and plates. Text printed in French. Pages are mildly tanned through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078119198993,"sku":"1658485034IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658485034IEV_1.jpg?v=1722896695"},{"product_id":"the-wild-white-stallion-rare-book-rene-guillot-1682413586tmb","title":"The Wild White Stallion","description":"1966. Reprinted. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079652774161,"sku":"1682413586TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682413586TMB_1.jpg?v=1722901976"},{"product_id":"sirga-rare-book-rene-guillot-1680507139ada","title":"Sirga","description":"1953. First Published. 175 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Previous owner's in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081222557969,"sku":"1680507139ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680507139ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907799"},{"product_id":"companions-of-fortune-rare-book-rene-guillot-1685459208geo","title":"Companions Of Fortune","description":"1952. First Edition Thus. 254 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green loth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081806909713,"sku":"1685459208GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685459208GEO_1.jpg?v=1722909947"},{"product_id":"the-fantastic-brother-rare-book-rene-guillot-1697458137iev","title":"The Fantastic Brother","description":"1961. First Edition. 190 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082202255633,"sku":"1697458137IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697458137IEV_1.jpg?v=1722911292"},{"product_id":"balloon-journey-rare-book-rene-guillot-1688129423ada","title":"Balloon Journey","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082345091345,"sku":"1688129423ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688129423ADA_1.jpg?v=1722911802"},{"product_id":"the-wild-white-stallion-rare-book-rene-guillot-1692956222abs","title":"The Wild White Stallion","description":"1962. First Published in GB. 158 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082585182481,"sku":"1692956222ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692956222ABS_1.jpg?v=1722912590"},{"product_id":"the-wild-white-stallion-rare-book-rene-guillot-1691496565iev","title":"The Wild White Stallion","description":"1961. First Edition. 158 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with black lettering over blue cloth. Illustrated by Jean Reschofsky. Colour illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082921283857,"sku":"1691496565IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691496565IEV_1.jpg?v=1722913671"},{"product_id":"the-wild-white-stallion-rare-book-rene-guillot-1694596649lee","title":"The Wild White Stallion","description":"1966. Reprint. 158 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with black lettering over blue cloth. Illustrated by Jean Reschofsky. Translated by Gwen Marsh. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083177660689,"sku":"1694596649LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694596649LEE_1.jpg?v=1722914662"},{"product_id":"the-wild-white-stallion-rare-book-rene-guillot-1692628518abs","title":"The Wild White Stallion","description":"1961. First UK Edition. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Translated by Gwen Marsh. Blue cloth with white lettering. Contains colour illustrations throughout by Jean Reschofsky. Pages are lightly tanned with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083185819921,"sku":"1692628518ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692628518ABS_1.jpg?v=1722914698"},{"product_id":"the-sea-rover-rare-book-rene-guillot-1704715636ada","title":"The Sea Rover","description":"1966. Reprinted. 154 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Prize plate to front free endpaper. Light foxing and tanning to pages, pastedowns and free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084030087441,"sku":"1704715636ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704715636ADA_1.jpg?v=1722917983"},{"product_id":"the-blue-day-rare-book-rene-guillot-1701439678alk","title":"The Blue Day","description":"1958. First Edition. 31 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Margery Gill. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085180866833,"sku":"1701439678ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701439678ALK_1.jpg?v=1722922004"},{"product_id":"prince-of-the-jungle-rare-book-rene-guillot-1700572463dpb","title":"Prince Of The Jungle","description":"1968. Reprinted. 215 pages. Wrapped illustrated dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are bright and clear with light tanning to text block edges. Pen inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085210063121,"sku":"1700572463DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700572463DPB_1.jpg?v=1722922100"},{"product_id":"kpo-the-leopard-rare-book-rene-guillot-1707314092ada","title":"Kpo the Leopard","description":"1967. Reprinted. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over yellow cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Front free end paper excised. Cracking to gutters, no damage t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087614087441,"sku":"1707314092ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707314092ADA_1.jpg?v=1722930452"},{"product_id":"grishka-and-bear-rare-book-rene-guillot-1709016750ada","title":"Grishka and Bear","description":"1959. First Edition Thus. 116 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088402419985,"sku":"1709016750ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709016750ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933510"},{"product_id":"crin-blanc-rare-book-rene-guillot-1718716230mhp","title":"Crin-Blanc","description":"1962. Reprint. 71 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. French text. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088655683857,"sku":"1718716230MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718716230MHP_1.jpg?v=1722934346"},{"product_id":"kpo-the-leopard-rare-book-rene-guillot-1710918595abs","title":"KPO The Leopard","description":"1958. Reprinted. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Translated by Gwen Marsh. Illustrated by Joan Kiddell-Monroe. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089285910801,"sku":"1710918595ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710918595ABS_1.jpg?v=1722936538"},{"product_id":"elephants-of-sargabal-rare-book-rene-guillot-1718192312cra","title":"Elephants of Sargabal","description":"1968. Reprint. 170 pages. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over beige cloth. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Previous owner's insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089677979921,"sku":"1718192312CRA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718192312CRA_1.jpg?v=1722937781"},{"product_id":"fonabio-and-the-lion-rare-book-rene-guillot-1712235593geo","title":"Fonabio and the Lion","description":"1966. First Edition Thus. 172 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Plates are bright and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090733338897,"sku":"1712235593GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712235593GEO_1.jpg?v=1722941307"},{"product_id":"a-boy-and-five-huskies-rare-book-rene-guillot-1716992677dpb","title":"A Boy and Five Huskies","description":"1957. First Thus. 227 pages. Grey dust jacket with red lettering over blue cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Presentation plate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091591008529,"sku":"1716992677DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716992677DPB_1.jpg?v=1722944197"},{"product_id":"crin-blanc-book-rene-guillot-9780245556951","title":"Crin-blanc","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50233397739793,"sku":"GOR002787004","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0245556958.jpg?v=1751356306"},{"product_id":"beyond-the-bambassu-rare-book-rene-guillot-1636461033bwd","title":"Beyond The Bambassu","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961. First Edition Thus. 192 pages. Colour dust jacket over yellow cloth boards with red lettering to spine. Translated by Gwen Marsh. Black and white illustrations by Dick De Wilde. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as inscriptions, mild crinkling, mild tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild edge wear with light rubbing and crushing. Some light marking and tanning. Lettering is darkened slightly. Boards are bowed. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Tanning to spine and edges causing discolouration.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51236955881745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51236957716753,"sku":"1636461033BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636461033BWD_1.jpg?v=1741071361"},{"product_id":"the-king-of-the-cats-rare-book-rene-guillot-1724660184abs","title":"The King of the Cats","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237969264913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237971296529,"sku":"1724660184ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724660184ABS_1.jpg?v=1741073877"},{"product_id":"oworo-rare-book-rene-guillot-1725453665ada","title":"Oworo","description":"1959. Reprinted. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238078120209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238080938257,"sku":"1725453665ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725453665ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074145"},{"product_id":"sirga-rare-book-rene-guillot-1727941580ada","title":"Sirga","description":"1957. 1957 Reprint. 175 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238915899665,"sku":"1727941580ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727941580ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076177"},{"product_id":"grichka-and-brother-bear-rare-book-rene-guillot-1728294429lee","title":"Grichka and Brother Bear","description":"1965. English translation. 134 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by J.-P. Ariel. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239218577681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239221002513,"sku":"1728294429LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728294429LEE_1.jpg?v=1741076915"},{"product_id":"the-397th-white-elephant-rare-book-rene-guillot-1728555217mhp","title":"The 397th White Elephant","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 94 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over pink cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239357448465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239359774993,"sku":"1728555217MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728555217MHP_1.jpg?v=1741077258"},{"product_id":"the-king-of-the-cats-rare-book-rene-guillot-1730136737dpb","title":"The King Of The Cats","description":"1962. English Translation. 159 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Penci","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239850737937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239853261073,"sku":"1730136737DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730136737DPB_1.jpg?v=1741078387"},{"product_id":"the-wild-white-stallion-rare-book-rene-guillot-1734003780lee","title":"The Wild White Stallion","description":"1966. Reprinted. 159 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains colour illustrations by Jean Reschgofsky. Translated by Gwen Marsh. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241242558737,"sku":"1734003780LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734003780LEE_1.jpg?v=1741081612"},{"product_id":"mountain-with-a-secret-rare-book-rene-guillot-1734689210dpb","title":"Mountain With A Secret","description":"1964. 2nd Impression. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241472229649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241474261265,"sku":"1734689210DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734689210DPB_1.jpg?v=1741082189"},{"product_id":"the-wild-white-stallion-rare-book-rene-guillot-1739183064ada","title":"The Wild White Stallion","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961. 158 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Light tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243498438929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243498668305,"sku":"1739183064ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739183064ADA_1.jpg?v=1741089525"},{"product_id":"three-girls-and-a-secret-rare-book-rene-guillot-1740064765mha","title":"Three Girls and a Secret","description":"\u003cp\u003e1964. Reprinted. 192 pages. Illustrated jacket over blue cloth. Illustrated by Joan Selby-Lowndes; translated by Jane Paton. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308539248913,"sku":"1740064765MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740064765MHA_1.jpg?v=1741943828"},{"product_id":"wild-white-stallion-book-rene-guillot-9781013315503","title":"The Wild White Stallion","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52741537005841,"sku":"NIN9781013315503","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-rene-guillot.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}