{"title":"S J Forrest","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"time-for-a-rhyme-rare-book-s-j-forrest-1622664808dpb","title":"Time for a Rhyme","description":"1961. Second Impression. 60 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated card hardback. Black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pen inscription to front endpaper. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069323088145,"sku":"1622664808DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622664808DPB_1.jpg?v=1722866756"},{"product_id":"our-man-at-saint-withit-s-rare-book-s-j-forrest-1629439125pri","title":"Our Man at Saint Withit's","description":"1964. First Edition. 62 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069973631249,"sku":"1629439125PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629439125PRI_1.jpg?v=1722868638"},{"product_id":"what-s-the-use-rare-book-s-j-forrest-1651648451ada","title":"What's the Use?","description":"1960. 5th impression. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated boards. Illustrated by E W Forrest. Introduction by John Betjeman. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Last page intensely","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071753523473,"sku":"1651648451ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651648451ADA_1.jpg?v=1722874197"},{"product_id":"verse-from-the-vestry-rare-book-s-j-forrest-1668181586geo","title":"Verse From the Vestry","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 59 pages. No dust jacket. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073885442321,"sku":"1668181586GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668181586GEO_1.jpg?v=1722881785"},{"product_id":"what-s-the-use-rare-book-s-j-forrest-1668181654geo","title":"What's the Use?","description":"1960. Fifth Impression. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074582679825,"sku":"1668181654GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668181654GEO_1.jpg?v=1722884331"},{"product_id":"orders-in-orbit-rare-book-s-j-forrest-1645104367emb","title":"Orders in Orbit","description":"1962. First Edition. 62 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth with black and white illustrations throughout. Moderate foxing and minor tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075813675281,"sku":"1645104367EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645104367EMB_1.jpg?v=1722888515"},{"product_id":"saints-and-sinods-rare-book-s-j-forrest-1717598422bwt","title":"Saints and Sinods","description":"1971. First Edition. 53 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Contains ex-libris plate. Clean pages with noticeable foxing throughout. Tightly bound wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090339434769,"sku":"1717598422BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717598422BWT_1.jpg?v=1722939977"},{"product_id":"what-s-the-use-rare-book-s-j-forrest-1721208390ada","title":"What's The Use?","description":"1958. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Pink pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090501210385,"sku":"1721208390ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721208390ADA_1.jpg?v=1722940502"},{"product_id":"time-for-rhyme-rare-book-s-j-forrest-1721753430cab","title":"Time for Rhyme","description":"1957. First Edition. 60 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093469171985,"sku":"1721753430CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721753430CAB_1.jpg?v=1722950314"},{"product_id":"chapter-and-verse-rare-book-s-j-forrest-1721652931dpb","title":"Chapter and Verse","description":"1959. First Edition. 63 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094630273297,"sku":"1721652931DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721652931DPB_1.jpg?v=1722953407"},{"product_id":"orders-in-orbit-rare-book-s-j-forrest-1747314297ada","title":"Orders in Orbit","description":"1962. First Edition. 62 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51558521569553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51558521700625,"sku":"1747314297ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747314297ADA_1.jpg?v=1747751614"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-s-j-forrest.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}