{"title":"Angela Jeans","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"harry-the-peke-with-illustrations-by-k-f-barker-rare-book-angela-jeans-1678443518clb","title":"Harry the Peke ... With Illustrations by K. F. Barker","description":"1950. Reprinted. 170 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are bright and clear with light foxing and tanning to text block edges and free endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039619322129,"sku":"1678443518CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678443518CLB_1.jpg?v=1722376195"},{"product_id":"miss-periwinkle-rare-book-angela-jeans-1656600426mep","title":"Miss Periwinkle","description":"1954. Reprint. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072393777425,"sku":"1656600426MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656600426MEP_1.jpg?v=1722876338"},{"product_id":"harry-the-peke-rare-book-angela-jeans-1657002062tmb","title":"Harry the Peke","description":"1950. Reprinted. 171 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Moderate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072855052561,"sku":"1657002062TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657002062TMB_1.jpg?v=1722878003"},{"product_id":"lath-and-plaster-a-novel-rare-book-angela-jeans-1657703808mhr","title":"Lath and Plaster, A Novel","description":"1952. First Published in Great Britain. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Light thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073041862929,"sku":"1657703808MHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657703808MHR_1.jpg?v=1722878677"},{"product_id":"lath-and-plaster-a-novel-rare-book-angela-jeans-1663075774iev","title":"Lath and Plaster, A Novel","description":"1952. First Edition. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073832096017,"sku":"1663075774IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663075774IEV_1.jpg?v=1722881597"},{"product_id":"the-man-who-was-my-husband-a-biography-of-john-watt-rare-book-angela-jeans-1676486141geo","title":"The Man Who Was My Husband: a Biography of John Watt","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates to centre of book. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074962231569,"sku":"1676486141GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676486141GEO_1.jpg?v=1722885632"},{"product_id":"mr-periwinkle-rare-book-angela-jeans-1685023946iev","title":"Mr Periwinkle","description":"1942. First Edition. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Orange illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major d","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078486003985,"sku":"1685023946IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685023946IEV_1.jpg?v=1722898027"},{"product_id":"mr-periwinkle-rare-book-angela-jeans-1697436277ada","title":"Mr Periwinkle","description":"1943. 2nd Impression. 96 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083992011025,"sku":"1697436277ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697436277ADA_1.jpg?v=1722917848"},{"product_id":"condemned-to-life-rare-book-angela-jeans-1713275699lee","title":"Condemned To Life","description":"1949. First Edition. 240 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Boots library rebind with associated stickers and markings to pages and boards. Pages are lightly tanned and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089233121553,"sku":"1713275699LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713275699LEE_1.jpg?v=1722936372"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-angela-jeans.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}