{"title":"Walter Unsworth","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"whistling-clough-book-walter-unsworth-9780575005129","title":"Whistling Clough","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49557613740305,"sku":"GOR013474523","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51838174134545,"sku":"GOR003102150","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0575005122.jpg?v=1751327342"},{"product_id":"whistling-clough-rare-book-walter-unsworth-1668509551mha","title":"Whistling Clough","description":"1973. first published by puffin books. 126 pages. Illustrated paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077453451537,"sku":"1668509551MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668509551MHA_1.jpg?v=1722894206"},{"product_id":"the-young-mountaineer-rare-book-walter-unsworth-1710748221mhp","title":"The Young Mountaineer","description":"1959. First Edition. 190 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white frontispiece. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089948971281,"sku":"1710748221MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710748221MHP_1.jpg?v=1722938681"},{"product_id":"grimsdyke-rare-book-walter-unsworth-1727952406rrm","title":"Grimsdyke","description":"1974. No Edition Remarks. 159 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Severe cracking to hinges causi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238557024529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238559482129,"sku":"1727952406RRM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727952406RRM_1.jpg?v=1741075312"},{"product_id":"the-devil-s-mill-rare-book-walter-unsworth-1727952238rrm","title":"The Devil's Mill","description":"1973. 3rd Impression. 159 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238695305489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238698451217,"sku":"1727952238RRM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727952238RRM_1.jpg?v=1741075644"},{"product_id":"tiger-in-the-snow-the-life-and-adventures-of-a-f-mummery-rare-book-walter-unsworth-1727351799mha","title":"Tiger in the Snow: The Life and Adventures of A.F. Mummery","description":"1967. No edition remarks. 125 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238819528977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238821855505,"sku":"1727351799MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727351799MHA_1.jpg?v=1741075948"},{"product_id":"north-face-the-second-conquest-of-the-alps-rare-book-walter-unsworth-1733130810abs","title":"North Face The Second Conquest of the Alps","description":"1969. First Edition. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over paper covered boards. Contains black and white photographic plates. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241209430289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241211855121,"sku":"1733130810ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733130810ABS_1.jpg?v=1741081539"},{"product_id":"matterhorn-man-rare-book-walter-unsworth-1736318800ada","title":"Matterhorn Man","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965. No edition remarks. 126 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor inscription to front endpapers. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242318823697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242320789777,"sku":"1736318800ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736318800ADA_1.jpg?v=1741084823"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-walter-unsworth.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}