{"title":"Will H Ogilvie","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-bush-my-lover-poem-book-will-h-ogolvie-9781875634071","title":"The Bush My Lover: Poem","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614263648529,"sku":"GOR004645762","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/187563407X.jpg?v=1751027207"},{"product_id":"my-life-in-the-open-rare-book-will-h-ogilvie-1673532882bil","title":"My Life in The Open","description":"1908. No Edition Remarks. 303 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075730018577,"sku":"1673532882BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673532882BIL_1.jpg?v=1722888223"},{"product_id":"a-clean-wind-blowing-songs-of-the-out-of-doors-rare-book-will-h-ogilvie-1691579925alk","title":"A Clean Wind Blowing, Songs Of The Out-Of-Doors","description":"1930. No Edition Remarks. 107 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Rough-cut pages. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080405192977,"sku":"1691579925ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691579925ALK_1.jpg?v=1722904759"},{"product_id":"a-handful-of-leather-rare-book-will-h-ogilvie-1708944772alk","title":"A Handful of Leather","description":"1928. No edition remarks. 96 pages. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Tipped-in colour illustration plates. Postcards affixed to pastedowns. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particula","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085843173649,"sku":"1708944772ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708944772ALK_1.jpg?v=1722924040"},{"product_id":"saddles-again-rare-book-will-h-ogilvie-1713868328iev","title":"Saddles Again","description":"1937. First Edition. 79 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Notable tanning to endpapers. Notable cracking to gutters, however binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089777955089,"sku":"1713868328IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713868328IEV_1.jpg?v=1722938112"},{"product_id":"fair-girls-and-gray-horses-with-other-verses-rare-book-will-h-ogilvie-1717154291ada","title":"Fair Girls and Gray Horses With Other Verses","description":"1914. Twenty-first thousand. 267 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to hinges a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093438206225,"sku":"1717154291ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717154291ADA_1.jpg?v=1722950224"},{"product_id":"galloping-shoes-book-will-h-ogilvie-9781016426640","title":"Galloping Shoes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50684485992721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50684486222097,"sku":"GOR014035463","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101642664X.jpg?v=1751365190"},{"product_id":"hearts-of-gold-book-will-h-ogilvie-9781022582491","title":"Hearts Of Gold","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51017213608209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51017215607057,"sku":"NIN9781022582491","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022582496.jpg?v=1751301064"},{"product_id":"whaup-o-the-rede-book-will-h-ogilvie-9781015996069","title":"Whaup o' the Rede","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51084917932305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51084921307409,"sku":"NIN9781015996069","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101599606X.jpg?v=1751046574"},{"product_id":"hearts-of-gold-book-will-h-ogilvie-9781021009074","title":"Hearts Of Gold","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51192298373393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51192301420817,"sku":"NIN9781021009074","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021009075.jpg?v=1751236841"},{"product_id":"scattered-scarlet-rare-book-will-h-ogilvie-1738838273dpb","title":"Scattered Scarlet","description":"\u003cp\u003e1924. Third Impression. 83 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt titles to spine and front. Includes illustrated plates. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Slight gutter cracking. Frontispiece is loose. Front endpaper has been removed. Prices in pencil to second page and rear endpaper. Foxing and tanning more noticeable towards start and end of book and on text block edges. Text block edges are a little tanned and foxed with minor scratches. Boards have some edge wear, with slight bumping and fraying to corners, while spine ends are heavily crushed and frayed. Slightly scratched, rubbed and marked overall. A few liquid droplet marks. Book has a slight forward lean. Spine is noticeably sunned. Gilt is dulled and worn.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241528721681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241530589457,"sku":"1738838273DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738838273DPB_1.jpg?v=1741082328"},{"product_id":"overlander-and-other-verses-1913-book-will-h-ogilvie-9780548877340","title":"The Overlander And Other Verses (1913)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248140058897,"sku":"NIN9780548877340","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548877343.jpg?v=1750846497"},{"product_id":"australian-book-will-h-ogilvie-9781015963665","title":"The Australian","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51271370473745,"sku":"NIN9781015963665","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015963668.jpg?v=1751110252"},{"product_id":"australian-book-will-h-ogilvie-9781015958944","title":"The Australian","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51276962365713,"sku":"NIN9781015958944","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101595894X.jpg?v=1751078727"},{"product_id":"overlander-and-other-verses-1913-book-will-h-ogilvie-9781436623407","title":"The Overlander And Other Verses (1913)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51643045642513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51643045871889,"sku":"NIN9781436623407","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436623405.jpg?v=1750954693"},{"product_id":"my-life-in-the-open-book-will-h-ogilvie-9781177913058","title":"My Life in the Open","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"My Life in the Open\" is a collection of poems and autobiographical reflections from Will H. Ogilvie, painting a vivid picture of life in the Australian outback during the late 19th and early 20th centuries. Through his evocative verse and prose, Ogilvie captures the spirit of adventure, the challenges of ranch life, and the deep connection between man and nature. His writings offer a glimpse into a bygone era, celebrating the rugged beauty of the landscape and the resilience of those who called it home. This edition brings Ogilvie's timeless work to a new generation, preserving his legacy as a celebrated voice of the Australian outback.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51661330907409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51661331104017,"sku":"NIN9781177913058","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1177913054.jpg?v=1750754288"},{"product_id":"overlander-and-other-verses-1913-book-will-h-ogilvie-9781164158288","title":"The Overlander And Other Verses (1913)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53113573474577,"sku":"NIN9781164158288","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781164158288.jpg?v=1770681855"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-will-h-ogilvie.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}