{"title":"Samuel Chamberlain","description":"\u003cp\u003eExplore the evocative artistry of Samuel Chamberlain, celebrated for his captivating prints and drawings. A window into history, his works offer a unique visual journey through time. Browse now.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"new-england-in-color-profiles-of-america-book-stewart-beach-9780803850132","title":"New England in Color (Profiles of America)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49645287702801,"sku":"GOR003940486","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0803850131.jpg?v=1751011376"},{"product_id":"clementine-in-the-kitchen-book-samuel-chamberlain-9780375756641","title":"Clementine in the Kitchen","description":"\u003cp\u003eWho Is Tulovski? It still hurt. One week, two days and fourteen hours after the momentous event it still hurt like hell. The object of her misery was coming around that night to collect the last of his stuff. She felt sick when she thought of the hussy's hands all over him, touching him, caressing him, wanting him. Damn the thoughts that wouldn't go away. Day and night they pestered her, prying at the edges of sleep and forcing it back so that her wilting eyes flew open under a barrage of painful images that she'd rather not imagine. And that was how the plot came to be hatched. It shot across her thought process as she lovingly ironed along the seam of his fly on the dark grey boxer shorts, the ones with the tiny hole in the material of the left buttock. I'll tell him I've met somebody else, she said aloud. She actually enjoyed doing the rest of the ironing and by the time she had pressed the last of his fourteen shirts she had invented, built and fleshed out, the 'perfect' partner.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49876600848657,"sku":"CIN0375756647A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50238715068689,"sku":"CIN0375756647G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50508620038417,"sku":"CIN0375756647VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51217447551249,"sku":"GOR005961298","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0375756647.jpg?v=1750877801"},{"product_id":"a-stroll-through-historic-salem-book-samuel-chamberlain-9780803866898","title":"A Stroll Through Historic Salem","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49934851604753,"sku":"GOR007778201","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49973923676433,"sku":"GOR009848356","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0803866895.jpg?v=1751394735"},{"product_id":"ever-new-england-rare-book-samuel-chamberlain-1620207441bwt","title":"Ever New England","description":"1944. First Edition. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069071003921,"sku":"1620207441BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620207441BWT_1.jpg?v=1722865942"},{"product_id":"ever-new-england-rare-book-samuel-chamberlain-1628091536geo","title":"Ever New England","description":"1946. Fourth Printing. Unpaginated. Colour photographic dust jacket over green cloth with a photographic black and white frontis and plates throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with slight dog-eared","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069929689361,"sku":"1628091536GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628091536GEO_1.jpg?v=1722868494"},{"product_id":"fair-harvard-rare-book-samuel-chamberlain-1669293562bpe","title":"Fair Harvard","description":"1928. no edition. 104 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth and black lettering. Contains black and white photographs. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; photos remain bright with minimal tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079114297617,"sku":"1669293562BPE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669293562BPE_1.jpg?v=1722900338"},{"product_id":"italian-bouquet-cooking-rare-book-samuel-chamberlain-1695023024ada","title":"Italian Bouquet: Cooking","description":"1958. 593 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth with gilt lettering. Recipes translated and adapted by Narcissa Chamberlain. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082489762065,"sku":"1695023024ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695023024ADA_1.jpg?v=1722912307"},{"product_id":"italian-bouquet-an-epicurean-tour-of-italy-rare-book-samuel-chamberlain-1695901575ada","title":"Italian Bouquet: An Epicurean Tour Of Italy","description":"1960. Second Printing. 593 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082765209873,"sku":"1695901575ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695901575ADA_1.jpg?v=1722913197"},{"product_id":"etched-in-sunlight-fifty-years-in-the-graphic-arts-rare-book-samuel-chamberlain-1715680666iev","title":"Etched in Sunlight: Fifty Years in the Graphic Arts","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 227 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089407316241,"sku":"1715680666IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715680666IEV_1.jpg?v=1722936917"},{"product_id":"bouquet-de-france-rare-book-samuel-chamberlain-1718188688cab","title":"Bouquet de France","description":"1966. New Edition. 670 pages. No dust jacket. White cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Mild droplet staining to tex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089575416081,"sku":"1718188688CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718188688CAB_1.jpg?v=1722937451"},{"product_id":"british-bouquet-an-epicurean-tour-of-britain-rare-book-samuel-chamberlain-1720081326mha","title":"British Bouquet - An Epicurean Tour Of Britain","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 577 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cream cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronounc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092736086289,"sku":"1720081326MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720081326MHA_1.jpg?v=1722947960"},{"product_id":"italian-bouquet-an-epicurean-tour-of-italy-rare-book-samuel-chamberlain-1722325171alk","title":"Italian Bouquet: An Epicurean Tour of Italy","description":"1968. Fourth Printing. 593 pages. No dust jacket. White illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093572227345,"sku":"1722325171ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722325171ALK_1.jpg?v=1722950612"},{"product_id":"new-england-rooms-1639-1863-book-samuel-chamberlain-9780942655063","title":"New England Rooms 1639-1863","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eIncludes the plays The Gates of Summer, The Devils, Marching Song, No Why, Noman and The Nomads.\u003c\/b\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eThe Gates of Summer is a comedy set in and about a country house in Greece immediately before the First World War. The Devils was commissioned by Sir Peter Hall and produced at the Aldwych in 1961 with Dorothy Tutin and Diana Rigg. Marching Song and A Walk in the Desert were both adapted for television.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50147246801169,"sku":"CIN0942655060VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51694986297617,"sku":"CIN0942655060G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52820480721169,"sku":"NLS9780942655063","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0942655060.jpg?v=1750819753"},{"product_id":"nantucket-book-samuel-chamberlain-9781258452681","title":"Nantucket","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022366146833,"sku":"NIN9781258452681","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258452685.jpg?v=1750712392"},{"product_id":"italian-bouquet-book-samuel-chamberlain-9781258814038","title":"Italian Bouquet","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022440792337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022442103057,"sku":"NIN9781258814038","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/125881403X.jpg?v=1750711612"},{"product_id":"tour-of-old-sturbridge-village-book-samuel-chamberlain-9781258012991","title":"A Tour Of Old Sturbridge Village","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51101172793617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51101175808273,"sku":"NIN9781258012991","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258012995.jpg?v=1751176121"},{"product_id":"clementine-in-the-kitchen-book-samuel-chamberlain-9781567926460","title":"Clementine in the Kitchen","description":"“French cooking for Americans was never the same after Clémentine came into our kitchens . . . This tale of a cook taught us that we, too, could turn out a splendid home-style French meal in our very own American kitchens.”—Julia Child  When Clémentine in the Kitchen first appeared in 1943, it immediately captivated American readers, and a new edition, revised by Narcisse Chamberlain, taught a generation of cooks that French family cooking could easily flourish in their own kitchens. Written by the artist Samuel Chamberlain under the pen name Phineas Beck, it recounts the gastronomic adventures of the Beck\/Chamberlain family during the decade that their beguiling Burgundian cook Clémentine produced wonderful French meals for them, both in France and in their New England home in Marblehead.  This edition includes a delicious collection of more than 170 traditional recipes—classic dishes, regional specialties, and much that is useful for special occasions: filets de sole au vin blanc, boeuf à la mode, endives braisées. But the most compelling are plain and old-fashioned. These are the dishes that identify the Clémentine family style, a style so French, so civilized, so knowing in its use of ingredients that it cannot become impractical or ever go out of date.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103879921937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103882543377,"sku":"NIN9781567926460","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52487541948689,"sku":"CIN1567926460G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52667880669457,"sku":"NLS9781567926460","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1567926460.jpg?v=1751151255"},{"product_id":"bouquet-de-france-an-epicurean-tour-of-the-french-provinces-rare-book-samuel-chamberlain-1727787100iev","title":"Bouquet De France: An Epicurean Tour Of The French Provinces","description":"1953. Second Printing. 619 pages. No dust jacket. Cream cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Bindin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238742425873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238745243921,"sku":"1727787100IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727787100IEV_1.jpg?v=1741075761"},{"product_id":"beauport-at-gloucester-the-most-fascinating-house-in-america-rare-book-samuel-chamberlain-1730118957mha","title":"Beauport At Gloucester, The Most Fascinating House In America","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end paper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239724417297,"sku":"1730118957MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730118957MHA_1.jpg?v=1741078103"},{"product_id":"bouquet-de-france-an-epicurean-tour-of-the-french-provinces-rare-book-samuel-chamberlain-1733149442alk","title":"Bouquet De France: An Epicurean Tour Of The French Provinces","description":"1966. First Edition Thus. 670 pages. No dust jacket. White decorated cloth covered boards. Illustrated by the author. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Some occasional mild cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240647622929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240649883921,"sku":"1733149442ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733149442ALK_1.jpg?v=1741080214"},{"product_id":"the-new-england-scene-rare-book-samuel-chamberlain-1732273229alk","title":"The New England Scene","description":"1965. No edition remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Notable tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240760017169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240762245393,"sku":"1732273229ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732273229ALK_1.jpg?v=1741080486"},{"product_id":"british-bouquet-rare-book-samuel-chamberlain-1734437099ada","title":"British Bouquet","description":"1963. First Edition. 579 pages. Beige pictorial cloth. Clear plastic jacket. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241468985617,"sku":"1734437099ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734437099ADA_1.jpg?v=1741082175"},{"product_id":"italian-bouquet-rare-book-samuel-chamberlain-1738672562dpb","title":"Italian Bouquet","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973. Fifth Printing. 593 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Contains black and white illustrations and photographs throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Mild tape stains to endpapers. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild tanning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Book has forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241787523345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241789128977,"sku":"1738672562DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738672562DPB_1.jpg?v=1741083099"},{"product_id":"fair-is-our-land-book-samuel-chamberlain-9781258243494","title":"Fair Is Our Land","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51385095749905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51385096798481,"sku":"NIN9781258243494","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258243490.jpg?v=1751113040"},{"product_id":"longfellow-s-wayside-inn-book-samuel-chamberlain-9780548447147","title":"Longfellow's Wayside Inn","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51385610731793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51385612009745,"sku":"NIN9780548447147","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548447144.jpg?v=1751197745"},{"product_id":"domestic-architecture-of-rural-france-book-samuel-chamberlain-9780803815780","title":"Domestic Architecture of Rural France","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51421821075729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51421821665553,"sku":"CIN0803815786G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0803815786.jpg?v=1750882867"},{"product_id":"longfellow-s-wayside-inn-book-samuel-chamberlain-9781258997144","title":"Longfellow's Wayside Inn","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51646301012241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51646301208849,"sku":"NIN9781258997144","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258997142.jpg?v=1751207559"},{"product_id":"clementine-in-the-kitchen-book-samuel-chamberlain-9780879237028","title":"Clementine in the Kitchen","description":"When Clmentine in the Kitchen first appeared in 1943, it immediately captivated American readers, and a new edition, revised by Narcisse Chamberlain, taught a generation of cooks that French family cooking could easily flourish in their own kitchens. Written by the artist Samuel Chamberlain under the pen name Phineas Beck, it recounts the gastronomic adventures of the Beck\/Chamberlain family during the decade that their beguiling Burgundian cook Clmentine produced wonderful French meals for them, both in France and in their New England home in Marblehead. \u003cp\u003e This edition includes a delicious collection of more than 170 traditional recipesclassic dishes, regional specialties, and much that is useful for special occasions. But the most compelling are plain and old-fashioned. These are the dishes that identify the Clmentine family style, a style so French, so civilized, so knowing in its use of ingredients that it cannot become impractical or ever go out of date: filets de sole au vin blanc, boeuf la mode, endives braises  trophies of la cuisine bourgeoise that never fail to please. Best of all, the book is fully illustrated with the charming line drawings and etchings that endeared Chamberlain to an entire generation.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51692954976529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51692955304209,"sku":"CIN0879237023VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53452397150481,"sku":"GOR014928546","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0879237023.jpg?v=1751108559"},{"product_id":"new-england-image-book-samuel-chamberlain-9780942655087","title":"The New England Image","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51783772406033,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51783772438801,"sku":"CIN0942655087VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51909985370385,"sku":"CIN0942655087G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780942655087.jpg?v=1751927701"},{"product_id":"new-england-image-book-samuel-chamberlain-9781589797963","title":"The New England Image","description":"For those who love New England, here is a matchless portrait by one of its most distinguished artists and observant admirers. Samuel Chamberlain photographed New England for more than forty years, examining it from every angle and capturing its unique spirit and enduring character with the lens of his camera. The image Mr. Chamberlain presents here is a distillation of his finest photographs of New England. From tall church spires rising above village greens to white farmhouses, secluded beaches, and historic harbors, Chamberlain reveals the secret of New England's enduring beauty, strength, and pride.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52476610248977,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52476611330321,"sku":"NLS9781589797963","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781589797963.jpg?v=1759844331"},{"product_id":"tour-of-old-sturbridge-village-book-samuel-chamberlain-9781258122294","title":"A Tour Of Old Sturbridge Village","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52849468277009,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52849468309777,"sku":"NIN9781258122294","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258122294.jpg?v=1764867995"},{"product_id":"italian-bouquet-book-samuel-chamberlain-9781258810771","title":"Italian Bouquet","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53036298797329,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53036298862865,"sku":"NIN9781258810771","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258810771.jpg?v=1768753950"},{"product_id":"the-chamberlain-selection-of-new-england-rooms-1639-1863-book-samuel-chamberlain-9780803811768","title":"The Chamberlain Selection of New England Rooms, 1639-1863","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53117515923729,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53117516316945,"sku":"CIN0803811764G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780803811768.jpg?v=1770814678"},{"product_id":"italian-bouquet-book-samuel-chamberlain-9780241911563","title":"Italian Bouquet","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53362351407377,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53362351964433,"sku":"CIN0241911567G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780241911563.jpg?v=1774984684"},{"product_id":"frontier-of-freedom-book-samuel-chamberlain-9781258316631","title":"Frontier of Freedom","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53589542633745,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53589542732049,"sku":"NIN9781258316631","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-samuel-chamberlain.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}