{"title":"Thomas Le Breton","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"diana-wheeler-rare-book-thomas-le-breton-1674151654geo","title":"Diana Wheeler","description":"1924. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages.More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate cracking to gutter","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039367794961,"sku":"1674151654GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674151654GEO_1.jpg?v=1722375642"},{"product_id":"me-and-bricky-rare-book-thomas-le-breton-1622441259mha","title":"Me and Bricky","description":"1926. First Edition. 247 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing, heavier to text-block edges. Minor dog-eared corners, with light scuf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069151252753,"sku":"1622441259MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622441259MHA_1.jpg?v=1722866212"},{"product_id":"mrs-may-s-lectures-rare-book-thomas-le-breton-1665078309lee","title":"Mrs. May's Lectures","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074137100561,"sku":"1665078309LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665078309LEE_1.jpg?v=1722882712"},{"product_id":"mrs-may-some-chapters-from-the-life-of-a-char-lady-rare-book-thomas-le-breton-1660814706mhp","title":"Mrs May: Some Chapters From the Life of a Char-lady","description":"1922. No Edition Remarks. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding is shaky, page 85-86 partially detached. Pages and illustrations ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076707619089,"sku":"1660814706MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660814706MHP_1.jpg?v=1722891493"},{"product_id":"diana-wheeler-rare-book-thomas-le-breton-1704711150lee","title":"Diana Wheeler","description":"1924. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with decorations. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083865264401,"sku":"1704711150LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704711150LEE_1.jpg?v=1722917374"},{"product_id":"confessions-of-mrs-may-rare-book-thomas-le-breton-1733819398mep","title":"Confessions of Mrs May","description":"1923. No Edition Remarks. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages and illustratio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241298592017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241300754705,"sku":"1733819398MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733819398MEP_1.jpg?v=1741081753"},{"product_id":"confessions-of-mrs-may-rare-book-thomas-le-breton-1736944934abs","title":"Confessions of Mrs May","description":"\u003cp\u003e1923. No Edition Remarks. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Slight cracking to gutters and hinges. Binding is weakened. Pen inscription to front free endpaper has left impression to front pastedown. Boards have heavy edge-wear with bumping to corners, crushing to spine ends and rub wear all over. Water staining to spine and boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242225500433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242227204369,"sku":"1736944934ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736944934ABS_1.jpg?v=1741084539"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-thomas-le-breton.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}