{"title":"Bb","description":"\u003cp\u003eDive into captivating series starting with 'Bb'. From thrilling mysteries to heartwarming romances, find your next literary obsession within our curated collection. Start browsing now and discover new worlds!\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"best-of-bb-book-bb-9781906122126","title":"The Best of BB","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49505357398289,"sku":"GOR004836417","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51864315166993,"sku":"GOR014434067","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52407876976913,"sku":"GOR011723008","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1906122121.jpg?v=1751250813"},{"product_id":"little-grey-men-book-bb-9780192793508","title":"The Little Grey Men","description":"The last four gnomes in Britain live on the banks of the bubbling Folly brook. They are perfectly happy with their quiet life, except, that is, for one . . . Cloudberry.  Restless and longing for adventure, Cloudberry sets off to follow his dream. But when he doesn't return, the remaining gnomes must set off on their own adventure to find him.  This is the story of the brothers' epic journey in search of Cloudberry and is set against the background of the English countryside, beginning in spring, continuing through summer, and concluding in autumn, when the first frosts start to arrive.  This enchanting tale was the winner of the prestigious Carnegie Medal and features the author's own beautiful illustrations throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49506181644561,"sku":"GOR005035101","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49727457001745,"sku":"NGR9780192793508","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50259884409105,"sku":"GOR006251648","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50332172943633,"sku":"GOR009415658","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50662746849553,"sku":"GOR006935368","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50785614823697,"sku":"CIN0192793500G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53349836849425,"sku":"CIN0192793500VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0192793500.jpg?v=1751132116"},{"product_id":"fisherman-s-bedside-book-book-bb-9781873674673","title":"The Fisherman's Bedside Book","description":"Complied by 'BB', one of Britain's best-loved naturalists, here are tales of salmon and trout with sections on coarse fishing: carp, tench, barbel, perch, roach, bream, pike and chub. Includesdistinctive scraperboard illustrations by Denys Watkins-Pitchford ('BB').","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49508252942609,"sku":"GOR001994441","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50822318457105,"sku":"GOR010395877","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53135985901841,"sku":"GOR005967964","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1873674678.jpg?v=1750866484"},{"product_id":"down-the-bright-stream-book-bb-9780192792044","title":"Down The Bright Stream","description":"Dodder, Baldmoney, Cloudberry, and Sneezewort are the last four gnomes in Britain and were first introduced to us in the Carnegie Medal-winning book, The Little Grey Men. In this charming book their story continues and we find them tucked up in their cosy home, next to the Folly, for winter. But when they're awakened from their sleep with the terrible news that the Folly is drying up, they must pack up their belongings and head off in their boat, the Jeanie Deans, to find a new home where they can be safe once again. Along the way they face many dangers and their journey is sometimes perilous and packed with adventure.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49523981877521,"sku":"GOR001323886","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49654442885393,"sku":"GOR004378335","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49728183107857,"sku":"NGR9780192792044","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50191790014737,"sku":"CIN0192792040G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50808719638801,"sku":"GOR007781593","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50924739428625,"sku":"GOR006101025","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52140242469137,"sku":"CIN0192792040VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0192792040.jpg?v=1751424609"},{"product_id":"naturalist-s-bedside-book-book-bb-9781906122041","title":"The Naturalist's Bedside Book","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49524816118033,"sku":"GOR002798161","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1906122040.jpg?v=1750867996"},{"product_id":"brendon-chase-book-bb-9780141362076","title":"Brendon Chase","description":"Three brothers run away from home to live like Robin Hood and his merry men, deep in the forest of Brendon Chase. They make their camp in an ancient oak tree and live like outlaws, loving the dangers and excitements of their wild surroundings. Their aim is never to be caught - but how can they avoid all the people who are searching for them, including the police?","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49525376418065,"sku":"GOR008003945","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610299932945,"sku":"GOR011324779","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662967709969,"sku":"GOR009151887","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49727196594449,"sku":"NGR9780141362076","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50206337728785,"sku":"GOR008169214","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50475511808273,"sku":"CIN0141362073G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51862587769105,"sku":"CIN0141362073VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52336815243537,"sku":"NLS9780141362076","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0141362073.jpg?v=1750737752"},{"product_id":"fisherman-s-folly-book-bb-9780851152493","title":"Fisherman's Folly","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49536186548497,"sku":"GOR002075681","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49559480238353,"sku":"GOR001265274","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644188958993,"sku":"GOR002332465","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/085115249X.jpg?v=1751107834"},{"product_id":"confessions-of-a-carp-fisher-book-bb-9781873674628","title":"Confessions of a Carp Fisher","description":"Carp are the big game of the inland angler, and in this book 'B' tells of some of his experiences with this very sporting fish, how they may be caught or at any rate hooked, and what is the particular charm of their pursuit. He has included the fascinating stories of other people who have brought specimen carp to the bank. B's readers will know that he was an expert fisherman and that he has, beyond his great technical knowledge and experience, the power to communicate the meditative atmosphere which has accompanied the art since Walton's days. 'Carping' takes place in warm, summer weather and usually in lovely lily-strewn waters. The author's gift of descriptive writing has seldom been better displayed. First published in 1950, and instantly beloved by fisherman, whether they fish for carp or not, Confessions of a Carp Fisher is a much prized addition to any fishing library. This reprint features an updated look including new jacket artwork and a foreward by Chris Yates who explains why, half a century after it was first published, B's advice about carp and carp fishing are as fresh and fascinating as ever. The illustrations by Denys Watkins-Pitchford are some of the finest examples of his scraperboard art.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49580765544721,"sku":"GOR001662794","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49706761322769,"sku":"GOR008962464","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49734679134481,"sku":"NGR9781873674628","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1873674627.jpg?v=1751412630"},{"product_id":"fisherman-s-bedside-book-book-mbb-9780851152356","title":"Fisherman's Bedside Book","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49645313130769,"sku":"GOR004055490","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50224930521361,"sku":"GOR002075525","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50589354885393,"sku":"GOR002350687","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/085115235X.jpg?v=1751077094"},{"product_id":"countryman-s-bedside-book-book-bb-9781873674949","title":"The Countryman's Bedside Book","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49684569686289,"sku":"GOR002639174","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49734982959377,"sku":"NGR9781873674949","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49993973825809,"sku":"GOR004654997","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50907385528593,"sku":"GOR007946434","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1873674945.jpg?v=1750931096"},{"product_id":"the-countryman-s-bedside-book-rare-book-bb-1679067085lee","title":"The Countryman's Bedside Book","description":"1941. First Edition. 286 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over orange and beige pictorial cloth. Illustrated by Denys J. Watkins-Pitchford. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039617782033,"sku":"1679067085LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679067085LEE_1.jpg?v=1722376189"},{"product_id":"the-countryman-s-bedside-book-rare-book-bb-1688466278alk","title":"The Countryman's Bedside Book","description":"1942. 2nd Impression. 286 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages and illustrations have light tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079049285905,"sku":"1688466278ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688466278ALK_1.jpg?v=1722900092"},{"product_id":"the-countryman-s-bedside-book-rare-book-bb-1687251514ada","title":"The countryman's bedside book","description":"1942. 2nd impression. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with white lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and noticea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080182436113,"sku":"1687251514ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687251514ADA_1.jpg?v=1722903955"},{"product_id":"the-fisherman-s-bedside-book-rare-book-bb-1703086941dpb","title":"The Fisherman's Bedside Book","description":"1946. Reprint. 567 pages. Blue dust jacket with black lettering over blue cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spine,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084212605201,"sku":"1703086941DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703086941DPB_1.jpg?v=1722918598"},{"product_id":"the-idle-countryman-rare-book-bb-1704372323rrm","title":"The Idle Countryman","description":"1944. Reprint. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Cream \u0026amp; red cloth. Illustrated by D. J. Watkins-Pitchford. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085124997393,"sku":"1704372323RRM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704372323RRM_1.jpg?v=1722921820"},{"product_id":"down-the-bright-stream-rare-book-bb-1701762918alk","title":"Down The Bright Stream","description":"1959. Reprinted. 200 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Some occasional","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086799868177,"sku":"1701762918ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701762918ALK_1.jpg?v=1722927235"},{"product_id":"down-the-bright-stream-rare-book-bb-1707899881ada","title":"Down The Bright Stream","description":"1959. Reprinted. 200 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Illustrated by D. J. Watkins-Pitchford. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086954402065,"sku":"1707899881ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707899881ADA_1.jpg?v=1722927848"},{"product_id":"letters-from-compton-deverell-rare-book-bb-1717578161alk","title":"Letters From Compton Deverell","description":"1950. First Published. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089109389585,"sku":"1717578161ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717578161ALK_1.jpg?v=1722935973"},{"product_id":"manka-the-sky-gipsy-rare-book-bb-1716801064ada","title":"Manka: The Sky Gipsy","description":"1951. 258 pages. No dust jacket. Cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089373925649,"sku":"1716801064ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716801064ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936811"},{"product_id":"the-idle-countryman-rare-book-bb-1713189166dpb","title":"The Idle Countryman","description":"1948. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090371416337,"sku":"1713189166DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713189166DPB_1.jpg?v=1722940078"},{"product_id":"a-carp-water-rare-book-bb-1722356811dpb","title":"A Carp Water","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 72 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Penci","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090595942673,"sku":"1722356811DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722356811DPB_1.jpg?v=1722940819"},{"product_id":"the-countryman-s-bedside-book-rare-book-bb-1721898767ada","title":"The Countryman's Bedside Book.","description":"1943. Third Impression. 251 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091810193681,"sku":"1721898767ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721898767ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944942"},{"product_id":"the-little-grey-men-rare-book-bb-1718006699alk","title":"The Little Grey Men","description":"1969. 4th Edition. 199 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with decorations. Flat signed by illustrator to title page. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092947439889,"sku":"1718006699ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718006699ALK_1.jpg?v=1722948663"},{"product_id":"the-countryman-s-bedside-book-rare-book-bb-1718192118cra","title":"The Countryman's Bedside Book","description":"1941. First Edition. 286 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth boards and white cloth spine. Black and white illustrations throughout. Jacket covered in removable plastic wrapped. The binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093080051985,"sku":"1718192118CRA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718192118CRA_1.jpg?v=1722949082"},{"product_id":"the-forest-of-boland-light-railway-rare-book-bb-1722339209mha","title":"The Forest Of Boland Light Railway","description":"1955. First Edition. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour frontispiece. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094125809937,"sku":"1722339209MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722339209MHA_1.jpg?v=1722952262"},{"product_id":"little-grey-men-go-down-the-bright-stream-book-bb-9781681376547","title":"The Little Grey Men Go Down the Bright Stream","description":"\u003cb\u003eWhen climate change and human interference forces four gnomes to leave their beloved home, they embark on a long, thrilling adventure that takes them over land and sea in this thrilling sequel to the first Little Grey Men book. \u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eSneezewort, Baldmoney, Dodder, and Cloudberry are the last gnomes in Britain. Life along the Folly Brook, where the gnomes live companionably with the birds and beasts, is wild and wet, just as they like it. But one spring day, waking up from a long winter sleep, the gnomes are confronted by an inescapable fact: their brook is drying up and will soon be uninhabitable. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eA sequel to BB's award-winning \u003ci\u003eThe Little Grey Men\u003c\/i\u003e, this novel is about the gnomes' perilous and daring search for a new home. Warwickshire and the rest of their beloved country has been despoiled by men, and the gnomes must find another place as wild and wet as their home once was. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003ePart fantasy, part ecological parable, \u003ci\u003eThe Little Grey Men Go Down the Bright Stream\u003c\/i\u003e was first published in 1948 and remains as exciting, poignant, and far-seeing as ever.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50120928461073,"sku":"CIN1681376547G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50245041651985,"sku":"CIN1681376547VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681376547.jpg?v=1751120907"},{"product_id":"the-countryman-s-bedside-book-rare-book-bb-1726059347mha","title":"The Countryman's Bedside Book","description":"1943. 3rd Impression. 251 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238368018705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238369788177,"sku":"1726059347MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726059347MHA_1.jpg?v=1741074868"},{"product_id":"the-little-grey-men-a-story-for-the-young-in-heart-rare-book-bb-1730130421dpb","title":"The Little Grey Men, a Story for the Young in Heart","description":"1967. Reprinted. 255 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Creasing to spine wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239396311313,"sku":"1730130421DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730130421DPB_1.jpg?v=1741077346"},{"product_id":"the-little-grey-men-a-story-for-the-young-in-heart-rare-book-bb-1734968150dpb","title":"The Little Grey Men, a Story for the Young in Heart","description":"1965. Reprint. 255 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241527771409,"sku":"1734968150DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734968150DPB_1.jpg?v=1741082320"},{"product_id":"the-white-road-westwards-rare-book-bb-1738574116abs","title":"The White Road Westwards","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961. First Published. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with silver lettering. Illustrations from engravings by Denys Watkins-Pitchford. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Silver lettering is bright and clear.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243415699729,"sku":"1738574116ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738574116ABS_1.jpg?v=1741088661"},{"product_id":"little-grey-men-book-bb-9781910898062","title":"The Little Grey Men","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51345035690257,"sku":"GOR014231492","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1910898066.jpg?v=1750900278"},{"product_id":"the-little-grey-men-a-story-for-the-young-in-heart-rare-book-bb-1744126915dpb","title":"The Little Grey Men, a Story for the Young in Heart","description":"1965. Reprinted. 255 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51418700448017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51418700480785,"sku":"1744126915DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744126915DPB_1.jpg?v=1744302065"},{"product_id":"live-at-regal-cd-0076731110622","title":"Live at Regal","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51497364783377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51497365111057,"sku":"DVDB000002PC2VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53424628859153,"sku":"CINB000002PC2VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B000002PC2.jpg?v=1751225083"},{"product_id":"summer-on-the-nene-book-bb-9780995518070","title":"A Summer on the Nene","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51895687053585,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51895687119121,"sku":"GOR010429934","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780995518070.jpg?v=1754952253"},{"product_id":"meeting-at-potsdam-book-bb-9780871311672","title":"Meeting at Potsdam","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52728267243793,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52728267374865,"sku":"GOR009994580","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780871311672.jpg?v=1763202188"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/bb-buchreihe.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}