{"title":"Brenda","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"froggy-s-little-brother-book-brenda-9781377176802","title":"Froggy's Little Brother","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49556903198993,"sku":"GOR011323156","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1377176800.jpg?v=1751369725"},{"product_id":"froggy-s-little-brother-book-brenda-9781447402428","title":"Froggy's Little Brother","description":"This is the heart-warming tale of a seven-year-old Froggy, who strives to care for his younger brother, Benny, after the death of their parents. Froggy's Little Brother is highly recommended for young readers and would make for perfect bed-time reading material. Georgina Castle Smith (1845 - 1934) was an English writer famous for her fiction for children and young adults. Other notable works by this author include: Nothing to Nobody (1873), Lottery and George (1877), and The Pilot's House (1885). Many vintage books such as this are increasingly scarce and expensive. It is with this in mind that we are republishing this volume now in an affordable, modern, high-quality edition complete with a specially-commissioned new biography of the author.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49573683462417,"sku":"GOR005683452","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116920013073,"sku":"NIN9781447402428","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1447402421.jpg?v=1750891839"},{"product_id":"memeza-cd-6002140875221","title":"Memeza","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49698701082897,"sku":"DVDB00004YU5QVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B00004YU5Q.jpg?v=1751068504"},{"product_id":"froggy-s-little-brother-rare-book-brenda-1631736250dpb","title":"Froggy's Little Brother","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Bright and clea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069947875601,"sku":"1631736250DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631736250DPB_1.jpg?v=1722868555"},{"product_id":"a-faithful-promise-rare-book-brenda-1669976989lsa","title":"A Faithful Promise","description":"No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Black and white illustrations throughout. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074153386257,"sku":"1669976989LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669976989LSA_1.jpg?v=1722882777"},{"product_id":"a-faithful-promise-rare-book-brenda-1646944677dpb","title":"A Faithful Promise","description":"128 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076841214225,"sku":"1646944677DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646944677DPB_1.jpg?v=1722891940"},{"product_id":"victoria-bess-rare-book-brenda-1678722398iev","title":"Victoria - Bess","description":"New Edition. 161 pages. No dust jacket. Blue illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078489542929,"sku":"1678722398IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678722398IEV_1.jpg?v=1722898042"},{"product_id":"a-little-brown-teapot-rare-book-brenda-1686572193mhp","title":"A Little Brown Teapot","description":"192 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Hinges and guttering are cracked. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080840220945,"sku":"1686572193MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686572193MHP_1.jpg?v=1722906384"},{"product_id":"especially-those-a-story-on-the-prayer-for-all-conditions-of-men-rare-book-brenda-1689263604geo","title":"\"Especially Those\" - A Story on the Prayer \"For All Conditions of Men\"'","description":"1881. No Edition Remarks. 110 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Illustrated plates. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-dow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082145239313,"sku":"1689263604GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689263604GEO_1.jpg?v=1722911090"},{"product_id":"rosamonds-home-or-a-llittle-brown-tea-pot-rare-book-brenda-1701844475alk","title":"Rosamonds Home: Or A Llittle Brown Tea-pot","description":"No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085415485713,"sku":"1701844475ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701844475ALK_1.jpg?v=1722922778"},{"product_id":"the-children-of-windystreet-rare-book-brenda-1701857173ada","title":"The Children of Windystreet","description":"288 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little ru","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086277611793,"sku":"1701857173ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701857173ADA_1.jpg?v=1722925501"},{"product_id":"sonny-baba-rare-book-brenda-1715330806alk","title":"Sonny-Baba","description":"No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red paper covered boards. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Tape and marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086908068113,"sku":"1715330806ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715330806ALK_1.jpg?v=1722927657"},{"product_id":"nothing-to-nobody-rare-book-brenda-1711108775dpb","title":"Nothing to Nobody","description":"177 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Insert to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089486975249,"sku":"1711108775DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711108775DPB_1.jpg?v=1722937168"},{"product_id":"la-grande-cornouaille-cd-3353570006727","title":"La Grande Cornouaille","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50792435515665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50792436498705,"sku":"DVDB00000B33EVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B00000B33E.jpg?v=1750873904"},{"product_id":"without-a-reference-book-brenda-9780548308035","title":"Without A Reference","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51139576234257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139579642129,"sku":"NIN9780548308035","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548308039.jpg?v=1751326054"},{"product_id":"froggy-s-little-brother-book-brenda-9781021172945","title":"Froggy's Little Brother","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51154868404497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154870927633,"sku":"NIN9781021172945","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021172944.jpg?v=1751268559"},{"product_id":"nothing-to-nobody-rare-book-brenda-1732188310dpb","title":"Nothing to Nobody","description":"New edition. 177 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to gutters","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240495710481,"sku":"1732188310DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732188310DPB_1.jpg?v=1741079847"},{"product_id":"froggy-s-little-brother-rare-book-brenda-1734703757alk","title":"Froggy's Little Brother","description":"No Edition Stated. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are heavily tanned and thumbed at the edges. Heavy foxing throughout. Boards have been","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241335652625,"sku":"1734703757ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734703757ALK_1.jpg?v=1741081840"},{"product_id":"froggys-little-brother-1875-book-brenda-9781498190619","title":"Froggys Little Brother (1875)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51385496699153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51385498042641,"sku":"NIN9781498190619","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1498190618.jpg?v=1750796091"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/brenda.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}