{"title":"A P Wavell","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into military strategy and leadership with the insightful works of A. P. Wavell. Explore his analyses of warfare, reflections on command, and historical perspectives. A must-read for history buffs.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-book-a-p-wavell-9780712653428","title":"Other Men's Flowers","description":"First published in 1944, during the darkest days of the war, Lord Wavell's great anthology of English poetry - enhanced by his own introduction and annotations - encouraged and delighted many thousands of readers.  It has remained in print every since, proving beyond doubt that, whatever the fashion of the day, poetry can fulfil its ancient function, finding its way to the hearts of the many, not only to the minds of the few.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49506779463953,"sku":"GOR001169259","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49523333759249,"sku":"GOR001705737","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49538882404625,"sku":"GOR001545691","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49730445738257,"sku":"NGR9780712653428","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49950605148433,"sku":"CIN0712653422A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50023683162385,"sku":"GOR010663961","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50302189011217,"sku":"CIN0712653422VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50337892040977,"sku":"CIN0712653422G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0712653422.jpg?v=1767092246"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1678262894mep","title":"Other Men's Flowers","description":"1944. Second Impression. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Burgundy cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077714153745,"sku":"1678262894MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678262894MEP_1.jpg?v=1722895240"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1684853355lee","title":"Other Men's Flowers","description":"1954. Reprinted. 447 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079580553489,"sku":"1684853355LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684853355LEE_1.jpg?v=1722901730"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1692078048ada","title":"Other Men's Flowers","description":"1944. First Published. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083354509585,"sku":"1692078048ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692078048ADA_1.jpg?v=1722915320"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1699620419gil","title":"Other Men's Flowers","description":"1944. Second Impression. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to front paste down. Mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084740661521,"sku":"1699620419GIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699620419GIL_1.jpg?v=1722920531"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1703234438cts","title":"Other Men's Flowers","description":"1944. First Published. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085980733713,"sku":"1703234438CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703234438CTS_1.jpg?v=1722924500"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1711550834iev","title":"Other Men's Flowers","description":"1944. First Edition. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Flat signed by author to title page 'Wavell F M'. Clean pages with light tanning and mild fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086442696977,"sku":"1711550834IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711550834IEV_1.jpg?v=1722926037"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1698753518dpb","title":"Other Men's Flowers","description":"1945. Third Impression. 430 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086871695633,"sku":"1698753518DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698753518DPB_1.jpg?v=1722927506"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1716204961iev","title":"Other Men's Flowers","description":"1944. Second impression. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088029585681,"sku":"1716204961IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716204961IEV_1.jpg?v=1722932202"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-an-anthology-of-poetry-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1714140051dpb","title":"Other Men's Flowers: An Anthology of Poetry","description":"1955. Reprinted. 447 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088429781265,"sku":"1714140051DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714140051DPB_1.jpg?v=1722933607"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-an-anthology-of-poetry-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1715256854ada","title":"Other Men's Flowers: An Anthology of Poetry","description":"1948. 447 pages. Beige jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088527954193,"sku":"1715256854ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715256854ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933902"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-an-anthology-of-poetry-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1715928978ada","title":"Other Men's Flowers: An Anthology of Poetry","description":"1945. 447 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088689205521,"sku":"1715928978ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715928978ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934468"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-an-anthology-of-poetry-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1714629812ada","title":"Other Men's Flowers: An Anthology of Poetry","description":"1958. 1958 Reprint. 448 pages. Grey jacket over red cloth. Stamps to Front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a littl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089151922449,"sku":"1714629812ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714629812ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936101"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1719989577ada","title":"Other Men's Flowers","description":"1982. 448 pages. Beige jacket over pink cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089325297937,"sku":"1719989577ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719989577ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936652"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-an-anthology-of-poetry-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1713863434alk","title":"Other Men's Flowers: An Anthology of Poetry","description":"1945. 3rd Impression. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages are l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089424355601,"sku":"1713863434ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713863434ALK_1.jpg?v=1722936969"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-an-anthology-of-poetry-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1716806694lee","title":"Other Men's Flowers, An Anthology of Poetry","description":"1955. Memorial Edition. 447 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089633317137,"sku":"1716806694LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716806694LEE_1.jpg?v=1722937635"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1721374384ada","title":"Other Men's Flowers","description":"1944. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090468376849,"sku":"1721374384ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721374384ADA_1.jpg?v=1722940387"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-an-anthology-of-poetry-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1718698962iev","title":"Other Men's Flowers: An Anthology of Poetry","description":"1950. Reprint. 447 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090481582353,"sku":"1718698962IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718698962IEV_1.jpg?v=1722940431"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1718806854iev","title":"Other Men's Flowers","description":"1968. Memorial Edition. 448 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090670620945,"sku":"1718806854IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718806854IEV_1.jpg?v=1722941086"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-an-anthology-of-poetry-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1719579101mep","title":"Other Men's Flowers: An Anthology of Poetry","description":"1945. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090710991121,"sku":"1719579101MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719579101MEP_1.jpg?v=1722941226"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-an-anthology-of-poetry-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1716209253iev","title":"Other Men's Flowers: An Anthology of Poetry","description":"1945. Third Impression. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091086446865,"sku":"1716209253IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716209253IEV_1.jpg?v=1722942553"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1721810989mep","title":"Other Men's Flowers","description":"1963. Reprint. 448 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091420320017,"sku":"1721810989MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721810989MEP_1.jpg?v=1722943629"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-an-anthology-of-poetry-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1721910530abs","title":"Other Men's Flowers: An Anthology of Poetry","description":"1948. Revised Edition. 447 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092230181137,"sku":"1721910530ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721910530ABS_1.jpg?v=1722946245"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1720532271mha","title":"Other Men's Flowers","description":"1968. Reprinted. 448 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More prono","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092539969809,"sku":"1720532271MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720532271MHA_1.jpg?v=1722947292"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1720600910abs","title":"Other Men's Flowers","description":"1951. Reprinted. 447 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093007962385,"sku":"1720600910ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720600910ABS_1.jpg?v=1722948849"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-an-anthology-of-poetry-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1717658991alk","title":"Other Men's Flowers: An Anthology of Poetry","description":"1945. 3rd Impression. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093214433553,"sku":"1717658991ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717658991ALK_1.jpg?v=1722949522"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-memorial-edition-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1718198421gfi","title":"Other Men's Flowers. Memorial Edition","description":"1965. Reprint. 448 pages. Cream dust jacket with red lettering over red cloth. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscription to fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093257130257,"sku":"1718198421GFI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718198421GFI_1.jpg?v=1722949663"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1733753726iev","title":"Other Men's Flowers","description":"1951. Reprint. 447 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and minor foxing throughout, notable to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241153593617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241155920145,"sku":"1733753726IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733753726IEV_1.jpg?v=1741081400"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1734605606abs","title":"Other Men's Flowers","description":"1948. Revised Edition. 447 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241499001105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241501262097,"sku":"1734605606ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734605606ABS_1.jpg?v=1741082257"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1734958549dpb","title":"Other Men's Flowers","description":"1945. Third Impression. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241531539729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241533899025,"sku":"1734958549DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734958549DPB_1.jpg?v=1741082336"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-an-anthology-of-poetry-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1736758275abs","title":"Other Men's Flowers: An Anthology Of Poetry","description":"\u003cp\u003e1950. Reprint. 447 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light edge wear with minor corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine, with occasional markings overall. Books has a backward lean. Boards are mildly warped. Clipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Heavy tanning to spine. Mild water staining to panels. Mild rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242552819985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242554130705,"sku":"1736758275ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736758275ABS_1.jpg?v=1741085567"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-an-anthology-of-poetry-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1737379650lee","title":"Other Men's Flowers: An Anthology of Poetry","description":"1958. Memorial Edition. 448 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Dedication to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242716627217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242718101777,"sku":"1737379650LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737379650LEE_1.jpg?v=1741086132"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1739540195bwm","title":"Other Men's Flowers","description":"1950. Revised Edition, reprint. 447 pages. Cream jacket over red cloth with gilt titles to spine. Includes work by various writers. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issue","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308437471505,"sku":"1739540195BWM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739540195BWM_1.jpg?v=1741943507"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-an-anthology-of-poetry-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1740392289abs","title":"Other Men's Flowers: An Anthology of Poetry","description":"1958. New Edition. 448 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning. More pronounced to free endpapers and pasted","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308445827345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308447760657,"sku":"1740392289ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740392289ABS_1.jpg?v=1741943539"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-an-anthology-of-poetry-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1741101783mhu","title":"Other Men's Flowers: An Anthology of Poetry","description":"1950. Reprinted. 447 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End-papers are more notably foxed. Previous owner's ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308651282705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308653150481,"sku":"1741101783MHU","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1741101783MHU_1.jpg?v=1741944164"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-an-anthology-of-poetry-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1744702432mha","title":"Other Men's Flowers: An Anthology of Poetry","description":"1945. Third impression. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51438894285073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51438894612753,"sku":"1744702432MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744702432MHA_1.jpg?v=1744905141"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-an-anthology-of-poetry-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1744720445mha","title":"Other Men's Flowers: An Anthology of Poetry","description":"1958. 1958 Reprint. 448 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51441083318545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51441083351313,"sku":"1744720445MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744720445MHA_1.jpg?v=1744984382"},{"product_id":"other-men-s-flowers-rare-book-a-p-wavell-1747136769abs","title":"Other Men's Flowers","description":"1952. Memorial Edition. 447 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51544806588689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51544806686993,"sku":"1747136769ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747136769ABS_1.jpg?v=1747408825"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-a-p-wavell.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}