{"title":"Roger Fulford","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"darling-child-book-roger-fulford-9780237448578","title":"Darling Child","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49558190129425,"sku":"GOR007315635","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49597234053393,"sku":"GOR001212629","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50330975273233,"sku":"GOR003164941","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0237448572.jpg?v=1751258651"},{"product_id":"royal-dukes-book-roger-fulford-9780141390024","title":"Royal Dukes","description":"This memoir of the father and uncles of Queen Victoria throws light on the extraordinary offspring of George III. Starting with the marriage of King George and Queen Charlotte, Roger Fulford goes on to offer spicy biographies of their younger sons - Frederick, Duke of York; William, Duke of Clarence, later William IV; Edward, Duke of Kent and Queen Victoria's father; Ernest, Duke of Cumberland, and later King of Hanover: Augustus, Duke of Sussex; and Adolphus, Duke of Cambridge.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49583897805073,"sku":"GOR002460935","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49897689612561,"sku":"GOR004318746","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52549290623249,"sku":"GOR004041538","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0141390026.jpg?v=1751442094"},{"product_id":"royal-dukes-book-roger-fulford-9780002117272","title":"Royal Dukes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49601627488529,"sku":"GOR004288234","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50154221207825,"sku":"GOR002438856","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421147857169,"sku":"GOR001831357","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51860457521425,"sku":"CIN0002117274G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002117274.jpg?v=1751003774"},{"product_id":"beloved-mama-book-roger-fulford-9780237449971","title":"Beloved Mama","description":"Neely Bat Chestnut has compiled her zines put out between 2005-2007, which include the first six issues of Mend My Dress, as well as Dear Step dad and Grit and Glitter, in a comprehensive anthology of early work. Chestnut's Zines are well respected in the zine community and her zines cover issues ranging from incest, self-harm, the riot grrrl movement, feminism, friendship, fairytale, and healing as she reflects on her childhood and coming-of-age.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49602308276497,"sku":"GOR005059741","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49968094707985,"sku":"GOR003163895","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50663233159441,"sku":"CIN0237449978G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52511546147089,"sku":"GOR006478243","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0237449978.jpg?v=1750973753"},{"product_id":"hanover-to-windsor-book-roger-fulford-9780006329534","title":"Hanover to Windsor","description":"The worlds of G.I. JOE and The Transformers combine in this first volume of crossovers. Contains the 4-issue G.I. JOE and The Transformers limited series, plus issues #139-142 of Marvel's G.I. JOE: A Real American Hero. Megatron and Cobra versus the JOEs and the Autobots -- who will come out on top?","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49609085550865,"sku":"GOR003993676","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49963714642193,"sku":"CIN0006329535G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50717912858897,"sku":"GOR003897645","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51434172580113,"sku":"GOR002948845","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006329535.jpg?v=1750779085"},{"product_id":"royal-dukes-book-roger-fulford-9780006335894","title":"Royal Dukes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632260981009,"sku":"GOR004020056","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52438051619089,"sku":"GOR004292608","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52959852200209,"sku":"GOR004018313","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006335896.jpg?v=1750907474"},{"product_id":"dearest-child-book-roger-fulford-9780237447816","title":"Dearest Child","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637355225361,"sku":"GOR002810273","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49757480550673,"sku":"GOR003334243","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0237447819.jpg?v=1751164886"},{"product_id":"royal-dukes-rare-book-roger-fulford-1699961265alk","title":"Royal Dukes","description":"1948. No edition remarks. 323 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039900832017,"sku":"1699961265ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699961265ALK_1.jpg?v=1722377512"},{"product_id":"his-majesty-king-george-the-sixth-rare-book-roger-fulford-1590148380dpb","title":"His Majesty King George the Sixth","description":"Unpaginated. Pictorial paper cover. Contains black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069105541393,"sku":"1590148380DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1590148380DPB_1.jpg?v=1722866065"},{"product_id":"hanover-to-windsor-british-monarchy-series-rare-book-roger-fulford-1624538625tmb","title":"Hanover to Windsor (British Monarchy Series)","description":"1971. Sixth Impression. 191 pages. Illustrated paper cover with photographic black and white plates throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with pen inscriptions to inside of the front cover and pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069341503761,"sku":"1624538625TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624538625TMB_1.jpg?v=1722866797"},{"product_id":"samuel-whitbread-1764-1815-rare-book-roger-fulford-1625125691tmb","title":"Samuel Whitbread, 1764-1815","description":"1967. 336 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket covered in plastic wrapper over red cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069432729873,"sku":"1625125691TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625125691TMB_1.jpg?v=1722867056"},{"product_id":"the-autobiography-of-miss-knight-lady-companion-to-princess-charlotte-rare-book-roger-fulford-1637655854lsa","title":"The Autobiography Of Miss Knight, Lady Companion To Princess Charlotte","description":"1960. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Insert to front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Ink marks to page edges a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070456467729,"sku":"1637655854LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637655854LSA_1.jpg?v=1722870025"},{"product_id":"the-trial-of-queen-caroline-rare-book-roger-fulford-1652365386lee","title":"The Trial of Queen Caroline","description":"1967. First Published. 255 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071925555473,"sku":"1652365386LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652365386LEE_1.jpg?v=1722874807"},{"product_id":"queen-victoria-rare-book-roger-fulford-1664454334ada","title":"Queen Victoria","description":"1955. Reprint. 144 pages. Cream dust jacket with B\u0026amp;W lettering over blue cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to front en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073513459985,"sku":"1664454334ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664454334ADA_1.jpg?v=1722880456"},{"product_id":"queen-victoria-rare-book-roger-fulford-1666273287bdo","title":"Queen Victoria","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth with gilt decorations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074404782353,"sku":"1666273287BDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666273287BDO_1.jpg?v=1722883716"},{"product_id":"george-the-fourth-rare-book-roger-fulford-1676529161mhp","title":"George the Fourth","description":"No Edition Remarks. 334 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with silver decoration to spine. Contains black and white photographic frontispiece, with other plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075097104657,"sku":"1676529161MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676529161MHP_1.jpg?v=1722886074"},{"product_id":"the-sixth-decade-1946-1956-rare-book-roger-fulford-1643808077bwd","title":"The Sixth Decade 1946-1956","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 87 pages. Grey dust jacket over over blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine and front. Black and white photographic plates throughout. A fold out map and other fold o","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075712880913,"sku":"1643808077BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643808077BWD_1.jpg?v=1722888165"},{"product_id":"hanover-to-windsor-british-monarchy-series-rare-book-roger-fulford-1651753929lsa","title":"Hanover to Windsor (British Monarchy Series)","description":"1971. Sixth Impression. 191 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Black and white photographic and illustrated plates to centre of book. Binding remains firm. Page and plates have light tanning and foxing thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075865940241,"sku":"1651753929LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651753929LSA_1.jpg?v=1722888700"},{"product_id":"the-trial-of-queen-caroline-rare-book-roger-fulford-1655236122clb","title":"The Trial of Queen Caroline","description":"1967. First Edition. 255 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075882520849,"sku":"1655236122CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655236122CLB_1.jpg?v=1722888755"},{"product_id":"prince-consort-rare-book-roger-fulford-1641914246dpb","title":"Prince Consort","description":"1949. Reprinted. 292 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece and illustrations. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Slight crinkling","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077287874833,"sku":"1641914246DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641914246DPB_1.jpg?v=1722893530"},{"product_id":"the-sixth-decade-1946-1956-rare-book-roger-fulford-1665765163dpb","title":"The Sixth Decade 1946-1956","description":"1956. 86 pages. Grey pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are in good condition with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077299441937,"sku":"1665765163DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665765163DPB_1.jpg?v=1722893579"},{"product_id":"hanover-to-windsor-rare-book-roger-fulford-1681109176mhp","title":"Hanover to Windsor","description":"1961. 2nd impression. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm. Pages \u0026amp; plates remain brigh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080240959761,"sku":"1681109176MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681109176MHP_1.jpg?v=1722904191"},{"product_id":"the-prince-consort-rare-book-roger-fulford-1692184256ada","title":"The Prince Consort","description":"1966. Reprinted. 292 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are bright and clear with light tanning and foxing to free endpapers and text block edges. Pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081028079889,"sku":"1692184256ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692184256ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907077"},{"product_id":"c-h-wilkinson-1888-1960-rare-book-roger-fulford-1693897594mhp","title":"C. H. Wilkinson, 1888-1960","description":"1965. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are bright and clear with light tanning to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to front free endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084259168529,"sku":"1693897594MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693897594MHP_1.jpg?v=1722918765"},{"product_id":"dearest-child-letters-between-queen-victoria-and-the-princess-royal-1858-1861-rare-book-roger-fulford-1698918656cab","title":"Dearest Child Letters Between Queen Victoria And The Princess Royal 1858-1861","description":"1964. First Edition. 401 pages. Red and black pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084821270801,"sku":"1698918656CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698918656CAB_1.jpg?v=1722920832"},{"product_id":"george-the-fourth-rare-book-roger-fulford-1709290123ada","title":"George The Fourth","description":"1935. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085470306577,"sku":"1709290123ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709290123ADA_1.jpg?v=1722922943"},{"product_id":"the-right-honourable-gentleman-a-satire-rare-book-roger-fulford-1711022957ada","title":"The Right Honourable Gentleman: A Satire","description":"1945. First Edition. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Illustrated by Osbert Lancaster. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086629212433,"sku":"1711022957ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711022957ADA_1.jpg?v=1722926627"},{"product_id":"the-prince-consort-rare-book-roger-fulford-1704281183mxp","title":"The Prince Consort","description":"1966. Reprinted. 292 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustration plates. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Paper cover h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087555793169,"sku":"1704281183MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704281183MXP_1.jpg?v=1722930219"},{"product_id":"osbert-sitwell-rare-book-roger-fulford-1715254894geo","title":"Osbert Sitwell","description":"1951. First Edition. 44 pages. Paperback book with brown cover. Clean pages with noticeable tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to first","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088399765777,"sku":"1715254894GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715254894GEO_1.jpg?v=1722933503"},{"product_id":"royal-dukes-the-father-and-uncles-of-queen-victoria-rare-book-roger-fulford-1720445509dpb","title":"Royal Dukes: The Father And Uncles Of Queen Victoria","description":"1949. Reprint. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089813213457,"sku":"1720445509DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720445509DPB_1.jpg?v=1722938229"},{"product_id":"the-liberal-case-penguin-special-rare-book-roger-fulford-1720798501dpb","title":"The Liberal Case: Penguin Special","description":"1959. First edition thus. 176 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090468606225,"sku":"1720798501DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720798501DPB_1.jpg?v=1722940389"},{"product_id":"dearest-child-letters-between-queen-victoria-and-the-princess-royal-1858-1861-rare-book-roger-fulford-1715164459lee","title":"Dearest Child, Letters Between Queen Victoria And The Princess Royal 1858-1861","description":"1964. First Edition. 401 pages. Black \u0026amp; red dust jacket with white lettering over black cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations and photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091773493521,"sku":"1715164459LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715164459LEE_1.jpg?v=1722944826"},{"product_id":"glyn-s-1753-1953-six-generations-in-lombard-street-rare-book-roger-fulford-1716201143dpb","title":"Glyn's 1753-1953: Six Generations in Lombard Street","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 266 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Black and white illustrated plates throughout with colour frontispiece. Pages and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092630212881,"sku":"1716201143DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716201143DPB_1.jpg?v=1722947597"},{"product_id":"hanover-to-windsor-book-roger-fulford-9781021217660","title":"Hanover to Windsor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016842182929,"sku":"NIN9781021217660","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021217662.jpg?v=1750751232"},{"product_id":"wicked-uncles-book-roger-fulford-9781163144916","title":"The Wicked Uncles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51020900663569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51020901286161,"sku":"NIN9781163144916","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163144916.jpg?v=1751367812"},{"product_id":"dearest-child-letters-between-queen-victoria-and-the-princess-royal-1858-1861-rare-book-roger-fulford-1724161400lee","title":"Dearest Child Letters Between Queen Victoria And The Princess Royal 1858-1861","description":"1964. First Edition. 401 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Front free end paper excised. Hinges are cracked with exposed netting. Some occasiona","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237513560337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237515821329,"sku":"1724161400LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724161400LEE_1.jpg?v=1741072744"},{"product_id":"dearest-child-1858-1861-rare-book-roger-fulford-1727349827dpb","title":"Dearest Child 1858-1861","description":"1964. Reprinted. 401 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238806683921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238809239825,"sku":"1727349827DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727349827DPB_1.jpg?v=1741075917"},{"product_id":"dearest-child-letters-between-queen-victoria-and-the-princess-royal-1858-1861-rare-book-roger-fulford-1727243035ada","title":"Dearest Child Letters Between Queen Victoria And The Princess Royal 1858-1861","description":"1964. 1965 Reprint. 401 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239131545873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239133675793,"sku":"1727243035ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727243035ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076703"},{"product_id":"samuel-whitbread-1764-1815-a-study-in-opposition-rare-book-roger-fulford-1733412684iev","title":"Samuel Whitbread, 1764-1815: A Study In Opposition","description":"1967. First Edition. 336 pages. Pink pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240798257425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240801108241,"sku":"1733412684IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733412684IEV_1.jpg?v=1741080549"},{"product_id":"glyn-s-1753-1953-six-generations-in-lombard-street-rare-book-roger-fulford-1732813583ana","title":"Glyn's 1753-1953: Six Generations in Lombard Street","description":"1953. First Edition. 266 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustration plates. Colour frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241121939729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241124495633,"sku":"1732813583ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732813583ANA_1.jpg?v=1741081324"},{"product_id":"george-the-fourth-rare-book-roger-fulford-1734418566ada","title":"George the Fourth","description":"1935. First Published. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Plates are bright and clear. Text block edge is mo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241359507729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241361735953,"sku":"1734418566ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734418566ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081902"},{"product_id":"royal-dukes-queen-victoria-s-father-and-wicked-uncles-rare-book-roger-fulford-1735639428mhp","title":"Royal Dukes: Queen Victoria's Father And \"Wicked Uncles\"","description":"\u003cp\u003e1948. No edition remarks. 323 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241485304081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241487565073,"sku":"1735639428MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735639428MHP_1.jpg?v=1741082223"},{"product_id":"samuel-whitbread-1764-1815-a-study-in-opposition-rare-book-roger-fulford-1746171903abs","title":"Samuel Whitbread, 1764-1815: A Study in Opposition","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 336 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51511065968913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51511066231057,"sku":"1746171903ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1746171903ABS_1.jpg?v=1746637208"},{"product_id":"votes-for-women-rare-book-roger-fulford-1746768729bwa","title":"Votes for Women","description":"1957. First Edition. 343 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51534790197521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51534790230289,"sku":"1746768729BWA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1746768729BWA_1.jpg?v=1747243996"},{"product_id":"wicked-uncles-book-roger-fulford-9781494088606","title":"The Wicked Uncles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51604296171793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51604296368401,"sku":"NIN9781494088606","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494088606.jpg?v=1750989569"},{"product_id":"wicked-uncles-book-roger-fulford-9781164503651","title":"The Wicked Uncles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51657461367057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51657461596433,"sku":"NIN9781164503651","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164503650.jpg?v=1750792244"},{"product_id":"hanover-to-windsor-book-roger-fulford-9781019447956","title":"Hanover to Windsor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53035832082705,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035832705297,"sku":"NIN9781019447956","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781019447956.jpg?v=1768749479"},{"product_id":"wicked-uncles-book-roger-fulford-9781432517656","title":"The Wicked Uncles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53113832505617,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53113832669457,"sku":"NIN9781432517656","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781432517656.jpg?v=1770685046"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-ch\/collections\/roger-fulford.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}