{"title":"Arthur Penrhyn Stanley","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"scripture-portraits-and-other-miscellanies-collected-from-the-published-writings-rare-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-1628779500geo","title":"Scripture Portraits and Other Miscellanies. Collected from the Published Writings of A. P. Stanley, etc","description":"1868. No Edition Remarks. 454 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with rubbing to endpapers and pastedowns. Binding is loose and both hinges are cracked with exposed netting.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069741666577,"sku":"1628779500GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628779500GEO_1.jpg?v=1722867938"},{"product_id":"the-life-and-correspondence-of-thomas-arnold-vol-ii-rare-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-1627322206bwo","title":"The Life and Correspondence of Thomas Arnold, Vol. II","description":"1881. 12th Edition. 406 pages. No dust jacket. Full bound leather. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Stamp to reverse side of fep. Boards have mild shelf wear with lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069784527121,"sku":"1627322206BWO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627322206BWO_1.jpg?v=1722868053"},{"product_id":"letters-and-verses-of-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-rare-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-1661169988bab","title":"Letters and Verses of Arthur Penrhyn Stanley","description":"1895. 454 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, creased corners and foxing. Hinges are cracked, with so","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072959713553,"sku":"1661169988BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661169988BAB_1.jpg?v=1722878355"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-the-eastern-church-rare-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-1679989270ada","title":"Lectures on The History of the Eastern Church","description":"1884. New edition. 422 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Some rub-marking and tanning t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079073730833,"sku":"1679989270ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679989270ADA_1.jpg?v=1722900174"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-the-church-of-scotland-delivered-in-edinburgh-in-1872-rare-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-1690964781iev","title":"Lectures on the History of the Church of Scotland Delivered in Edinburgh in 1872","description":"1879. Second Edition. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082790703377,"sku":"1690964781IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690964781IEV_1.jpg?v=1722913286"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-thomas-arnold-d-d-abridged-and-newly-edited-rare-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-1692870215mxp","title":"The Life of Thomas Arnold, D.D. (abridged and 'newly' edited)","description":"1903. 372 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083705127185,"sku":"1692870215MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692870215MXP_1.jpg?v=1722916703"},{"product_id":"letters-to-a-friend-by-connop-thirlwall-rare-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-1709905591bwc","title":"Letters to a Friend by Connop Thirlwall","description":"1882. New Edition. 399 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Slight cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085998362897,"sku":"1709905591BWC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709905591BWC_1.jpg?v=1722924552"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-the-eastern-church-rare-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-1700150065dpb","title":"Lectures on the History of the Eastern Church","description":"1908. Popular Edition. 422 pages. Full leather binding with gilt lettering. Gilt school logo to front. New spine added with original leather glued on. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086324273425,"sku":"1700150065DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700150065DPB_1.jpg?v=1722925658"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-the-jewish-church-part-i-abraham-to-samuel-rare-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-1706769705bab","title":"Lectures on the History of the Jewish Church Part I. Abraham to Samuel","description":"1863. No Edition Remarks. 526 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pull-out maps throughout. Severe cracking to hinges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086336069905,"sku":"1706769705BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706769705BAB_1.jpg?v=1722925698"},{"product_id":"sinai-and-palestine-rare-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-1708072710abs","title":"Sinai and Palestine","description":"1918. Reprinted. 382 pages. No dust jacket. Half bound red leather with red cloth covered boards and gilt lettering to spine. Prize plate to front pastedown. Fold-out map. Pages remain bright and clea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087902282001,"sku":"1708072710ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708072710ABS_1.jpg?v=1722931649"},{"product_id":"historical-memorials-of-canterbury-rare-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-1710844747iev","title":"Historical Memorials Of Canterbury","description":"1911. Reprint. 295 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090336747793,"sku":"1710844747IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710844747IEV_1.jpg?v=1722939969"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-the-jewish-church-part-ii-samuel-to-the-captivity-rare-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-1721296748ada","title":"Lectures on the History of the Jewish Church Part II. Samuel to the Captivity","description":"1889. New Edition. 511 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Colour and black and white pull-out maps to front of book. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters causing boards and binding to be loose. Howev","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092342182161,"sku":"1721296748ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721296748ADA_1.jpg?v=1722946620"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-the-jewish-church-part-iii-the-captivity-to-the-chris-rare-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-1721295304ada","title":"Lectures on the History of the Jewish Church Part III. - The Captivity to the Christian Era","description":"1906. Popular Edition. 440 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093389021457,"sku":"1721295304ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721295304ADA_1.jpg?v=1722950087"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-the-jewish-church-part-ii-samuel-to-the-captivity-rare-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-1721295568ada","title":"Lectures on the History of the Jewish Church Part II, Samuel to the Captivity","description":"1906. Popular Edition. 511 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093401276689,"sku":"1721295568ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721295568ADA_1.jpg?v=1722950126"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-the-jewish-church-part-i-abraham-to-samuel-rare-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-1721295679ada","title":"Lectures on the History of the Jewish Church Part I. Abraham to Samuel","description":"1889. New Edition. 472 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, tissue to frontispiece partially detached. Pages ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093412679953,"sku":"1721295679ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721295679ADA_1.jpg?v=1722950160"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-the-jewish-church-volume-iii-rare-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-1721296265ada","title":"Lectures on the History of the Jewish Church Volume III","description":"1889. New Edition. 440 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Volume III. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093455671569,"sku":"1721296265ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721296265ADA_1.jpg?v=1722950275"},{"product_id":"historical-memorials-of-canterbury-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781108078726","title":"Historical Memorials of Canterbury","description":"Arthur Penrhyn Stanley (1815–81), later Dean of Westminster, was a canon of Canterbury when he published this work, consisting of four essays on the history of the cathedral, in 1854. It was reprinted almost immediately, and the 1855 printing is reissued here. Stanley described the work as 'an endeavour to connect topics of local interest with the general course of history', and he takes four events associated with Canterbury - the arrival of Augustine, the murder of Becket, the death of the Black Prince, and the development of the shrine of Becket - and puts them in a historical context, while also describing the locations in which scenes of historical importance were enacted, and including fascinating details from his literary sources, such as Becket's hair shirt, discovered after his murder to be alive with vermin. Other works by Dean Stanley, including his Historical Memorials of Westminster, are also reissued in this series.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50697306767633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":50697308537105,"sku":"NGR9781108078726","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52585977512209,"sku":"NLS9781108078726","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52746760945937,"sku":"NIN9781108078726","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1108078729.jpg?v=1751302055"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-the-church-of-scotland-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9783368160814","title":"Lectures on the History of the Church of Scotland","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51303152550161,"sku":"NIN9783368160814","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":52111338701073,"sku":"NGR9783368160814","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52669452222737,"sku":"NLS9783368160814","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368160818.jpg?v=1750837482"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-the-church-of-scotland-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9783368160807","title":"Lectures on the History of the Church of Scotland","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51303066173713,"sku":"NIN9783368160807","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":52111338144017,"sku":"NGR9783368160807","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52686461010193,"sku":"NLS9783368160807","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/336816080X.jpg?v=1751349500"},{"product_id":"recovery-of-jerusalem-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781015537637","title":"The Recovery of Jerusalem","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013411668241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013413765393,"sku":"NIN9781015537637","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015537634.jpg?v=1751046096"},{"product_id":"historical-memorials-of-westminster-abbey-volume-1-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781017397352","title":"Historical Memorials of Westminster Abbey; Volume 1","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015237697809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015240712465,"sku":"NIN9781017397352","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101739735X.jpg?v=1750749861"},{"product_id":"sinai-and-palestine-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781017371024","title":"Sinai and Palestine","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015471694097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015473758481,"sku":"NIN9781017371024","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017371024.jpg?v=1750949527"},{"product_id":"life-and-correspondence-of-thomas-arnold-d-d-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781018996189","title":"The Life and Correspondence of Thomas Arnold, D.D.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016073052433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016075608337,"sku":"NIN9781018996189","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018996184.jpg?v=1751300300"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-the-jewish-church-volume-1-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781020233289","title":"Lectures On The History Of The Jewish Church; Volume 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016865612049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016867938577,"sku":"NIN9781020233289","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020233281.jpg?v=1751110671"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-jewish-church-volume-1-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781345357639","title":"The History Of The Jewish Church, Volume 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51023400599825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51023401451793,"sku":"NIN9781345357639","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/134535763X.jpg?v=1751082555"},{"product_id":"selection-from-the-writings-of-dean-stanley-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781432645335","title":"A Selection From The Writings Of Dean Stanley","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51025768022289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025770152209,"sku":"NIN9781432645335","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432645331.jpg?v=1751019643"},{"product_id":"sinai-and-palestine-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9783375176969","title":"Sinai and Palestine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51062952821009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51062955540753,"sku":"NIN9783375176969","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52615088996625,"sku":"NLS9783375176969","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3375176961.jpg?v=1750870954"},{"product_id":"unity-of-evangelical-and-apostolical-teaching-sermons-preached-mostly-in-canterb-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781022090460","title":"The Unity of Evangelical and Apostolical Teaching, Sermons Preached Mostly in Canterbury Cathedral","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076371579153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076375413009,"sku":"NIN9781022090460","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022090461.jpg?v=1750983522"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-the-jewish-church-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781018998442","title":"Lectures on the History of the Jewish Church","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51085233520913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51085237813521,"sku":"NIN9781018998442","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018998446.jpg?v=1750853679"},{"product_id":"life-and-correspondence-of-thomas-arnold-d-d-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781018790619","title":"The Life And Correspondence Of Thomas Arnold, D.d.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102159667473,"sku":"NIN9781018790619","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018790616.jpg?v=1751046613"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-the-eastern-church-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9783337003746","title":"Lectures on the History of the Eastern Church","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51105759723793,"sku":"NIN9783337003746","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52473706938641,"sku":"NLS9783337003746","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3337003745.jpg?v=1751283867"},{"product_id":"historical-memorials-of-westminster-abbey-volume-ii-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781017889147","title":"Historical Memorials of Westminster Abbey; Volume II","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106644656401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106647572753,"sku":"NIN9781017889147","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017889147.jpg?v=1750852797"},{"product_id":"historical-memorials-of-westminster-abbey-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781019045718","title":"Historical Memorials of Westminster Abbey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106785165585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106788835601,"sku":"NIN9781019045718","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101904571X.jpg?v=1750789640"},{"product_id":"historical-memorials-of-westminster-abbey-1868-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781436872102","title":"Historical Memorials Of Westminster Abbey (1868)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108305633553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108307665169,"sku":"NIN9781436872102","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436872103.jpg?v=1750988111"},{"product_id":"sinai-and-palestine-etc-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781241500276","title":"Sinai and Palestine, etc.","description":"Title: Sinai and Palestine, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF THE MIDLE EAST collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection reflects the changing perceptions of Western historians, travellers, traders, and others surveying the Middle East. Texts and first-person travelogues include illustrated volumes. Other works focus on the earlier history of Persian and Arabic areas of the world. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Stanley, Arthur Penrhyn; 1862. pp. lviii. 560. pl. VI.; 8 . 010077.g.47.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51109627166993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51109630050577,"sku":"NIN9781241500276","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241500274.jpg?v=1750952677"},{"product_id":"life-and-correspondence-of-thomas-arnold-d-d-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781018990644","title":"The Life and Correspondence of Thomas Arnold, D.D.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114096558353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114100162833,"sku":"NIN9781018990644","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101899064X.jpg?v=1751014961"},{"product_id":"sinai-and-palestine-in-connection-with-their-history-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781241496173","title":"Sinai and Palestine, in connection with their history.","description":"Title: Sinai and Palestine, in connection with their history.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF THE MIDLE EAST collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection reflects the changing perceptions of Western historians, travellers, traders, and others surveying the Middle East. Texts and first-person travelogues include illustrated volumes. Other works focus on the earlier history of Persian and Arabic areas of the world. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Stanley, Arthur Penrhyn; 1857. 8 . 10076.e.21.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115312873745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115315757329,"sku":"NIN9781241496173","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124149617X.jpg?v=1751303686"},{"product_id":"sinai-and-palestine-in-connection-with-their-history-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781241564193","title":"Sinai and Palestine, in connection with their history.","description":"Title: Sinai and Palestine, in connection with their history.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF THE MIDLE EAST collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection reflects the changing perceptions of Western historians, travellers, traders, and others surveying the Middle East. Texts and first-person travelogues include illustrated volumes. Other works focus on the earlier history of Persian and Arabic areas of the world. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Stanley, Arthur Penrhyn; 1857. 8 . 10076.e.21.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115406065937,"sku":"NIN9781241564193","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51157086503185,"sku":"NGR9781241564193","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241564191.jpg?v=1751239264"},{"product_id":"historical-memorials-of-canterbury-the-landing-of-augustine-the-murder-of-becket-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781241599416","title":"Historical Memorials of Canterbury. the Landing of Augustine, the Murder of Becket, Edward the Black Prince, Becket's Shrine.","description":"Title: Historical Memorials of Canterbury. The Landing of Augustine, the Murder of Becket, Edward the Black Prince, Becket's Shrine.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF BRITAIN \u0026amp; IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Stanley, Arthur Penrhyn; 1857. 8 . 10351.d.29.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115555389713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115558830353,"sku":"NIN9781241599416","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241599416.jpg?v=1751239335"},{"product_id":"historical-memorials-of-canterbury-the-landing-of-augustine-the-murder-of-becket-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781241602291","title":"Historical Memorials of Canterbury. the Landing of Augustine, the Murder of Becket, Edward the Black Prince, Becket's Shrine. Fourth Edition.","description":"Title: Historical Memorials of Canterbury. The Landing of Augustine, the Murder of Becket, Edward the Black Prince, Becket's Shrine.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF BRITAIN \u0026amp; IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Stanley, Arthur Penrhyn; 1857. 8 . 10351.d.29.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115579736337,"sku":"NIN9781241602291","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241602298.jpg?v=1750823728"},{"product_id":"historical-memorials-of-canterbury-the-landing-of-augustine-the-murder-of-becket-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781241602680","title":"Historical Memorials of Canterbury. the Landing of Augustine, the Murder of Becket, Edward the Black Prince, Becket's Shrine. Second Edition","description":"Title: Historical Memorials of Canterbury. The Landing of Augustine, the Murder of Becket, Edward the Black Prince, Becket's Shrine.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF BRITAIN \u0026amp; IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Stanley, Arthur Penrhyn; 1857. 8 . 10351.d.29.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115589533969,"sku":"NIN9781241602680","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241602689.jpg?v=1750888659"},{"product_id":"historical-memorials-of-canterbury-the-landing-of-augustine-the-murder-of-becket-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781241327811","title":"Historical Memorials of Canterbury. the Landing of Augustine, the Murder of Becket, Edward the Black Prince, Becket's Shrine.","description":"Title: Historical Memorials of Canterbury. The Landing of Augustine, the Murder of Becket, Edward the Black Prince, Becket's Shrine.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF BRITAIN \u0026amp; IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Stanley, Arthur Penrhyn; 1857. 8 . 10351.d.29.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51118002274577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51118006370577,"sku":"NIN9781241327811","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241327815.jpg?v=1751176651"},{"product_id":"sinai-and-palestine-in-connection-with-their-history-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781241516079","title":"Sinai and Palestine, in connection with their history.","description":"Title: Sinai and Palestine, in connection with their history.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF THE MIDLE EAST collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection reflects the changing perceptions of Western historians, travellers, traders, and others surveying the Middle East. Texts and first-person travelogues include illustrated volumes. Other works focus on the earlier history of Persian and Arabic areas of the world. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Stanley, Arthur Penrhyn; 1857. 8 . 10076.e.21.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51120410198289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51120413966609,"sku":"NIN9781241516079","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241516073.jpg?v=1750753927"},{"product_id":"life-and-correspondence-of-thomas-arnold-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781019030011","title":"The Life and Correspondence of Thomas Arnold","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51121206690065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121209344273,"sku":"NIN9781019030011","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019030011.jpg?v=1751332701"},{"product_id":"sinai-and-palestine-etc-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781241515300","title":"Sinai and Palestine, etc.","description":"Title: Sinai and Palestine, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF THE MIDLE EAST collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection reflects the changing perceptions of Western historians, travellers, traders, and others surveying the Middle East. Texts and first-person travelogues include illustrated volumes. Other works focus on the earlier history of Persian and Arabic areas of the world. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Stanley, Arthur Penrhyn; 1862. pp. lviii. 560. pl. VI.; 8 . 010077.g.47.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51121313284369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121317183761,"sku":"NIN9781241515300","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241515301.jpg?v=1750952717"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-the-history-of-the-jewish-church-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781019003473","title":"Lectures on the History of the Jewish Church","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51125453422865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125455749393,"sku":"NIN9781019003473","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019003472.jpg?v=1750750707"},{"product_id":"sermon-and-essays-on-the-apostlical-age-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781021420466","title":"Sermon and Essays on the Apostlical Age","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51125636530449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125638660369,"sku":"NIN9781021420466","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021420468.jpg?v=1750918757"},{"product_id":"life-and-correspondence-of-thomas-arnold-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9783385387966","title":"The Life and Correspondence of Thomas Arnold","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51129369985297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51129373786385,"sku":"NIN9783385387966","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52683083612433,"sku":"NLS9783385387966","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385387965.jpg?v=1751317711"},{"product_id":"life-and-correspondence-of-thomas-arnold-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9783385387973","title":"The Life and Correspondence of Thomas Arnold","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51129383878929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51129388663057,"sku":"NIN9783385387973","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52667448262929,"sku":"NLS9783385387973","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385387973.jpg?v=1751189891"},{"product_id":"advantages-of-ecclesiastical-history-book-arthur-penrhyn-stanley-9781161538755","title":"The Advantages Of Ecclesiastical History","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51130719207697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51130720289041,"sku":"NIN9781161538755","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1161538755.jpg?v=1751049270"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-arthur-penrhyn-stanley.oembed?page=4","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}