{"title":"A E Wilson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"theatre-guyed-rare-book-a-e-wilson-1674456254tmb","title":"Theatre Guyed","description":"1935. 194 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039382016273,"sku":"1674456254TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674456254TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375678"},{"product_id":"christmas-panomime-rare-book-a-e-wilson-1652258599mep","title":"Christmas Panomime","description":"1934. First Edition. 262 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth with blue lettering to front \u0026amp; spine. Contains black \u0026amp; white and colour illustrations \u0026amp; plates. Top text block edge has been dyed green. Pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072338039057,"sku":"1652258599MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652258599MEP_1.jpg?v=1722876155"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-pantomime-rare-book-a-e-wilson-1652257765emb","title":"The Story of Pantomime.","description":"1949. First Published. 142 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrated and photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072369398033,"sku":"1652257765EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652257765EMB_1.jpg?v=1722876254"},{"product_id":"christmas-pantomime-rare-book-a-e-wilson-1679398905emb","title":"Christmas Pantomime","description":"1934. First Published. 262 pages. No dust jacket. White cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Plate facing page 182 is detac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078824038673,"sku":"1679398905EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679398905EMB_1.jpg?v=1722899265"},{"product_id":"edwardian-theatre-rare-book-a-e-wilson-1687946881alk","title":"Edwardian Theatre","description":"1951. First Published in GB. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079167381777,"sku":"1687946881ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687946881ALK_1.jpg?v=1722900530"},{"product_id":"a-e-wilson-s-movie-review-rare-book-a-e-wilson-1681973239mha","title":"A E Wilson's Movie Review","description":"No Edition Remarks. 127 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white and colour photographs throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080386711825,"sku":"1681973239MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681973239MHA_1.jpg?v=1722904699"},{"product_id":"edwardian-theatre-rare-book-a-e-wilson-1683660570lee","title":"Edwardian Theatre","description":"1951. First Edition. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Light tanning to pages, pastedowns and free endpapers. More prominent to text block","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080424329489,"sku":"1683660570LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683660570LEE_1.jpg?v=1722904829"},{"product_id":"half-a-century-of-entertainment-rare-book-a-e-wilson-1699522532ada","title":"Half a Century of Entertainment","description":"Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Green pictorial boards. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082056077585,"sku":"1699522532ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699522532ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910759"},{"product_id":"theatre-guyed-the-baedeker-of-thespia-rare-book-a-e-wilson-1694533622lee","title":"Theatre Guyed. The Baedeker Of Thespia","description":"1935. First Edition. 194 pages. Dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Mild cracking to gutters, with ex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082624209169,"sku":"1694533622LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694533622LEE_1.jpg?v=1722912719"},{"product_id":"east-end-entertainment-rare-book-a-e-wilson-1709812079dpb","title":"East End Entertainment","description":"1954. First Edition. 240 pages. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over red cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Bright and clean pages with light tanning throughout. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089208578321,"sku":"1709812079DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709812079DPB_1.jpg?v=1722936292"},{"product_id":"shiatsu-massage-an-alternative-healing-therapy-book-a-e-wilson-9781500798604","title":"Shiatsu Massage An Alternative Healing Therapy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51030930424081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51030932422929,"sku":"NIN9781500798604","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500798606.jpg?v=1750827541"},{"product_id":"how-to-give-a-massage-learning-the-basics-and-the-techniques-of-massage-therapy-book-a-e-wilson-9781500529987","title":"How to Give a Massage Learning The Basics and The Techniques of Massage Therapy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51031075750161,"sku":"NIN9781500529987","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51361036763409,"sku":"GOR008518114","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53362097488145,"sku":"CIN1500529982G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500529982.jpg?v=1751086528"},{"product_id":"how-to-give-a-home-manicure-pedicure-book-a-e-wilson-9781500819613","title":"How to Give a Home Manicure \u0026 Pedicure","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51031117267217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51031119593745,"sku":"NIN9781500819613","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51720752169233,"sku":"GOR010160217","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500819611.jpg?v=1750860021"},{"product_id":"living-your-life-with-celiac-disease-with-gluten-free-recipes-book-a-e-wilson-9781500691417","title":"Living Your Life With Celiac Disease With Gluten Free Recipes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51031182311697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51031186735377,"sku":"NIN9781500691417","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500691410.jpg?v=1751085565"},{"product_id":"low-carbohydrate-high-protein-way-to-lose-weight-with-recipes-book-a-e-wilson-9781500662127","title":"The Low Carbohydrate - High Protein - Way to Lose Weight With Recipes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51095685300497,"sku":"NIN9781500662127","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500662127.jpg?v=1750859900"},{"product_id":"my-journey-from-obese-to-anorexic-and-back-book-a-e-wilson-9781500542887","title":"My Journey From Obese to Anorexic and Back","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51097983844625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51097986334993,"sku":"NIN9781500542887","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51894194045201,"sku":"GOR012352765","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500542881.jpg?v=1750989361"},{"product_id":"east-end-entertainment-rare-book-a-e-wilson-1722944614iev","title":"East End Entertainment","description":"1954. First Edition. 240 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237251514641,"sku":"1722944614IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722944614IEV_1.jpg?v=1741072087"},{"product_id":"becoming-a-navy-seal-book-a-e-wilson-9781500596569","title":"Becoming A Navy Seal","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51384395759889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51384396710161,"sku":"NIN9781500596569","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500596566.jpg?v=1751116468"},{"product_id":"everyday-guide-to-stress-management-and-living-more-relax-life-book-a-e-wilson-9781500731434","title":"The Everyday Guide to Stress Management And Living More Relax Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51674185203985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51674185498897,"sku":"NIN9781500731434","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500731439.jpg?v=1751054453"},{"product_id":"do-more-eat-less-best-way-to-lose-weight-fast-with-recipes-book-a-e-wilson-9781500680565","title":"Do More Eat Less Best Way to Lose Weight Fast With Recipes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51674273972497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51674274234641,"sku":"NIN9781500680565","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500680567.jpg?v=1751021588"},{"product_id":"101-useful-frugal-cleaning-tips-and-free-chemicals-book-a-e-wilson-9781501052255","title":"101 Useful Frugal Cleaning Tips And Free Chemicals","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52858872004881,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52858872135953,"sku":"NIN9781501052255","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781501052255.jpg?v=1765130280"},{"product_id":"how-to-choose-your-career-after-high-school-and-to-enter-college-for-free-book-a-e-wilson-9781500948870","title":"How to Choose Your Career After High School And to Enter College for Free","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52953504579857,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52953504678161,"sku":"NIN9781500948870","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781500948870.jpg?v=1766083987"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-a-e-wilson.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}