{"title":"S N Behrman","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"duveen-book-s-n-behrman-9780241021798","title":"Duveen","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614168916241,"sku":"GOR001650819","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49654277570833,"sku":"GOR002712127","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50267838087441,"sku":"GOR001376267","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0241021790.jpg?v=1751258733"},{"product_id":"duveen-p-book-s-n-behrman-9780517546284","title":"Duveen P","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50059690082577,"sku":"CIN0517546280G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50986550886673,"sku":"GOR014161792","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0517546280.jpg?v=1750815109"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-max-rare-book-s-n-behrman-1662031501lsa","title":"Portrait of Max","description":"1960. First Printing. 317 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages and illu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073647087889,"sku":"1662031501LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662031501LSA_1.jpg?v=1722880959"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-max-rare-book-s-n-behrman-1667307990olb","title":"Portrait of Max","description":"1960. First Printing. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic frontispiece with illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076679340305,"sku":"1667307990OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667307990OLB_1.jpg?v=1722891400"},{"product_id":"the-burning-glass-rare-book-s-n-behrman-1695794618alk","title":"The Burning-Glass","description":"1968. First Edition. 396 pages. No dust jacket. Green paper covered boards. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining and creasing to some pages, text remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083458580753,"sku":"1695794618ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695794618ALK_1.jpg?v=1722915729"},{"product_id":"duveen-rare-book-s-n-behrman-1706714590cab","title":"Duveen","description":"1952. Third Impression. 210 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087227883793,"sku":"1706714590CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706714590CAB_1.jpg?v=1722928890"},{"product_id":"duveen-grey-arrow-books-no-58-rare-book-s-n-behrman-1716971822abs","title":"Duveen (Grey Arrow Books No. 58)","description":"1960. First Edition Thus. 190 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087718617361,"sku":"1716971822ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716971822ABS_1.jpg?v=1722930852"},{"product_id":"duveen-rare-book-s-n-behrman-1711473071cab","title":"Duveen","description":"1952. First Edition. 302 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Illustrated by Saul Steinberg. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Front free endpaper torn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089014034705,"sku":"1711473071CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711473071CAB_1.jpg?v=1722935656"},{"product_id":"duveen-rare-book-s-n-behrman-1709041051alk","title":"Duveen","description":"1953. Fourth Impression. 210 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout, heavy to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089713205521,"sku":"1709041051ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709041051ALK_1.jpg?v=1722937898"},{"product_id":"duveen-rare-book-s-n-behrman-1710250897dpb","title":"Duveen","description":"1956. Fifth Impression. 210 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089814360337,"sku":"1710250897DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710250897DPB_1.jpg?v=1722938230"},{"product_id":"conversation-with-max-rare-book-s-n-behrman-1719986318alk","title":"Conversation with Max","description":"1960. First Edition Thus. 260 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093972586769,"sku":"1719986318ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719986318ALK_1.jpg?v=1722951810"},{"product_id":"worcester-account-book-s-n-behrman-9780963627797","title":"The Worcester Account","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50205126361361,"sku":"CIN0963627791G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0963627791.jpg?v=1750851449"},{"product_id":"people-in-a-diary-rare-book-s-n-behrman-1723814968mep","title":"People in a Diary","description":"1972. First Edition. 338 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237604098321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237606392081,"sku":"1723814968MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723814968MEP_1.jpg?v=1741072961"},{"product_id":"duveen-rare-book-s-n-behrman-1726818631ada","title":"Duveen","description":"1955. No Edition Stated. 302 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, sli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238631604497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238633668881,"sku":"1726818631ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726818631ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075489"},{"product_id":"the-suspended-drawing-room-rare-book-s-n-behrman-1733387414iev","title":"The Suspended Drawing Room","description":"1966. First Edition. 253 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240672952593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240675475729,"sku":"1733387414IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733387414IEV_1.jpg?v=1741080277"},{"product_id":"the-worcester-account-early-reminiscences-rare-book-s-n-behrman-1737973975ada","title":"The Worcester Account. Early Reminiscences","description":"\u003cp\u003e1954. First Published in Great Britain. 175 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Minor loss to spine and edges. Moderate tanning and wear marks to flaps, panels and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242877354257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242878796049,"sku":"1737973975ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737973975ADA_1.jpg?v=1741086704"},{"product_id":"wine-of-choice-rare-book-s-n-behrman-1744022890ctd","title":"Wine of Choice","description":"1938. No Edition Remarks. 213 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51414431662353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51414431695121,"sku":"1744022890CTD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744022890CTD_1.jpg?v=1744231976"},{"product_id":"biography-book-s-n-behrman-9781494058722","title":"Biography","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51673083248913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51673083511057,"sku":"NIN9781494058722","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494058723.jpg?v=1751339322"},{"product_id":"tribulations-and-laughter-book-s-n-behrman-9780241021712","title":"Tribulations and Laughter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52152880693521,"sku":"GOR014496820","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780241021712.jpg?v=1757618172"},{"product_id":"the-second-man-a-comedy-book-s-n-behrman-9780573615207","title":"The Second Man: A Comedy","description":"One of the most brilliant and successful Theatre Guild productions. It has to do with Clark Storey novelist with whom two women are in love. He is determined to marry one of them and though attracted to the other he throws her over. The second woman then accuses him of playing her false. A brilliant comedy treated in a clever and sophisticated fashion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035043684625,"sku":"NIN9780573615207","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780573615207.jpg?v=1768745773"},{"product_id":"biography-book-s-n-behrman-9781163187913","title":"Biography","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53036205703441,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53036206031121,"sku":"NIN9781163187913","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781163187913.jpg?v=1768752290"},{"product_id":"biography-book-s-n-behrman-9781432591304","title":"Biography","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53391703441681,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53391703572753,"sku":"NIN9781432591304","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781432591304.jpg?v=1775698981"},{"product_id":"rain-from-heaven-book-s-n-behrman-9781162903422","title":"Rain From Heaven","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53630966858001,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53630967087377,"sku":"NIN9781162903422","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-s-n-behrman.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}