{"title":"Albert Barnes","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"threescore-and-ten-book-albert-barnes-9781286794265","title":"Threescore and Ten","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49574546538769,"sku":"GOR013750832","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1286794269.jpg?v=1751017166"},{"product_id":"commentaries-on-john-book-albert-barnes-9781523230150","title":"Commentaries on John","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49579434311953,"sku":"GOR013660445","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51253051654417,"sku":"NIN9781523230150","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1523230150.jpg?v=1751243961"},{"product_id":"barnes-notes-on-isaiah-book-albert-barnes-9780801008405","title":"Barnes' Notes on Isaiah","description":"\u003cp\u003e Concerned with contemporary notions of personhood and the relationship between persons and places, this book, presents a detailed insight into the Vanua Lavan's engagement with modernity, and examines how they relate to the past, make sense of the present and anticipate the future. Marilyn Strathern's claim that the Melanesian person is a dividual by and large holds for the Vanua Lavan person. But Vanua Lavans have also been exposed to, and creatively engaged with, what can be summarised under the term 'Western individualism'. The author draws together several themes, discourses and conversations which concern Vanuatu specifically, the Pacific as a wider geographic area but also theoretical fields in anthropology: the relevance and expressions of sociality through kinship, concepts of person, issues about land and cosmology, the kastom debate, and questions about continuity and change. In doing so she provides a snapshot of contemporary notions of personhood.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49791879807249,"sku":"CIN0801008409A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0801008409.jpg?v=1751296358"},{"product_id":"barnes-notes-on-ephesians-philemon-book-albert-barnes-9780801008474","title":"Barnes' Notes on Ephesians-Philemon","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50037985411345,"sku":"CIN0801008476G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50361918259473,"sku":"CIN0801008476A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0801008476.jpg?v=1751394772"},{"product_id":"acts-romans-book-albert-barnes-9780801008443","title":"Acts \u0026 Romans","description":"\u003cp\u003eFor the last three years, former investigative reporter Nick Lanouette-a recovering sex addict struggling to stay on the wagon-has been attempting to start over with his wife in Portland, Oregon. But after he receives a call about a shirttail Mafioso possibly being framed for the murder of San Diego's mob chief, Frank Bompensiero, Nick's latent reportorial instincts are rekindled.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eTo reach the truth, Nick tiptoes at the edge of sexual entanglement with Maria Gallo, a pretty, rub-and-tug masseuse who has a personal interest in the investigation. After pawing through eight decades of historic events that touch upon Italian immigration, union activities, Prohibition, and Mafia prominence in San Diego, Nick's probing leads him to uncover the family history of Vittorio Erbi-Maria's former lover, the father of her son, and the man convicted of Bompensiero's murder. Maria, who is certain of Vito's innocence, hopes to persuade a skeptical Nick-with whatever of her talents it requires-that she is right.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eIn this mystery tale that interweaves historical events with the present, an investigative reporter and an unlikely friend partner together in a dangerous investigation to find out who bumped off San Diego's mob chief. Now only time will tell if one of them will pay the ultimate price for the truth.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50038011068689,"sku":"CIN0801008441A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50772627128593,"sku":"CIN0801008441VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50926022099217,"sku":"CIN0801008441G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0801008441.jpg?v=1751233060"},{"product_id":"barnes-notes-on-corinthians-galatians-book-albert-barnes-9780801008467","title":"Barnes' Notes on Corinthians \u0026 Galatians","description":"A disciplined, robustly engaged will is a gift for life for any human being. The capacity to work, and to identify one's own purposeful work make life rewarding and meaningful. Waldorf Education has this cultivation of capacities of a strong and productive will in the foreground of its goals. Michael Howard defines artistic activity as the mans to this end of a well-developed will, and educated will. He carefully delineates the means to this important and often misunderstood end.Howard unlocks the mysteries of educating a strong and disciplined will. The book is invaluable to parents and teachers alike.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50064667541777,"sku":"CIN0801008468A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52930107605265,"sku":"CIN0801008468G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53272937562385,"sku":"CIN0801008468VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0801008468.jpg?v=1751264431"},{"product_id":"notes-explanatory-and-practical-on-the-book-of-daniel-vol-i-rare-book-albert-barnes-1623227585ada","title":"Notes, Explanatory And Practical, On The Book Of Daniel Vol. I","description":"1853. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Corners are dogeared in places. Inscriptions to front pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069343797521,"sku":"1623227585ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623227585ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866806"},{"product_id":"notes-explanatory-and-practical-on-the-second-epistle-to-corinthians-and-the-epi-rare-book-albert-barnes-1628260434dpb","title":"Notes Explanatory And Practical On The Second Epistle To Corinthians And The Epistle To The Galatians","description":"1852. No Edition Stated. 454 pages. No dust jacket. Embossed brown cloth with gilt titles to spine. Publisher's adverts to rear. Edited by Ingram Cobbin. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069597225233,"sku":"1628260434DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628260434DPB_1.jpg?v=1722867544"},{"product_id":"notes-explanatory-practical-on-the-epistle-to-the-hebrews-rare-book-albert-barnes-1628256978dpb","title":"Notes, Explanatory \u0026 Practical, On The Epistle To The Hebrews","description":"1852. No Edition Stated. 401 pages. No dust jacket. Embossed brown cloth with gilt titles to spine. Edited by Ingram Cobbin. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Gutters cracked with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069705261329,"sku":"1628256978DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628256978DPB_1.jpg?v=1722867831"},{"product_id":"notes-on-the-gospels-luke-and-john-rare-book-albert-barnes-1631884453iev","title":"Notes on The Gospels - Luke and John","description":"No Edition Remarks. 380 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutter. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069980512529,"sku":"1631884453IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631884453IEV_1.jpg?v=1722868662"},{"product_id":"a-popular-family-commentary-on-the-new-testament-vol-iii-acts-of-the-apostles-rare-book-albert-barnes-1634738321dpb","title":"A Popular Family Commentary On The New Testament, Vol III, Acts Of The Apostles","description":"No Edition Remarks. 440 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Some pages are slightly loose from text-block. Binding is slightly shaky. Boards have mild edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070300066065,"sku":"1634738321DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634738321DPB_1.jpg?v=1722869568"},{"product_id":"a-popular-family-commentary-on-the-new-testament-vol-viii-rare-book-albert-barnes-1634736966dpb","title":"A Popular Family Commentary on the New Testament Vol.VIII","description":"No Edition Remarks. 314 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Some pages are slightly loose from binding. Text-block is loose from binding. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070345613585,"sku":"1634736966DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634736966DPB_1.jpg?v=1722869688"},{"product_id":"questions-on-the-new-testaments-four-gospels-acts-of-the-apostles-epistle-to-the-rare-book-albert-barnes-1644224191mhp","title":"Questions on the New Testaments: Four Gospels, Acts of the Apostles, Epistle to the Romans, Epistle to the Corinthians, Epistle to the Hebrews","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Contains 5 different 'Questions On' by the same author, each paginated separately. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071005921553,"sku":"1644224191MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644224191MHP_1.jpg?v=1722871819"},{"product_id":"y-testament-newydd-rare-book-albert-barnes-1646982032ada","title":"Y Testament Newydd","description":"1860. No Edition Remarks. 631 pages. No dust jacket. Full bound leather. Welsh language text. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy foxing to title page with inscriptions to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071369449745,"sku":"1646982032ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646982032ADA_1.jpg?v=1722873009"},{"product_id":"notes-explanatory-and-practical-on-the-epistle-to-the-romans-rare-book-albert-barnes-1648756019clb","title":"Notes Explanatory and Practical on the Epistle to the Romans","description":"1847. No edition stated. 396 pages. No dust jacket. Brown embossed cloth with gilt titles to spine. Pages have deckled edges. Pages are rather marked with pronounced tanning and foxing, plus thumbing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071858446609,"sku":"1648756019CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648756019CLB_1.jpg?v=1722874561"},{"product_id":"notes-on-the-old-testament-vol-i-the-book-of-job-rare-book-albert-barnes-1653923686dpb","title":"Notes On the Old Testament Vol.I The Book of JOb","description":"No Edition Noted. 363 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Slight dog-e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072520622353,"sku":"1653923686DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653923686DPB_1.jpg?v=1722876779"},{"product_id":"notes-critical-explanatory-and-practical-on-the-book-of-the-prophet-isaiah-vol-i-rare-book-albert-barnes-1677573785ada","title":"Notes: Critical, Explanatory and Practical on the Book of the Prophet Isaiah Vol. I","description":"1840. 517 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Vol. I. Book has been recovered. Contains black and white pullout maps. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are heavil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075361542417,"sku":"1677573785ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677573785ADA_1.jpg?v=1722887052"},{"product_id":"notes-on-the-book-of-the-prophet-isaiah-volume-1-rare-book-albert-barnes-1649066732iev","title":"Notes on the Book of The Prophet Isaiah. Volume 1","description":"No Edition Noted. 632 pages. No dust jacket. Dark red cloth. Volume I. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen inscriptions to front paste","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076910092561,"sku":"1649066732IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649066732IEV_1.jpg?v=1722892171"},{"product_id":"notes-on-the-new-testament-vol-vii-rare-book-albert-barnes-1666707768lsa","title":"Notes on the New Testament: Vol. VII","description":"No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Volume VII. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Minor dog-eared corners. Noticeable creasi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079160369425,"sku":"1666707768LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666707768LSA_1.jpg?v=1722900505"},{"product_id":"barnes-notes-on-hebrews-jude-book-albert-barnes-9780801008481","title":"Barnes' Notes on Hebrews-Jude","description":"The Arachis Press presents Stephen Brooke's first chapbook of poetry, Pieces of the Moon. These are some of the best of his earlier poems, including national prize winners, My Name and A Bit of Moon, as well as the Jacksonville Poetry in the Park Festival first place award winner, Dogs and Poetry. Six of the author's pen and ink illustrations accompany the poems.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50079160467729,"sku":"CIN0801008484G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50096817897745,"sku":"CIN0801008484A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50844959867153,"sku":"CIN0801008484VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53154610741521,"sku":"GOR014783280","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0801008484.jpg?v=1751328838"},{"product_id":"notes-on-the-old-testament-volume-2-rare-book-albert-barnes-1696508403abs","title":"Notes on the Old Testament Volume 2","description":"No Edition Remarks. 339 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081101349137,"sku":"1696508403ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696508403ABS_1.jpg?v=1722907360"},{"product_id":"notes-critical-explanatory-and-practical-on-the-book-of-psalms-volume-i-rare-book-albert-barnes-1679560960iev","title":"Notes Critical, Explanatory, and Practical, on The Book of Psalms; Volume I","description":"No Edition Remarks. 404 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Volume I of III. Rough-cut and uncut pages. Moderate thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081136935185,"sku":"1679560960IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679560960IEV_1.jpg?v=1722907493"},{"product_id":"notes-on-the-old-testament-isiah-vol-i-rare-book-albert-barnes-1696499598alk","title":"Notes On The Old Testament: Isiah Vol I","description":"No Edition Remarks. 509 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083165143313,"sku":"1696499598ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696499598ALK_1.jpg?v=1722914610"},{"product_id":"notes-explanatory-and-practical-on-the-gospels-rare-book-albert-barnes-1706539607cab","title":"Notes, Explanatory and Practical on the Gospels","description":"1850. No edition remarks. 857 pages. No dust jacket. Half bound brown leather with cloth covered boards and gilt lettering to spine. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to hinges w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083765387537,"sku":"1706539607CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706539607CAB_1.jpg?v=1722916953"},{"product_id":"notes-on-the-old-testament-critical-explanatory-and-practical-vol-ii-rare-book-albert-barnes-1696515603lee","title":"Notes on The Old Testament: Critical, Explanatory, and Practical. Vol. II","description":"No Edition Remarks. 308 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Black and white frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083999154449,"sku":"1696515603LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696515603LEE_1.jpg?v=1722917872"},{"product_id":"notes-on-the-acts-of-the-apostles-rare-book-albert-barnes-1693381275ada","title":"Notes on the Acts of the Apostles","description":"No Edition Remarks. 497 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Moderate thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084059742481,"sku":"1693381275ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693381275ADA_1.jpg?v=1722918080"},{"product_id":"notes-critical-illustrative-and-practical-on-the-book-of-job-vol-i-rare-book-albert-barnes-1695121748ada","title":"Notes, Critical, Illustrative, and Practical, on the Book of Job Vol. I","description":"1847. No Edition Stated. 362 pages. No dust jacket. Vol. I, Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084119642385,"sku":"1695121748ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695121748ADA_1.jpg?v=1722918277"},{"product_id":"notes-explanatory-and-practical-on-the-epistle-to-the-hebrews-and-the-general-ep-rare-book-albert-barnes-1712749795cab","title":"Notes Explanatory and Practical on the Epistle to the Hebrews and the General Epistles of James, Peter, John and Jude","description":"1849. No Edition Remarks. 447 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with decorations. Full title: Notes Explanatory and Practical on the Epistle to the Hebrews and the General Epistles of James, Peter, J","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086249365777,"sku":"1712749795CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712749795CAB_1.jpg?v=1722925404"},{"product_id":"notes-on-the-new-testament-explanatory-and-practical-vol-iv-romans-rare-book-albert-barnes-1709904637dpb","title":"Notes on the New Testament: Explanatory and Practical: Vol IV: Romans","description":"No Edition Remarks. 338 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages and illustrations have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088414609681,"sku":"1709904637DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709904637DPB_1.jpg?v=1722933558"},{"product_id":"notes-on-the-book-of-job-volume-ii-rare-book-albert-barnes-1714565890abs","title":"Notes on the Book of Job, Volume II","description":"No edition remarks. 408 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Dedication plate to front pastedown. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088588968209,"sku":"1714565890ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714565890ABS_1.jpg?v=1722934110"},{"product_id":"notes-on-the-new-testament-vol-ix-hebrews-rare-book-albert-barnes-1710155956dpb","title":"Notes On the New Testament Vol. IX Hebrews","description":"326 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089694003473,"sku":"1710155956DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710155956DPB_1.jpg?v=1722937828"},{"product_id":"scenes-and-incidents-in-the-life-of-the-apostle-paul-rare-book-albert-barnes-1721282732ada","title":"Scenes and Incidents in the Life of the Apostle Paul","description":"Fourth edition. 496 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations Black and white portrait frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092906021137,"sku":"1721282732ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721282732ADA_1.jpg?v=1722948528"},{"product_id":"minor-prophets-i-book-albert-barnes-9780801005732","title":"Minor Prophets I","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50449925112081,"sku":"GOR013956027","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50686339711249,"sku":"CIN0801005736VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0801005736.jpg?v=1750702815"},{"product_id":"barnes-notes-on-the-old-new-testaments-luke-john-book-albert-barnes-9780801005305","title":"Barnes Notes On The Old  New Testaments Luke John","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50763022827793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50763024793873,"sku":"CIN0801005302G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52815817703697,"sku":"CIN0801005302A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0801005302.jpg?v=1750702813"},{"product_id":"inquiry-into-the-scriptural-views-of-slavery-book-albert-barnes-9781014693150","title":"An Inquiry Into the Scriptural Views of Slavery.","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51012930666769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51012932206865,"sku":"NIN9781014693150","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1014693152.jpg?v=1751236034"},{"product_id":"way-of-salvation-illustrated-in-a-series-of-discourses-book-albert-barnes-9781015696495","title":"The way of Salvation, Illustrated in a Series of Discourses","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013753536785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013756158225,"sku":"NIN9781015696495","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101569649X.jpg?v=1751172963"},{"product_id":"scenes-and-incidents-in-the-life-of-the-apostle-paul-book-albert-barnes-9781016178518","title":"Scenes And Incidents In The Life Of The Apostle Paul","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014374785297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014377177361,"sku":"NIN9781016178518","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016178514.jpg?v=1751046986"},{"product_id":"commentaries-on-the-epistle-to-the-romans-book-albert-barnes-9781523232222","title":"Commentaries on the Epistle to the Romans","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51033283526929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51033285591313,"sku":"NIN9781523232222","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1523232226.jpg?v=1750957746"},{"product_id":"notes-on-the-new-testament-explanatory-and-practical-book-albert-barnes-9789357099813","title":"Notes on the New Testament, Explanatory and Practical","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51067006615825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067008876817,"sku":"NIN9789357099813","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52663869604113,"sku":"NLS9789357099813","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357099816.jpg?v=1751001189"},{"product_id":"inquiries-and-suggestions-in-regard-to-the-foundation-of-faith-in-the-word-of-go-book-albert-barnes-9781022075504","title":"Inquiries and Suggestions in Regard to the Foundation of Faith in the Word of God","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076288217361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076291920145,"sku":"NIN9781022075504","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022075500.jpg?v=1750708677"},{"product_id":"practical-sermons-book-albert-barnes-9781022121829","title":"Practical Sermons","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076573626641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076577231121,"sku":"NIN9781022121829","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022121820.jpg?v=1750918407"},{"product_id":"questions-on-the-historical-books-of-the-new-testament-1831-book-albert-barnes-9781437073010","title":"Questions On The Historical Books Of The New Testament (1831)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51080229912849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51080231813393,"sku":"NIN9781437073010","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437073018.jpg?v=1750922665"},{"product_id":"revival-sermons-ed-by-a-weston-book-albert-barnes-9781021749680","title":"Revival Sermons, Ed. by A. Weston","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51086586839313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51086589886737,"sku":"NIN9781021749680","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021749680.jpg?v=1750887532"},{"product_id":"barnes-notes-on-job-book-albert-barnes-9780801008375","title":"Barnes' Notes on Job","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51087658680593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51087659073809,"sku":"CIN0801008379VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0801008379.jpg?v=1751138390"},{"product_id":"notes-critical-illustrative-and-practical-on-the-book-of-job-book-albert-barnes-9781022259447","title":"Notes, Critical, Illustrative, And Practical, On The Book Of Job","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088319742225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088323182865,"sku":"NIN9781022259447","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102225944X.jpg?v=1750751723"},{"product_id":"inquiry-into-the-scriptural-views-of-slavery-1857-book-albert-barnes-9781436989831","title":"An Inquiry Into The Scriptural Views Of Slavery (1857)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51093954199825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51093956067601,"sku":"NIN9781436989831","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436989833.jpg?v=1750714065"},{"product_id":"prayers-for-the-use-of-families-book-albert-barnes-9781017567373","title":"Prayers for the use of Families","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51100827615505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100831777041,"sku":"NIN9781017567373","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017567379.jpg?v=1751046286"},{"product_id":"prayers-for-the-use-of-families-book-albert-barnes-9781017562606","title":"Prayers for the use of Families","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100852322577,"sku":"NIN9781017562606","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017562601.jpg?v=1751142306"},{"product_id":"notes-on-the-epistle-to-the-romans-book-albert-barnes-9781141957774","title":"Notes On the Epistle to the Romans","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51105195196689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51105199227153,"sku":"NIN9781141957774","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1141957779.jpg?v=1751143504"},{"product_id":"notes-on-the-book-of-the-prophet-isaiah-book-albert-barnes-9781021683120","title":"Notes ... On the Book of the Prophet Isaiah","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51110750585105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51110753435921,"sku":"NIN9781021683120","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021683124.jpg?v=1751080233"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-albert-barnes.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}