{"title":"W.A.Leach","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"planning-control-for-the-property-manager-rare-book-w-a-leach-1677098153dpb","title":"Planning Control for the Property Manager","description":"No Edition Remarks. 230 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039555260689,"sku":"1677098153DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677098153DPB_1.jpg?v=1722376056"},{"product_id":"legal-interpretation-for-surveyors-rare-book-w-a-leach-1622720933iev","title":"Legal Interpretation for Surveyors","description":"1966. First Edition. 110 pages. Green and white dust jacket over dark green cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Moderate tanning to text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069195292945,"sku":"1622720933IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622720933IEV_1.jpg?v=1722866348"},{"product_id":"practical-points-on-leases-a-surveyor-s-experience-rare-book-w-a-leach-1660940005bpc","title":"Practical Points On Leases - A Surveyor's Experience","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 307 pages. Grey jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Previous price sticker to rear pastedown. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077240623377,"sku":"1660940005BPC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660940005BPC_1.jpg?v=1722893340"},{"product_id":"urban-estate-management-a-handbook-for-the-property-manager-owner-and-student-rare-book-w-a-leach-1681327546dpb","title":"Urban Estate Management: a Handbook for the Property Manager, Owner and Student","description":"1950. Second Edition. 749 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Noticeabl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080680542481,"sku":"1681327546DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681327546DPB_1.jpg?v=1722905789"},{"product_id":"disturbance-on-compulsory-purchase-rare-book-w-a-leach-1703851055lee","title":"Disturbance on Compulsory Purchase","description":"1965. Second Edition. 136 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name to front free endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083299688721,"sku":"1703851055LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703851055LEE_1.jpg?v=1722915106"},{"product_id":"planning-control-for-the-property-manager-rare-book-w-a-leach-1729168451ada","title":"Planning Control for the Property Manager","description":"No Edition Remarks. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable edge wear wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239551140113,"sku":"1729168451ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729168451ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077722"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-w-a-leach.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}