{"title":"Amabel Williams-Ellis","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"arabian-nights-book-amabel-williams-ellis-9780216940840","title":"Arabian Nights","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49521654989073,"sku":"GOR004211516","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49582795587857,"sku":"GOR004160691","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0216940842.jpg?v=1751422327"},{"product_id":"worlds-apart-book-amabel-williams-ellis-9780216893498","title":"Worlds Apart","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49607001997585,"sku":"GOR005187102","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52579280978193,"sku":"GOR005179982","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52625769038097,"sku":"GOR006031231","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0216893496.jpg?v=1751037412"},{"product_id":"out-of-this-world-book-amabel-williams-ellis-9780216893313","title":"Out of This World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49608705769745,"sku":"GOR002877958","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0216893313.jpg?v=1750737860"},{"product_id":"strange-universe-book-amabel-williams-ellis-9780216897144","title":"Strange Universe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49619002982673,"sku":"GOR004967490","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50214489522449,"sku":"GOR002818153","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51350645309713,"sku":"GOR004148029","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0216897149.jpg?v=1751101542"},{"product_id":"life-in-england-book-amabel-williams-ellis-9780216871960","title":"Life in England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653419933969,"sku":"GOR005047403","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0216871964.jpg?v=1751132939"},{"product_id":"arabian-nights-book-amabel-williams-ellis-9780216903180","title":"Arabian Nights","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664176750865,"sku":"GOR002730984","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50423837163793,"sku":"GOR002385859","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51438338670865,"sku":"GOR002511923","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0216903181.jpg?v=1750695366"},{"product_id":"fairy-tales-from-grimm-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1671460968dpb","title":"Fairy Tales from Grimm","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 168 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth and gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; illustrations remain bright with mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039150608657,"sku":"1671460968DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671460968DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375137"},{"product_id":"dragons-and-princes-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1649927325ada","title":"Dragons and Princes","description":"1966. First Published. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations with colour plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071695655185,"sku":"1649927325ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649927325ADA_1.jpg?v=1722874022"},{"product_id":"h-m-s-beagle-in-south-america-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1657010084lsa","title":"H.M.S. \"Beagle\" in South America","description":"1930. First Edition. 147 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over light brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072402362641,"sku":"1657010084LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657010084LSA_1.jpg?v=1722876368"},{"product_id":"good-citizens-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1665058325olb","title":"Good Citizens","description":"1942. Book Club Edition. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073541378321,"sku":"1665058325OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665058325OLB_1.jpg?v=1722880571"},{"product_id":"laughing-gas-and-safety-lamp-the-story-of-sir-humphry-davy-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1667910413mha","title":"Laughing Gas and Safety Lamp: The Story of Sir Humphry Davy","description":"1960. Reprinted. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Scuffing to front pastedown and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073839501585,"sku":"1667910413MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667910413MHA_1.jpg?v=1722881623"},{"product_id":"how-you-began-a-child-s-introduction-to-biology-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1665686005crf","title":"How You Began. A Child's Introduction to Biology.","description":"1936. Reprinted. 95 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages; more promin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074267091217,"sku":"1665686005CRF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665686005CRF_1.jpg?v=1722883213"},{"product_id":"the-arabian-nights-stories-retold-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1639053298mhp","title":"The Arabian Nights Stories Retold","description":"1963. Reprint. 348 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pages and illustrations","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076564914449,"sku":"1639053298MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639053298MHP_1.jpg?v=1722891032"},{"product_id":"darwin-s-moon-a-biography-of-alfred-russel-wallace-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1677840450tmb","title":"Darwin's Moon: a Biography of Alfred Russel Wallace","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 261 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077191602449,"sku":"1677840450TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677840450TMB_1.jpg?v=1722893136"},{"product_id":"the-unknown-ocean-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1677220649mha","title":"The Unknown Ocean","description":"1958. No Edition Stated. 109 pages. Blue dust jacket with B\u0026amp;W lettering over blue cloth. B\u0026amp;W and blue illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077620797713,"sku":"1677220649MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677220649MHA_1.jpg?v=1722894876"},{"product_id":"more-british-fairy-tales-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1655890795ada","title":"More British Fairy Tales","description":"1965. First Thus. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with silver lettering. Illustrated by Pauline Diana Baynes. Colour and B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077707436305,"sku":"1655890795ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655890795ADA_1.jpg?v=1722895215"},{"product_id":"good-citizens-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1663919191gdo","title":"Good Citizens","description":"1942. Reprinted. 256 pages. Illustrated paperback. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with bumping to corners. Light crushing to spine.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078063886609,"sku":"1663919191GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663919191GDO_1.jpg?v=1722896504"},{"product_id":"the-arabian-nights-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1697547345iev","title":"The Arabian Nights.","description":"1957. First Edition. 348 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Stories retold by Amabel Williams-Ellis. Illustrated by With plates PAuline Diana Baynes. Pages are lightly tanned and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081362673937,"sku":"1697547345IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697547345IEV_1.jpg?v=1722908314"},{"product_id":"grimms-fairy-tales-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1688986660mxp","title":"Grimms Fairy Tales","description":"1964. Reprinted. 344 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Prev","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081373520145,"sku":"1688986660MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688986660MXP_1.jpg?v=1722908356"},{"product_id":"the-arabian-nights-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1695141509mxp","title":"The Arabian Nights","description":"1965. First Edition Thus. 284 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Mild thumb-marking present. Mild crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082642985233,"sku":"1695141509MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695141509MXP_1.jpg?v=1722912789"},{"product_id":"round-the-world-fairy-tales-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1704183587alk","title":"Round the World Fairy Tales","description":"1964. Reprinted. 303 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Colour illustrations by William Stobbs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083703882001,"sku":"1704183587ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704183587ALK_1.jpg?v=1722916700"},{"product_id":"fairy-tales-from-the-british-isles-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1709124088cab","title":"Fairy Tales From The British Isles","description":"1962. Reprinted. 344 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to half title. Felt tip name to bottom edge of text bl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085323768081,"sku":"1709124088CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709124088CAB_1.jpg?v=1722922490"},{"product_id":"british-fairy-tales-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1703001655dpb","title":"British Fairy Tales","description":"1965. First Thus. 168 pages. Blue dust jacket with black lettering over red cloth. Illustrated by Pauline Diana Baynes. Colour and B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085427970321,"sku":"1703001655DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703001655DPB_1.jpg?v=1722922815"},{"product_id":"the-arabian-nights-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1700658887abs","title":"The Arabian Nights","description":"1965. First Edition Thus. 284 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Pauline Diana Baynes. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086915932433,"sku":"1700658887ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700658887ABS_1.jpg?v=1722927689"},{"product_id":"fairy-tales-from-the-british-isles-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1709894572ada","title":"Fairy tales from the British Isles","description":"1966. Reprinted. 344 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Colour illustrated plates. Black and white illustrations throughout. Minor foxing and tanning to pages and plates. Noticeably more pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087982301457,"sku":"1709894572ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709894572ADA_1.jpg?v=1722931989"},{"product_id":"h-m-s-beagle-in-south-america-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1713346861abs","title":"H.M.S. \"Beagle\" in South America","description":"1930. First Edition. 147 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088469168401,"sku":"1713346861ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713346861ABS_1.jpg?v=1722933715"},{"product_id":"fairy-tales-from-the-british-isles-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1721891291mha","title":"Fairy Tales From The British Isles","description":"1965. Reprinted. 344 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Pauline Baynes. Colour frontispiece. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091574755601,"sku":"1721891291MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721891291MHA_1.jpg?v=1722944143"},{"product_id":"the-arabian-nights-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1714458649ada","title":"The Arabian Nights.","description":"1965. 1965 Reprint. 348 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Colour illustrations by Pauline Diana Baynes. Gift inscription to half title page. Pages are lightly tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092058706193,"sku":"1714458649ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714458649ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945665"},{"product_id":"round-the-world-fairy-tales-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1722261257dpb","title":"Round The World Fairy Tales","description":"1963. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093246284049,"sku":"1722261257DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722261257DPB_1.jpg?v=1722949625"},{"product_id":"enchanted-world-book-amabel-williams-ellis-9780340376034","title":"The Enchanted World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50436481646865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50436481843473,"sku":"GOR002328911","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53026744533265,"sku":"GOR001700302","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340376031.jpg?v=1750877981"},{"product_id":"how-you-began-book-amabel-williams-ellis-9780552540643","title":"How You Began","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50822759874833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50822760169745,"sku":"GOR003507155","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53124108615953,"sku":"GOR002947994","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53128033763601,"sku":"GOR004140697","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552540641.jpg?v=1751326394"},{"product_id":"grimm-s-fairy-tales-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1726040539ada","title":"Grimm's Fairy Tales","description":"1968. 1968 Reprint. 344 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238075040017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238076743953,"sku":"1726040539ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726040539ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074136"},{"product_id":"they-dared-to-ask-questions-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1726064840mha","title":"They Dared To Ask Questions","description":"No Edition Stated. 68 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with black lettering over green cloth. Green illustrations throughout. Some gutter cracking. Page 13 loose but not detached. Mild wear and bumping to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238377095441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238379651345,"sku":"1726064840MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726064840MHA_1.jpg?v=1741074891"},{"product_id":"round-the-world-fairy-tales-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1726820502ada","title":"Round The World Fairy Tales","description":"1964. 303 pages. Brown pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238438699281,"sku":"1726820502ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726820502ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075031"},{"product_id":"fairies-and-enchanters-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1727254911iev","title":"Fairies and Enchanters","description":"No Edition Remarks. 342 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated green cloth with gilt lettering. Colour frontispiece is detached but present. Contains black and white illustrations by Wilma Hickson. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238619152657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238621413649,"sku":"1727254911IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727254911IEV_1.jpg?v=1741075460"},{"product_id":"round-the-world-fairy-tales-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1729843896iev","title":"Round the World Fairy Tales","description":"1966. First Edition Thus. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Glazed illustrated paper covered boards. Musty odour. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Text block edge is moderately","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239677231377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239680082193,"sku":"1729843896IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729843896IEV_1.jpg?v=1741078004"},{"product_id":"darwin-s-moon-alfred-russel-wallace-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1730137744dpb","title":"Darwin's Moon: Alfred Russel Wallace","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 261 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239697449233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239699742993,"sku":"1730137744DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730137744DPB_1.jpg?v=1741078048"},{"product_id":"old-world-and-new-world-fairy-tales-enchanted-world-library-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1730103641ada","title":"Old World and New World Fairy Tales (Enchanted World Library)","description":"1966. No Edition Stated. 359 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239836385553,"sku":"1730103641ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730103641ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078346"},{"product_id":"darwin-s-moon-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1732797549mep","title":"Darwin's Moon","description":"1966. No edition remarks. 261 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240916189457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240918581521,"sku":"1732797549MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732797549MEP_1.jpg?v=1741080837"},{"product_id":"round-the-world-fairy-tales-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1732870407mha","title":"Round the World Fairy Tales","description":"1966. First Edition Thus. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages are mild tanned with visible foxing. Notable cracking to front hinge, however binding remains firm. Blacked out inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241055256849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241058009361,"sku":"1732870407MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732870407MHA_1.jpg?v=1741081165"},{"product_id":"good-citizens-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1733917041iev","title":"Good Citizens","description":"1960. Fourth Impression. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241302982929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241305145617,"sku":"1733917041IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733917041IEV_1.jpg?v=1741081763"},{"product_id":"anatomy-of-poetry-book-amabel-williams-ellis-9789354211607","title":"An Anatomy Of Poetry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51249321246993,"sku":"NIN9789354211607","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52429317538065,"sku":"NLS9789354211607","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354211607.jpg?v=1751097656"},{"product_id":"all-stracheys-are-cousins-book-amabel-williams-ellis-9780297782087","title":"All Stracheys are Cousins","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51252853276945,"sku":"GOR004630856","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421073178897,"sku":"GOR008447072","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0297782088.jpg?v=1750812610"},{"product_id":"more-british-fairy-tales-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1744106864alk","title":"More British Fairy Tales","description":"1965. First English Edition. 168 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Blue pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51421351477521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421351543057,"sku":"1744106864ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744106864ALK_1.jpg?v=1744385203"},{"product_id":"anatomy-of-poetry-book-amabel-williams-ellis-9789353808440","title":"An anatomy of poetry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51436756893969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51436757319953,"sku":"GOR014278613","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52673361772817,"sku":"NLS9789353808440","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353808448.jpg?v=1751417720"},{"product_id":"magic-science-and-invention-rare-book-amabel-williams-ellis-1745585743mhp","title":"Magic, Science and Invention","description":"No Edition Remarks. 72 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Contains green and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning. More pronounced to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51484638544145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51484638576913,"sku":"1745585743MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1745585743MHP_1.jpg?v=1746038174"},{"product_id":"exquisite-tragedy-book-amabel-williams-ellis-9781494101015","title":"The Exquisite Tragedy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51604493304081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51604493500689,"sku":"NIN9781494101015","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494101017.jpg?v=1750759566"},{"product_id":"anatomy-of-poetry-book-amabel-williams-ellis-9781359673978","title":"An Anatomy of Poetry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51668266713361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51668266975505,"sku":"NIN9781359673978","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1359673970.jpg?v=1751114012"},{"product_id":"exquisite-tragedy-book-amabel-williams-ellis-9781436683203","title":"The Exquisite Tragedy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669769945361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669770043665,"sku":"NIN9781436683203","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436683203.jpg?v=1751241443"},{"product_id":"dragons-and-princes-book-amabel-williams-ellis-9780552520447","title":"Dragons and Princes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51742278680849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51742278877457,"sku":"GOR004692745","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780552520447.jpg?v=1750855969"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-amabel-williams-ellis.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}