{"title":"Rosa Nouchette Carey","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"herb-of-grace-esprios-classics-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-9781034828235","title":"Herb of Grace (Esprios Classics)","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49574966231313,"sku":"GOR013532370","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51164863299857,"sku":"NIN9781034828235","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1034828231.jpg?v=1751452881"},{"product_id":"herb-of-grace-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-9781175716392","title":"Herb of Grace","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49598302847249,"sku":"GOR012557295","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1175716391.jpg?v=1750952786"},{"product_id":"highway-of-fate-classic-reprint-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-9780266178224","title":"The Highway of Fate (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49602634285329,"sku":"GOR012777137","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0266178227.jpg?v=1751291427"},{"product_id":"the-old-old-story-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1684829242iev","title":"The Old, Old Story","description":"1911. Reprinted. 496 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039739154705,"sku":"1684829242IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684829242IEV_1.jpg?v=1722376451"},{"product_id":"the-key-to-the-unknown-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1623259123ewy","title":"The Key to the Unknown","description":"1911. Reprint. 416 pages. No dust jacket. Dark blue cloth with a photographic black and white frontis. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069373190417,"sku":"1623259123EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623259123EWY_1.jpg?v=1722866899"},{"product_id":"averil-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1625598004ewy","title":"Averil","description":"No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated blue cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and illustrated plates throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069638316305,"sku":"1625598004EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625598004EWY_1.jpg?v=1722867656"},{"product_id":"lover-or-friend-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1627551414iev","title":"Lover or Friend","description":"1902. Reprinted. 479 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding. Occasional thumb-marking present. Fai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069908652305,"sku":"1627551414IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627551414IEV_1.jpg?v=1722868432"},{"product_id":"only-the-governess-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1646418762geo","title":"Only The Governess","description":"1903. Reprinted. 439 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. H","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071665443089,"sku":"1646418762GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646418762GEO_1.jpg?v=1722873936"},{"product_id":"nellie-s-memories-a-domestic-story-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1651576494mhp","title":"Nellie's Memories, A Domestic Story","description":"1900. Reprint. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages are loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071787634961,"sku":"1651576494MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651576494MHP_1.jpg?v=1722874307"},{"product_id":"mary-st-john-a-novel-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1649319969chr","title":"Mary St. John: A Novel","description":"1903. Reprint. 480 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Medium cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071907008785,"sku":"1649319969CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649319969CHR_1.jpg?v=1722874740"},{"product_id":"esther-cameron-s-story-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1652970593iev","title":"Esther Cameron's Story","description":"No Edition Remarks. 279 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Pages are heavily tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071962288401,"sku":"1652970593IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652970593IEV_1.jpg?v=1722874925"},{"product_id":"the-highway-of-fate-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1653932066clb","title":"The Highway of Fate","description":"1906. Reprinted. 506 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine \u0026amp; gilded motif to front board. Traces of previous sticker to front free endpaper. Front \u0026amp; rear hinges moderately cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072021369105,"sku":"1653932066CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653932066CLB_1.jpg?v=1722875113"},{"product_id":"not-like-other-girls-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1657808131iev","title":"Not Like Other Girls","description":"No Edition Remarks. 379 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth board. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Pages are heavily tanned with noticeable foxing throughout. Front free endpaper is mis","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072986255633,"sku":"1657808131IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657808131IEV_1.jpg?v=1722878447"},{"product_id":"our-bessie-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1642665977iev","title":"Our Bessie","description":"Eighth Edition. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076559868177,"sku":"1642665977IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642665977IEV_1.jpg?v=1722891018"},{"product_id":"only-the-governess-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1645621304mhp","title":"Only The Governess","description":"381 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb markin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076577956113,"sku":"1645621304MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645621304MHP_1.jpg?v=1722891071"},{"product_id":"the-old-old-story-a-novel-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1663351120geo","title":"The Old, Old Story - A Novel","description":"1897. New Edition. 496 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding is firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076925493521,"sku":"1663351120GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663351120GEO_1.jpg?v=1722892219"},{"product_id":"nellie-s-memories-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1641907097chr","title":"Nellie's Memories","description":"1906. Reprinted. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Moderate crinkling and cracking to paper at gutter. Pages are hea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077270933777,"sku":"1641907097CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641907097CHR_1.jpg?v=1722893462"},{"product_id":"at-the-moorings-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1676896412mhp","title":"At the Moorings.","description":"1914. Reprinted. 451 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding is shaky, pages slightly loose. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077569745169,"sku":"1676896412MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676896412MHP_1.jpg?v=1722894676"},{"product_id":"not-like-other-girls-a-novel-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1656613505geo","title":"Not Like Other Girls - A Novel","description":"1901. Reprinted. 491 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt titles to spine. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Foxing more intense towards the start and end of the book and on","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077658382609,"sku":"1656613505GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656613505GEO_1.jpg?v=1722895029"},{"product_id":"for-lilias-a-novel-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1685714364geo","title":"For Lilias - A Novel","description":"1909. Reprinted. 425 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Embossing to front free endpaper. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Cracki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077715693841,"sku":"1685714364GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685714364GEO_1.jpg?v=1722895243"},{"product_id":"merle-s-crusade-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1678196814emb","title":"Merle's Crusade","description":"No Edition Remarks. 344 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative red cloth. Loss to top of black and white frontispiece. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077920690449,"sku":"1678196814EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678196814EMB_1.jpg?v=1722895977"},{"product_id":"little-miss-muffet-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1669100290mha","title":"Little Miss Muffet","description":"No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Previous owner's inscriptions to frontispiece. Front endpaper is missing. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078247584017,"sku":"1669100290MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669100290MHA_1.jpg?v=1722897161"},{"product_id":"little-miss-muffet-illustrated-by-m-walker-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1672232555olb","title":"Little Miss Muffet ... Illustrated by M. Walker","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078459429137,"sku":"1672232555OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672232555OLB_1.jpg?v=1722897931"},{"product_id":"the-mistress-of-brae-farm-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1681808333emb","title":"The Mistress of Brae Farm","description":"1899. Reprinted. 428 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Rough-cut pages. Light tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078506713361,"sku":"1681808333EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681808333EMB_1.jpg?v=1722898110"},{"product_id":"uncle-max-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1673637389geo","title":"Uncle Max","description":"1912. Reprint. 474 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with embossed decoration. Shaky binding, but all pages remain attached. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Noticeable marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078805655825,"sku":"1673637389GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673637389GEO_1.jpg?v=1722899197"},{"product_id":"basil-lyndhurst-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1697038799lee","title":"Basil Lyndhurst","description":"1907. Reprinted. 490 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Cracking to front hinge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081279279377,"sku":"1697038799LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697038799LEE_1.jpg?v=1722908002"},{"product_id":"no-friend-like-a-sister-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1697193705abs","title":"No Friend Like a Sister","description":"1910. Reissued. 442 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to hinges and gutters. Binding lo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083142238481,"sku":"1697193705ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697193705ABS_1.jpg?v=1722914521"},{"product_id":"aunt-diana-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1706201049lee","title":"Aunt Diana","description":"No edition remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white frontispiece. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Heavy cracking to hinges and gutters. Bindin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084329980177,"sku":"1706201049LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706201049LEE_1.jpg?v=1722919024"},{"product_id":"barbara-heathcote-s-tria-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1699456237geo","title":"Barbara Heathcote's Tria","description":"No edition remarks. 348 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Brown cloth. Pages are mildly tanned. Mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084713791761,"sku":"1699456237GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699456237GEO_1.jpg?v=1722920414"},{"product_id":"the-mistress-of-brae-farm-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1718627186cts","title":"The Mistress Of Brae Farm","description":"1900. Reprinted. 428 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Cracking to front and rear hinges with ne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089546547473,"sku":"1718627186CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718627186CTS_1.jpg?v=1722937347"},{"product_id":"little-miss-muffet-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1714384836abs","title":"Little Miss Muffet","description":"No edition remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090799005969,"sku":"1714384836ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714384836ABS_1.jpg?v=1722941527"},{"product_id":"a-passage-perilous-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1716209441ada","title":"A Passage Perilous","description":"1905. Reissue. 455 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription and sticker to front pastedown and endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091095326993,"sku":"1716209441ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716209441ADA_1.jpg?v=1722942589"},{"product_id":"aunt-diana-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1714747961lee","title":"Aunt Diana","description":"No edition remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Colour frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091110367505,"sku":"1714747961LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714747961LEE_1.jpg?v=1722942637"},{"product_id":"aunt-diana-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1720157616ada","title":"Aunt Diana","description":"No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Severe cracking to gutters and hinges, with exposed nettin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093273612561,"sku":"1720157616ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720157616ADA_1.jpg?v=1722949708"},{"product_id":"barbara-heathcote-s-trial-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1721804813mep","title":"Barbara Heathcote's Trial","description":"1898. New \u0026amp; Cheaper Edition. 503 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable tanning to pages throughout. Some gutter cracking. Front hinge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093685801233,"sku":"1721804813MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721804813MEP_1.jpg?v=1722950936"},{"product_id":"the-sunny-side-of-the-hill-rare-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-1721637060ada","title":"The Sunny Side Of The Hill","description":"1911. Reprinted. 444 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Cracking to front hinge with netting","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093842530577,"sku":"1721637060ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721637060ADA_1.jpg?v=1722951417"},{"product_id":"uncle-max-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-9781523971961","title":"Uncle Max","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51033550356753,"sku":"NIN9781523971961","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1523971967.jpg?v=1750925882"},{"product_id":"but-men-must-work-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-9781022140851","title":"But Men Must Work","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076672487697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076676387089,"sku":"NIN9781022140851","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102214085X.jpg?v=1750983655"},{"product_id":"old-old-story-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-9781021730565","title":"Old, Old Story","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51086550991121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51086553907473,"sku":"NIN9781021730565","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021730564.jpg?v=1750887478"},{"product_id":"old-old-story-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-9781437149685","title":"The Old, Old Story","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51089651302673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51089653465361,"sku":"NIN9781437149685","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437149685.jpg?v=1750858332"},{"product_id":"wooed-and-married-a-novel-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-9783385369948","title":"Wooed and Married. A Novel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51104133349649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51104137085201,"sku":"NIN9783385369948","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52675304358161,"sku":"NLS9783385369948","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385369940.jpg?v=1751284156"},{"product_id":"wooed-and-married-a-novel-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-9783385369931","title":"Wooed and Married. A Novel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51104166347025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51104168280337,"sku":"NIN9783385369931","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52676076470545,"sku":"NLS9783385369931","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385369932.jpg?v=1751317680"},{"product_id":"sir-godfrey-s-grand-daughters-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-9781021899422","title":"Sir Godfrey's Grand-Daughters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51107060547857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51107063595281,"sku":"NIN9781021899422","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021899429.jpg?v=1751174737"},{"product_id":"for-lilias-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-9781021352538","title":"For Lilias","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114331013393,"sku":"NIN9781021352538","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021352535.jpg?v=1750708677"},{"product_id":"not-like-other-girls-a-novel-vol-i-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-9781241480066","title":"Not Like Other Girls. a Novel. Vol. I","description":"Title: Not like Other Girls. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Carey, Rosa Nouchette; 1884. 3 vol.; 8 . 12636.n.12.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115297702161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115300552977,"sku":"NIN9781241480066","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241480060.jpg?v=1751401549"},{"product_id":"not-like-other-girls-a-novel-vol-iii-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-9781241480141","title":"Not Like Other Girls. a Novel. Vol. III.","description":"Title: Not like Other Girls. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Carey, Rosa Nouchette; 1884. 3 vol.; 8 . 12636.n.12.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115303436561,"sku":"NIN9781241480141","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241480141.jpg?v=1751335789"},{"product_id":"old-old-story-a-novel-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-9781241564124","title":"The Old, Old Story. A novel.","description":"Title: The Old, Old Story. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Carey, Rosa Nouchette; 1897. vi. 496 p.; 8 . 12618.cc.25.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115413176593,"sku":"NIN9781241564124","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241564124.jpg?v=1750823664"},{"product_id":"lover-or-friend-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-9781241572075","title":"Lover or Friend?","description":"Title: Lover or Friend?Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Carey, Rosa Nouchette; 1893. vi. 479 p.; 8 . 012618.h.45.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115439161617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115443028241,"sku":"NIN9781241572075","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241572070.jpg?v=1751336033"},{"product_id":"sir-godfrey-s-grand-daughters-a-novel-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-9781241572334","title":"Sir Godfrey's Grand-daughters. A novel.","description":"Title: Sir Godfrey's Grand-daughters. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Carey, Rosa Nouchette; 1899. 8 . 012618.g.13.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115441750289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115445977361,"sku":"NIN9781241572334","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124157233X.jpg?v=1751368294"},{"product_id":"wee-wifie-a-tale-by-the-author-of-nellie-s-memories-i-e-rosa-nouchette-carey-book-rosa-nouchette-carey-9781241581312","title":"Wee Wifie. a Tale. by the Author of 'Nellie's Memories' [I.E. Rosa Nouchette Carey].","description":"Title: Wee Wifie. A tale. By the Author of 'Nellie's Memories'  i.e. Rosa Nouchette Carey].Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Carey, Rosa Nouchette; Bungay printed, ] 1869. 2 vol.; 8 . 12626.k.12.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115529109777,"sku":"NIN9781241581312","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241581312.jpg?v=1751113183"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-rosa-nouchette-carey.oembed?page=5","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}