{"title":"Richard South","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"moths-of-british-isles-book-richard-south-9780723200024","title":"The Moths of British Isles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49604522115345,"sku":"GOR003830278","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50103002956049,"sku":"GOR001564463","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0723200025.jpg?v=1751263044"},{"product_id":"moths-of-british-isles-book-richard-south-9780723200017","title":"The Moths of British Isles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49619456622865,"sku":"GOR005591387","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49643376214289,"sku":"GOR003658562","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50406809239825,"sku":"GOR003581833","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0723200017.jpg?v=1751393411"},{"product_id":"british-butterflies-book-richard-south-9780723214991","title":"British Butterflies","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652759626001,"sku":"GOR005687561","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50536593817873,"sku":"GOR002531020","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0723214999.jpg?v=1750784415"},{"product_id":"the-entomologist-vol-lii-rare-book-richard-south-1623996910tmb","title":"The Entomologist. Vol LII","description":"1919. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Green boards with a cloth spine. Book has been rebound. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Nicks and tears to page edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069316698385,"sku":"1623996910TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623996910TMB_1.jpg?v=1722866736"},{"product_id":"the-moths-of-the-british-isles-first-series-ser-1-wayside-woodland-s-rare-book-richard-south-1684403246mha","title":"The Moths of the British Isles(First Series): Ser. 1 (Wayside \u0026 Woodland S.)","description":"1980. Reprinted. 427 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white and colour illustrated plates. Pages are bright and clear with light tanning to text block edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079849447697,"sku":"1684403246MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684403246MHA_1.jpg?v=1722902691"},{"product_id":"the-moths-of-the-british-isles-rare-book-richard-south-1692869341mxp","title":"The Moths of the British Isles","description":"1961. New Edition. 379 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Colour illustrated plates throughout. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081038565649,"sku":"1692869341MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692869341MXP_1.jpg?v=1722907118"},{"product_id":"the-butterflies-of-the-british-isles-rare-book-richard-south-1689929236ada","title":"The Butterflies of the British Isles","description":"1947. 212 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081125400849,"sku":"1689929236ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689929236ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907447"},{"product_id":"the-moths-of-the-british-isles-second-series-rare-book-richard-south-1693820183mxp","title":"The Moths of the British Isles: Second Series","description":"1973. Reprinted. 379 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Colour and black and white illustration plates throughout. Pages bright with some tanning and foxing, particularly to textbl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081209975057,"sku":"1693820183MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693820183MXP_1.jpg?v=1722907756"},{"product_id":"the-butterflies-of-the-british-isles-rare-book-richard-south-1692877691mxp","title":"The Butterflies of the British Isles","description":"1962. No edition remarks. 212 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains colour photographic plates. Pages remain bright and clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081281540369,"sku":"1692877691MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692877691MXP_1.jpg?v=1722908010"},{"product_id":"the-moths-of-the-british-isles-rare-book-richard-south-1708070352abs","title":"The Moths of the British Isles","description":"1943. Reprinted. 399 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084685906193,"sku":"1708070352ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708070352ABS_1.jpg?v=1722920300"},{"product_id":"the-moths-of-the-british-isles-second-series-rare-book-richard-south-1703850645dpb","title":"The Moths of the British Isles. Second Series","description":"1948. Reprinted. 399 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white and colour photographic and illustrated plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages, pastedowns,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085873058065,"sku":"1703850645DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703850645DPB_1.jpg?v=1722924126"},{"product_id":"the-moths-of-the-british-isles-second-series-rare-book-richard-south-1706611615lee","title":"The Moths of the British Isles, Second Series","description":"1973. New Edition (Reprint). 379 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087192002833,"sku":"1706611615LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706611615LEE_1.jpg?v=1722928749"},{"product_id":"the-moths-of-the-british-isles-rare-book-richard-south-1704972832abs","title":"The Moths of the British Isles","description":"1946. Reprinted. 399 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087198032145,"sku":"1704972832ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704972832ABS_1.jpg?v=1722928774"},{"product_id":"the-butterflies-of-the-british-isles-rare-book-richard-south-1718009439iev","title":"The Butterflies of the British Isles","description":"1906. No Edition Stated. 204 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations throughout. Mild brown staining to pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089009676561,"sku":"1718009439IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718009439IEV_1.jpg?v=1722935640"},{"product_id":"the-moths-of-the-british-isles-second-series-rare-book-richard-south-1719559666bil","title":"The Moths of the British Isles, Second Series","description":"1908. 376 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to cor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089499853073,"sku":"1719559666BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719559666BIL_1.jpg?v=1722937209"},{"product_id":"the-butterflies-of-the-british-isles-rare-book-richard-south-1719567570bil","title":"The Butterflies of the British Isles","description":"1906. No Edition Remarks. 204 pages. No dust jacket. Blue illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090162290961,"sku":"1719567570BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719567570BIL_1.jpg?v=1722939377"},{"product_id":"the-moths-of-the-british-isles-first-series-rare-book-richard-south-1722414301ada","title":"The Moths of the British Isles First Series","description":"355 pages. No dust jacket. Green leather. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092851069201,"sku":"1722414301ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722414301ADA_1.jpg?v=1722948365"},{"product_id":"the-moths-of-the-british-isles-wayside-and-woodland-series-first-series-comprisi-rare-book-richard-south-1719561067bil","title":"The Moths Of The British Isles (Wayside And Woodland Series) First Series Comprising The Families Sphingidae To Noctuidae","description":"1907. 343 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093959643409,"sku":"1719561067BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719561067BIL_1.jpg?v=1722951780"},{"product_id":"butterflies-of-the-british-isles-book-richard-south-9789356153691","title":"The Butterflies of the British Isles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51066571850001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066573816081,"sku":"NIN9789356153691","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52405304688913,"sku":"NLS9789356153691","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9356153698.jpg?v=1750733117"},{"product_id":"synonymic-list-of-british-lepidoptera-1884-book-richard-south-9781120867810","title":"Synonymic List Of British Lepidoptera (1884)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213090816273,"sku":"NIN9781120867810","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120867819.jpg?v=1751048630"},{"product_id":"the-butterflies-of-the-british-isles-rare-book-richard-south-1724672135ada","title":"The Butterflies of the British Isles","description":"No Edition Remarks. 210 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Crayon marks to rear pages. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237498192145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237500453137,"sku":"1724672135ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724672135ADA_1.jpg?v=1741072707"},{"product_id":"the-moths-of-the-british-isles-second-series-rare-book-richard-south-1727246198iev","title":"The Moths of the British Isles, Second Series","description":"1948. Reprinted. 399 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white and colour illustrated plates throughout. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages and plate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238821232913,"sku":"1727246198IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727246198IEV_1.jpg?v=1741075945"},{"product_id":"the-butterflies-of-the-british-isles-rare-book-richard-south-1730888326ada","title":"The Butterflies of the British Isles","description":"1947. 1947 Reprint. 212 pages. No dust jacket. Green leather with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239979614481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239982498065,"sku":"1730888326ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730888326ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078662"},{"product_id":"the-butterflies-of-the-british-isles-rare-book-richard-south-1736924090alk","title":"The Butterflies of the British Isles","description":"\u003cp\u003e1933. Reprinted. 210 pages. No dust jacket. Fully bound blue leather with gilt. Includes colour illustrated plates. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to reverse of front free end paper. Plates are bright and clear. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end-papers. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends, with fraying cloth and small splits. Gilt lettering has become dull. Sunning to spine and board edges. Book has a slight forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242323312913,"sku":"1736924090ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736924090ALK_1.jpg?v=1741084830"},{"product_id":"the-moths-of-the-british-isles-second-series-rare-book-richard-south-1739368043dpb","title":"The Moths of the British Isles Second Series","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Remarks. 388 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over decorative blue cloth. Contains black and white \u0026amp; colour illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Small tear to edge of front free endpaper with text unaffected. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering is bright. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped dust jacket. Panels to dust jacket have light edge wear with tears and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308319277329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308320850193,"sku":"1739368043DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739368043DPB_1.jpg?v=1741943137"},{"product_id":"the-butterflies-of-the-british-isles-rare-book-richard-south-1740577735ada","title":"The Butterflies of the British Isles","description":"\u003cp\u003e1947. 1947 Reprint. 212 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308609241361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308611043601,"sku":"1740577735ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740577735ADA_1.jpg?v=1741944035"},{"product_id":"synonymic-list-of-british-lepidoptera-1884-book-richard-south-9781162242712","title":"Synonymic List of British Lepidoptera (1884)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51656692695313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51656692793617,"sku":"NIN9781162242712","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/116224271X.jpg?v=1750823317"},{"product_id":"moths-of-the-british-isles-volume-ser-1-book-richard-south-9781372139390","title":"The Moths of the British Isles; Volume ser. 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53336145690897,"sku":"NIN9781372139390","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781372139390.jpg?v=1774301730"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-richard-south.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}