{"title":"W Percival Westell","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"lets-watch-the-birds-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1675415706ada","title":"Lets Watch The Birds","description":"1945. 256 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039489659153,"sku":"1675415706ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675415706ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375916"},{"product_id":"the-animals-and-their-story-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1682510134mhp","title":"The Animals and Their Story","description":"No Edition Remarks. 322 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and colour plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039707795729,"sku":"1682510134MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682510134MHP_1.jpg?v=1722376384"},{"product_id":"british-insects-general-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1691559943mhp","title":"British Insects (General)","description":"No Edition Remarks. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039808852241,"sku":"1691559943MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691559943MHP_1.jpg?v=1722376894"},{"product_id":"bird-life-of-the-seasons-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1627395754bwo","title":"Bird Life of the Seasons","description":"1948. Reprinted. 84 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece and plates. Slight crinkling to gutters however binding remains firm. Pages an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069527494929,"sku":"1627395754BWO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627395754BWO_1.jpg?v=1722867350"},{"product_id":"british-bird-life-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1631023450iev","title":"British Bird Life","description":"No Edition Remarks. 338 pages. No dust jacket. Red illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece and illustrations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Hinges and gut","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069865267473,"sku":"1631023450IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631023450IEV_1.jpg?v=1722868300"},{"product_id":"let-s-watch-the-birds-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1654778688mhp","title":"Let\"s Watch the Birds!","description":"1944. Reprinted. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with a colour illustrated frontis and photographic black and white plates throughout. Moderate foxing, ink marks and tanning to pages with heavi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072084119825,"sku":"1654778688MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654778688MHP_1.jpg?v=1722875317"},{"product_id":"how-to-know-the-country-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1653991938ada","title":"How to Know the Country","description":"1935. Third Edition. 152 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates, with fold-out plate. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and plates are li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072518525201,"sku":"1653991938ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653991938ADA_1.jpg?v=1722876775"},{"product_id":"nature-in-field-and-meadow-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1655228162lee","title":"Nature In Field and Meadow","description":"1929. First Edition. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072592646417,"sku":"1655228162LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655228162LEE_1.jpg?v=1722877072"},{"product_id":"natural-history-of-the-garden-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1662560405ada","title":"Natural History of the Garden","description":"1930. Second Edition. 87 pages. No dust jacket. Blue patterned cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073712230673,"sku":"1662560405ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662560405ADA_1.jpg?v=1722881188"},{"product_id":"the-wood-i-know-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1662478076dpb","title":"The Wood I Know","description":"1951. Reprint. 78 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative green cloth. Contains black and white, colour illustrations and photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073773474065,"sku":"1662478076DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662478076DPB_1.jpg?v=1722881393"},{"product_id":"a-year-in-the-country-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1663825750tmb","title":"A Year in the Country","description":"164 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073833636113,"sku":"1663825750TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663825750TMB_1.jpg?v=1722881602"},{"product_id":"british-nesting-birds-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1675192311dpb","title":"British Nesting Birds","description":"1941. 130 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074074415377,"sku":"1675192311DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675192311DPB_1.jpg?v=1722882492"},{"product_id":"the-gates-of-the-forest-a-book-of-nature-essays-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1679496429lee","title":"The Gates of the Forest, A Book of Nature Essays","description":"143 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074374635793,"sku":"1679496429LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679496429LEE_1.jpg?v=1722883605"},{"product_id":"every-one-s-book-of-british-natural-history-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1645004387emb","title":"Every One's Book of British Natural History","description":"No Edition Remarks. 280 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Contains black and white photographic plates. Expected library inserts, st","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075540160785,"sku":"1645004387EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645004387EMB_1.jpg?v=1722887616"},{"product_id":"every-boy-s-book-of-british-natural-history-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1682108551lee","title":"Every Boy's Book of British Natural History","description":"1920. Ninth Impression. 279 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with illustrated plate to front board. Black and white photographic plates. Missing front free endpaper. Moderate foxing and tanning to p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076252897553,"sku":"1682108551LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682108551LEE_1.jpg?v=1722889993"},{"product_id":"nature-s-wonderland-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1666874432bpd","title":"Nature's Wonderland","description":"Second Edition. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth with red lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned. Plates remain bright wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077216801041,"sku":"1666874432BPD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666874432BPD_1.jpg?v=1722893240"},{"product_id":"british-birds-double-volume-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1677850463iev","title":"British Birds - Double Volume","description":"No Edition Remarks. 181 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; illustrations are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to co","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077530652945,"sku":"1677850463IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677850463IEV_1.jpg?v=1722894516"},{"product_id":"wild-flowers-of-the-hedgerow-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1680034539lee","title":"Wild Flowers of the Hedgerow","description":"No Edition Remarks. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Blue illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Minor cracking to g","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077643014417,"sku":"1680034539LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680034539LEE_1.jpg?v=1722894963"},{"product_id":"a-year-with-nature-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1684939189geo","title":"A Year With Nature","description":"No Edition Remarks. 276 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages and illus","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077645078801,"sku":"1684939189GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684939189GEO_1.jpg?v=1722894973"},{"product_id":"look-and-find-out-book-1-trees-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1688486366mxp","title":"Look And Find Out: Book 1 - Trees","description":"1945. Reprinted. 140 pages. Blue dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079678103825,"sku":"1688486366MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688486366MXP_1.jpg?v=1722902076"},{"product_id":"the-boy-s-own-nature-book-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1687514489mxp","title":"The Boy's Own Nature Book","description":"1908. No Edition Remarks. 374 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates throughout. 2 fold out plates to rear pocket. Pages are moderately tanne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079921275153,"sku":"1687514489MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687514489MXP_1.jpg?v=1722902960"},{"product_id":"the-young-naturalist-a-guide-to-british-animal-life-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1690371182tmb","title":"The Young Naturalist: a Guide to British Animal Life","description":"1909. First Published. 476 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Rough-cut pages. Black and white photographic plates. Moderate thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to te","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080608846097,"sku":"1690371182TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690371182TMB_1.jpg?v=1722905500"},{"product_id":"british-nesting-birds-a-complete-record-of-every-species-which-nests-in-the-brit-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1686118994ada","title":"British Nesting Birds - A Complete Record of Every Species Which Nests in the British Isles","description":"1948. Reprinted. 130 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081032929553,"sku":"1686118994ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686118994ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907093"},{"product_id":"british-nesting-birds-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1691485477tmb","title":"British Nesting Birds","description":"1932. 130 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082589901073,"sku":"1691485477TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691485477TMB_1.jpg?v=1722912604"},{"product_id":"nature-photography-and-some-british-mammals-and-birds-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1699609220alk","title":"Nature Photography and Some British Mammals and Birds","description":"No Edition Remarks. 174 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout. Colour frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083039445265,"sku":"1699609220ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699609220ALK_1.jpg?v=1722914133"},{"product_id":"british-mammals-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1698039609ada","title":"British Mammals","description":"No Edition Remarks. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour frontispiece. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083816669457,"sku":"1698039609ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698039609ADA_1.jpg?v=1722917169"},{"product_id":"wild-life-of-the-seashore-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1692596137ada","title":"Wild Life of the Seashore","description":"1960. 204 pages. Pink pictorial boards and jacket. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083997024529,"sku":"1692596137ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692596137ADA_1.jpg?v=1722917866"},{"product_id":"the-young-botanist-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1709626202mep","title":"The Young Botanist","description":"1908. First Edition. 199 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085372756241,"sku":"1709626202MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709626202MEP_1.jpg?v=1722922647"},{"product_id":"the-stream-i-know-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1699010623alk","title":"The Stream I Know","description":"No Edition Remarks. 86 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085388321041,"sku":"1699010623ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699010623ALK_1.jpg?v=1722922694"},{"product_id":"all-round-nature-book-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1699872499lee","title":"All-Round Nature Book","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Three books bound together, each paginated separately. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085672878353,"sku":"1699872499LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699872499LEE_1.jpg?v=1722923545"},{"product_id":"animals-at-home-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1706005884iev","title":"Animals At Home","description":"1908. No Edition Stated. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations and photographs throughout. Frontispiece detached but present. Notable foxing and tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086225281297,"sku":"1706005884IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706005884IEV_1.jpg?v=1722925326"},{"product_id":"british-nesting-birds-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1703089623lee","title":"British Nesting Birds","description":"1910. No edition remarks. 130 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned with minimal foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086594052369,"sku":"1703089623LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703089623LEE_1.jpg?v=1722926513"},{"product_id":"the-hedge-i-know-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1704454974abs","title":"The Hedge I Know","description":"1935. Reprinted. 86 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086812647697,"sku":"1704454974ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704454974ABS_1.jpg?v=1722927284"},{"product_id":"country-rambles-being-a-field-naturalist-s-and-country-lover-s-note-book-for-a-y-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1713886339lee","title":"Country Rambles, Being a Field Naturalist's and Country Lover's Note Book for a Year","description":"No Edition Remarks. 348 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Rough-cut pages. Black and white photographic plates. Minor foxing and tanning to pages, plates and pastedowns. More pro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088036434193,"sku":"1713886339LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713886339LEE_1.jpg?v=1722932228"},{"product_id":"wild-flowers-of-the-hedgerow-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1711093564ada","title":"Wild Flowers of the Hedgerow","description":"93 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to cor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088329543953,"sku":"1711093564ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711093564ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933330"},{"product_id":"wild-flowers-of-the-wood-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1713527124dpb","title":"Wild Flowers Of The Wood","description":"No Edition Remarks. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages re","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090334978321,"sku":"1713527124DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713527124DPB_1.jpg?v=1722939962"},{"product_id":"the-open-air-nature-book-the-hedge-pond-wood-meadow-stream-and-the-common-i-know-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1715845278iev","title":"The Open Air Nature Book: The Hedge, Pond, Wood, Meadow, Stream And The Common I Know","description":"1943. Reprinted. 86 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091188683025,"sku":"1715845278IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715845278IEV_1.jpg?v=1722942898"},{"product_id":"bird-life-of-the-seasons-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1719231903iev","title":"Bird Life of the Seasons","description":"1940. Reprinted. 84 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091936743697,"sku":"1719231903IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719231903IEV_1.jpg?v=1722945299"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-the-sea-and-seashore-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1719232813bab","title":"The Story of the Sea and Seashore","description":"No Edition Remarks. 343 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091962859793,"sku":"1719232813BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719232813BAB_1.jpg?v=1722945385"},{"product_id":"nature-in-wood-and-forest-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1722255914iev","title":"Nature In Wood and Forest","description":"1929. First Edition. 119 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092552618257,"sku":"1722255914IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722255914IEV_1.jpg?v=1722947337"},{"product_id":"bird-studies-book-w-percival-westell-9780548674635","title":"Bird Studies","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211720458513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211722850577,"sku":"NIN9780548674635","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548674639.jpg?v=1750699000"},{"product_id":"nature-round-house-and-garden-the-all-round-nature-books-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1724153647lee","title":"Nature Round House and Garden (The All-Round Nature Books)","description":"1928. First Edition. 125 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Colour frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237486395665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237488787729,"sku":"1724153647LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724153647LEE_1.jpg?v=1741072675"},{"product_id":"nature-photography-and-some-british-mammals-and-birds-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1724241442ada","title":"Nature Photography and Some British Mammals and Birds","description":"No Edition Remarks. 174 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations and plates. Clean pages, plates and illustrations with noticeable ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237835768081,"sku":"1724241442ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724241442ADA_1.jpg?v=1741073534"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-the-sea-and-seashore-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1727091367lee","title":"The Story of the Sea and Seashore","description":"No Edition Stated. 343 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Circa 1908. Colour frontispiece with B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Frontispiece detached but present, with two inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238622494993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238625083665,"sku":"1727091367LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727091367LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075468"},{"product_id":"look-and-find-out-butterflies-and-moths-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1728625736alk","title":"Look And Find Out - Butterflies And Moths","description":"1937. No Edition Remarks. 173 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239001587985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239004176657,"sku":"1728625736ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728625736ALK_1.jpg?v=1741076390"},{"product_id":"bird-life-of-the-seasons-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1728292687lee","title":"Bird Life Of The Seasons","description":"1926. Reprinted. 83 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs and colour illustration plates. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239014236433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239016661265,"sku":"1728292687LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728292687LEE_1.jpg?v=1741076419"},{"product_id":"fifty-two-nature-rambles-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1728053134mel","title":"Fifty Two Nature Rambles","description":"1907. 2nd Edition. 237 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Black and white illustrative plates. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239159529745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239161561361,"sku":"1728053134MEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728053134MEL_1.jpg?v=1741076773"},{"product_id":"the-circling-year-part-ii-rambles-in-summer-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1729502016alk","title":"The Circling Year Part II: Rambles in Summer","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations and colour tipped-in plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239456866577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239459946769,"sku":"1729502016ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729502016ALK_1.jpg?v=1741077502"},{"product_id":"look-and-find-out-book-vi-wild-life-of-the-garden-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1728561590ada","title":"Look and Find Out Book VI: Wild Life of the Garden","description":"1947. Reprinted. 186 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over green illustrated cloth boards. Contains black and white illustrations. Book VI. Ex-Library copy, with expected ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239503560977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239506018577,"sku":"1728561590ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728561590ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077615"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-insect-life-rare-book-w-percival-westell-1730116373mep","title":"The Story of Insect Life","description":"339 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Contains both monochrome and colour illustrative plates. Pages 80 to 82 and corresponding plate are detached but present. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239733723409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239736082705,"sku":"1730116373MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730116373MEP_1.jpg?v=1741078129"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-w-percival-westell.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}