{"title":"Bertram Mitford","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"a-veldt-official-a-novel-of-circumstance-rare-book-bertram-mitford-1649227716bdo","title":"A Veldt Official. A Novel of Circumstance","description":"1895. No edition stated. 324 pages. No dust jacket. Green illustrated cloth with gilt titles to spine. Publisher's adverts to rear. Includes illustrated plates by Stanley L Wood. Pages are rather mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071627727121,"sku":"1649227716BDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649227716BDO_1.jpg?v=1722873836"},{"product_id":"ravenshaw-of-rietholme-rare-book-bertram-mitford-1662390695lee","title":"Ravenshaw of Rietholme","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounce","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073138692369,"sku":"1662390695LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662390695LEE_1.jpg?v=1722879047"},{"product_id":"the-sign-of-the-spider-rare-book-bertram-mitford-1689762438ada","title":"The Sign Of The Spider","description":"1910. Seventh Edition. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Heavy crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081193165073,"sku":"1689762438ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689762438ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907697"},{"product_id":"fordham-s-feud-rare-book-bertram-mitford-1697784271ada","title":"Fordham's Feud","description":"1897. No Edition Remarks. 342 pages. No dust jacket. Grey illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges and gutters are moderately cracked with exposed nettin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081762017553,"sku":"1697784271ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697784271ADA_1.jpg?v=1722909796"},{"product_id":"the-red-derelict-rare-book-bertram-mitford-1701243057ada","title":"The Red Derelict","description":"1915. This Edition. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Light staining, foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, lighter to pastedowns and free endpapers. Pencil in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083043967249,"sku":"1701243057ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701243057ADA_1.jpg?v=1722914147"},{"product_id":"tween-snow-and-fire-rare-book-bertram-mitford-1720605763ada","title":"'Tween Snow and Fire","description":"1892. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, creased corners and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093235699985,"sku":"1720605763ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720605763ADA_1.jpg?v=1722949592"},{"product_id":"sign-of-the-spider-book-bertram-mitford-9781934555460","title":"The Sign of the Spider","description":"\u003cp\u003eLaurence Stanninghame walks out of his unhappy marriage in England to pursue adventure in Johannesburg. Things seem to be looking up for Stanninghame, though: on the cruise to South Africa he meets the beautiful Lilith Ormskirk, and when he arrives in Johannesburg he quickly makes his fortune. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eBut things just as quickly take a turn for the worse when Stanninghame's luck deserts him and he loses everything. Left with seemingly no choice but to put a gun to his head, Stanninghame sets out with a slave trader, Hazon, into the country of the mysterious tribe of the Ba-gcatya, the People of the Spider. Stanninghame is a hardened adventurer, undaunted by danger or death. But even he is unprepared for the horror he encounters when he is marked out as a sacrifice to the monstrous spider-god of the Ba-gcatya  \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eA thrilling mixture of adventure, romance, and horror, The Sign of the Spider (1896) is nonetheless pervaded throughout by a sense of Mitford's profound pessimism and disillusionment. Although he has long been largely forgotten or dismissed as an imitator of H. Rider Haggard, Mitford is a masterful storyteller, and The Sign of the Spider is one of his finest. This edition includes an introduction and notes by Gerald Monsman, the foremost Mitford scholar.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50126161805585,"sku":"GOR013863933","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1934555460.jpg?v=1751219202"},{"product_id":"through-the-zulu-country-its-battlefields-and-its-people-book-bertram-mitford-9783385340831","title":"Through the Zulu Country; its Battlefields and its People","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51078025347345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51078027608337,"sku":"NIN9783385340831","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52588132106513,"sku":"NLS9783385340831","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385340837.jpg?v=1751031428"},{"product_id":"through-the-zulu-country-its-battlefields-and-its-people-book-bertram-mitford-9783385340848","title":"Through the Zulu Country; its Battlefields and its People","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51078125551889,"sku":"NIN9783385340848","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52588066734353,"sku":"NLS9783385340848","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385340845.jpg?v=1751127183"},{"product_id":"sign-of-the-spider-book-bertram-mitford-9781017719130","title":"The Sign of the Spider","description":"\u003cp\u003eLaurence Stanninghame walks out of his unhappy marriage in England to pursue adventure in Johannesburg. Things seem to be looking up for Stanninghame, though: on the cruise to South Africa he meets the beautiful Lilith Ormskirk, and when he arrives in Johannesburg he quickly makes his fortune. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eBut things just as quickly take a turn for the worse when Stanninghame's luck deserts him and he loses everything. Left with seemingly no choice but to put a gun to his head, Stanninghame sets out with a slave trader, Hazon, into the country of the mysterious tribe of the Ba-gcatya, the People of the Spider. Stanninghame is a hardened adventurer, undaunted by danger or death. But even he is unprepared for the horror he encounters when he is marked out as a sacrifice to the monstrous spider-god of the Ba-gcatya  \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eA thrilling mixture of adventure, romance, and horror, The Sign of the Spider (1896) is nonetheless pervaded throughout by a sense of Mitford's profound pessimism and disillusionment. Although he has long been largely forgotten or dismissed as an imitator of H. Rider Haggard, Mitford is a masterful storyteller, and The Sign of the Spider is one of his finest. This edition includes an introduction and notes by Gerald Monsman, the foremost Mitford scholar.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51085051855121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51085054411025,"sku":"NIN9781017719130","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017719136.jpg?v=1751110063"},{"product_id":"tales-and-sketches-part-3-from-volume-v-of-the-works-of-john-greenleaf-whittier-book-bertram-mitford-9789357930512","title":"Tales and Sketches Part 3 from Volume V of The Works of John Greenleaf Whittier (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088643817745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088646242577,"sku":"NIN9789357930512","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52657165467921,"sku":"NLS9789357930512","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357930515.jpg?v=1751254968"},{"product_id":"pioneers-edition1-book-bertram-mitford-9789357931984","title":"Pioneers (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088683204881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088686186769,"sku":"NIN9789357931984","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52656826122513,"sku":"NLS9789357931984","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357931988.jpg?v=1750839732"},{"product_id":"pennycomequicks-volume-3-edition1-book-bertram-mitford-9789357938792","title":"The Pennycomequicks, Volume 3 (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088688120081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088691069201,"sku":"NIN9789357938792","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52656766320913,"sku":"NLS9789357938792","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357938796.jpg?v=1751032588"},{"product_id":"sign-of-the-spider-book-bertram-mitford-9781241581572","title":"The Sign of the Spider","description":"\u003cp\u003eLaurence Stanninghame walks out of his unhappy marriage in England to pursue adventure in Johannesburg. Things seem to be looking up for Stanninghame, though: on the cruise to South Africa he meets the beautiful Lilith Ormskirk, and when he arrives in Johannesburg he quickly makes his fortune. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eBut things just as quickly take a turn for the worse when Stanninghame's luck deserts him and he loses everything. Left with seemingly no choice but to put a gun to his head, Stanninghame sets out with a slave trader, Hazon, into the country of the mysterious tribe of the Ba-gcatya, the People of the Spider. Stanninghame is a hardened adventurer, undaunted by danger or death. But even he is unprepared for the horror he encounters when he is marked out as a sacrifice to the monstrous spider-god of the Ba-gcatya  \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eA thrilling mixture of adventure, romance, and horror, The Sign of the Spider (1896) is nonetheless pervaded throughout by a sense of Mitford's profound pessimism and disillusionment. Although he has long been largely forgotten or dismissed as an imitator of H. Rider Haggard, Mitford is a masterful storyteller, and The Sign of the Spider is one of his finest. This edition includes an introduction and notes by Gerald Monsman, the foremost Mitford scholar.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115505418513,"sku":"NIN9781241581572","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241581576.jpg?v=1751336063"},{"product_id":"induna-s-wife-etc-a-tale-book-bertram-mitford-9781241582388","title":"The Induna's Wife, Etc. [A Tale.]","description":"Title: The Induna's Wife, etc.  A tale.]Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Mitford, Bertram; 1898. 300 p.; 8 . 012623.h.49.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115502534929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115505811729,"sku":"NIN9781241582388","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241582386.jpg?v=1750792931"},{"product_id":"fire-trumpet-a-romance-of-the-cape-frontier-book-bertram-mitford-9781241485276","title":"The Fire Trumpet. a Romance of the Cape Frontier.","description":"Title: The Fire Trumpet. A romance of the Cape Frontier.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Mitford, Bertram; 1891. x. 460 p.; 8 . 012631.g.45.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116763840785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116766855441,"sku":"NIN9781241485276","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241485275.jpg?v=1750986370"},{"product_id":"sign-of-the-spider-book-bertram-mitford-9781017724271","title":"The Sign of the Spider","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51120221421841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51120225419537,"sku":"NIN9781017724271","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101772427X.jpg?v=1751365487"},{"product_id":"through-the-zulu-country-its-battlefields-and-its-people-with-illustrations-book-bertram-mitford-9781241515324","title":"Through the Zulu Country. Its Battlefields and Its People ... with ... Illustrations.","description":"Title: Through the Zulu country. Its battlefields and its people . With . illustrations.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Mitford, Bertram; 1883. xi. 323 p.; 8 . 010097.g.2.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51121307386129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121312694545,"sku":"NIN9781241515324","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241515328.jpg?v=1750712027"},{"product_id":"t-ween-snow-and-fire-a-tale-of-the-last-kafir-war-book-bertram-mitford-9781241098087","title":"T'Ween Snow and Fire. a Tale of the Last Kafir War.","description":"Title: T'ween Snow and Fire. A tale of the last Kafir war.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Mitford, Bertram; 1892. viii. 303 p.; 8 . 012641.i.21.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51124705984785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51124708180241,"sku":"NIN9781241098087","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241098085.jpg?v=1750824048"},{"product_id":"heath-hover-mystery-book-bertram-mitford-9781021455284","title":"The Heath Hover Mystery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51128372396305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51128375673105,"sku":"NIN9781021455284","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021455288.jpg?v=1750750796"},{"product_id":"fire-trumpet-a-romance-of-the-cape-frontier-book-bertram-mitford-9781241221492","title":"The Fire Trumpet. a Romance of the Cape Frontier.","description":"Title: The Fire Trumpet. A romance of the Cape Frontier.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Mitford, Bertram; 1891. x. 460 p.; 8 . 012631.g.45.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51135312429329,"sku":"NIN9781241221492","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241221499.jpg?v=1750921130"},{"product_id":"luck-of-gerard-ridgeley-a-tale-of-the-zulu-border-book-bertram-mitford-9781241228606","title":"The Luck of Gerard Ridgeley. a Tale of the Zulu Border.","description":"Title: The Luck of Gerard Ridgeley. A tale of the Zulu border, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Mitford, Bertram; 1894  1893.]. 268 p.; 8 . 012630.ee.16.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51135345623313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51135348113681,"sku":"NIN9781241228606","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241228604.jpg?v=1751401915"},{"product_id":"curse-of-clement-waynflete-second-edition-book-bertram-mitford-9781241226466","title":"The Curse of Clement Waynflete ... Second Edition.","description":"Title: The Curse of Clement Waynflete . Second edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Mitford, Bertram; 1894. viii. 312 p.; 8 . 012629.g.53.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51135367676177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51135370395921,"sku":"NIN9781241226466","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241226466.jpg?v=1750711461"},{"product_id":"white-shield-a-story-book-bertram-mitford-9781241199715","title":"The White Shield. [A Story.]","description":"\u003cp\u003ePicking up where \u003ci\u003eThe King's Assegai\u003c\/i\u003e (1894) left off, \u003ci\u003eThe White Shield\u003c\/i\u003e (1895) continues the story of Untuswa, the young Zulu warrior, now one of the chief indunas to King Umzilikazi. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe Ndebele people, now an established and prosperous nation, seek to expand their power by conquering neighbouring peoples, but Umzilikazi and Untuswa face a number of dangers. Within the tribe, a conspiracy is brewing to overthrow them, and meanwhile, the young Ndebele nation risks destruction from external forces, such as white Boer settlers and the ferocious Zulu army. With the help of the king's fabled white shield and two sorcerers-a white missionary priest and a beautiful young Zulu woman-Untuswa will face the threats looming against his people and attempt once again to win victory and honour. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe second of Mitford's tetralogy of novels peopled entirely by Zulu characters, \u003ci\u003eThe White Shield\u003c\/i\u003e is a thrilling tale of war, love, and magic that remains as exciting today as when first published. This edition includes a new introduction by the foremost Mitford scholar, Gerald Monsman, as well as notes and contextual appendices.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136289079569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136291406097,"sku":"NIN9781241199715","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124119971X.jpg?v=1751145011"},{"product_id":"veldt-official-a-novel-of-circumstance-etc-book-bertram-mitford-9781241209773","title":"A Veldt Official. a Novel of Circumstance, Etc.","description":"Title: A Veldt Official. A novel of circumstance, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Mitford, Bertram; 1895. viii. 324 p.; 8 . 012628.h.11.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136333447441,"sku":"NIN9781241209773","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241209774.jpg?v=1751207497"},{"product_id":"expiation-of-wynne-palliser-book-bertram-mitford-9781241212391","title":"The Expiation of Wynne Palliser","description":"Title: The Expiation of Wynne Palliser: a novel of contrast, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Mitford, Bertram; 1896. viii. 343 p.; 8 . 012627.k.6.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136355172625,"sku":"NIN9781241212391","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241212392.jpg?v=1751335291"},{"product_id":"renshaw-fanning-s-quest-a-tale-of-the-high-veldt-etc-book-bertram-mitford-9781241210656","title":"Renshaw Fanning's Quest. a Tale of the High Veldt, Etc.","description":"\u003cp\u003eMaurice Sellon, an Englishman seeking fortune in South Africa, arrives lost and nearly dead of thirst at the remote farm of Renshaw Fanning. There he finds Fanning delirious and suffering from malaria, and as Sellon nurses him back to health, he hears him rave of the treasures to be found in the Valley of the Eye. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAfter Fanning recovers, the two men embark on a quest through the hostile African terrain in search of untold riches. But if they are to reach the treasure, they will have to survive savage animals, bloodthirsty natives armed with poisoned arrows, and-perhaps most terrifying of all-each other. After all, in the lonely and desolate desert, who would ever know if one of the men decided to do away with the other and keep the entire treasure for himself? \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eOn one level, Renshaw Fanning's Quest (1894) is an African treasure quest tale in the tradition of H. Rider Haggard's King Solomon's Mines (1885). But Mitford's novel is not a simple story of adventure. In Renshaw Fanning's Quest-a novel drawing on his own experiences in South Africa-Mitford subtly explores the dark side of human nature when confronted by the most hostile and dangerous of situations. And on another level, the novel is a depiction of a way of life filled with high adventure and limitless possibility-a way of life that at the turn of the 20th century was rapidly disappearing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51137993113873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51137995538705,"sku":"NIN9781241210656","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241210659.jpg?v=1751270642"},{"product_id":"fordham-s-feud-book-bertram-mitford-9781241214005","title":"Fordham's Feud.","description":"Title: Fordham's Feud.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The NOVELS OF THE 18th \u0026amp; 19th CENTURIES collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection includes major and minor works from a period which saw the development and triumph of the English novel. These classics were written for a range of audiences and will engage any reading enthusiast. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Mitford, Bertram; 1897. viii. 342 p.; 8 . 012626.l.42.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51137995702545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51137998323985,"sku":"NIN9781241214005","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124121400X.jpg?v=1751335295"},{"product_id":"weird-of-deadly-hollow-a-tale-of-the-cape-colony-book-bertram-mitford-9781241200343","title":"The Weird of Deadly Hollow. a Tale of the Cape Colony.","description":"Title: The Weird of Deadly Hollow. A tale of the Cape Colony.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Mitford, Bertram; 1891. 228 p.; 8 . 012634.k.20.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51143238320401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51143241662737,"sku":"NIN9781241200343","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241200343.jpg?v=1751176480"},{"product_id":"king-s-assegai-book-bertram-mitford-9781241205539","title":"The King's Assegai","description":"\u003cp\u003eSet in the turbulent early 1800s before British colonisation in South Africa, \u003ci\u003eThe King's Assegai\u003c\/i\u003e(1894) is a gripping narrative of a young Zulu warrior's passage through crisis. Together with an army of fellow Zulus, Untuswa flees the harsh rule of the Zulu king, Shaka, to establish a new nation under a new leader, Umzilikazi. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eUntuswa quickly earns the King's favour and is appointed his chief messenger; emboldened by this honour, he asks the King's permission to marry. Laughing, the King promises to give Untuswa not only permission to marry, but also his assegai--his spear, which in his hand is symbol of his authority--but only if Untuswa performs a deed braver and bolder than any he has heard of. Untuswa, determined to claim performance of this promise, fights ferociously against enemy tribes, confronts the terrifying magic of the witch-doctors, and risks death at the hands of cannibals in the mountains. But these dangers are nothing compared to the fate that awaits him when he does the unthinkable--elope with the King's intended bride. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe first of Bertram Mitford's tetralogy of historical Zulu novels, \u003ci\u003eThe King's Assegai\u003c\/i\u003e is remarkable for being a novel written by a white man, but peopled entirely by African characters. Based on Mitford's own experiences in South Africa and local oral tradition, *The King's Assegai* is not simply a great British novel about Africa, but, as Gerald Monsman argues in his introduction, a great African novel. Long out of print and neglected, The King's Assegai deserves a place alongside H. Rider Haggard's \u003ci\u003eNada the Lily\u003c\/i\u003e as precursor to later established African classics such as Chinua Achebe's \u003ci\u003eThings Fall Apart.\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51143253917969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51143256998161,"sku":"NIN9781241205539","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241205531.jpg?v=1751176490"},{"product_id":"fire-trumpet-a-romance-of-the-cape-frontier-book-bertram-mitford-9781240883448","title":"The Fire Trumpet. a Romance of the Cape Frontier.","description":"Title: The Fire Trumpet. A romance of the Cape Frontier.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Mitford, Bertram; 1891. x. 460 p.; 8 . 012631.g.45.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51150373650705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51150376599825,"sku":"NIN9781240883448","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240883447.jpg?v=1751081790"},{"product_id":"king-s-assegai-book-bertram-mitford-9789356378711","title":"The King's Assegai","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51156843987217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51156844577041,"sku":"NIN9789356378711","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52483403153681,"sku":"NLS9789356378711","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9356378711.jpg?v=1751384945"},{"product_id":"induna-s-wife-book-bertram-mitford-9783752414264","title":"The Induna's Wife","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51157249360145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51157252243729,"sku":"NGR9783752414264","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52690992431377,"sku":"NLS9783752414264","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/375241426X.jpg?v=1751383717"},{"product_id":"fire-trumpet-a-romance-of-the-cape-frontier-vol-i-book-bertram-mitford-9781240883257","title":"The Fire Trumpet. a Romance of the Cape Frontier. Vol. I","description":"Title: The Fire Trumpet. A romance of the Cape Frontier.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Mitford, Bertram; 1891. x. 460 p.; 8 . 012631.g.45.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51162393542929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51162395574545,"sku":"NIN9781240883257","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240883250.jpg?v=1751335697"},{"product_id":"fire-trumpet-book-bertram-mitford-9781481100144","title":"The Fire Trumpet","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51167142838545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51167143559441,"sku":"NIN9781481100144","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1481100149.jpg?v=1751372619"},{"product_id":"sign-of-the-spider-book-bertram-mitford-9780548489239","title":"The Sign Of The Spider","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198154178833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198156538129,"sku":"NIN9780548489239","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548489238.jpg?v=1751167483"},{"product_id":"fire-trumpet-v1-book-bertram-mitford-9781120879882","title":"The Fire Trumpet V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213137412369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213140066577,"sku":"NIN9781120879882","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120879884.jpg?v=1750919629"},{"product_id":"kings-assegai-book-bertram-mitford-9781120893765","title":"The Kings Assegai","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213161333009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213163987217,"sku":"NIN9781120893765","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120893763.jpg?v=1751237821"},{"product_id":"ruby-sword-book-bertram-mitford-9781120923837","title":"The Ruby Sword","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213226541329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213228900625,"sku":"NIN9781120923837","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120923832.jpg?v=1751302188"},{"product_id":"sign-of-the-spider-book-bertram-mitford-9781523713349","title":"The Sign of the Spider","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51231113150737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51231114526993,"sku":"NIN9781523713349","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1523713348.jpg?v=1751118050"},{"product_id":"forging-the-blades-book-bertram-mitford-9781523713387","title":"Forging the Blades","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51231116099857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51231118459153,"sku":"NIN9781523713387","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1523713380.jpg?v=1750925770"},{"product_id":"veldt-official-book-bertram-mitford-9781519274298","title":"A Veldt Official","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242785440017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51242786914577,"sku":"NIN9781519274298","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1519274297.jpg?v=1751244362"},{"product_id":"sign-of-the-spider-book-bertram-mitford-9780548550090","title":"The Sign Of The Spider","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51292893217041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51292895084817,"sku":"NIN9780548550090","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548550093.jpg?v=1751007601"},{"product_id":"veldt-official-book-bertram-mitford-9781481093552","title":"A Veldt Official","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51633361879313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51633362927889,"sku":"NIN9781481093552","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/148109355X.jpg?v=1751179424"},{"product_id":"luck-of-gerard-ridgeley-book-bertram-mitford-9781357955717","title":"The Luck of Gerard Ridgeley","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51635087147281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51635087409425,"sku":"NIN9781357955717","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1357955715.jpg?v=1750712903"},{"product_id":"veldt-vendetta-book-bertram-mitford-9781481100335","title":"A Veldt Vendetta","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51635491242257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51635491471633,"sku":"NIN9781481100335","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1481100335.jpg?v=1751404961"},{"product_id":"tween-snow-and-fire-a-tale-of-the-last-kafir-war-book-bertram-mitford-9781518657917","title":"'Tween Snow and Fire A Tale of the Last Kafir War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51636535492881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51636535722257,"sku":"NIN9781518657917","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1518657915.jpg?v=1751021968"},{"product_id":"frontier-mystery-book-bertram-mitford-9781519274335","title":"A Frontier Mystery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51636702937361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51636703166737,"sku":"NIN9781519274335","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1519274335.jpg?v=1751022303"},{"product_id":"induna-s-wife-book-bertram-mitford-9781481094313","title":"The Induna's Wife","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51637648654609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51637648916753,"sku":"NIN9781481094313","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1481094319.jpg?v=1751211308"},{"product_id":"tween-snow-and-fire-book-bertram-mitford-9781523713356","title":"'Tween Snow and Fire","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51638658466065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51638658760977,"sku":"NIN9781523713356","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1523713356.jpg?v=1751308399"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-bertram-mitford.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}