{"title":"W Peacock","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"english-verse-rare-book-w-peacock-1677049745tmb","title":"English Verse","description":"1952. Reprinted. 451 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039562666257,"sku":"1677049745TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677049745TMB_1.jpg?v=1722376076"},{"product_id":"english-prose-from-mandeville-to-ruskin-rare-book-w-peacock-1622447893ewy","title":"English Prose from Mandeville to Ruskin","description":"1917. 6th Impression. 379 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning to text block edges. Heavy rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069176090897,"sku":"1622447893EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622447893EWY_1.jpg?v=1722866289"},{"product_id":"english-verse-vol-v-longfellow-to-rupert-brooke-world-s-classics-series-rare-book-w-peacock-1626887146geo","title":"English Verse Vol V Longfellow to Rupert Brooke (World's Classics series)","description":"1947. 531 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Vol V. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069766406417,"sku":"1626887146GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626887146GEO_1.jpg?v=1722867999"},{"product_id":"english-prose-from-mandeville-to-ruskin-rare-book-w-peacock-1675697651iev","title":"English Prose From Mandeville To Ruskin","description":"1903. No Edition Remarks. 379 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074673348881,"sku":"1675697651IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675697651IEV_1.jpg?v=1722884651"},{"product_id":"selected-english-essays-rare-book-w-peacock-1688384091lee","title":"Selected English Essays","description":"1910. Reprinted. 543 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Gilt top text block edge. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Heavier to en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081260306705,"sku":"1688384091LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688384091LEE_1.jpg?v=1722907931"},{"product_id":"selected-english-essays-rare-book-w-peacock-1713331726ada","title":"Selected English Essays","description":"1908. Reprinted. 543 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Moderate issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088019591441,"sku":"1713331726ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713331726ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932154"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-w-peacock.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}